Maple Ridge Cemetery

 

Above photo & all veteran tombstone photos by Al and Carole Martin
unless otherwise noted.

Maple Ridge Cemetery is located in Section 18 of Hollis Township.
 

PHOTO GALLERY



HAYNES M. J., Co. B. 11 Ill. Cavalry (G. H.)

GOODWIN Rebecca, b. 19 Mar 1846 d. 2 June 1907 M.
GOODWIN Miles R., b. 1 Mar 1838 d. 6 May 1905
GOODWIN Mary E., dau/M. R. & R. d. 8 July 1873 Age  8/10/7

HORNBACKER Joseph, b. 23 Feb 1826 d. 29 Nov 1901
HORNBACKER Eliza MAPLE, b. 30 July 1832 d. 2 Feb 1916 W.
HORNBACKER E. H., (hand made marker)
HORNBACKER Emma, dau/J. & E. 15 Apr 1871 Age  4/8/2

MAPLE Caroline, w/Wm. J. (stone half-buried)
MAPLE M. M., (footstone)
MAPLE Emily, dau/I. & M. 20 Dec 186? (stone half-buried)

TICKNOR Eliza, W/A. J. 2 Mar 1868 17/2/15

MAPLE John, 27 Mar 1860 Age  32/2/7
MAPLE Amy, dau/J. & M. 26 Dec 1859 1/7/7

HORNBAKER Mary, dau/J. & E. 25 Dec 1852 Age  1/10/10

MAPLE Mary, w/John 3 Jan 1851 Age  7 (stone half-buried)
MAPLE Melvina E., dau/J. & E. Age  77 (stone half-buried)
MAPLE ??, s/J. & H. 12 Feb 1856 Age  ?? (stone half-buried)

MAPLE ??, dau/J. & H. 15 Feb 1859 Age  ?? (stone half-buried)
MAPLE Mary, dau/A. & L. 1 Oct 1852 x/9/16

HILL Jane L., dau/H. & R. 29 Sept 1861 Age  x/1/26
HILL Henry S., s/H. & R. 2 Dec 1865 Age  x/8/22

MAPLE Mary A., dau/A.G. & A. 29 Sept 1863 Age  l/?/?
MAPLE Infant son? W. J. & L. B.
MAPLE William, s/A. & L. 2 Apr 1865 Age  x/10/2
MAPLE William J., s/J. & H. 24 Oct 1865 2/10/28
MAPLE Henry S., s/ W. J. & L. R. 30 Nov 1865 Age  x/9/10
MAPLE ??, dau/A.G. & ? d. ??/??/1865

WORTMAN Charlet Ellen, dau/L. & H. 5 Aug 1850

BANDY Mary E., dau/S.C. & S. 26 July 185? Age  x/?/9

STARTS Henrietta, dau/L. & R. 25 Dec 1855 Age  x/9/2

HOOTMAN ? B., dau/S. & L. 27 Aug 1864 Age  1/2/28
HOOTMAN Nancy E., dau/S. & L. 22 Apr 1848 Age  8/x/x
HOOTMAN Theodore, s/H.J. & E. 17 Aug 1860 (stone buried)
HOOTMAN ?, s/H. &. & E., 28 Feb 1881 Age  2/10/9

MAPLE Mary, 9 Apr 1850 Age 70/x/x
MAPLE William, 6 Mar 1848 Age  69/7/21
MAPLE Joseph, (No dates)
MAPLE N. M., (On back of Joseph Maple stone)
MAPLE Isaac, 12 Dec 1804 20 Mar 1884
MAPLE Mary, w/Isaac 25 Nov 1872 Age  68/3/28
MAPLE James J., s/I. & M. 4 Apr 1847

FULLER Thomas J., s/T. J. & M. 25 Jan 1876 Age  10/10/8 Co. N. 47 Illinois Infantry

BANDY William E., s/S. G. & S.E. (stone eroded)
BANDY Mahala, dau/S.C. & S. B. (?) 20 Feb 1860 Age ?

HILL Walter E., 1897 - 1958 Son
HILL Nellie B., 1870 - 1952 M.
HILL Frank, 1868 - 1925
HILL Glen Earl, 1911 - 1914
HILL Thomas, 1901 - 1901
HILL Harry, 1899 - 1901

CLARK ?, 19 Jan 1825 - 2 Aug 1894

WALGOMOTT Mary L., dau/P. & D. J. 7 Dec 1862 Age  x/4/16

FULLER Thomas J., 10 Jan 1869 Age  48/1/20
    Mary, 25 Apr 1888 Age  70/x/x
    Ruth, dau/T. J. & M. 26 Jan 1868 Age  24/1/6

FULLER Children of T. J. & M.:
    David, 23 Jan 1876 Age  18/8/14
    James, 9 Mar 1879 Age  27/8/19
    ??, 26 July, 18?? Age  11/?/?
    (stone eroded)

BISHOP Mary Ann, w/D.C. 7 Apr 1890 Age  63/6/9
BISHOP ??, s/D.C. & M. 4 July 1862
BISHOP Dewitt, s/D.C. & M. d. 27 June 1865 Age  2/4/11
BISHOP Infant son, 28 Nov 1869

FULLER Thomas, 9 Feb 187? Age  77/8/9
FULLER Mary, 13 Nov 1872 Age  76/4/24
FULLER Ann E., 14 May 1888 Age  17/3/24

WATROUS Samuel, 17 Mar 1809 - 22 July 1881 Age  72/?/4
WATROUS  Julia, w/Samuel 6 Nov 1812 - 19 Sept 1879 Age  66/10/13
WATROUS Nathan H., 1845 - 1873
WATROUS Amanda J., 1841 - 1907 Wife
WATROUS Francis M., 1838 - 1915

HOWE Abram L., 25 Aug. 1872 Age  15/?/?

BRISENDINE Mertle L., s/W. A. & Judith H. 5/24/1871 - 6/29/1871

ROBERTS James, 8/21/1872 Age  75/6/16
ROBERTS Malinda, 9/3/1880 Age  74/5/2

CHAMBERS Rhoda B., w/Robt. S. 2/11/1869 Age  49/5/22

STARTS Melissa, dau/H. & M. 9/27/187? Age  13/4/3

SCOTT David A., 1873 Age  26/x/x
SCOTT Elizabeth, 10/4/1813 - 2/22/1901

BECK Jacob, Co. G. 14 Ill. Inf.

JONES Ginervra, dau/H. B. & O. B. 12/23/1872 Age  x/2/16
JONES John E., s/H. B. & O. B. 11/24/1871 Age  x/2/7

HOOTMAN John, s/S. J. & J. H. 2/16/1869 Age  x/4/18

SCOTT Mary, dau/S. L. & L. N. 5/1/1873 Age  23/x/x

THOMPSON Jane, w/Thomas (stone buried)
THOMPSON Thomas H., s/T. & R. 7/26/1868 Age  x/11/?
THOMPSON John T., 12/20/1866 - 1/31/1867

FULLER Daniel, Co, I. 36 Indiana Inf.

DILLON Goldia A., 9/17/1884 - 6/17/1902

REMINGTON Mary E., w/P. H. & dau/J. & E. ELSON d. 5/3/1877 Age  18/3/21

ELSON John, 2/16/1832 - 6/29/1900
ELSON Elizabeth MARLATT,  w/John Elson d. 9/13/1875 Age  39/11/12

ELSON Mary, 1854 - 1942

NOEL Lorinda, w/N., 2/8/1857 - 3/7/1891
NOEL Birdie, s/N. & L. 10/8/1881 - 3/5/1882

HORNBAKER Henry, 8/3/1827 - 5/10/1909
HORNBAKER Margaret, his wife, 5/11/1833 - 12/3/1897
HORNBAKER Matilda M., dau/H. & M. 3/30/1883 Age  21/10/11
HORNBAKER Joseph H., s/H & M. 7/20/1878 Age  15/3/20
HORNBAKER William, 2/1/1881 Age  26/19/4
HORNBAKER Wesley, s/H. & M. 4/18/1877 Age  ?l/16/x
HORNBAKER Anna M., 1868 - 1950

THOMPSON Gassier, dau/L. J. & S.E. 6/8/1896 (stone buried)
THOMPSON Isabelle S., dau/ (stone buried)
THOMPSON Thomas, 12/30/1818 - 11/9/1881
THOMPSON Ruhamah, wife, 1/22/1832 - 10/21/1905

FULLER James, 8/18/1888 Age  75/4/2
FULLER Sarah, w/James 12/15/1876 Age  61/11/22

FRYMAN Barbara, 7/6/1890 Age  24/6/10

NOBLE John E., 6/2/1860 - 3/23/1883

MORRIS Daniel C., 1831 - 1923

DeWALT Jessie, dau/J. B. & A. 1/26/1889 Age  17/7/x

MARLATT Infant son of A. & F.
MARLATT Emma, dau/A. & F. 8/1/1892 Age  x/2/11
MARLATT Cora, dau/A. & F. 10/9/1888 Age  14/2/9

REEVE Daniel R., 1850 - 1901
REEVE Maggie, dau/D. R. & M.S. 12/2/1873 Age  2/9/2

HERR Elmer D., s/J. & A. J. 3/7/1884 - 1/18/1890

FULLER Joseph C., 1/9/1888 Age  49/8/10

BANDY G. W., Co. E. 12 Ill. Cavalry
BANDY Mary, w/Geo. W. 1846 - 1937
BANDY Leroy, 1882 - 1930 F.

GOLDBECK James 0., s/J. F. & L. 5/18/1881 - 12/24/1882

SCOTT John L., 8/8/1886 Age  79/6/22

HILL Henry, 1838 - 1883 F.
HILL Ruey, 1840 - 1914 M.
HILL Harry, 1875 - 1895
HILL Isaac J., 1866 - 1921

FAHNESTOCK Children of F. & S.:
    Infant son, 6/23/1886 - 7/29/1886
    Frank Leslie, 8/8/1885 - Age  1/2/1

BANDY Sidney, 10/14/1887 Age  77/11/17
BANDY S., 12/2/1893 Age  74/11/7
BANDY Coleman, 11/26/1844 - 4/26/1916

GREENMAN Lucinda, 5/13/1902 Age  70/x/x/ M.

MAPLE John A., 1869 - 1958
MAPLE Jessie P., 1870 - 1957
MAPLE Sylvie P., dau/J. A. & Jessie 1/2/1890 - 2/25/1893

HOBBLE Benham, Co. E. 2 Ky. Inf.

FULLER Amos L., Co. B. 47 Ill. Inf.

GLASFORD Jno., Co. I. 34 Ill. Inf.

RIEGER Elmina, dau/Jos. & Matilda 3/11/1872 -8/12/1888 Age  16/5/11
RIEGER Joseph, 1835 - 1896
RIEGER Matilda BECANON, his wife, 1841 - .1929

GILLOTT John, 1849 - 1926

POWELL Smith, 1/7/1889 Age  44/1/10
POWELL Nancy J. DESELMS, his wife, 8/28/1880 Age  25/2/4
POWELL Infant son /S. & N. 8/19/1880

MAGNESS Hiram, 7/7/1877 Age  32/3/x

POTTER John W., 1875 - 1948
POTTER Debbie L., 1880 - 1939

DESELMS Lilly, dau/E. J. & S.E. 9/15/1877 Age  x/7/20

BARREN Georgie, s/John & Agnes 9/28/1881 - 1/2/1884

HOOTMAN David, 8/17/1887 Age  37/3/25
HOOTMAN Lydia, w/Samuel 9/28/1818 - 9/2/1900
HOOTMAN Samuel, 7/8/1880 Age  67/x/x

FARMER Henry W., s/W. & R. 7/14/1879 Age  1/7/25
FARMER William W., 9/25/1848 - 3/14/1912
FARMER Rhua, his wife, 7/10/1856 - 2/28/1952

HOOTMAN Henry J., 1/10/1837
HOOTMAN Elizabeth BECANON, his wife, 11/6/1838 - 3/15/1913
HOOTMAN Annabell, 1870 - 1938 Sister
HOOTMAN David, 12/21/1873 - 6/22/1916 Br.

SCOTT Julius, S. s/S. & M.S. 3/2/1879 Age  x/5/14
SCOTT Seth, 1852 - 1912 F.
SCOTT Minerva, 1857 - 1935 M.
SCOTT Addy, 1882 - 1951 Dau.
SCOTT Howard, 1885 - 1964 Son
SCOTT Mary E., 1880 - 1956 Dau.

FULLER Benjamin W., 1847 - 1935
FULLER Annie B., 1843 - 1925
FULLER Thomas, 8/19/1801 - 2/9/1888
FULLER Letty, w/Thos., 5/7/1820 - 2/14/1886

BLACK Lida, 1873 - 1954

HAWE Thomas, 1844 - 1906

MAPLE Annie, 1842 - 1926 M.
MAPLE Albert F., 1842 - 1886
MAPLE William J., 1881 - 1882
MAPLE Infant Daughter, 1881 - 1881

MARLATT John I., 1840 - 1916 F.
MARLATT Mary A., 1845 - 1924
MARLATT George B., 1875 - 1918

GRAYBILL Inf. Dau. /H. V. & T. E. 1894

MARLATT Bertha M., dau/J. I. & M.A. 3/16/1891 Age  11/4/14
MARLATT Albert, s/J. I. & M. 10/16/1877 Age  6/5/22

SCOTT John, 1847 - 1922 F.
SCOTT Lucinda, his wife, 1851 - 1923 M.
SCOTT Lida, 1879 - 1896
SCOTT Lillie, 1881 - 1882
SCOTT Anna, 1878 - 1878
SCOTT Grover, 1885 - 1949

HOOTMAN Samuel J., 1834 - 1909
HOOTMAN Jemima, his wife, 1839 - 1885
HOOTMAN James H., 1858 - 1907

JOHNSON Wm. B., Co. A. 14 Ill. Cav

HYDE Roscoe & Lillie M., ch of J. & S.
(matches Hootman & Johnson stones)

JOHNSON William B., 1844 - 1929
JOHNSON Mary FULLER, 1848 - 1879
JOHNSON Matilda, 1862 - 1959
JOHNSON Logan A., 1884 - 1957

ANDERSON Pearl, 1887 - 19

FULLER George, 1/31/1816 - 11/7/1879 F.
FULLER Annie, 9/1/1822 - 9/16/1888 M.

BLACK Theodore, s/C.R. & S. M., 10/10/1852 Age  1/4/x
BLACK Cora, 5/13/1905 Age  51/8/x
BLACK Susan M., w/Gain Black, 1/7/1892 Age  65/8/11

FULLER Samuel A., 1848 - 1881
FULLER Ruby DeSELMS, his wife, 1853 - 1924

BRISENDINE Judith H., 1/28/1882 Age  55/1/13

TOHULKA Emil T., M.D., 1872 - 1929
TOHULKA Donna L. FULLER, his wife, 1880 - 1954

STOKES Sarah BRISENDINE, 1858 - 1908
STOKES Sarah J. McMAN, 1862 - 1935

CUNNINGHAM Lida STOKES, 189? - 1932

SCARCLIFF Thomas, 1849 - 1929
SCARCLIFF Nancy J., his wife, 1849 - 1931
SCARCLIFF Lydia Belle, 1883 - 1886 Dau.
SCARCLIFF Alice H., Grandmother (no dates)

DUFFIELD Marion S., 3/16/1857
DUFFIELD Ida Belle BRISDENDINE, his wife, 5/29/1861 - 2/3/1919
DUFFIELD George L., s/M. S. & I. B. 9/30/1887 - x/11/22
DUFFIELD John A., 1881 - 1919
DUFFIELD Mayte Ermen KELLY, his wife, 1882 - 1968

COLVIN William, 1840 - 1919
COLVIN Sarah E., his wife, 1842 - 1899
COLVIN Children-Brother & Sister (no dates - no names)
COLVIN Infant

PETTY James L., 1/27/1856 - 5/24/1947 F.
PETTY Mary C. WOLGAMOTT, his wife, 2/15/1845 - 2/8/1911 M.
PETTY Thomas A., s/J. L. & M. C. 7/28/1887 - x/5/x
PETTY Helena LAUDENSLAKER, 1861 - 1931 (wife of James L.)

ROTHLISBERGER Jacob, 2/24/1844 - (Check later)

HOLDEN Wm., Co. A. 52 Ohio Inf.

HORNBAKER David, 3/27/1829 - 10/13/1912
HORNBAKER Hannah, his wife, 6/10/1834 - 5/20/1890
HORNBAKER Myrtle Allen, 6/12/1874 - 5/9/1882
HORNBAKER John Albert, 2/13/1861 - 11/1/1920

HOBBLE Cora, 7/x/x
HOBBLE Charles H.

SAMPLE Hiram, 4/2/1884 Age  54/x/X
SAMPLE Ida M., 1/8/1888 Age  31/5/10
(On same stone with Hobble stone above)

STEWART Sarah, w/J. W., 5/8/1882 Age  23/9/21
STEWART Belle, 5/16/1882 Age  x/4/2
STEWART John W., Co. F. 8 Indiana Cavalry

WALKER James, 1874 - 1923 F.
WALKER Julia, 1856 - 1931 M.
WALKER Mary Lida, 1878 - 1931 Dau.

ASTLE Frank, 1892 - 1941
ASTLE Grace, 1891 - 1972
ASTLE Thomas, 10/1/1891 - 10/22/1970 Navy WWI
ASTLE Opal, 1899 - 1967

GOODWIN Thomas M., 1857 - 1945 F.
GOODWIN Amanda J., 1866 - 1942 M.
GOODWIN Estella E., 1889 - 19—

FULLER Henry C., 1872 - 1936 F.
FULLER Melvina SCOTT, 1876 - 1961

SCOTT Alva L., 1883 - 1943 F.
SCOTT Ella A., 1892 - 19— M.
SCOTT Thurman, 1888 - 1970 F.
SCOTT Jessie A., 1891 - 1972 M.
SCOTT Helen W., 1915 - 1935 Dau.

GOETZE J. George, 1865 - 1940 F.
GOETZE Rena, 1868 - 1935
GOETZE Ada, 1897 - 1958 Dau.

DUMKE Sylvia GOETZE, Dau.

LIGHTBODY Theodore, 1867 - 1929
LIGHTBODY Rebecca V., 1868 - 1960

FULLER Leonard, 1876 - 1927
FULLER Cora B., 1880 - 1963

HANEY Martin N., 1877 - 1953
HANEY Fannie PINKHAM, 1888 - 1967

HALLER Charles W., 1876 - 1951 F.
HALLER Julia E., 1878 - 1951 M.

HANEY Walter, 1904 - 1955 F.
HANEY Hazel K., 1907 - 19— M.

GLASS Mary, 3/9/1868 - 11/1/1924

PETERS Ben, 1883 - 1950
PETERS Louise, 1886 - 19—

HANEY Helen Esther, dau/Walter & Hazel, 2/20/1930

BLANDIN Charles W., 1872 - 1935
BLANDIN Jennie I., 1880 - 1963

SCOTT John J., 1898 - 1951 Hus.
SCOTT Gladys A., 1899 - 1938
SCOTT Baby Jean, dau/John & Faye, 1945 - 1946

MASON Edgar R., 1908 - 1963
MASON Vearn E., 1897 - 1962

HILL Clarence T., 1892 - 1933 (matches Mason stone)

PARR Elmer O., 10/24/1880 - 7/9/1927

SCOTT Truman, 1875 - 1967 F.
SCOTT Cora E., 1876 - 1927 M.

SHRYOCK Maybelle, 1885 - 1936

GEER Chauncey N., 1895 - 1940 F. WW Vet.
GEER Millie MOORE, 1902 - 1933 M.

HAYNES Everett D., 1/14/1891 - 8/9/1967 WWI
HAYNES Blanche Alberta, 1898 - 19—
HAYNES Betty Ann, 1924 - 19—

HAYNES Blanche Elizabeth, 1920 - 1933

GERDES Henry, 1880 - 1947 Hus.
GERDES Eva E. WYKLE, 1897 - 1966 Wife
GERDES Maude BLANDIN, 1881 - 1930 Wife

MCCULLOUGH Robt. w., 2/12/1377 - 3/21/1959
MCCULLOUGH Bertha B. OEDEWALDT, his wife, 7/22/1885 - 5/22/1932

POWELL Walter D., 1876 - 1933
POWELL Carrie F., 1881 - 1948
POWELL Bruce, 2/28/1909 - 8/23/1964

WHEELER James A., 1866 - 1934
WHEELER Bessie B., 1871 - 1948
WHEELER Roy, 3/21/1894 - 10/15/1972
WHEELER Walter C-, 1893 - 1966
WHEELER Eva M., 1895 - 19—

UMHOLTZ Clinton K., 1895 - 1972
UMHOLTZ Mary M., 1899 -
UMHOLTZ William Edward, 8/23/1936
UMHOLTZ Thomas Frederick, 9/30/1940 - 8/21/1953

WYKLE Lewis H., 1858 - 1947 F.
WYKLE Maria STAFFORD, 1870 - 1938 M.

JONAS Larry D., inf. son, 6/12/1952

SCHEIDEL John, 1859 - 1946
SCHEIDEL Effie, 1862 - 1963
(gr.dau/James & Elizabeth BELL JONES - dau. Annie GALLOWAY - gr.granddau. Hugh JONES)
SCHEIDEL Harry J. 1881 - 1936
SCHEIDEL Edgar, 1891 -
SCHEIDEL Julia, 1891 - 1961

PETERS Lawrence A., 1868 - 1964
PETERS Ida JACKSON, 1870 - 1940
PETERS James Arlo, 1904 - 1968
PETERS Jennie Elva, 1901 - 19—

SHOLL Joseph DeVere, 1866 - 1942 F.
SHOLL Mary Ella, 1868 - 1950 M.

CALHOUN Harry, 1894 - 1949
CALHOUN Hilda, 1901 - 19—
CALHOUN Paul, 11/16/1919 - 10/18/1944 WWII

CALHOUN Anita, 8/3/1955

GOETZE Charles, 1865 - 1946 F.
GOETZE Mary Ann, 1883 - 1960 M.

BOUCHEZ Billy O., 1929 - 1948
BOUCHEZ John Emil, 5/2/1925 - 11/6/1948 WWII
BOUCHEZ Susie A., 1900 - 19—
BOUCHEZ Marshall, 1900 - 1964

GLASS Charles M., 1902 - 1952

ADDY Lawrence O., 1903 - 1967
ADDY Gwendolyn Y., 1906 -

PRIOR Elmer E., 1877 - 1951
PRIOR Goldie M., 1889 - 19—

DeTREMPE Donald, 10/28/1962 - 12/20/1962
(matches Glass stone)

GLASS Betty Lorraine, 3/10/1922 - 1/28/1961
GLASS Laverne Charles, Jr., 6/29/1954 - 1/28/1961
GLASS David Eugene, 12/29/1954 - 1/28/1961
GLASS Jeffery Duand, 10/12/1957 - 1/28/1961
(All died in house fire)

BENNETT Maude, 1874 - 1953 M.

HERMAN Dalton R., 3/12/1921 - 8/15/1963 WWII
HERMAN Michael H., 3/25/1941 - 1/20/1967

HINDERLITER Jack R., 8/29/1926 - 3/16/1959
HINDERLITER Fred, 1897 - 1972

BAKER John F., 1912 - 1960
BAKER Goldie C., 1911
BAKER Horace L., 1901 - 1955
BAKER Loretta M., 1916 -

SNYDER Luther, 1913
SNYDER Clara E., 1915 - 1966

MAPLE C. Earl, 1905 - 1972
MAPLE Lottie C., 4/18/1908 - 4/3/1952

BONTZ Louis E., 1894 - F.
BONTZ Eleanor, 1906 - M.
BONTZ Dixie E., w/Clayton, 1937 - 1967

BREESE John W., 1/23/1882 - 10/19/1953
BREESE Stella, 2/24/1880 - 6/20/1959

JOHNSON Jacob G., 1882 - 1969
JOHNSON Annie T., 1884 - 1968

TURNER Everett O., 1890 - 1954
TURNER Cecil M., 1900 - 19—

BLANQUORT(?) Albert, 5/5/1882 - 7/29/1971
BLANQUORT(?) Alpha F., 6/2/1887 - 3/3/1971

MAPLE Archie C., 1885 - 1950
MAPLE Pearl M., 1884 - 19—

CLARY Mable MONROE, 1896 - 1947
(matches Maple stone)

COWSER Edward, 12/22/1975 - 11/1/1952 F.
COWSER Etta, 7/23/1879 - 6/23/1972 M.
COWSER Forrest, E., 2/15/1918 - 5/18/1955 WWII

COLVIN James O., 2/16/1868 - 10/27/1953
COLVIN Snowdin, 1905 - 19— F.

GILLOTT Harry W., 1884 - 1947 Hus.
GILLOTT Delia A., 1885 - 19— W.

BONTZ Conrad P., 1/23/1891 - 10/9/1955 F. WWI
BONTZ Pearl M., 9/7/1900 - M.
BONTZ Burl C., 6/8/1921 - 11/23/1943 (Wounded at Bougainville — died at Guadalcanal WWII)

MURPHY Daniel A., 1876 - 1944
MURPHY Esther J., 1876 - 1953

COLVIN Rena Mae, 1923 - 1947

WOODWORTH Frank, 1882 - 1947
WOODWORTH Rosa E., 1883 - 1949

NEUENSCHWANDER Jacob L, 1896 - 1973
NEUENSCHWANDER Mary D., 1876 - 1946

SPRAGUE Adrain T., 1893 - 19—
SPRAGUE Mary J., 1896 - 1942

SHARP Ernest M., 4/16/1908 - 4/29/1972

SHARP Willard Eugene, 5/20/1942

DUDLEY Warren H., 1891 - 19—
DUDLEY Mabel Z., 1898 - 19—

SAYLOR Harold E., 1911 - 1957
SAYLOR Bernice E., 1906 -
SAYLOR Mary Etta, dau/A. & B., 5/26/1940
SAYLOR Martha Kay, 11/12/1942 Dau.

MAPLE Charles E., 11/23/1877 - 12/23/1951
MAPLE Charlet I., 10/23/1886 - 8/18/1964

FRYMAN Joseph L., 9/5/1882 - 8/8/1962

HASTY Parke, 1902 - 1972
HASTY Bernice A., 1901 - 1963 m. 6/18/1925

SILL Albert L., 1882 - 1963 F.
SILL Flora T., 1882 - 1963 M.

BROWN Frank, 1872 - 1956
BROWN Anna B., 1872 - 1943

PETERSON Cassie, 1879 - 1943 M.

CALHOUN Leonard A., 1887 - 1944 F.
CALHOUN Bernice B., 1889 - 1963 M.

RICHIGER Frank, 1880 - 1962 F.
RICHIGER Meta C., 1887 - 19— M.
RICHIGER Wayne Lee, 8/1949

BECK Charles, 1872 - 1937 Br.
BECK Louisa, 1865 - 1937 Sister

COLVIN Leslie E., 12/9/1890 - 12/28/1972
COLVIN Lillie M., 8/11/1899 -
COLVIN Bonnie Lynn, 1942 - 1942 Dau.

FULLER Will J., 1868 - 1950
FULLER Anna, 1868 - 1935

HEROLD Mary J. HESS, w/Arthur, 1905 - 1935

HESS Delmas W., 1885 - 1936

BONNETT Frances HESS, 3/28/1888 - 2/20/1967

ZANTASKY Charles, 10/9/1906 -
ZANTASKY Cynthia HESS, 3/12/1910 - 1/12/1972

FULLER John S., 1870 - 1944 F.
FULLER Viola M., 1875 - 1948 M.
FULLER Clarence J., 1893 - 1950 Son

BISHOP Melvina M., 1856 - 1944

MORSE Oscar J., 1874 - 1937 F.
MORSE Eva More JAECK, 1881 - 1957 M.

TITTLE Gary Morse, 8/15/1938 - 9/30/1938

ELSON George, 1881 - 1946
ELSON Mattie, 1882 - 1958

BITNER Elmer, 1890 - 1960 F.
BITNER Mina, 1894 - 1966 M.

LIGHTBODY Arthur, 1890 - 1966 WWI
(matches Bitner stone)

HEROLD Herman G., 1880 - 1947 F.
HEROLD Anna, 1884 - 1960 M.
HEROLD Pete C., 1906 - 1942 Son
HEROLD James W., 1910 - F.
HEROLD Lola E., 1917 - 1950 M.

BLANDIN George A., 1873 - 19—
BLANDIN Katie B., 1883 - 1938
BLANDIN Frank L., 1903 - 1945
BLANDIN Frieda, 1901 - 19—

POLSON Charles E., 1878 - 1964 (matches Blandin stone)

CLEFFORD Wm. Walter, 1877 - 1969 F.
CLEFFORD Eliza, 1881 - 1941

WALKER Sophia M., 1912 - 1956 F.
WALKER Gail L., 8/6/1956
WALKER Edward, 1880 - 1962 IB. 7/18/1898
WALKER Tillie, 1878 - 19—

ELSON George, 1881 - 1946
ELSON Mattie, 1882 - 1958

GERDES Elmer, 1902 - 1958

GOETZE Philip O., 1868 - 1946 F.
GOETZE Mary A., 1880 - 1961 M.

FROEHLICH George W., 1900 - 1942
FROEHLICH Hazel STRANZ, 1911 - 1965

PETERS Francis N., 11/27/1899 - 8/26/1964
(matches Froehlich stone)

GEBHARDT George W., 1900 -
GEBHARDT Frieda, 1902 -

ROBINSON Frank, 1883 - 1961
ROBINSON Edna L., 1894 -

MARLATT Bruce, 1895 - 1918 Son
MARLATT Flora SCOTT, 1854 - 1924 M.
MARLATT Abraham, 1850 - 1918 F.
MARLATT Herbert, 1882 - 1933 Son
MARLATT John, 1885 - 1942
MARLATT Coy, s/A. & F., 1888 - 1950
MARLATT Albert, s/A. & F., 1885 - 1947

HILST John A., 1884 - 1949 Hus.
HILST Ida E. MARLATT, w/John, 1875 - 1937

MARLATT Wm., s/A. & F., 1878 - 1943

BROWN Robert W., 1864 - 1943
BROWN Mary O., 1867 - 1935

LAUGHLIN Tinnie E., 1869 - 1944

HOSHER Cora E., 1875 - 1944 (matches Brown stone)

VAN NORMAN Joseph T., 1845 - 1919 F.
VAN NORMAN Lottee, 1852 - 1936 M.
VAN NORMAN Norman, 1880 - 1919 Br.

SCHULZ Will, 1/7/1885 - 12/23/1965
SCHULZ Freda, 7/9/1890 - 4/30/1963 m. 5/7/1911

SEGLER Albert, Sr., 1901 -
SEGLER Gertrude, 1904 -

VAN NORMAN Franklin D., 1878 - 1940
VAN NORMAN Maude M. MACE, 1880 - 1934

VAN NORMAN Samuel P., 1859 - 1950
VAN NORMAN Maggie ESS, 1870 - 1950

MASON Orville, 1912 - 1958 Hus.

SCOTT George "W., 1862 - 1930 F.
SCOTT Maggie, 1866 - 1960
SCOTT Dr. Harry P., 11/26/1887 - 6/26/1957

JENKINS Newton, 1853 - 1926
JENKINS Maria J., 1856 - 1943
JENKINS Wm. C., 1890 - 1932

HALLER John, 1845 - 1944 F.
HALLER Martha SCOTT, 1848 - 1934
HALLER Boyd, 1880 - 1954 Son

HOPPER Marcia HALLER, 1889 - 1920 Dau.

HALLER Henry, 1862 - 1920 F.
HALLER Theresa, 1865 - 1972 M.

TEETER E. Charles, 1890 - 1963 Hus.
TEETER Nellie Ramona MAPLE, 1891 - 1947 W.
(Maple & Teeter stones match)

MAPLE Albert L., 1870 - 1936
MAPLE Harriet E., 1870 - 1953

WALLACE Thomas E., 1885 - 1946 Hus.
WALLACE Lucille, 1921 - 1923 Inf. Dau.

LINDER John H., 1888 - 1936
LINDER Edith, 1896 - 19—
LINDER Edward L., 1930 - 1939

CALLAWAY Walter S., 1900 - 1936
CALLAWAY Mildred J., 1899 - 1970 W.
CALLAWAY GEER Marie, 1922 - 1933

HOMER Mary Ann, 1889 - 1951

CORWIN Jean Vernon, 7/15/1919 - 3/20/1970 WWII
CORWIN George E., 1898 - 1967 F.
CORWIN Gladys M., 1899 - 19— M.
CORWIN Lola O., 1933 - 1937 Dau.

POLSON George, 1875 - 1958
POLSON Cammie B., 1888 - 1959

MARZOLF Jack R., s/Grace E. & Albert G., 1942 - 1972
MARZOLF Alvin G., 1906 - 1988 SK1 US Navy World War II
MARZOLF Grace E., 1912 -

SCHABATKA Virgil "Tony", 3/11/1917 -
SCHABATKA Cleta G., 3/31/1920 - 12/7/1969

HEITZMAN August F., 1893 - 1938
HEITZMAN Grace M., 1895 - 1966

MILLS Hugh, 8/24/1865 - 12/20/1943
MILLS Adaline, 12/4/1869 - 4/30/1949

HUEY David S., 1878 - 1964
HUEY Audrey W., 1893 - 1955

KELLY Homer Hume, 1890 - 1945 F.
KELLY Orell May, 1898 - 1952 M.

COLVIN Henry W., 1906 - 1971
COLVIN Emma I., 1923 -

DOWELL Rollie F., 5/20/1892 - 3/4/1965 WWI

HINDERLITER Randall Lee, 7/10/1958 - 1/7/1963
HINDERLITER Ronda Lynn, 12/15/1961 - Inf.
HINDERLITER Elmer H., 1908 -
HINDERLITER Genevieve M., 1907 - 1972
HINDERLITER Norman E., 1899 - 1970

WOODING Ray Earl, 7/13/1912 - 8/9/1971
WOODING Clara Ann CALHOUN, 11/29/1920

SPENNY James Edward, 6/6/1967

POWELL William B., 3/3/1944 - 8/23/1970
POWELL Winnie M., 3/31/1948 -
POWELL F. & M. of Timothy William

RINALDO Darling M., 1928 - 1972 M.

RANSOM Ross E., 1892 - 1970 M.

MALMGREN Uley T., 1887 - 1965
MALMGREN Minnie, 1884 - 19—

TRILOFF Charles L, 1892 - 1965
TRILOFF Mayme N., 1890 - 1968

KIRCHER Benjamin P., 1893 - 1967

ROBINSON Hubert I., 1893 -
ROBINSON Anna J., 1894 - 1970

PETERS Garnet M., 5/21/1917 - 8/20/1971

ANDREWS Mercedes, sis/Geraldine SITTLER 9/10/1918 - 5/2/1971

SITTLER L. Wayne, 1922 - 1970
SITTLER L. Geraldine, 1922 -

WOODS John T., 1912 - 1970
WOODS Anna, 1879 - 1965

COMMINS Herbert, 6/23/1903 - 1/28/1968
COMMINS Louise, 2/10/1902 m. 1/26/1924

FLANAGAN Bernard U., 1903 - 1964 (?)
FLANAGAN Margaret C., 1905 - 1968

BITNER William, 1887 - 1960
BITNER Lyda B., 1891 -

TERRELL Carl E., 10/29/1900 -
TERRELL Edna M., 5/21/1904 - 9/30/1960

GOETZE John B., 1896 - 1970
GOETZE Minnie E., 1900 -

SONNEMAKER Benjamin F., 1892 - 19— F.
SONNEMAKER Marie, 1897 - 19— M.

RICHMOND John W., 4/29/1923 -
RICHMOND Jacqueline J., 10/27/1934 - 6/12/1972

HEITZMAN Charles W., 10/22/1905 - 8/14/1972
HEITZMAN Nellie G., 2/18/1905 - 6/14/1973

BLESSING John K., 12/14/1949 - 10/31/1971 Son
BLESSING Raymond A., 11/26/1914 - F.
BLESSING Marybelle, 12/24/1915 - M.

BISHOP Suell E., 10/8/1908 -
BISHOP Madeline, 1/16/1906 - 3/5/1969

BEECHER Albert H., 1897 - 1967
BEECHER Myrtle, 1901 - 19—

NASH James Everett, 12/29/1958 - 7/28/1960 "Our first born son"

HILL Roy L., 1894 - 1970 m. 3/19/1917
HILL Mildred OEDEWALDT, 1897 - 19—

BOSWELL Gary Lee, 2/18/ - 4/29/1966

POTTER Elbee M., 1901 - 1966 F.
POTTER Emma J., 1903 - M.
POTTER Dale J., 1921 - 1966 Son

OWEN James G., 1942 - 1966 Son

SIEPEL Ira P., 1/10/1904 -
SIEPEL Maggie, 8/22/1906 -

BENNETT Leroy E., 12/20/1944 - 5/5/1968

ROBERTS Merle D., 8/25/1918
ROBERTS Lorraine D., 6/21/1927 - 2/17/1969

READER Wilbur F., 2/10/1917 -
READER Evelyn M., 12/5/1919 -

LEEPER Virgil R., 11/5/1914 - 11/9/1961
LEEPER Opal R., 12/10/1914

TIEMAN John H., 5/17/1905 - 5/16/1969

SPIRES Wade, 1907 - 1960
SPIRES Elsie, 1908 -

MISSEL Isadore A., 1896 - 1958
MISSEL Bertha E., 1896 - 19—

SCOTT William L., 1902 - 1961
SCOTT Edna E., 1901 -

THULANE George, 11/16/1891 - 12/22/1964
THULANE Jane, 6/10/1888 - 7/25/1971

CASH Delbert Edward, 5/19/1924 - 9/21/1962 WWII

MENDENHALL Clarence W., 6/17/1898 - 4/22/1970

SCHMICK Clyde G., 2/9/1926 - F.
SCHMICK Ruth E., 3/12/1927 - M.

HOLLIS Denzil, 1806 - 1856 "Namesake of Hollis Twp."

TABER Everett, 1928 -
TABER Delores, 1931 - 1963 dau/Wm. & Geneva PENROD

PENROD William H., 1902 - F.
PENROD Geneva G., 1904 - M.

MASSEY Lovetta, dau/Wm. & Geneva PENROD 1925 - 1969

PETERS John R., 1893 - 1969
PETERS Fred H., 1888 - 1962
PETERS Leona, 1894 - 19—

LAWSON Zellie, 2/19/1903 - 11/24/1960
LAWSON Carmie J., 1/27/1912

PETERS William, 1889 - 19—
PETERS Myra E., 1893 - 1968

JENKINS Raymond A., 1897 - 1972 F.
JENKINS Lura M., 1905 - 1958

CURRY Orville, 1918 - 1968
CURRY Ada, 1919 -

ROGERS Orville A., 12/2/1897 - 9/14/1964 WWI

CURRY Orville P., 5/25/1918 - 4/20 1968 WWII

BUHL John, 1861 - 1934 F.

SAMUELSON Leonard T., 1888 - 1960
SAMUELSON Bertha M., 1896 -

MAPLE Mahala J., dau/A. & R. 4/22/1855 Age  3/5/11

STARTS Ellen J., w/Elijah, 10/5/1863 Age  42/10/14

MAPLE Mary, dau/J. & M. 6/22/1874 Age  18/3/14

FULLER Maria, d. 11/17/1872 Age  39/x/x

?? Ama, d. 7/8/1864 Age  5/3/7
?? Barbery, ?

FULLER Peter G., 9/18/1811 - 1/7/1877 Age  35/3/19

Marker almost buried "P. G. F."
Marker buried "Father"

DESELMS James, 8/5/1820 - 7/12/1897
DESELMS Mary A., 4/8/1818 - 5/18/1890 Age  72/1/10
DESELMS William T., s/J. & M., d. 11/29/1865 Age  18/3/16
DESELMS Washington P., s/J. & M., d. 10/14/1862 Age  18/1/25
DESELMS Martha, dau/J. & M., d. 6/11/1859 Age  13/3/2

COLVIN Inf. dau /MC & SE, d. 11/16/1860

Marker buried & broken

FULLER Anos, s/A. & G., 8/7/1858 ?

MAPLE Charles A., s/ Wm. & S., d. 8-? (buried-can't read)
MAPLE Marker - "R" ....... "M"
MAPLE John H., s/Wm. & S., d. 1/16/1852 Age  3/3/4

FULLER Susan M., dau/A. & G. H., d. 9/6/1848 (?)

marker broken - both pieces buried.

Footmarker "MJM"

MAPLE ?, w/A. Maple, d. 3/12/1854 Age  42/3/20

marker ..... "Grandmother JONES-MAPLE"

MAPLE Welthy A., dau/A. & R., d. 9/20/1844 Age  1/5/14

WHARTON Amy, 7/23/1812 - 2/3/1865

CAROTHERS Elizabeth, w/William, d. 10/13/1850 Age  29/11/x

CLARK Andrew, d. 9/10/1848 29th year

VAN NORMAN John C., 11/8/1848 - 9/4/1850
VAN NORMAN Miria, 10/19/1851 - 9/14/1853
(Mary on old monument)
VAN NORMAN John C., 6/15/1854 -?/?/1860
VAN NORMAN Mary M., 5/14/1862 - 8/20/1866

Four separate, fairly recent markers for these four.
Months & dates taken from old monument along with the
following:

VAN NORMAN Isaac T. 4/1/1858 - 8/8/1892
VAN NORMAN Mary Ann TAPPING, w/Wm., 9/14/1898 Age  76/x/x
VAN NORMAN William, 6/24/1882 Age  62/x/x

TAPPING William M., d. 2/8/1868 Age  69/x/x
TAPPING Mary, w/Wm. d. 8/9/1872 Age  75/x/x

GLASSFORD Benjamin, s/S. A. & S. 9/25/1851 Age  12/x/x
GLASSFORD Martha, dau/S. A. & S. d. 8/3/1869
GLASSFORD William D. M., s/G. & E. d. 10/13/1852 Age  x/10/14

TAPPING Caleb, d. 3/16/1887 Age  53/x/x
TAPPING Mary E., w/Caleb d. 1/12/1852 Age  35/x/x

VAN NORMAN William J., 1844 - 1907
VAN NORMAN Phebe NODEN, 1846 - 1918

GREER Priscilla, w/Robt. 12/13/1847 Age  43/x/x
GREER America, dau/R. & P. d. 1/28/1845 Age  17/x/x

JOHNSON Francis, s/W. & E. d. 2/11/1848 Age  x/6/27

NORTHRUP Nancy A., w/Wm. H. d. 4/17/1859 Age  24/11/1
NORTHRUP William H., 3/6/1826 - 1/11/1912

UMHOLTZ Mary J. 1857 - 1933 Mother

DAVIS Thomas, d. 4/27/1874 Age  1/5/12 adopted to J. & E. A. WOLGAMOTT
DAVIS Thos B., Co. I, 32 ILL Inf.

JOHNSON Samuel, d. 11/13/1845 Age  29/8/27

McGREW Allen, s/T. J. & A., d. 12/5/1858 Age  1/3/5

HILL Samuel, d. 3/8/1848 Age  31/4/17

WATROUS Jasper N., s/S. & J. d. 8/23/1846
WATROUS James, d. 7/1/1877 - ?? Age  25/10/21
(stone broken right at date)

SCOTT Emmaretta, dau/J. A. & P. d. 8/20/1864 Age  2/x/x

WATROUS Jeff (?) B. (or D.), s/??. d. 2/25/1865 Age  4/2/x
WATROUS Inf. dau/J.P. & M. J.
WATROUS Inf. dau/J.P. & M. J.
WATROUS Inf. dau., 1872 - 1872
WATROUS Samuel M., 1872 - 1873

CALHOUN Alma T., dau/J. A. & E. J. d. 2/29/1886 Age  7 wks.
CALHOUN Inf. s/J. A. & E. J.
CALHOUN Georgia Anna, dau/ J. A. & E. J., d. 8/24/1872 Age  x/7/27

GOODWIN George W., 8/24/1851 Age  27/4/x
GOODWIN Samuel, 8/25/1869 Age  62/11/12

WATTERS Thomas B., s/A. & E. 9/19/1863 Age  19/4/9

HILL Jane, w/Eld. Joshua, d. 4/17/1862 Age  63/4/22

DARLING Harrison, d. 12/27/1866 Age  27/x/x

? James, d. 8/6/1859 Age  2/8/29
? John C., d. 8/6/1859 Age  x/6/26

POWELL Theodore, s/G. T. & H., d. 9/6/1856 Age  9/6/x
POWELL Mary H., w/Wm. S., 4/15/1791 - 11/1/1866
POWELL William S., 10/14/1794 - 5/11/1854
POWELL Eliza, s/A.G., d. 4/30/1862 Age  52/8/3

REEV John E., d. 11/26/1866 Age  50/x/S
REEV Hugh, d. 12/3/1870 Age  15/11/15
footmarker - "H" ..... "R"

McLEOD M. Izellah, dau/D. & A., 12/8/1861 - 3/26/1864

FARMER Samuel, d. 9/26/1872 Age  58/6/9

FARMER Hannah P., dau/S. & E., d. 10/1/1858 Age  4/x/x
FARMER Daniel, s/S. & E., d.9/14/1852 Age  x/10/x

COLVIN William, 4/2/1872 Age  81/6/19
COLVIN Parmelia, w/Wm., d. 10/1/1854

JONES Malachi, 2/9/1835 - 11/8/1901
JONES Mary BECANNON, wife, 3/20/1836 - 8/9/1915

HERRON Susannah, w/John, 11/16/1853 Age  40/3/?

Marker buried
Marker buried

GAYMAN(?) Jane, w/A. (?), d. 5/6/1847 Age  26/x/x

Marker - no lettering

FULLER James, d. 1/30/1842 Age  73/x/x
FULLER Alice, d. 7/16/1885 Age  71/X/9
FULLER George F. & Alice - children of J. & A.

FULLER Joseph, d. 1874
broken several places, illegible

JONES Hugh, d. 3/22/1878 Age  71/6/16
JONES Sidney Ann, w/Hugh, d. 1/26/1845 34th year
JONES Charlotte M., w/Hugh, d. 9/13/1851 Age  31/x/x ?
JONES Malachi, s/H. & E.W. d. 6/15/1862

REEVE Elizabeth, ? 28/9/16

JONES Lydia, dau/Wm. & R. d. 3/16/1849 Age  2/6/7
JONES Martha J., dau/Wm. & R., d. 3/15/1858 Age  1/6/x
JONES Jesse, d. 4/12/1869 Age  73/3/22

BLACK Theodore, s/G. R. & M., d. 10/10/1852 Age  1/x/x

JONES Harriett, dau/Wm. & R. d. 7/31/1854
JONES George, s/W. & R., d. 9/7/1858 Age  2/6/x

SAMS Margareta, w/Levi, d. 2/11/186? Age  20/5/6

JONES William, d. 8/30/1860 Age  48

Footstone MEH

GALLEEP Jessa A., dau/D. R. & M., 6/17/1859 - 8/26/1860

PURSEE Martha A., dau/G. W. & Sarah C. 5 days
PURSEE Sarah C., w/G. W., 10/18/1836 - 10/27/1863

HAWLEY Martha E., w/Lemegh, 8/7/1811 - 6/6/1858
(on PURSEE Monument)

JENKINS Mary J., w/G., 8/7/1866 Age  42/5/15
JENKINS Susan A., dau/Geo. & M. J., d. 6/14/1861
JENKINS Henrietta, dau/Geo. & M. J. d. 4/11/1861 Age 3/6/21
JENKINS Edward, d. 7/2/1856 Age  72/10/2

COWSER Susan M., dau/D. M. & R. A., d. 8/17/1870 Age  2/1/27

JONES Mary M., dau/J. & E. J., 7/12/1863 - 3/5/1866
JONES Inf. s/J. & E. J.

REEVES Harriet C., d. 8/31/1863 Age  1/1/7
REEVES Charles A., d. 7/5/1864 Age  3/11/11
REEVES children of CLT & E.:
    Mary E., d. 8/26/1859 Age  l/x/28
    Nancy E., d. 1/18/1860 Age  3/2/23

HOOTMAN David, d. 5/11/1863 Age  51/7/x
HOOTMAN Martha, w/David, d. 9/8/1853 Age  36/5/22

JONES Amanda J., dau/W. & E., d. 4/12/1855 Age  3/7/12
Footstone - M. H.
JONES William C., 2/W. & E., d. 12/31/1854 Age  x/1/11
JONES John, d. 4/25/1854 Age  30/3/25
JONES Enoch, d. 5/10/1844 Age  80/x/x
JONES Mary, w/Wm., d. 4/1852 Age  27/3/x
JONES William, d. 2/11/1861 Age  58/7/15
JONES Freman S., s/W. & M. R., d. 8/30/1855 Age  x/7/20

GALLAWAY Joseph, d. 5/27/1855 Age  21/X/25

REED Nathaniel R., s/R. & M., d. 9/28/1860 Age  l/x/6

HEALY Elizabeth I., dau/R. & E.
HEALY Rufus, d. 4/11/1861
HEALY Elijah H., d. 10/7/1868 Age  24/5/15

BECANON William, s/R. & R., d. 8/25/1838 Age  8/5/x
BECANON Robert, d. 1/15/1859 Age  55/6/11
BECANON Rebecca, w/Robt., d. 8/23/1874 Age  67/7/26
BECANON Charlotte, d. 3/29/1886 Age  47/1/26
BECANON Henry, d. 11/12/1908 Age  77/X/28
BECANON Judson, 4/21/1858 - 7/21/1894

McFARLIN Mary Jane, dau/Charles M. & Nancy Jane, d. 9/8/1850 Age  x/3/x
McFARLIN Catherine, dau/Charles M. & Nancy Jane Age  x/1/15

COWSER Lydia, w/Geo. W., d. 8/8/1857 Age  22/x/x

HORNBAKER Margaret, w/John, 6/10/1839 Age  36/9/15

HORNBAKER Eliza J., dau/D. & H., d. 9/19/1856 Age  x/2/28

FULLER Oliver, d. 12/3/1855 Age  21/5/9


* * START NEWER SECTION * *


SHRYOCK Donald, 1920 - 1970 (Mason)
SHRYOCK Evan, 1878 - 1944

NELSON Florence, w/Evan 1886 - 1925

LAMBERT Geo. D., 1855 - 1912
LAMBERT Maggie V. JONES, 1884 - 1906 (wife)

Footstone

ZIMMERMAN Ruth F., 1930 - 1966
ZIMMERMAN Howard E., 1924 -

TERRELL Alex., Co. I, 148 Ind. Inf.
TERRELL Geo. W., 8/25/1864 - 5/19/1915
TERRELL Anna M., 9/13/1865 - 2/16/1943

ZIMMERMAN Elsie R. MAPLE, 4/4/1894 - 8/16/1924 Age  30/4/12
ZIMMERMAN Elmer F., 3/31/1893 -
ZIMMERMAN SCOTT William L., 1885 - 1918

MILLER Peoria A., 1870 - 1928
MILLER Rosa, 1903 - 1918
MILLER Addybell, 1898 - 1918
MILLER Harry, 1902 -

CALHOUN Mary A., 1874 - 1948
CALHOUN Albert, 1870 - 1946
CALHOUN Children of A. & M.:
    Inf. dau. 6/26/1903
    Inf. son 5/7/1902

JONES Catharine, w/James, 9/8/1825 - 1/18/1901

RICHIGER Agnes C., 1864 - 1936
RICHIGER John, 1871 - 1954
RICHIGER Mother, 9/26/1838 - 12/17/1901

GOETZE Francis F., 12/3/1881 - 8/24/1911

GOETZE hier ruht, Anna Kathrena GOETZE, geborne STANCE 10/8/1835 - Mai/29/1904
GOETZE Francis F., 12/3/1861 - 8/24/1911 at Nevada City, Cal.

SHRYOCK Geo. H., b. 9/30/1859
SHRYOCK Amanda SCOTT, 9/1/1873 - 5/6/1909
SHRYOCK Catherine, w/Samuel, 1840 - 1926
SHRYOCK Samuel E., 5/20/1837 - 5/11/1901

DUFFIELD Irene C., 1878 - 1968
DUFFIELD Andrew, 1878 - 1958

GOETZE Inf. dau/P.O. & Mary, 1901

COWSER Vera F., 1899 - 19—
COWSER W. K., 1897 - 19— (Mason)
COWSER Maggie J., 1867 - 1945
COWSER W. J., 1858 - 1941

POWELL Grant, 1865 - 1939
POWELL Lena, 1878 - 1966
POWELL Baby, 1911

FROSS K. F., 1841 - 1900 Father of Lena & Carrie POWELL

POWELL Albert G., 1874 - 1924
POWELL Albert G., 7/16/1818 - 9/11/1893
POWELL Margaret, wife, 7/22/1836 - 7/16/1930
POWELL John A., 10/5/1851 - 1/4/1929
POWELL Charlotte JONES, wife, 3/15/1855 - 3/13/1925

SCHINNERLING Esther POWELL, 11/4/1894 - 2/2/1918

POWELL Mary E., 1883 - 1966

COWSER Myrtle L., 1887 - 1932
COWSER Thomas C., 1881 - 1969
COWSER Myrtle D., 1897 - 19—

COULTIS Eliza J., 1862 - 1944
COULTIS Oscar, 1857 - 1944
COULTIS May, dau/Oscar & Jane, 8/1/1882 - 8/31/1900

SCOTT Nellie M., 1866 - 1955
SCOTT Leonard, 1869 - 1955

KAUFMAN Elsie, 1912 - 1933
KAUFMAN son, 1933 - 1933

FARMER Clarence T., 1884 - 1930
FARMER Bertha M., 1889 - 19—

MAPLE Mary L., 1863 - 1926
MAPLE Albert D., 1867 - 1953
MAPLE Children/A.D. & M.
    Ethel, 1894 - 1894
    Ernest, 1897 - 1897

SCOTT Shedrick L., 12/11/1822 - 3/21/1901
SCOTT Lucy A. DOANE, wife, 5/8/1827 - 12/20/1898

ADDY Anderson, Corp. Co. I, 57 Ohio Inf.
ADDY Eliza Jane, w/Anderson, 1848 - 1933
ADDY Arvilla, 1879 - 1940
ADDY Charles B., 1875 - 1933

COWSER Francis C., s/C.A. & Ora, 3/11/ - 7/23/1896

HOOTMAN Aunt Hannah, 2/15/1822 - 12/5/1894
HOOTMAN Uncle James, 8/14/1826 - 2/11/1895

KOEPPEL Herman, 1876 - 1950
KOEPPEL Lyda P., 1878 - 1969

COLVIN Ellen ATKINSON, 8/3/1844 - 12/3/1911
COLVIN John C., 3/31/1843 - 4/12/1895
COLVIN Harry, 2/5/1870 - 10/29/1907
COLVIN Florence Elnora PETERS, wife, 8/25/1874 - 10 15/1961

DUSENBERRY Mary E., 1897 - 1897
DUSENBERRY Lulu M. ELSON, wife/J. W., 1874 - 1900

BECK Emil, 1857 - 1937
BECK Jennie V. COLE, wife, 1859 - 1919

NORTHRUP Barbara, 1844 - 1931
NORTHRUP James, 1830 - 1895
NORTHRUP Mary A., 1878 - 1958
NORTHRUP Hugh J., 1872 - 1954

McELWEE John, Co. G., 11 U.S. Inf.

MORTON Katherine McELWEE, w/Alexander, 1876 - 1917

WILLIAMS Rose, 1883 - 1953

STRANZ Marietta, 1862 - 1942
STRANZ G. Stanley, 1852 - 1938
STRANZ Cora, 1896 - 1897

OEDEWALDT Jacob C., 1860 - 1949 (Mason)
OEDEWALDT Flora E., 1866 - 1915 wife

GILLOTT Edward, Sr., 1879 - 1910

CALHOUN Lida, 1878 - 1949
CALHOUN Smith, 1877 - 1932

BORIN John H., 8/25/ - 10/19/1899
BORIN Annie M. HOLROYD, 1876 - 1919
BORIN Wm. A., (M.D.), 1866 - 1945

ROCK Charlotte BECANON, 12/12/1867 - 8/16/1899

SCOTT John L., d. 8/8/1886 Age  70/6/22

MAPLE Jessie P., 1870 - 1957
MAPLE John A., 1869 - 1958
MAPLE Sylvie P., dau/J. A. & Jessie, 1/21/1890 - 2/25/1893

PETTY Helena LAUDENSLAKER, wife, 1861 - 1931
PETTY James L., 1/27/1856 - 5/25/1947
PETTY Mary C. WOLGAMOTT, 2/15/1845 - 2/8/1911
PETTY Thomas A., s/J. L. & M., d. 7/28/1887 Age  x/5/x

ROTHLISBERGER Jacob, 2/24/1844 - 2/21/1908

NEUENSCHWANDER Jacob, Mai 13, 1819-Cantonbern-7/26/1892

UETZ Fritz, b. Contonbern, S. d. 6/11/1885 Age  22/x/x

POLSON Edna, 1880 - 1960
POLSON Arebelle, wife/A. T., 3/20/1849 - 11/28/1915
POLSON Frank, d. 3/30/1881 - 2/9/1902

Footstone

HOBBLE Geo. W., 1855 - 1945
HOBBLE Lucinda M. DeSELM, wife, 1862 - 1941
HOBBLE Michael, d. 6/9/1876 Age  62/4/13
HOBBLE Infants
HOBBLE Lucinda
HOBBLE Adam

JENKINS George, 11/30/1875 - 1/2/1957
JENKINS Julia, 8/5/1877 - 4/23/1952
JENKINS Mary, 1854 - 1934
JENKINS Wm., 1849 - 1931

FULLER Albert, 1879 - 1937
FULLER footstone Lydia,
FULLER Alexander, 9/13/1817 - 1/5/1885
FULLER Melissa, 12/24/1844 - 11/28/1908
FULLER Lydia, 12/30/1880 - 7/21/1896

SHRYOCK Edith, 10/30/1887 Age  x/10/25
SHRYOCK Lavinia A., wife/O. d. 3/19/1888 Age  22/8/14

HOMAN Gladys M., d. 2/1880 Age  14/x/x
HOMAN Louis E., d. 1/1880 Age  3/7/x
HOMAN Cordelia, wife/E.W., d. 12/28/1899 Age  63/x/x
HOMAN John C., 1875 - 1939

HORNBAKER Daughters of Davis & Hannah KENNEDY Hornbaker
HORNBAKER Josephine JOHNSON, 7/18/1858 - 1/10/1881
HORNBAKER Ida DONALSON, 1/22/1868 -

HUFFMASTER Anna Barbara, w/H., 3/7/1801 - 9/2/1878 Age  77/5/23

NASH E. Elizabeth, 8/13/1836 - 3/29/1931
NASH Arza B., 2/14/1837 - 8/15/1917 Cpl. Co. F., 33 Regt. Iowa Inf.

HART Children/S.F. & E. A.
    Jane, (Illegible)
    Charles, d. 4/? (Illegible)

STARTS Delia E., dau/E. & E., d. 5/20/1878 Age  x/9/28
STARTS Pauline E., dau/E. & E., d. 5/22/1880 Age  x/ 9/23
STARTS Elijah, 12/16/1818 - 5/12/1892 Age  73/4/26

EVANS Edward J., 1870 - 1957
EVANS Mary E., 1875 - 1933

LINSLEY Juliette, 1854 - 1904
LINSLEY Jobe, 1854 - 1933
LINSLEY William H., 1878 - 1959
LINSLEY Annie H., 1882 - 1970

COWSER David J., 1856 - 1939
COWSER Sarah E., 1864 - 1949

HORNBAKER Abram, 5/2/1865 - 2/21/1908 (Mason)
HORNBAKER Abby, wife, 1864 - 1953

SILL Robert F., 9/15/1857 - 4/24/1915
SILL Clara J., 1861 - 1926

ESTER James H., 1854 - 1908
ESTER Louisa DUFF, wife, 1856 - 1939

HORNBAKER Charles, 1865 - 1952
HORNBAKER Mary C., 1865 - 1935

JACKSON Stephen H., 9/27/1832 - 4/21/1905
JACKSON Joanna E. VICKERS, wife, 12/20/1832 - 3/3/1928

WATROUS Edward P., 9/20/1874 - 7/24/1904
WATROUS Mary Jane, 1850 - 1929
WATROUS Ralph W., 1879 - 1916
WATROUS Katheryn, dau/J. & M. J., 1881 - 1970

SCARCLIFF Florence M., 1875 - 1942
SCARCLIFF Charles, 1871 - 1969 (Mason)

FRANTZ Lawrence, 1897 - 1944
FRANTZ Floy E., 1900 - 19—

BUTTON Sylvester, 1892 - 1961
BUTTON Nancy M., 1897 - 1960

CHAMBERS James J., 1882 - 1936
Alza Chambers HOUSH, 1880 - 1966

WITZEL Florence, 1898 - 1960

HEMPSTEAD Nannie C., 1854 - 1949

RICHARDSON Fred B., 1880 - 1937

HAYNES Leona M., Dau., 1932 - 1933
HAYNES Ogden D., 1860 - 1926
HAYNES Anna, 1866 - 1941
HAYNES Margaret A., 1902 - 1904

SCOTT Lewis L., 1871 - 1935
SCOTT Nancy, 1869 - 1911
SCOTT Mable, 1894 - 1903
SCOTT Maye Scott SILL, 1899 - 1950

ROBERTS David, 1880 - 1959 (Mason)
ROBERTS Lydia, 1883 - 19—
ROBERTS Ellen Marie, dau., 12/27 - 12/19/1905

GRAHAM John, 1859 - 1905
GRAHAM May, wife, 1863 - 1927

ROBERTS David B., 12/27/1844 - 5/6/1906
ROBERTS Hannah, wife, 6/16/1850 - 2/17/1928
ROBERTS Eva, dau., 1882 - 1966

SCHABATKA Laura M., 1880 - 1952
SCHABATKA Joseph F., 1876 - 1934

HAYNES Sarah A., 5/10/1832 - 8/5/1906
HAYNES Margaret, 1868 - 1913

HORTON Geo. Martin, 10/20/1851 - 6/2/1920
HORTON Ximena NASH, 9/12/1868 - 11/19/1944

SUTTON Harace W., 1908 - 1953
SUTTON Doris I., 1911 - 1949

CLARK (2 homemade wooden markers - F. Clark and E. Clark)
CLARK George E., 1894 - 1972
CLARK Mabel P., 1909 - 19—
CLARK G. H. Geo. E., Ill. Pvt. U.S. Army WWI 12/6/1894 - 8/6/1972

LAKOTA Betty Jane, 5/19 - 5/27/1924

Base - nothing on it

GILLOTT Katherine, 1853 - 1935
GILLOTT William, 1861 - 1934

MARTIN Ruby, 1912 - 1937

WOLGAMOTT Elmer, 1877 - 1954
WOLGAMOTT Edith, 1900 - 19—

FORNOFF Emma M., 1897 - 1960

TESTER Geo. L., Ohio Pfc. U.S. Army WWI 10/30/1896 - 12/18/1963

NORTON Joseph C., 7/2/1888 - 3/20/1960
NORTON Arza Martin Horton, 8/29/1892 - 4/27/1967 Ill. Pvt. Co. D. Development Bn. WWI

BANDY Eliz M., 5/6/1881 - 7/16/1970
BANDY Artemus W., 11/11/1870 - 12/6/1924

KRISHER Inf. son of Mr. & Mrs. Krisher 8/5/1924

BANDY Mary V., 1886 - 19—
BANDY Geo. L., 1879 - 1946
BANDY Elsie, 1920 - 1933
BANDY Francis, 1908 - 1923

(No Last Name) Little Arther, 1918 - 1922

NASH Nellie M., 1890 - 1920
NASH Minor L., 1882 - 1954

HAYNES Mary R., 9/15/1878 - 1/16/1953
HAYNES James R., 10/11/1872 - 6/3/1960
HAYNES Carrie, dau., 11/24/1900 - 3/25/1908
HAYNES Hugh, son, 8/22/1897 - 4/30/1908

PETERS Harlan, s/Fred & Leona d. Age  5/x/x

HUFELD Opal P., 1903 - 1928

ROBERTS John P., 1872 - 1923 (Mason)

GALLAWAY Violet, 1902 - 19—
GALLAWAY Rex, 1885 - 1951

MARRIOTT Maryettie, 1866 - 1956
MARRIOTT Geo. D., 1867 - 1934

CALHOUN Maud B., 1887 - 1909
CALHOUN James B., 1884 - 1959

TRILOFF Bruce W., s/A. F. & J. T., 4/15/1898 - 2/13/1909
TRILOFF August F., 1870 - 1949
TRILOFF Jennie WATROUS, wife, 1868 - 1930

GERDES John, 1/31/1889 - 11/3/1964
GERDES Cecelia M., 7/26/1892 -
GERDES Hinrich, 2/15/1842 - 3/29/1925
GERDES Trientje, 4/18/1846 - 11/23/1932
GERDES Elizabeth, 1899 - 19—
GERDES Louis W., 1898 - 1965

POWELL William E., 5/2/1830 - 8/7/1908
POWELL Mary, wife, 1/9/1844 - 12/28/1921

BLACK Charles R., 1859 - 1948
BLACK Edith, wife, 1885 - 1908

DUDLEY Lucinda E., 1865 - 19—
DUDLEY William F., 1862 - 1942
Pearl Dudley SANDERSON, 1880 - 1919

POTTER Dau/Edward & Ada, 2/16/1924 Age  x/x/5
POTTER Edward C., 1899 - 1924
POTTER Ada MONROE, wife, 1900 - 19—,

MAPLE Harry Edward, 2/13/1907 - 7/11/1927
MAPLE Abram, 1830 - 1907

MAPLE Lydia J., 1848 - 1921
MAPLE Corpl. Abra'm, Co. K. 47 Ill. Inf.

CROW Henry, 1/28/1825 - 1/27/1908
CROW Mary Ann JONES, wife, 1/8/1839 - 10/20/1908

LINSLEY George, 1890 - 1908
LINSLEY Thomas, 12/16/1830 - 6/6/1905
LINSLEY Margaret, wife, 9/22/1857 - 10/3/1934

POTTER Maggie, 4/22/1868 - 4/2/1943
POTTER Edward, 1/4/1868 - 5/20/1951
POTTER Mary A., 1/6/189? - 5/23/1909

POTTER, Lawrence, Mar. 14, 1834 - Sep. 15, 1912

WILLIAMS Roy E., s/J. E. & M. S. 12/18/1909 - 12/2/1921
WILLIAMS Glennie A., s/J. E . & M. S 1/12/1904 - 7/19/1914
WILLIAMS Mary S., 1866 - 1955
WILLIAMS John E., 1868 - 1946 (Mason)

BROWN Joseph, 1848 - 1920 (Mason)
BROWN Amanda, 1850 - 1915

SCOTT Charles H., 1896 - 1956
SCOTT Eurith, 1904 - 19—
SCOTT Charles H., 11/18 - 12/28/1931

HARBOLT Iva M. PARR, wife/C. J. Harbolt, 1885 -1918

SIEWELL Children, Grace & Mable
SIEWELL Mildred A. Harbolt, 1902 - 1918
SIEWELL Arthur F. Siewell, 1879 - 1907

BROWN Sherman, 11/6/1870 - 9/29/1955
BROWN Lida, 5/7/1880 - 12/11/1945
BROWN Russell B., son, 1911 - 1940
BROWN Gene, s/E. G. & A. E., 4/28 - 29/1934

CALHOUN Hilt, 1873 - 1944

NEUENSCHWANDER John, 8/13/1846 - 2/24/1911
NEUENSCHWANDER Caroline, 6/24/1860 - 3/2/1945
NEUENSCHWANDER F. William, 11/20/1892 - 1/23/1944
NEUENSCHWANDER Albert C., 12/31/1881 - 8/16/1954

CALHOUN Lola E., 1909 - 1910
CALHOUN Delmer D., 1922
CALHOUN Uarel B., 1885 - 1957
CALHOUN Charles I., 1881 - 1945
CALHOUN Otto Ivan, 1907 - 1957

TAPPING Hattie, 1883 - 1964
TAPPING William T., 1877 - 1944

SHOUP Wilbur, 5/29/1908 - 6/28/1911
SHOUP Bessie V., 1885 - 1958

BUTLER Fred, 1858 - 1910
BUTLER Mary Ann, 1863 - 1936

ROBINSON Effie M., 11/21/1866 - 4/22/1941
ROBINSON Walter, 1/29/1862 - 11/9/1935
ROBINSON Frank B., son, 10/5/1898 - 7/15/1934

CALHOUN John A., 11/1/1841 - 1/18/1912 Cpl. Co. I, 32 Ill. Inf.
CALHOUN Emily J., wife, 9/19/1846 - 3/12/1916

MAPLE Clarence L., Sr., 7/14/1872 - 11/11/1928
MAPLE Lillian E., 1/4/1879 - 2/8/1947

ROTHLISBERGER John U., 11/30/1839 - 3/21/1917
ROTHLISBERGER Elizabeth, wife, 2/8/1851 - 2/20/1914
ROTHLISBERGER Fred, 1/14/1875 - 10/29/1958

PETRI Lawrence, 1872 - 1950
PETRI Lizzie, 1874 - 1935
PETRI Lewis H., 1897 - 1962

SHARP Albert E., 2/19/1882 - 6/8/1911

PONTIUS Edith E., 1/16/1889 - 9/2/1856
PONTIUS Charles I., 2/28/1884 - 4/1/1971

COLVIN Isaac, 1871 - 1931

BAKER Amelia W., 1866 - 1933
BAKER John E., 1865 - 1946

GOODWIN Susan M., 1879 - 1952
GOODWIN Albert M., 1876 - 1961
GOODWIN Henry A., 1909 - 1927

HORTON Florence I., 1902 - 19—
HORTON O. Gilbert, 1901 - 1946

BUTTON Charley, 5/24/1920 - 5/24/1920
BUTTON Flora, 1919 - 1920
BUTTON Eva, w/John M., 6/6/1892 - 8/28/1933
BUTTON John M., 4/27/1890 - 3/18/1936
BUTTON Ida Belle, 1870 - 1937
BUTTON Lemuel C., 1867 - 1927
BUTTON Andrew J., Ill. Cpl. Co. L. 350 Inf. WWI 10/2/1895 - 3/25/1965

WADE Lola L., 1911 -
WADE Earl W., 1909 - 1970

DOUBET Marion Irene, 5/22/1931 - 7/8/1963

ADDY Marion E., 1873 - 1932

LAKOTA Beulah, 1889 - 1956
LAKOTA John, 1887 - 1970

BUTTON Katherine J., 9/2/1924 -
BUTTON Harace W., Jr., 1/21/1928 - 11/11/1971

CLODFELDER Norma M., 1890 - 1959
CLODFELDER Noah A., 1885 - 1969

STRALEY Easter BELL, 1909 - 1960
STRALEY Lee, 1900 - 1955

BURDETTE Carey E., S. Sgt. USAF WWII Korea 8/31/1911 - 4/19/1971
BURDETTE Audrey, 1/6/1909 -

HAYNES Nancy J., 1932 - 1947
HAYNES Robert J., 1894 - 1957

GOODWIN Lester L., 7/29 - 30/1936
GOODWIN Mary J., 3/20/1915 -
GOODWIN Arza B., 8/21/1906 - 6/11/1956

OEDEWALDT Grover C., 1885 - 1964

STRANZ Kathryn O., 1882 - 19—
STRANZ Joseph J., 1880 - 1950

OEDEWALDT Geo. Richard, son, 6/24/1930 - 9/16/1931
OEDEWALDT Angeline, 1906 - 1948
OEDEWALDT Seth, 1895 - 1971
OEDEWALDT Mary H., 1861 - 1945
OEDEWALDT Henry J., 1856 - 1925

NASH Dora V., 10/17/1888 - 10/8/1968
NASH James H., 9/10/1873 - 4/2/1955
NASH Charles E., s/J. & D., 7/10/1916 - 3/14/1917

FARMER Jane, 1860 - 1934
FARMER Daniel, 1862 - 1923
FARMER Allen Robt., Ill. Sgt. 346 Inf. WWI 9/24/1891 - 10/4/1960

WELLS Myril J., 9/21/1899 - 9/15/1967
WELLS Lula A. SAPPINGTON, wife, 2/5/1902 - 10/29/1954
WELLS Sarah, 7/17/1839 - 6/13/1921

MAPLE Blanche, dau/G. E. & C. L., 1910 - 1915
MAPLE Cora L., 1888 -
MAPLE Geo. E., 1883 - 1972

CALHOUN Tecumseh, son, 1910 - 1915
CALHOUN Clive, son, 1890 - 1951
CALHOUN Ulysses T., 1868 - 1938
CALHOUN Dirthy J. GRAHAM, wife, 1870 - 1918
CALHOUN Loyd, Batt. B. 48th C.A. son, 1891 - 1933

WELLS John, son, 5/19/1904 - 2/13/1955
WELLS Charles, son, 6/4/1906 - 1/1/1950
WELLS Anna NETZER Wells, 8/25/1874 - 4/21/1949
WELLS John Michael, 8/31/1874 - 3/12/1920

TERRELL Walter V., Ill. Cpl. 6800 HQ Co. WWII 7/27/1922 - 7/16/1966
TERRELL Reva STEWART, 2/15/1905 - 3/17/1923

RHOADS Minnie, 3/5/1890 - 10/29/1918

FERRILL Bessie M., 4/25/1903 - 11/17/1924
FERRILL Baby Aldrich, 1925

HANEY Kathryn E., 2/11/1869 - 11/9/1943
HANEY William F., 7/3/1865 - 1/5/1918

HANCOCK Roy Le, Pvt. 161 Depot Brigade 11/2/1887 - 4/14/1964

TAPPING Margaret, 1876 - 1962
TAPPING Caroline, 1884 - 1963
TAPPING Mary E., wife/Caleb, 1849 - 1934

HURST Andrew, 1859 - 1915

STRANZ Mayme PEDZE, 1911 -
STRANZ Wilbur J., 1909 -

POWELL John W., 1854 - 1915
POWELL Eliza M. REEVE, wife, 1957 - 1917

THOMPSON Lewis J., 1878 - 1933
THOMPSON Sadie E., 1974 - 1912
THOMPSON Mary E., 1/16/1871 - 7/18/1948
THOMPSON Lillie, 1873 - 1953
THOMPSON Andrew, 1869 - 1949

PARR Nathan O., 1892 - 1962
PARR Margaret, 1893 - 19—
PARR Donald, S. Sgt. U.S. Army 3 yrs. in Foreign Service 1917 - 1944
PARR Harold, son, 1916 - 1917

COWSER Grace M., 1895 - 1965
COWSER I. Russell, 1894 - 1960
COWSER Lura Fern, 1891 - 1916
COWSER Sarah E., 1867 - 1961
COWSER William D., 1866 - 1935

WINGET Jane A., 1864 - 1941
WINGET Winfield, 1864 - 1940
WINGET Lewis A., son, 1895 - 1955 Vet WWI

CLARK Seth, 1874 - 1960

HAUK Chester, Sgt. 268 Base unit, WWII 9/10/1912 - 1/19/1959

WALKER Carl O., 1903 - 19—
WALKER Lois BEIMFOHR, 1905 - 1929
WALKER Donald E., s/E. & T., 1899 - 1917

CLARK Mary E., 3/27/1844 - 10/23/1914

MAPLE Flossie B., 1888 - 1951
MAPLE Albert S., 1880 - 1958

PARR John C., 1887 - 1972
PARR Nathan A., 1862 - 1941
PARR Sarah E. GOODWIN, wife, 1864 - 1933

COWSER Byron Cecil, son, 10/29/1903 - 1/3/1924
COWSER Charlotte R. NUSSBAUM, wife, 10/26/1905 - 8/23/1929
COWSER Geo. D., Ill. Pvt. 124 Field Art. 33 Div 10/31/1933
COWSER Charles A., 1870 - 1948
COWSER Ora E., 1871 - 1959

STRANZ Florence, 4/23/1919 - 5/12/1919
STRANZ Laura B., 1883 - 1971
STRANZ Lewis R., 1885 - 1973
STRANZ Helen I., 1922 - 1955
STRANZ Ralph A., 1922

HANEY John D., 1896 - 1933

RICHMOND Charles H., son, 1943 - 1943

STRANZ Sarah, 1844 - 1893
STRANZ William, 1849 - 1929
STRANZ Mary Lucie, sister, 1874 - 1941

SUTTON Myrtle M., 1891 - 1947
SUTTON Thomas C., 1889 - 1948

SCARCLIFF Clara M., 1903 - 1956
SCARCLIFF Lester S., 1902 -
SCARCLIFF Lester C., 1922 - 1940

WALL Earl C., 1929 - 1947

ALLEN Earl B., son, 4/23/- 5/5/1951

WALL Donald, 1940 - 1960

FRAMPTON Warren Eugene, 7/27/1956

MILLER Leo S., 9/18/1901
MILLER Velva G., 2/14/1903 - 3/22/1972
MILLER Leo E., Buddy, son, 7/20/1928 - 10/11/1967

HEITZMAN John, 1899 - 1954

HALLER Helen A., 1893 - 1964
HALLER Geo. H., 1891 - 1954

RILEY John P., Ill. Cpl. Inf. WWII 6/19/1902 - 11/29/1954

FAUX Nora E., 1900 - 1966

WEBB Katherine, 1889 -
WEBB Charles H., 1880 - 1955

SALTZMAN Mina A., 11/26/1900 - 11/27/1963

WEBB Lavonne I., 4/7/1949 - 12/26/1949

REUTLER Harm A., 4/5/1910 - 11/17/1971
REUTLER Etta A., 5/29/1919 -

TIFT Elizabeth J., 1884 - 1964
TIFT Charles C., 1879 - 1947

DORNBERGER Sophia S., 1878 - 1953
DORNBERGER Peter, 1874 - 1942

HOGUE Duane D., 12/28/1937 - 11/8/1939

SILL Edith F., 4/1/1893 -
SILL Robert F., 2/15/1890 - 7/15/1958

 

Additions submitted by Al and Carole Martin:

BARLOW Glenn, SP5 US Army Vietnam Dec 22, 1941 - Sep. 16, 1984

BOKENEWICZ Ronald, SGT US Air Force Vietnam Jan. 14, 1946 - Dec. 10, 1988

CALHOUN George L., US Army Nov. 4, 1920 - Nov. 5, 1998

CALHOUN Paul W., SGT US Marine Corps Vietnam Se. 26, 1951 - Apr. 30, 1988

CALLAWAY Donald E., CT2 US Navy Korea Jul. 29, 1931 - May 10, 1996

DUFFIELD Arthur, PFC US Army World War II 1907 - 1978

EVERETT Robert Louis, SP3 US Army Aug. 11, 1935 - May 25, 2002

FERRILL Ronald M., SSG US Army World War II Mar. 11, 1923 - Oct. 4, 1997

FLANAGAN Charles E., Wisconsin PFC US Army World War II Jan. 29, 1922 - Dec. 18, 1972

FRANTZ Lawrence A., 2nd Lt. US Army World War II Jul. 23, 1922 - Oct. 12, 1999

GAFFNEY Thomas A., SP4 US Army Vietnam Jul. 11, 1939 - Apr. 30, 2001

HANCOCK Elmer, PVT US Army World War I Feb. 17, 1894 - Jul. 17, 1976

HAYNES John Robert, Illinois PFC 7803 Aug Det World War II De. 23, 1927 - Jan. 9, 1952

HAYNES Larry E., SP4 US Army Sep. 10, 1939 - Jun. 21, 1990?

HEROLD James D., FTA3 US Navy Korea May 15, 1931 - Jul. 14, 1984

HOSHOR Raymond D., TEC4 US Army World War II Apr. 3, 1910 - Sep. 25, 1975

KIEFER Charles H., US Army 1889 - 1976

MARLATT Alfred Richard, US Army World War II Nov. 25, 1906 - Feb. 8, 1988

MCCALLIE Wesley J., PFC US Army World War II 1927 - 1990

MONKS Charles Virgil, PFC US Army Korea Apr. 9, 1930 - Feb. 29, 1996

MONKS George F., PVT US Army World War I Jul. 17, 1889 - Feb. 17, 1977

MORRIS HERBERT DAVID, SGT US Army World War II Dec. 24, 1919 - Nov. 12, 1994

NANCE John Raymond, AIC US Air Force Vietnam 1943 - 198?

RYNEARSON Dale L., RD3 US Navy Sep. 9, 1941 - Mar. 17, 1995

SCHABATKA Paul Dean, PFC US Army World War II Dec. 24, 1919 - Nov. 12, 1994

SCHABATKA Virgil A., PVT US Army World War II Mar. 11, 1917 - Dec. 10, 1998

SCHMICK Clyde Glenn, PFC US Army World War II Feb. 9, 1926 - Jun. 25, 2002

SCOTT Harold E., CPL US Army World War II Jan. 17, 1922 - Jan. 13, 2003

SCOTT Paul W., SGT US Army World War II May 27, 1923 - Dec. 28, 1990

SEGLER Albert J., S2 US Navy World War II Jan. 14, 1928 - Mar. 21, 2005

SHARP Vernell W., CPL US Army Korea Nov. 2, 1932 - May 13, 2001

SHRYOCK Charles V., TEC5 US Army World War II Feb. 17, 1909 - Dec. 28, 1984

SILL Daniel, SGT US Army World War I Dec. 12, 1887 - Apr. 30, 1974

STEAR Russell, US Navy World War II Jul. 10, 1918 - Nov. 30, 1997

STETLER Virgil F. Sr., PFC US Army Air Corps World War II Feb. 6, 1923 - Mar. 20, 1986

STRANZ Ralph A., PVT US Army World War II May 3, 1922 - Jul. 1, 1986

WAGNER, Roland, Gunners mate US Navy 1922 - 2004

WAGNER, Viola C., wife of Roland 1923 - 2001

WALLACE Merlin J., PFC US Army World War II Sep. 18, 1916 - Jan. 9, 1978

WESTHAFER Wilbert H., PVT US Army World War II 1917 - 1992

WHITEHEAD William F., TEC5 US Army World War II Dec. 19, 1923 - Mar. 20, 1988

WOODWORTH Eugene, PFC US Army Air Corps World War II died Oct. 5 1990

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated October 30, 2006