1896 Standard Atlas of Peoria and County
Kickapoo Township
Page 43

 

 

Click on thumbnail images for a larger image.
Then once the image is loaded, click on the image again for the actual size.

The names on the plat maps are listed below.
Some were very hard to read, even with a magnifying glass!
If I have made an error, please email me and I'll gladly correct it.

I tried to keep true to the original spelling on the maps.

Thank you for understanding!

 
 Sections 1-3 & 10-12


Sections 4-9


Sections 13-15 & 22-24
 

Sections 16-21

 

Sections 25-27 & 34-36

 

Sections 28-33

 



 
Section 1 J. Bashussen
S. Gale
Gordon Bros.
C. Haller
C. H. Keach
  Section 19 C. Ballance
R. Howarth
R. Monroe
Mrs. M. Taylor
H. Wilkinson
J. H. Wilkinson
Section 2 John Chambers
Wm. Dickison
A. H. Gordon
  Section 20 R. Howarth
E. Kramm
T & R. Stear
 
Section 3 Mrs. H. Apple
J. Q. Bone
M. J. McHugh
John Powers
Wm. Trigger
  Section 21 Jacob Best
Peter Best
Griswold & Co.
Andrew Heinz
F. Heinz
R. Howarth
C. Kingsley
J. Kirkman
O. C. Trice
Section 4 F. Heinz
H. Mansfield
A. S. Sweet
  Section 22 John Bassler
N. Hoffman
S. Lasar
C. Oienow
N. Storey
Section 5 W. J. Brooks
Jesse Y. Forney
A. Heinz
H. Heinz
J. A. Thomas
  Section 23 E. Heaton
Cynthia Kirkman
Wm. Marie
J. M. Schwenk
John Volce
D. Whitmore
C. M. Zerwekh
Section 6 A. W. Heinz
Andrew Heinz, Jr.
E. Heinz
R. Radley
J. Voorhees
Wm. Whiting
  Section 24 Culver & Edwards
J. Fay
Mrs. Gray
O. A. Hale
E. Heaton
C. A. Krumpe
M. M. Miller
Mrs. E. Zoos
Section 7 Ann Carrigan
P. Cristian
J. Gilles
E. Heinz
F. Stenger
W. Whiting
  Section 25 M. Boyle
Elias Gass Est.
F. G. Hauck
B. Kingsley
M. M. Miller
C. Moseman
S. Ohlemiller
C. Waldacher
Section 8 W. J. Brooks
J. Giles
A. Heinz
L. Smith
J. A. Thomas
  Section 26 M. Clancy
B. Kingsley
Chas. Kingsley
F. Kingsley
Martin Marck
M. D. Spurch
John Volce
Section 9 J. D. Bontz
Mary C. Fink
A. Heinz
F. Heinz
G. Heinz
C. Koerner
  Section 27 S. A. D. Burdette
R. Howarth
N. Hoffman
J. Marie
Wm. Marie
Section 10 R. Bassler
H. Bishop
S. Dimon
J. Fink
J. H. VanArsdale
  Section 28 J. F. Best
Peter Best
R. Howarth
C. Kingsley
J. Kirkman
Geo. Koch
J. Prichard
John Secretan
Section 11 Wm. Dora
S. Frye Jr.
A. H. Gordon Est.
S. Gordon
C. Haller
  Section 29 D. Andrews
A. Kelch
W. Mitchell
J. Prichard
Mary Scofield
T. & R. Stear
Section 12 D. Ballard
P. Bootz
W. W. Bootz
P. Graze
C. H. Keach
A. W. Pickney
  Section 30 Mrs. E. Howarth
R. Howarth
Section 13 Louisa Arends
D. Ballard
J. Becker
W. W. Bootz
S. Gale
P. Graze
G. M. Green
C. Keach
C. A. Krumpe
M. Kunze
R. Rusterholtz
P. Schafer
Annie M. Slough
J. W. Slough
Mrs. M. Schmuck
John Williams
J. Zeller
  Section 31 J. A. Boyer
C. F. Doubet
E. Doubet
H. Doubet
J. Doubet
W. Lonsdale
Section 14 W. W. Atwood
W. W. Bootz
W. Ford
Annie M. Slough
J. W. Slough
  Section 32 E. Doubet
Mrs. M. Flatman
M. Lonsdale
R. Lonsdale
J. Pillman
Mrs. Nellie Secretan
John Stear
Section 15 W. W. Atwood
W. Dora
D. D. Koerner
J. H. VanArsdale
  Section 33 N. Barker
J. Benson
M. Kreiting
R. Lonsdale
Edward Secretan
J. P. Secretan
J. Stark
John Stear
Section 16 Wm. Dora
J. Forney
F. Heinz
G. Heinz
C. Koerner
M. Massinger
F. Stenger
J. A. Thomas
O. C. Trice
Val Ulrich
  Section 34 J. Conley
H. W. Jones
J. Marie
Edw. Secretan
J. M. Secretan
Section 17 D. Forney
J. Ludolph
M. Massinger
C. Mehnert
L. Schmidt
  Section 35 J. A. (initials only)
J. Aberly
Annie Benn
J. H. Burdette
E. Claney
F. Claney
P. Clifford
J. Conley
R. Glaze
H. A. Jerabek
J. Jones
W. Jones
Jas. Landy
S. B. Potts
J. S. (initials only)
J. Stafford
H. Vicary
I. Wantling?
Section 18 C. Ballance
Eliza Hanlon
John Hanlon
F. Swinbaski
  Section 36 J. Cochran
F. G. Hauck
J. N. Holmes
C. Moseman
E. Smith
S. B. Potts
H. Vicary
I. Wantling?

 


Submitted by your Host

Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright 2003-2007, Janine Crandell
All rights reserved
Updated January 30, 2005