Brunswick Cemetery

 

Brunswick Cemetery is in Section 28 of Trivoli Township. Take Route 116 in a westerly direction through Trivoli. Continue for awhile until you see Stone School Road; turn left. Continue south until you see the cemetery on the right-hand side of the road.

 

Photo by Janine Crandell
 

PHOTO GALLERY

 

HOUSER Daniel G., d. 01/20/1890 ae 70/05/01
Gyinta (Fyinta orEyinta), w/D. G.,01/24/1821 - 05/22/1900

ERVING? (buried in ground) Lena w/James, d. 05/29/1881 in her 60th yr.?

McCOY dau. Cassie E. SHEPARD 1877 -1895
    mo. Johanna, 1858 - 1916
    fa. James A., 1852 - 1926
    mo. Cassanda, 10/01/1814 - 03/16/1893
    fa. James, 08/05/1805 - 08/11/1892
    Robert, 1818 - 1882
    Mary Ann, 1846 - 1873

CASSIE/MOORE 04/23/72 - 12/06/46
    First Great Pocahontas of Missouri. Raised by Great Incohonee G C U S
    Richmond 20th Sun Flower Moon G. S. D. 416.
    Walter Moore P.S.

K. M.

DOUGHERTY John M., 1838 - 1924
    Almira, 1841 -1924
    Kathryn MILLS 1875 - 1905
    William C, d. 01/09/1861 ae 01/09/01
    John J., d. 6(?)/13/1861 ae --/5/14

A. D.
J. M. D.

PAYNE Alda G., s/T.& M. E., d.10/08/1873 ae 12/02/20
    Thomas, 01/01/1831 - 06/06/1902
    Mary E. MURDAGH, 01/14/1834 - 03/23/1924

CLARK John Lawrence, 1815 - 1904
    Rachel ROGERS, w/ 1820 - 1845
    Laura McMANUS, w/ 1813 - 1882
    Mary J. McCLELLAND, w/ 1820 - 1890

WRIGHT Sarah CLARK, w/S. B. WRIGHT d, 11/13/1876 ae 27/01/11

BROTZ August, 1849 -1893
    Hannah, 1848 -1924
    Bertha BROTZ FRIHEITZ, mo. 1880 - 1940
    August H., Jr., 07/08/1882 - 03/31/1966

R. R. G.
L. M. C
M. J. M. C

MOORE Richard, 01/16/1857 - 12/04/1893
    Emma J., 05/07/1859

PALMER Blanche A., 1881 - 19-
    Floyd, 1878 -1950

STANTON Alfred, 1858 - 1933

BALLARD Susan 07/04/1860 - 11/05/1899
    Fern 05/30/1888 - 05/22/1889
    Robert, 10/28/1885 - 08/17/1918
    Theoe, 07/28/1863 - 03/31/1928

LANE Sarah E., w/L. J., 1867 - 1910

BOWTON Charles E., 1868 -
    Olive M., 1875 - 1920
    children: William, 1903
    Mary I., 1911
    Susan M. w/C. E., 09/06/1864 - 02/11/1895
    (This is a large "tree" monument - toppled over - impossible to see if anything on other side.)

ESLINGER John N., 11/13/1854 - 10/06/1928
    Mary C., 03/26/1858 - 04/28/1928
    Oran W., 10/22/1882 - 03/10/1908
    Oran W., (our son) separate marker
    Wiley F., 09/04/1887

Flat marker -unreadable

BOWTON Minnie R., dau/H. W. & Lucinda, d. 11/14/1899 ae 02/18/3?

MORBY Inf son of J. B.& E. L., 01/02/1891
    Lester J., s/J. B.& E. L. 08/28/1909
    James B., 1860 - 1929
    Ema L., 1863 - 1939

MILLS Esrum, 1851 - 1944
    Mary, 1857 -1930

KELLY Nelson, 1845 -1900
    Nelson, G.H.S., Co. I, 86 Ill Inf.

RICE William (no dates)

McMASTER Viola, dau/A.& A. E., 02/14/1903 - 07/01/1903
    Anna, w/Albert, 1871 - 1927
    Albert, 07/24/1875 - 06/20/1960
    Anna E. FAHEY, 07/25/1879 - 10/05/1927

LANE Annie, 1881 - 1962

McCOY Sarah, w/Hiram, 1852 - 1915

SCYBERT Robert H., 1904 - 1905

KELLY Stephen A., 11/24/1854 - 11/04/1908

RICE Phillip A., 01/10/1907
    John C, 04/27/1920
    Mary E., w/ 1886 - 1929

DAVIS Sarah E., dau/Wm. & Nancy, 02/02/1884 ae 16/05/27

GRAHAM Delia M., 02/10/1898 - 04/11/1910

TURL Elmer R., 1906 - 1968

FAYLOR George B., 03/11/1861 - 05/31/1950
    Malinda, 06/03/1853 - 04/29/1911
    Lena H,, 1879 - 1955

NELSON N. Henry, inf. son, 1886 -19--
    Allie F., inf. son, 1883 -19-

McKEEVER Archie, 08/07/1852 - 04/28/1935
    Susan J., 01/08/1850 - 02/14/1913
    Lila E., dau., 09/02/1880 - 09/08/1931

BOWTON Earl E., 1883 - 1937
    Daisy, 1885 - 1956

HUNT Rebekah, 1856 - 1922
    James H., 1856 - 1913

SEBREE Enza D., 1885 - 1935
    Chalmers 1877 - 1965

ANDERSON Lois C., 12/21/1854 - 09/19/1916
    Robert Q., 02/22/1849 - 12/28/1910

FAHEY Thomas J,, 1884 - 1962
    Frances M. CONNER, w., 1888 - 1918
    Ida F. HEUERMAN, w., 1893 - 1956, mo of Iona
    Dorothy Frances, b & d 08/30/1918, child of T. J.& F. M.
    Neva Irene, 08/04/1914, child of T. J. & F. M.
    T. J., father
    P.M., mother

KELLY Anna M., 1867 - 1940
    Warren, 1856 - 1914
    William G., 1898 - 1942
    Robert P., s., 1836- 1954

ESLINGER Ethel S.(?), 1888 - 1970
    Wiley F., 1887 - 19--
    Warren, s/W.& E., 1920

TUTTLE William D., 1879 - 1965
    Mary S. EDWARDS, 1857 - 1951
    Mary E. FAHEY, w/Wm. D., 1877 - 1921

TUTTLE Kenneth, 1928 - 1935 (?)

TURL Stella M., 04/16/1894 - 8/15/1917

HARDESTY Pearl N., 1899 - 1972
    Charles L. II, 01/1972
    Charles E., s/C. L. & A. K. 1935 - 1942
    Kathryn, 1871 - 1948
    Charles H., 1851 - 1924

RICE Floyd H., 1889 - 1923
    Cloe J., 1889 - 1961

MELTZ Robert G., 03/03/1925
    Dean, 1917 - 1955 PFC Btry G., 271 Field Artillery
    Grace E., 1892 - 1966
    George, 1885 - 1960

WYS John, 1870 - 1926
    Barbara 1873 - 19-
    Fred, 1868 - 1941

VARNES Charles O., 1865 - 1927
    Gladys E., 1877 - 1968

MELTON/HUBBELL Delia, 1885 - 1964
    Frank HUBBELL 1853 - 1928
    Marjorie HUBBELL 1878 - 1962
    Jake HUBBELL, 1882 - 1966

TURL Verna Marie, dau., 1915 - 1931
    Lloyd, 10/31/1883 - 11/21/1965
    Stella L, (S)?, 06/15/1883

KIRKPATRICK Roy, 1883 - 1955
    Edith, 1885 - 1957

KELLY John F., 1856 - 1930
    Almira, 1858 - 1939

BOWTON Horatio, 1873 - 1936
    Mary E., 1890 - blank
    Carl H., son, 1926 - blank

McKEEVER James E., 03/29/1894 -12/20/1968 Ill. Pvt HQ Det. 18 Inf. WWI
    Frances, 02/11/1898
    Maud, 11/20/1880 - 10/22/1967
    J. Henry, 12/01/1876 - 04/17/1958

HARTMAN William, 1871 - 1945

LIST William A., 1877 - 1958
    Martha M., 1898 - 19-
    Delbert E., 05/02/1937

FREEZE/CLAYTON:
    William H. FREEZE, 1886 - 1956
    Milo M. CLAYTON, 1906 - 1970
    Bonnie FREEZE CLAYTON, 1915 - 1969

FREEZE Eldred I., 06/05/1911 - 12/31/1951

FAHEY John E., 1881 - 1944
    Cora E., 1889 - 19--

YOCUM Simon P., 01/07/1869 - 04/07/1949
    Katherine, 02/22/1872 - 12/31/1958

PURCHASE William W., 1892 - 1957
    Martha H., 1898 - 1967 (Amer Legion on back states "husband to be F. Blakeslee")

BAUGHMAN William H., 03/13/1890 - 06/19/1960
    Lillie M., 06/17/1893

STOOKEY Earl L., 1889 - 1964
    Gladys C., 1891 - 19-

ESLINGER Earl W., 11/24/1920 - 10/14/1967 SFC Ordnance Co. WWII Korea
    Catherine F.

GARRISON Clyde A., 1903 - 1970
    Grace, 1907 - 1967

HAGGERTY Ira C., 1904 -
    Lael J., 1902 -
    Kevin Wayne, s/James & Colleen 03/06/1964 - 10/29/1968

PATTEE Mae E. YOCUM 01/12/1887 - 10/19/1968

QUIN Lester L., 10/21/1888 - 10/09/1965

HEDGES Archie, 1900 - 1965
    Emma, 1899 -

RAWLEY Marie, 1912 - 1964

YOCUM G. H.(?) Lester Simon, 09/11/1898 - 06/26/1958, Pvt Ill. Med Dept. WWII

LOVE J. A., 1880 - 1883
    A.M., 1813 - 1899
    L., 1859 - 1860
    E. M. CONNELL, 1828 - 1865
    R.J. JOHNSTON, 1841 - 1881
    Infant child of T. J. & M.A. LOVE

BERDINE Louisa SEIPEL, w/V., 03/28/1807 - 02/11/1887 ae 79/10/13

CRAMER Ada, dau/N. A.& H. A. 1879 - 1917
    Noah A., 1853 - 1928
    Harriet A. GRAHAM, w/Noah A., 1846 - 1928

HOUSTON Irene, dau/W. A. & M. J. d. 8/15/1886 ae -/02/01

NOTESTINE Samuel M., 07/12/1852 - 02/19/1918
    Gussie E,, 03/01/1871 - 04/26/1939

TURNER James E., 1850 - 1928
    Ella M., w/James E., 1847 - 1918

FAHNESTOCK Alfred Keiry, s/H. T.(?) & R.J., 06/13/1884 - 06/26/1884

FAHNESTOCK William, 03/07/1837 - 12/20/1862

FAHNESTOCK Ann Elizabeth ERNST, w/Wm., 11/25/1811 - 10/20/1876

SCYBERT John, 1806 - 1888
    Martha J. 1822 - 1894

SCYBERT William, s/J.& M. J., d. 11/23/1865 ae 18/-/13
    Sarah C, 1852 -1918

KELLY John B., 02/06/1820 - 08/10/1890
    Rachel PROCTOR, w/J. B., 04/21/1822 - 09/15/1891
    Donald Leo, s/J. B.& A., 02/03/1894 - 09/27/1899

PETTOW Eva B., 08/23/1880 -10/24/1953 (Note: Her maiden name was Graham...per Dana O'Leary)
    John F., 04/23/1877 - 05/03/1950

STANTON mother
    father
    Daniel, 1816 - 1865
    Malinda, 1824 - 1906

WILSON Quinton, d. 03/12/1852 ae 41/11/23
    Jane, d. 09/12/1855 ae 81/02/16

WILSON Infant dau. of (?) & J. E. d. 04/03/1856
    William H., s/(?) S.& J. E., d. 02/28/1863 ae 07/-/14

BLANCHARD (?) Voadicea W., w/Ira, d. 03/13/1850 ae 39/05/27

MANNING Nathaniel D., d. 12/30/1854 ae 44/01/20
    Isaac, s/N.D.& M.A., d. 09/15/1847 ae 01/01/21

BERDINE Estella, dau/John & M. J. d. 08/27/1868 ae -/10/05

(no last name) (infant)
    George A., d. 10/28/1865 ae -/03/05

WILSON Eleanor, w/Wm., d. 07/11/1873 ae 72/09/-
    Elonzo C.(?),w/J.& J. E. d.01/02/1861 ae -/-/25

WILSON William, d. (not readable) ae 01/01/03

MILLER Jane, d. 01/01/1853 ae 61/10/11
    Martha, d. 02/08/1858 ae 68/10/12

HOLLANDSWORTH Sarah A.,w/John, d. 06/20/1852 ae 21/-/-

YERION George, d. 05/03/1850 ae 19/06/19
    John M., 02/12/1829 - 10/31/1910
    Anna Maria, w/John M., 01/30/1840 - 04/21/1893

SAMPSON James Charles, s/G.&R.J., d. 08/18/1863 ae 41/-/03
    Rachel, w/George

(mother)

YERION Mariana --rmance, dau/J. M.& A., 12/15/1870 ae 01/10/08
    Letty Viola, d. 12/21/1864 ae -1-126

HOLLANDSWORTH William H., s/J.& S., d. 11/10/1854 ae 04/10/--

WILSON Joseph J., s/J. & J. E., d. 09/14/1869 ae 01/11/12

GRAHAM Elva, dau/M. T. & C.C.
    Infant son/M. T. & C.C. b .04/30/1878
    Mark T., 01/07/1830 - 01/21/1911
    Charlotte C. STOONEY, w/Mark T., 05/02/1842 - 03/18/1918

GRAHAM Martha 11/07/1831 - 04/03/1902

GRAHAM Sarah E., dau/W.& E., d. 04/22/1872 ae 32/-/21

GRAHAM Elizabeth, w/Wm., d. 09/17/1882, ae 76/08/26
    William, d. 02/27/1850, ae 51/11/10

GRAHAM William P., 01/30/1834 - 08/13/1917
    Carrie McCOY, w/Wm., 12/26/1838 - 01/09/1925

GRAHAM William Allen, 1872 -1951
    JosieV., 1874-1956

LOWE Darlen Mae, dau., 1938 -1940

BARLOW Ann, w/Martin, d. 12/03/1861, ae 43/02/05
    Sarah A., dau/M.& A., d. 03/23/1861, ae -/07/07

J. M. D.

A. D.

DOUGHERTY William C., d. 07/09/1864(or 4), ae 01/09/15
    John J., d. 06/13/1861(or 4), ae --/05/04
    children of John and Alice

RAMSEY Mary Ann, w/Joseph, d. 01/16/1851, ae 75/08/--
    Mary A., d. 07/31/1906, ae 80/10/07
    Thomas, d. 03/22/1854
    James, d. 06/07/1884, ae 70A-/-

STANTON Daniel, ??/10/1865, ae 18/10/-

CAMERON James, d, 05/01/1866, ae52/11/-

DUDLEY Mary, d. 06/26/1888, ae 55/06/01
    Charles H., d. 02/27/1884, ae 54/05/17

TURNER Caroline, d. 02/01/1907, ae 79/11/26
    John, d. 01/04/1884, ae 74/10/20

ANDERSON Bernard R., 07/01/1904 - 04/03/1905

MEEKER Nattie, s/John T.& Alice, 06/10/1870, ae 01/03/02
    Melissa E., dau./L.& R., 04/04/1853 ae 02/11/15

MILES Edna, dau./E.& ?. 01/20/18??, ae 02/-/20

GIBSON Patsey Ann, w/Charles, 03/13/1877, ae 49/01/11
    Charles J., 07/11/1887, ae 87/0/16

SWEET Eleanor, 12/12/1878. ae 40/02/11
(on Gibson Stone)

SHEPPARD Joshua C., s/J.& C., 03/29/1860, ae 21/08/??

GIBSON Nancy, w/Charles, 05/05/1889, ae 60/08/28
    Robert M., s/Chas. J.& Nancy, 10/07/1875 ae 21/01/01
    Calvin T., s/Chas. J.& Nancy, 09/09/1876 ae 24/11/20

VARNER (or VARNES) Sarah J., 10/31/1828 - 12/15/1902
    Franky, 01/28/1865, ae 01/01/05
    James M., s/I. A. & S. J., 11/10/1875(?) ae 15/11/15
    Wm. K., 02/02/1865, ae 06/06/17

BARLOW Mary A., dau./Wm.& Charlotte, 06/21/1 881 -09/21/1883, ae 01/03/01

BAIN Ernest F., 1879 - 1954
    Eleanor J., 1881 - 1962
    Laura Lillian, dau., 1920 - 1943

GIBSON Nancy, dau./Geo.& E., 04/02/1863 ae 03-/-/03

PIERCE Henry T., 10/11/1816 - 08/05/1876
    Margaret G. LOVEALL, w., 09/13/1819 - 09/06/1907

GRIFFIN Sarah A., 06/02/1865, ae 13/03/28
    Wm. H., 02/17/1865, ae 10/09/03
    children of D.S. & J.

FAHNESTOCK Edward M., s/Wm. F.& E., 1/17/1863 ae -/-/21

OAKS Martha, dau./W.& N., 10/??/1890, ae 01/11/19

BOWTON William, 08/02/1819 - 03/23/1903
    Rebecca J. KIRKPATRICK, 05/03/1828 - 03/02/1919
    Hugh K., s/W.& R. J., 09/12/1869, ae 14/06/17
    Albert, s/W.& R. J., 10/05/1868, ae -/06/21
    Cynthia, dau./W.& R. J., 02/27/1868, ae 02/01/27
    James, s/W.& Sarah, 07/14/1857 (stone broken)

CHRISTY Lillie E., dau./W.& M., 04/07/1867, ae -/02/05

VANCE George, 01/27/1878, ae 87/02/12
    Susan, w/Geo., 08/25/1889, ae 81/02/15

TURL Minnie, dau./F.& M. J., 11/24/1880, ae 14/04/20
    Martha,w/Frank, 05/??/187?, ae 28/--/07
    Loyd, s/F.& M. J., 10/11/1878, ae 06/09/05
    Frederick, s/F.& M. J., 11/22/1890, ae 09/08/13

RUSH Julia, w/o. A., 12/15/1869, ae 33/09/14

TURL James, 11/15/1872 ae 71/03/10
    Malissa, 1840 - 1914
    William, 1836 - 1925

POINTER George E., 1867 - 1944

AKIN Wm. R, 1831 - 1884
    Catharine LEVEY, w/Wm. H., 1827 - 1906

STEWART Phebe E. VARNES, dau./J.P.& A.M., 02/03/1885, ae --/04/19
    John, 08/02/1885, ae 25/04/11
    Wm. E., s/G. W.& R. A., 02/16/1869, ae --/07/07
    Phebe A., w/Geo., 02/13/1872, ae 46/-/2S

STOOKEY Eva, dau./D.& M. (Baby stone)

STEWART George W., 1824 - 1911
    Susan E. KIMSEY, W., 1838 -1902
    G. A., s/G. W. & P.A., 03/06/1889, ae 33/01/25

HAGGARTY Ruth DUSENBERRY, 10/27/1797 - 02/07/1880, ae 82/02/10
    Wm. WRIGHT, 03/01/1834 - 05/01/1889, ae 46/02/--
    Anne E., Infant dau., 10/04/1871, ae --/08/04

PIERCE Josiah, 1818 - 1901
    Evelyn, 1828 - 1923

RANDALL John B., 1866 - 1908
    Anna, 1833 - 1909

MOSS John, 1830 - 1897 (matches Randall stones)
    Violet, 1831 - 1909
    Daniel A., s/John & Viola, 03/27/1877, ae 11/11/18

RANDALL Robert S., 1872 -1895

RAWALT Levina M., w/Henry, 01/31/1864 - 08/13/1896
    Jonas, s/L. M.& H. A., 04/07/1881 - 09/23/1891 (?)

VEIMANN Charles, 09/23/1853, ae 38/-/-
    (Harness maker)

WIESNER Mary, w/John 10/31/1880, ae 61/02/07

MENDER Mary S., w/A., 10/06/1870, ae 58/08/04

HUNT Jane, 02/20/1871, ae 27/01/15
    Alexander, s/J.C.& A. S., 11/10/1852, ae 21/02/9
    Clark, s/J.C.& A. S., 11/19/1852, ae 11/--/05
    Adaline M., 1842 - 1928

HARTMAN Abigail HUNT, 03/13/1846 - 10/21/1913

STOOKY Squire A., 1855 - 1949
    Nellie S., 1858 - 1947
    Nelson A., 12/26/1885 - 01/06/1886, ae -/-/10
    Infant dau., 03/28/1882
    Edith D., 01/21/1883 -10/30/1884, ae -/04/08
    Children of S. A. & N. S.
    Sarah B., 01/11/1845, ae 08/10/08
    Ida L., 03/11/1858, ae 05/02/16
    Daus. of D. B. &M. S.

BALL David F., 09/12/1801 - 03/25/1878
    Mary Shopia, M., 06/15/1815 - 05/11/1878

LAMPEN Ben, 1853 - 1926
    Hannah, W., 1846 - 1923

McCOY Bert, s/J.P.& H., 08/05/1881 - 08/15/1905
    James PATERSON, 03/22/1881, ae 56/02/25

BELL John R., 09/05/1832 - 10/28/1906
    Emily GORDON, 12/27/1836 - 11/15/1903
    Cora, 06/07/1871 - 04/02/1872
    Infant son, 02/13/1872 - 02/16/1873

LAMPEN W., 03/10/1856 - 05/05/1910
    Allen, s/J,P.& N., 01/04/1894, ae 16/03/02

TYLER William H., 1851 - 1933
    William H., s/F. B.& M. J. 12/08/1851 ae 03/05/24
    Abigail, dau./F. B.& M. J. 11/26/1860 ae -/11/14

COREY Thomas W., F., 1855 - 1943
    Sarah E., M., 1854 - 1931
    T. Edward, Brother, 1881 - 1892

HAGGERTY Charles C., 1862 - 1955
    Olive A. BOWTON, w/Chas,, 1868 - 1960
    Mary P., 11/12/1866 - 12/24/1895
    Sarah Z., 07/11/1830 - 07/03/1906
    Charles, 03/03/1831 - 05/27/1931
    Ruth E., Dau., 1902 - 1931

TURL James, F., 1834 - 1902
    Mary Jane, M., 1838 - 1902
    Nellie G. MARR1ETT, Granddaughter, 1905 - 1906
    Martha J. FOUNTAIN, Dau., 1857 - 1938

SEVERT Frank G., 09/17/1898 - 09/22/1970
    Robert C., 11/18/1860 - 01/27/1908
    Whilemina WENZEL, wife, 05/30/1861 - 02/19/1908

JACOBS John, 1876 - 1956
    Maggie, 1880 - 1961

QUIN Robert, 1855 - 1933
    Anetta, 1860 - 1949
    Sarah E., 1850 - 1899
    John, 1842 - 1901

BEHM Gustave, F., 01/07/1857 - 02/02/1900
    Augusta, M, 03/21/1856 - 09/01/1900

WILSON John, 02/17/1832 - 06/29/1911
    Jane E. EWING, w/John 10/10/1836 - 04/14/1917
    Amelia A., dau./John & Jane 12/15/1866 - 02/10/1910

TURL James A., 1876 - 1961
    Kate, 1877 - 1951
    Arthur, s/J. A. & K. T. 07/07/1899 - 03/09/1901
    Isaac H., 1877 - 1947
    Margaret E., 1879 - 19--
    I., Baby, 1900

THOMPSON Jessie M., 1904 - 19--
    Victor V., 1904 - 1966

QUINTEN Matilda Ann, w/John, 04/26/1839 - 03/27/1908

VANCE George S., 1844 - 19-
    Sarah J., w/Geo., 1851 - 1923

DUNBAR Etta M., 09/09/1878 - 07/05/1910
    Willard Z., 02/07/1877 - 09/26/1952

PURCHASE George E., 1859 - 1938
    Phylena, 1867 - 1926
    Baby, 1905 - 1905

BOWTON Ann, 1898 - 1971

TURL Francis, Co. F, 47 III Inf.
    Frank, 03/03/1839 - 08/27/1913
    Mary A. TYLER, W., 03/04/1856 - 04/11/1940
    William O., 1861 - 1928

LOWE Allen Dempsy, 1863 - 1907
    Etta Clarice, M., 1867 - 1957

COOK Eugene, Baby, 1923 - 1924 (matches Lowe stone)

TURL William E., 05/12/1859 - 10/05/1912

WYS Mary, dau. of Ford & Bettie 07/06/1896 - 06/03/1911
    John, 07/06/1898 - 05/10/1916
    Fritz, 1873 - 1953

BAUMGARDNER John C., 01/29/1876 - 04/09/1964
    Sylvia A., 10/29/1894 - 05/07/1967

PURCHASE Roy, Hus., 09/12/1880 - 05/02/1965
    Carrie UDELL, w/Roy., 01/01/1844 - 01/01/1935
    Roy Earl, Baby, 1917

TURL George Francis Illinois
    George A., F., 1865 - 19--
    Susie A., M., 1865 - 1936
    Ruth A. BLACKBURN, dau., 1892 - 1918

WALTER Fred, F., 1869 -1954
    Matilda, M., 1867-1954
    Alfred, s/F.& M., 04/06/1900 - 01/10/1917

HUNT Sherman, 05/13/1848 - 03/06/1926
    Martha J., 01/17/1843 - 06/25/1917
    (another stone broken) dau./S.& M., 02/15/1878 ae 05/03/01

SCYBERT Charles A., 1869 - 1919
    Dora M., w/Chas., 1871 - 1924
    Jesse F., 1906 - 1916

OTTO Robert H., s/G.& E., 1920 - 1921

TURL Rilla M., 1890 - 1937

TRACHSOL John, 08/26/1879 - 10/16/1933

THOMPSON Liddie M., 1850 - 1927
    Eugene S., 1872 - 1954

CLARK Clifford C., 1899 - 1899
    Mabel G., 1905 - 1912
    Eva B., M., 1875 - 1936
    James A., F., 1872 - 1943

HUNT Sherman A., 1865 - 1938
    Rickey B., 1866 - 1941

MEYER Albert, F., 1872 - 1921
    Marie M., 1872 - 1921

STUDER Ernest, 1894 - 1943 Sgt., Mtr Transp. Co. 405
    Rosetta, 1862 - 1932
    Gottfried, 1867 - 1925
    Edith Lee, dau./Ernest 1928

SOPER Abraham L., 1860 - 1932
    Ella V., 1866 - 1925

ISELI Mary, 03/03/1876 - 12/06/1935
    John, 07/26/1869 - 02/20/1947

SCHLACKER Mary, 07/03/1855 - 12/19/1930 (Matches Iseli stone)

YOCUM Thomas H., 1863 - 1955
    Sophrenia J., 1855 - 1938

SCHNELL Charles W., 1894
    Dessa Y., 1895 - 1952

PETERS George E., 1866 - 19--
    Ruth L., 1892 - 1943

YOCUM Stephen G., 1876 - 1956
    Charles, 1871 - 1943
    Clavin, 1873 - 1932

KROUMPHARDT Earl P., 1885 - 1947

ISELI August, 06/12/1910 - 01/31/1956
    Otto, 05/02/1906

ALTHISER Taylor, 04/15/1896
    Ida May, 07/03/1890 - 01/17/1953

SEVERT Joan, 1965 - 1965
    William E., 1905 - 1961
    Margaret F., 1906 - 19-

ALTHISER Lula J., 10/07/1878 - 09/13/1946

MILLS Debbie M., 1879 - 1954
    Chris A., 1877 - 1970

COREY Ory F., 1895 - 1961
    Florence, 1893 - 19-

NORTHRUP Florence, 1866 - 1959 (Northrup & Quin on one stone)

QUIN Grace, 1884 - 1964

SEVERT Robert G., 04/28/1893
    Emma G., 02/18/1895 - 04/13/1971

OAKS William S., 1863 - 1939
    Nellie, 1869 - 1951

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell
All rights reserved
Updated September 8, 2006