1896 Standard Atlas of Peoria and County
Logan Township
Page 47

 

 

Click on thumbnail images for a larger image.
Then once the image is loaded, click on the image again for the actual size.

The names on the plat maps are listed below.
Some were very hard to read, even with a magnifying glass!
If I have made an error, please email me and I'll gladly correct it.

I tried to keep true to the original spelling on the maps.

Thank you for understanding!


Sections 1-3 & 10-12



Sections 4-9


Sections 13-15 & 22-24


Sections 16-21

 


Sections 25-27 & 34-36

Sections 28-33

 


 

Section 1 Joseph Doubet
G. Weber
J. Lonsdale
A. Lonsdale
Joseph Doubet
W. Vogelsong
  Section 19 George Maurice
E. Kleffman
S. J. McDonald
W. C. Fash
A. McDonald
J. C. Reed
M. Foulk
M. Hitchcock
Section 2 M. Ahrends
L. K. Gooding
E. M. Ferguson
Joseph Doubet
B. Dorembus
Peter Doubet
W. S. McCullough
J. B. Patton
J. P. Wiley
R. Pillman
  Section 20 E. McAllister
W. McAllister
J. R. & S. A. Stewart
G. Maurice
J. B. Stewart
M. Stewart
J. B. Cottingham
Section 3
H. Karstetler
G. G. Graham
J. P. Wiley
A. H. Beecher
John I. Cox
S. M. Pinkerton
G. A. Pinkerton
Wm. Cox
G. Beecher
Karstetler Bros.
R. G. McCullough
  Section 21 Mrs. N. A. Miller
G. Dumars
S. E. Parr
J. B. Turbitt
S. W. Patterson
T. A. Turbitt
 
Section 4 J. Dempster
S. Glasgow
Wm. WIley
S. S. Glasgow
McFadden Est.
J. B Patton
  Section 22 S. J. McIlree
S. S. McIlree
Mrs. N. A. Miller
John Stafford
S. Watson
T. Parr
W. S. Stewart
Eliza Harper
Q. H. Partridge
Section 5
J. J. Harding
W. S. McCullough
J. L. Johnson
John Larkin
 
  Section 23 Geo. Bruniga
W. W. Stewart
W. S. West
J. Downing
Thomas Parr
J. Buchanan
W. V. Buchanan
Robert Smith
Jane Gray
Mary Hart
N. A. Miller
E. McFadden
Section 6 J. L. Johnson
D. Hoffman
H. Bourne
A. O. Tuttle
J. M. Stewart
R. Francis
  Section 24 Fred Shultz
W. Sargent
Geo. Bruniga
James Sargent
T. F. Smith
E. McFadden
N. A. Miller
Jane Gray
Mary Hart
Joseph Parr
Luther Couch
Section 7 J. M. Stewart
E. B. Stewart
M. Stewart
U. J. Stewart
C. E. Dumars
W. F. Dumars
S. S. Kirkwood
Mary Kyle
John Kyle
  Section 25 Luther Couch
Joseph Parr
W. J. Donaldson
L. Norwood
E. O. Harris
Section 8 J. G. Patton
J. B. Patton
S. S. Patton
W. McAllister
M. M. Long
H. Dieken
W. H. Rose
C. E. Dumars
Mary Kyle
John Kyle
  Section 26 R. A. & G. B. Stewart
W. S. Turbitt
J. A. Turbitt
Section 9 J. B. Patton
D. W. McFadden
Mary Stewart
Geo. Dumars
J. M. Hart
S. McCluggage
  Section 27 James Parr Agt.
Q. H. Partridge
J. Clauson
Mrs. N. A. Miller
E. H. Frederick
Thomas Forbes
M. Bunger
Section 10 R. C. McCullough
Wm. Cox
H. Rindfleisch
G. A. Pinkerton
S. McCluggage
A. J. White
J. P. Wiley
Benjamin O'Brien
R. G. McCullough
  Section 28 S. W. Patterson
John Stewart
J. B. Turbitt
S. W. Brooks
W. A. Brooks
E. H. Frederick
John Bruns
Section 11 John H. Pinkerton Est.
C. K. Meyer
John Patton
J. P. Wiley
L. K. Gooding
R. C. McCullough
  Section 29 J. Stewart
Wm. Stewart
J. B. Cottingham
G. Wonder
J. Bruniga
B. Bruniga
Section 12 A. J. Blandin
J. B. Williams
Charles Samp
Joseph Doubet, Jr.
Peter Doubet
W. M. McCluggage
  Section 30 M. Hitchcock
P. Wingate
H. E. Heverman
J. & M. Harper
Section 13 Jos. Doubet, Jr.
C. R. Denton
T. E. Patton
G. Lotman
G. W. Bohannon
M. S. Bohannon
  Section 31 G. W. Knowles
R. W. Groninger
A. Baley
W. Heuerman
R. Sammans
H. E. Heuerman
H. Whitlow
Section 14 John Flick
M. J. Pinkerton
T. E. Patton
W. Kernaghan
F. Rinfleish
Mrs. N. A. Miller
  Section 32 H. Heuerman
B. Bruniga
J. Bruniga
L. Musser
H. Pille
J. Samms
W. McDonald
S. S. McIlree
J. F. McAllister
A. P. Parr
S. F. Leggitt
T. McCracken
Geo. W. Brown
Section 15 C. E. McStravick
T. C. Smith
N. B. Leslie
E. W. Behrends
Mrs. N. A. Miller
S. S. McIlree
S. J. McIlree
  Section 33 John Bruns
W. A. Brooks
Geo. Fitchel
Michael Doll
W. Karstetler
B. Uphoff
H. Landwah
Section 16 E. W. Behrends
James Richardson
James McAllister
W. K. Kinzey
Wm. Straton
  Section 34 M. V. Buchanan
H. Kruse
S. Garretts
L. D. Puterbaugh
B. Uphoff
Section 17 W. H. Rose
H. Dieken
John Kyle
F. Kyle
E. W. Behrend
Jane Yingen
E. McAllister
John Beck
J. Richardson
W. K. Kinzey
  Section 35 F. Norwood
I. Norwood
J. A. Turbitt
W. S. Turbitt
H. Kruse
L. Marzahn
W. S. Parr
W. Haney
John F. Haney
Section 18 J. C. Proctor
A. P. Parr
J. A. Norwood
W. T. Cottingham
W. T. Dumars
E. Kleffman
Frank Kyle
George Maurice
J. J. Manning
  Section 36 C. Rickenor
E. O. Harris
L. Norwood
M. A. Gardner
F. Norwood
James Parr
F. A. Blandin
N. Holton

 


Submitted by your Host

Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright 2003-2007, Janine Crandell
All rights reserved
Updated April 1, 2005