Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

B

 

Bagg, Charles O. (Maggie Staltzman) Ch Glenn, Zepha, Clare, Wilda; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec25 O240a (1873)

Bagg, Glenn (Delphia Farquar) Ch Virginia; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec 36 T150a C. O. Bagg (1895)

Bachelor, Fred (Lula Forney) Monica R23 Millbrook Sec13 O60a (1869)

Bachelor, Lewis (Maggie Camp) Laura R22 Millbrook Sec11 O240a (1875)

Backes, Mathias (Mary Tripe) Ch Nicholas, Joseph, Mary, Anna, Frank, Peter; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec2 O158a (1866)

Backes, Thresa Ch Amelia, Anna, Kate, Mathilda, Elizabeth, Mary; "Shady Lawn Farm" Princeville R25 Akron Sec27 O120a (1857)

Baer, George (Lena Kieser) Ch Lena, Lewis, Lydia, Mary, Alfred, Rudolph, Reuben, Frieda, Martha, Esther; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec2 O87a T63a Mrs. Anna Myers (1907)

Baggs, N. R. (Pheba Watts) Ch Maude; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec 13 O8a (1863)

Baird, A. T. (Martha Anderson) Ch Florence; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec30 T3a Albert Threw (1891)

Baird, Charles (Cora McMillan) Ch Gladys, Edna, Earl; Hanna City R9 Logan Sec4 E. S. Glasgow (1917)

Baird, Fred O. (Anna Worthington) Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec23 O80a (1913)

Baker, Frank E. (Jennie Sharp) Ch Joseph, Rose, Dewey, John, Ralph, Clara; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec1 Superintendent Wm. Scanlon (1917)

Bale, George (Cecil Shane) Ch Florence, Mary, Sophia, Georgia; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec14 O160a (1862)

Bale, Robert (Belle Clark) Ch Pearl, Wayne, Maurice, Roy; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec32 O160a (1858)

Bale, Roy (Hazel Barkus) Ch Robert; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec22 T55a H. Sardison (1890)

Ballard, Mrs. Jane Ch Albert; Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec12 O60a (1866)

Ballou, Frank P. (Clara Clark) Ch Roy, Harry, Robert; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec6 T80a Samuel Gill (1867)

Balzer Bros. & B. E. Balzer "White Oak Stock Farm" Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec24 T7a Catherine M. Balzer (1900)

Bane, J. F. (Susie Downing) Ch Roy, Gilbert; Monica R23 Princeville Sec 32 O120a (1868)

Barlow, Charles (Celesta Moyer) Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec21 O10a

Barlow, S. H. Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec21 O20a (1904)

Barnard, Oscar (Cora Egger) Princeville Princeville Sec13 O24a (1914)

Barnes, Thomas Laura R22 Millbrook Sec11 050a (1866)

Barnewolt, H. M. (Mary Salter) Ch Mary, Adolph; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec11 T192a (1866)

Barnewolt, L. E. (Cora Benn) Ch Wilhelmina; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec11 Farm Hand H. M. Barnewolt (1893)

Barnewolt, William H. (Minnie Broffhy) Blanche Mason, Niece; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec30 T160a Arthur Kiether (1887)

Barrett, Mrs. Alice Ch George, Raymond, Pearl; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec22 O320a (1867)

Barrett, L. S. (Isadore Davis) Ch Claudia, Roy; "White Oak Farm" Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec10 O97a (1881)

Barrett, Mrs. Maggie Ch Bertha, Gladys, John, Leonard, Oswald, Stella; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec7 O160a (1865)

Barrett, Walter (Laura Worsfold) Ch Wilma; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec8 T80a Mrs. Lettie Myers (1891)

Barton, W. W. (Mary Hill) Ch Rilla, Lucile, Garnet, Russel, Clarence; Bartonville Limestone Sec24 O100a (1864)

Bashusen, Edward (Edna Challacombe) Ch Ruby; Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec1 O80a (1885)

Bashusen, Frank (Annetta Harker) Alta R29 Medina O2a T160a Jacob Brinzebach (1884)

Bashusen, John Jr. (Emma Gienow) Ch Mae, Edna, Charles, Wilbur; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec18 T120a Henry Stuck (1874)

Bateman, George Ch George; Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec31 O86a (1865)

Bateman, George M. (Delia Barre) Ch Newton, Ida, Lloyd; Glasford R1 Timber Sec28 O80a (1846)

Bateman, James (Mollie Mankle) Ch Lula, Lois, Clyde; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec6 T120a William Smith (1897)

Bateman, Lloyd E. Glasford R1 Timber Sec28 T80a G. M. Bateman (1896)

Bateman, R. (Anna Poole) Ch Everett, Myrtle; Princeville R26 Radnor Sec 20 T260a Mrs. Ella Evans (1897)

Bates, Newton (Sarah Rounds) Ch Florence; Monica R23 Jubilee Sec3 T160a Ed Edwards (1903)

Bauer, John Adam (Mina Preston) Ch Francis, Minnie, Agnes, Mary, Lena, Gussie, Harold, Blanche; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec34 O97a (1874)

Bayard, Theodore A. (Elizabeth Koch) Ch Clara, Theodore, George, Charles; Hanna City R10 Kickapoo Sec30 Farm Hand W. Taylor (1904)

Beal, Louis H. (Maggie Moran) Ch Edmund, Zella, John, Arthur, Hazel, Myrtle, Mary, Esther, Marshall, Virginia; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec33 O140a (1908)

Beall, Charles (Lois McKown) Ch Estella, Everett, Ellis, Howard, Ralph; "Greenbush Farm" Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec2 Tl60a F. M. Beall (1867)

Beall, Thomas W. (Ida Bush) Ch Gerald; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec2 T100a F. M. Beall (1883)

Beaumont, Fred (Hattie Roberts) Ch Glenn, Harold; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec12 T557a N. A. Nixon (1877)

Beck, Charles Mapleton Hollis Sec21 O40a (1870)

Beck, C. E. Eden Logan Sec17 T80a John Beck (1876)

Beck, Edward (Josephine Buck) Ch Elmer, Carrie, George, William; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec5 O81a (1861)

Beck, Freeman (Thresa Nader) Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec7 T100a Joe Nader (1916)

Beck, Gus C. (Emma Beck, Sister) Sparland R3 Chillicothe Sec3 T115a Mrs. J. R. Ingersoll (1914)

Beck, John (Jennie Sloam) Ch William, Clarence; Eden Logan Sec17 O80a (1890)

Beck, Louise Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec5 T40a Baker Beck (1865)

Bedow, Harold (Gladys Newberry) Ch Walter, Donald; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec32 (1913)

Bedow, Joe (Minnie Hill) Ch Harold, Milroy; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec32 O1a (1913)

Beecher, George A. (Maggie Carstteter) Ch Lloyd, Albert, Ray; Hanna City R11 Rosefield Sec34 O135a (1864)

Beecher, Lloyd (Carrie Doubet) Ch Eula; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec3 T110a A.H. Beecher (1894)

Beerven, Carl C. (Fannie Weber) Ch Carl, Lambert; Glasford R2 Logan Sec30 072a (1912)

Begner, Herman Princeville R25 Akron Sec6 T80a W. H. Blue (1907)

Begner, John (Rosa Streitmatter) Ch Charles; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec26 O160a (1884)

Begner, William (Mary Mangold) Ch Clarence, Clifford, Cora, John, Albert, William, Ralph, Daniel; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec23 O147a (1892)

Behrends, Amiel (Grace DeWorth) Ch Edward, Elsie, Wilbur; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec32 O80a (1888)

Behrends, Edward A. (Tena Rekina) Hanna City R11 Logan Sec16 T196a Ed Behrends (1884)

Behrends, Henry (Reka Weers) Ch John, William, Melia, Ceana, Edward; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec21 O80a (1863)

Behrends, John E. (Fannie Rickena) Ch Reka, Tena, Henrietta, Henry; "Spring Valley Stock Farm" Hanna City R10 Logan Sec13 O240a (1908)

Beimfohr, A. H. (Olive Dougherty) Ch Helen, Lois; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec20 O630a (1913)

Belcner, Adolph (Nettie Streitmatter) Ch Walter, Bernice, Mabel; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec17 Farm Hand Fred Rumbolt (1902)

Belford, F. L. (Nellie DeBord) Monica R23 Princeville Sec7 T75a Frank Belford (1890)

Belford, Harry (Vera Walkington) Monica R23 Princeville Sec7 O40a T100a Frank Belford (1885)

Bell, William H. (Emma Alderman) Ch Neffie, Madge, Hazel; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec32 Farm Hand Henry Reed (1910)

Benders, Wilt (Rieka Harms) Ch Henry, John, Martin; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec9 T30a John Johnson (1885)

Benge, Stewart L. (Maude B. Sarver) Ch Elzada; Monica R23 Princeville Sec22 Farm Hand George Adams (1889)

Benner, Felix (Ida Utley) Ch Flora, Theodore, Mary, James, June, Zadle, Hattie, Glenn, Felix, Wilburn; Mapleton Hollis Sec30 Farm Hand James Walker (1914)

Bennett, Mrs. Catherine Ch Bertha, Jessie, Percy, Ernest, Harry; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec20 O40a (1849)

Bennett, Harry A. (Laura Felton) Ch Otis; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec28 T103a Ned Vaugan (1917)

Bennett, Patrick (Loella Brennen) Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec30 O40a (1890)

Benton, Eldredge M. (Julia Ulrich) Ch Jane; "Romance Farm" Rome Chillicothe Sec6 T160a W. M. Benton (1888)

Berchtold, Daniel (Tillie Streitmatter) Princeville R25 Akron Sec16 T180a H. Wieland (1913)

Bergman, John (Lizzie Cook) Ch Herman; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec 20 O110a (1874)

Bergman, Mrs. Henry (Johnson) Ch Meeno, Simon, Anna; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec17 O91a (1877)

Berry, Charles Sr. Ch Charles Jr., William, Thomas, Harry, Joseph, Philip, Amy, Margaret, Ada; Monica R23 Jubilee Sec5 O135a (1885)

Bertrand, Thomas (Bertha Crabill) Ch Joseph; "The Maples" Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec5 T300a Manager Thomas Est. (1874)

Best, George (Margaret Coyle) Ch Earl; Princeville Akron Sec18 O23a (1868)

Best, J. V. (Catherine Heinz) Ch Clarence, Edmond, Esther, Earl; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec5 O173a (1865)

Betts, Frank (Gertrude Lamphere) Ch Gladys, Howard, Ruth; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec18 Farm Hand F. E. Gallup (1870)

Beveridge, T. H. (Emma Krell) Ch Melvin; "Sunnyside Farm" Edwards R19 Radnor Sec33 (1914)

Beverly, John H. (Myrtie L. Jones) "Cedar Cottage" Edwards R19 Radnor Sec32 Thomas Tallyor (1908)

Bibo, Anton (Mary Bruns) Ch Fred, Leo, Herman, Lena, Norbert; "Edgewood Farm" Peoria R4 Medina Sec32 O120a (1863)

Bibo, Martin (Lizzie Marek) Ch Anna, Mary, Irma, Elizabeth; Peoria R4 Medina Sec32 O120a (1861)

Biederbeck, R. J. (Emma Aby) Ch Clarence, Ethel, Hazel, Clark, Theodore, William, Nellie, Alice, Ralph; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec9 O500a (1862)

Biederbeck, W. B. Princeville R26 Radnor Sec20 O500a (1881)

Bienemann, Cornelius Oakhill R18 Rosefield Sec1 O95a (1865)

Bienemann, John (Nellie Doran) Ch Mary, Margaret, Bernice, Ritta, Helen; "Orchard Shade Farm" Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec1 O100a T65a Cornelius Bienemann (1884)

Bigham, W. A. (Myra DeVore) Ch Mildred; Peoria R4 Medina Sec34 Farm Hand Henry Schielein (1907)

Binejer, David A. (Rena Sheller) Peoria R2 Limestone Sec3 Farm Hand A. E. Kershaw (1877)

Bird, John N. (Elizabeth Dawson) Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec8 O55a (1899)

Bird, Mrs. Sarah Hanna City R11 Logan Sec16 O60a (1839)

Bishop, J. W. (Gladys Gates) Ch Rose, Henry, Edward; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec17 T250a Matthews Est. (1903)

Bitner, Allen (Mary Schulz) Ch Earl, Hershel, Clarence; Glasford R3 Timber Sec18 O80a (1859)

Bitner, David (Nannie Batney) Ch Leonard, Morrison, Emil, Lester; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec26 Farm Hand Philip Knussman (1872)

Bitner, Elmer (Mina Lightbody) Glasford Rl Timber Sec23 T1a Theodore Lightbody (1890)

Bitner, J. E. (Susie Whittaker) Ch Everett, Mildred, Mabel; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec23 O260a (1868)

Bitner, Lem (Mollie Tharp) Ch Lem; Glasford R3 Timber Sec21 T115a (1872)

Black, Judson (Lida Maple) Ch Albert; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec7 O80a (1863)

Blackman, Herbert E. Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec28 Ol60a (1885)

Blackmore, John (Etta Evelsizer) Ch Reginald, Annetta; Peoria R2 Richwood Sec29 O10a (1887)

Blair, Grafton (Grace Huffman) Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec19 T80a Henry Hardwig (1890)

Blair, W. H. (Lillian Proctor) Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec32 T360a O. A. Proctor (1914)

Blandin, Frank (Catherine Fuller) Ch Charles, George; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec6 O220a (1857)

Blandin, G. A. (Katie Poison) Ch Frank, Clarence, Bernice, Glen; Mapleton R6 Logan Sec36 T260a F. A. Blandin (1873)

Bledsoe, Tom (Marietta Stewart) Ch Cora, Walter, Russell; Hanna City R9 Logan Sec9 T78a J. M. Stewart (1892)

Bleichner, Andrew (Hannah Johnson) Ch William, Aaron, Mary, Emma; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec4 O217a (1901)

Bleichner, Carl R. (Mamie E. Rupp) Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec32 T30a E. J. Landy (1900)

Bless, A. J. (Maude Turner) Ch Herman; Peoria R2 Richwood Sec19 Farm Hand W. E. Allen (1916)

Bless, W. E. (Ethel Grahm) Ch Herbert, Rudolph; Peoria R2 Richwood Sec19 W. M. Allen (1915)

Blessing, Joseph (Pauline Schroder) Ch Elmer, Raymond; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec15 O1a T91a John Cullinan (1887)

Blundy, Frank (Lillie Dell) Ch Erelyn; Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec1 T160a Mrs. M. Dell (1902)

Blundy, Fred (Nellie Rinehart) Ch Bernice, Anna, John; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec34 T160a J. Blundy Est. (1912)

Blundy, H. A. (Nettie J. Reed) Ch Louise, Caroline, Reed, Henrietta; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec25 O222a T120a J. Blundy (1867)

Board, Benjamin (Rebecca Bielick) Ch Lillian, Philip; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec23 O54a (1912)

Boehle, R. (Louise Volz) Ch Reinhard, Norbert, Joseph, Anna, Elmer, Mary, Agnes, Marcella; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec15 O10a (1907)

Boehm, Fred Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec 11 O10a (1881)

Bohannan, John (Nina Bright) Ch George, Lester, Ruth; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec13 Farm Hand Mr. Potter (1886)

Bohannan, Myron (Maud Belle Hays) Ch Leila; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec16 Farm Hand John Symands (1897)

Boice, George (Emma Wiggs) Ch Henry, Mary, Anna, Ernest, Jessie, Addie; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec 3 Farm Hand James Strapke (1897)

Boise, Mrs. Jennie Ch Oscar, Edward; Peoria R2 Richwood Sec19 O25a (1859)

Bontz, George I. (Lillian Kingsley) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec28 O240a (1862)

Bontz, Peter (Susie Spangler) Ch Conrad, Lewis, Katherine, Evelyn; "Hedgerow Farm" Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec33 O80a (1860)

Bontz, W. P. (Minnie M. Spangler) Ch Clarence, Leary, Ervin, Marian, Ralph, Russel, Harold, Viola; "Locust Spring Farm" Glasford R2 Logan Sec30 O198a (1858)

Boone, Charles M. (Maggie Grundy) Ch Edward, Rosa, Margaret; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec24 O80a (1892)

Booth, Eugene R. (Golda Fidler) Ch Donald, Dale; Canton R8 Timber Sec30 T233a Eugene Booth Sr. (1886)

Bornsheuer, Henry (Louise Finck) Ch Ethel, Harry, Charles, Wilburn, Arthur, Harold, Ruby; "Sunflower Ridge" Chillicothe R32 Chillicothe Sec19 O10a (1883)

Borland, J. F. (Lena Look) Ch Harold, Irving, John; Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec9 O100a (1868)

Boswell, J. C. (Rose Trendle) Ch George, Charles, Walter, Maurice; Peoria R4 Medina Sec33 T40a T. Goodwin (1912)

Boudonck, Peter (Lizzie) Ch Irene, Mary; Peoria R2, Kickapoo Sec12 T148a W. W. Bootz (1903)

Bourn, Alfred (Harriett Cockerell) Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec13 O50a (1897)

Bourn, W. H. (Eva Brooks) Ch Virginia; Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec1 O47 1/2a Logan Sec6 T73a Mrs. I. J. Bourn (1886)

Bourne, J. L. (Ethel McCartney) Hanna City R11 Logan Sec10 T100a W. T. Conley (1881)

Bouton, Lyle (Edna Burns) Ch Zelma, Dorothy, Vivian, Helen; Princeville R26 Akron Sec30 O80a (1882)

Bouton, Vaugh (Ella J. Bush) Ch Walter; Princeville R26 Akron Sec 32 T160a Michael McCarty (1860)

Bouton, William T. Princeville RD Akron Sec30 O320a (4880)

Bowald, Alfred Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec4 T240a William Chambers (1893)

Bowers, H. G. (Mary Reed) Ch Charles, Gertrude, Frances; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec31 O160a (1865)

Bowman, H. B. (Alice Cady) Ch Margaret, Jean; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec26 T240a L. G. Cady (1890)

Bowman, Raymond H. (Agnes Maher) Ch Dorothy, Helen, Marcella; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec14 T200a John Kingdon (1898)

Bowton, Albert (Hazel Groninger) Ch Kenneth; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec27 T40a T. H. Patterson (1913)

Bowton, Earl (Daisy Dilts) Ch Howard, Russell, Everett, Gladys, Elva; Glasford R3 Timber T192a George Kiel (1917)

Bowton, Floyd (Anna Cochrane) Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec10 Farm Hand Thomas Higgs (1915)

Boxwell, Christopher (Mary E. Johnson) Ch James, Margaret, Harriet, Mildred; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec27 O40a T50a William Gardner (1849)

Boyd, Frank T. (Eva Shepler) Ch Ethel, Marjorie; "Oakhurst Farm" Elmwood R16 Brimfield Sec36 T100a G. G. Luthy (1883)

Boyd, John (Frances Petrie) Ch Francis; Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec3 O212a (1901)

Boyer, Harry (Carrie Sleeth) Ch Mayme, Mabel, Virginia, John, Harry, Elmer, George, Alice; Hanna City R10 Kickapoo Sec31 T204a Boyer & Doubet (1890)

Boyer, John (Harriet Killinger) Ch Raymond; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec32 Farm Hand Blair & Proctor (1913)

Boyer, John (Mary Doubet) Hanna City R10 Kickapoo Sec31 O160a (1852)

Boylan, A. G. (Clara Wilhelm) Louis and Emmet, Brothers; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec34 T300a Boylan Bros. (1889)

Boyle, Frank D. Sr. (Zula Stull) Ch Delia, Mabel, Frank Jr. "Maple Grove Farm" Peoria R3 Kickapoo Sec25 O64a (1897)

Boyle, J. W. (Eva Patterson) Ch Lee, Louis; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec 31 T160a John Patterson (1855)

Boyle, Lee (Blanche Callister) Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec18 T80a Callister Est. (1889)

Bradley, Hulick (Belle Latham) Ch Marian, Lyle; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec28 T102a David Price and Samuel Zimmerman (1882)

Brady, Harley D. (Pansy Gladelter) Williamsfield R19 Millbrook Sec31 (1917)

Bramer, Harry (Meta Kuecks) Ch Anna, Harry, Sophie, Paul; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec16 O30a (1866)

Brandt, Richard (Bessie Johnson) Ch Vera, Clarence; Hanna City R9 Logan Sec2 T80a Mrs. Mary Pillman (1906)

Brazena, John (Lennie Fahnestock) Ch Grace, Cora, Myrtle; Glasford R1 Hollis Sec19 T356a A. E. Scott Est. (1858)

Brennan, James (Margaret Shanno) Ch Shanno, Mark, Robertine, Margaret; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec1 O276a (1868)

Bridgeman, J. G. (Harriett R. North) Ch James, Roy, Ileen; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec10 O140a (1862)

Bridson, Albert J. (Tillie E. Kingdon) Ch Myrtle, Marilla, Florence; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec34 O240a (1859)

Bridson, Clarence F. Jr. (Ruth R. Sweetman) Ch Frank; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec27 T270a G. F. Bridson (1892)

Briggs, Claude H. (Margaret Stewart) Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec27 T160a McCorkle Est. (1917)

Briggs, James L. (Lena Shoff) Ch Helen; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec 3 T120a A. Briggs (1888)

Briggs, Roy A. (Lydia Weller) Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec10-9 T120a J. C. Gibbs (1884)

Bright, Roy (Clara Jones) Ch Hazel, Arthur; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec23 T160a Jim Burns (1899)

Bristol, A. H. (Angeline Preston) Ch Stella, Lynn, Mina; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec26 T120a Lucretia Young (1853)

Bristol, A. L. (Lena Marme) Ch Virginia; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec18 T80a Bristol Bros. (1894)

Brockman, John (Gertrude Dunkel) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec13 Erwin Dunkel (1916)

Brooks, Alanson W. (Henrietta Lewis) Ch Stella, Doremus, Mabel; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec26 O7a (1901)

Brooks, A. W. (Minnie Dew) Hanna City R11 Logan Sec36 Farm Hand Harvey Power (1882)

Brooks, G. A. (Georgina Hudson) Ch Elma, Lucile; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec15 T80a Mrs. W. S. Parr (1876)

Brooks, Mrs. Hattie Ch Effie; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec28 O78a (1854)

Brooks, T. C. (Sydney Groninger) Ch Eva, Russell, Lora, Wilson; "Maple Lane Farm" Glasford R2 Logan Sec 28 O160a (1855)

Brown, Arthur L. (May Gentle) Ch Floyd, Raymond, Harry; Elmwood R16 Brimfield Sec35 T85a Mrs. N. Brown (1903)

Brown, Charles (Cora May Jefford) Ch Muriel; Glasford Hollis Sec30 T210a Joseph Brown (1887)

Brown, C. C. (Elizabeth Madigan) Ch Margaret, Frances; "Maple Shade Farm" Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec19 O191a (1902)

Brown, Frank (Angie Morris) Ch Merle; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec8 T117a Mrs. J. O. Morris (1909)

Brown, Joseph Ch Sherman, Frank, Mary, Louis, Tillie, Lizzie, Charles, Harry; Glasford R1 Hollis Sec30 O200a (1867)

Brown, J. L. (Emma Miskimen) Ch Theodore, Florence; Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec12 O8a (1857)

Brown, J. W. (Nancy LeMaster) Ch Carrie; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec 17 O68a (1883)

Brown, Robert W. (Mary Marlett) Glasford R3 Timber Sec17 O102a (1898)

Bruniga, Ralph (Delia Kelley) "Spring Hill Stock Farm" Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec34 T200a Mrs. Anna Kelley (1891)

Bruniga, S. B. (Mary Flasher) . Ch Harold; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec18 T80a Emma Marshall (1913)

Bruniga, W. M. Ch Carrie; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec22 O120a (1866)

Bruninga, Bruno R. (Jennie Sifkes) Ch Elizabeth, Rudolph, Miner, Lewis, Paul, Hanno, Harry, Elmer, Grace; "Lawndale Stock Farm" Peoria R1 Limestone Sec23 O216a (1853)

Bruninga, B. T. (Wilhelmina Heuerman) Ch Lammert, Schwen, George, Rudolph; Glasford R2 Logan Sec29 O180a (1861)

Bruninga, Glaus (Grace Miller) Ch John, Minnie, Lambert; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec31 T150a George Blandin (1888)

Bruninga, Mrs. Edward Ch Edward, George, Lana; Glasford R2 Logan Sec29 O200a (1865)

Bruninga, George (Angie Look) Ch Lambert; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec 16 O80a (1867)

Bruninga, Henry Ch Lambert, Claus; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec22 O120a (1858)

Bruninga, Rudolph (Grace Arends) Ch Freda; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec 14 T80a E. J. Look (1888)

Bruninga, R. H. (Mary Goetce) Ch Leroy, Chester, Irene; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec6 T198a B. R. Bruninga (1883)

Bruninga, S. H. Ch Wilhelmina; Glasford R2 Logan Sec32 O20a (1881)

Brutcher, Andrew (Josephine Nuffer) Ch Fredaline, Lucy, Barbara, Minnie, Erma; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec27 080a (1843)

Brutcher, John (Anna Heinz) Ch Fred, Vivian Heckard, Granddaughter; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec16 T130a Fred Heinz (1853)

Buchanan, Calvin (Corda Shyrock) Ch Darell, Andre, Erma, lone; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec23 T80a Mrs. Buchanan (1875)

Buchannon, Alexander Princeville R24 Princeville Sec8 T240a Buchannon Bros. (1850)

Buchannon Bros., John, James, Alex Princeville R24 Princeville Sec8 O240a (1850)

Buchannon, James Princeville R24 Princeville Sec8 T240a Buchannon Bros. (1850)

Buchannon, John Princeville R24 Princeville Sec8 T240a Buchannon Bros. (1850)

Buchun, W. M. (Nellie Murphy) Ch June, Williby; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec28 O20a (1917)

Buck, Charles A. (Julia E. McDougall) Ch Clara, Hazel, Harold, Vesta, Evelyn, Helen; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec22 O80a (1872)

Buck, M. H. (Ella Harker) Ch Charles, Anna, Florence, Susie, Cora; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec16 O240a (1852)

Budde, William (Bertha Schmidt) Ch Jeriel, Emma, Inez, Rosa; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec5 O40a Sec7 T160a S. R. Stowell (1877)

Bunger, Jacob (Hilka Rice) Ch Henry, Etta, Elizabeth; Glasford R2 Timber Sec8 O167a (1881)

Bunger, Mrs. Minnie Ch Henry, Jacob, Maggie; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec13 T8a R. Doubet (1898)

Bunger, Peter (Maggie Luchen) Ch John, Peter, Henry, Jacob, Herman, Etta, Marie; Glasford R2 Timber Sec10 O140a (1889)

Bunger, Peter (Edith S. Keel) Ch Eleanor; Glasford R3 Timber Sec7 T200a Wilson & Paul (1890)

Burdette, Archie (Eva Stear) Ch Robert; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec27 T160a S. A. D. Burdette (1887)

Burdette, Stephen A. D. (Sarah Wyatt) Ch Archie; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec27 O160a (1861)

Burdick, Lynn J. (Ethel Bliss) Ch Leslie, Effie, Niles; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec30 Farm Hand E. E. Hakes

Burdick, Mrs. N. S. Ch Frank, Edith, Welcome, John, Clara, Linneus, George; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec 19 O5 1/2a (1857)

Burge, Samuel (Anna Wooding) Ch Mamie, Lillie, Laura, Allen; Glasford R1 Timber Sec28 T320a W. R. Curran (1899)

Burgess, Earl (Ruth Wire) Ch Leona, Harold, Harlan, Merle, Iva, Paul; Monica R23 Princeville Sec17 T130a W. Burgess (1897)

Burgess, Frank (Anna Ellison) Ch Leslie; Princeville R26 Akron Sec29 T160a Joe Yess (1902)

Burgess, Leo (Maude Smith) Monica R23 Princeville Sec6 T107a Willis Burgess (1904)

Burgess, Leslie (Taza Grimes) Ch Aline, Thelma; Princeville R26 Akron Sec29 T160a Joe Yess (1902)

Burgess, Willis (Isabell McCutcheon) Ch Cyrus, Elmyra, Earl, Cary; Monica R23 Princeville Sec18 O160a (1862)

Burkett, George (Clara Hasty) Ch Fred, Ethel; Pekin Hollis Sec22 T160a J. Jensen (1913)

Burnett, William (Louisa Nichleson) Ch Willis, Henry, Amanda, Jennie; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec1 O1a (1895)

Burns, C. S. (Anna McNeal) Ch John, Earl, Forest, Harry, Edna, Joseph; Princeville RD Princeville Sec25 T335a Little Est. (1877)

Burns, F. W. (Iva G. Barrett) Ch Ensley, Vesta, Edwin; Princeville R26 Akron Sec30 T355a Mrs. Lillie Evans (1884)

Burns, Harry (Ida DeWorth) Ch Albert, Carl; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec32 T170a John Barons (1885)

Burns, James Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec18 O62a (1877)

Burns, Ross (Matilda Hogle) Ch Ruby, Leona, Grace, Ruth, Clara; Princeville R26 Akron Sec30 T4 1/2a Steve Hoag (1879)

Burns, Thomas (Catherine Hobin) Ch Thomas, Francis; Edelstein Hallock Sec18 O42 1/2a (1862)

Busch, N. J. (Daisy Lehman) Ch Marion; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec29 O5a (1905)

Bush, Robert (Cellie McMullen) Ch Ernest, Grace, Hugh, Robert, Clifford, Ward; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec12 O80a T100a William Nelson (1897)

Bush, Wade (Ida) Ch Ralph; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec7 T79a A. W. Zehr

Bushman, Jacob (Susan Boyer) Ch John, Willis; Glasford R1 Timber Sec23 T120a John Bushman (1911)

Bushman, J. O. (Columbia Scanlon) Ch Helen, Kenneth; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec3 O248a (1910)

Buskirk, Eldon (Maude Marvin) Ch Eugene; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec4 Farm Hand Arthur E. Cox (1892).

Butler, Roy (Margaret Corfeld) Ch Joyce; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec8 T159a C. C. Butler (1915)

Butterick, J. B. (Julia A. McKinney) Julia Butterick, Granddaughter; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec8 O2a (1843)

Bybee, Ernest (Mabel Lane) Ch Russell, Ruby, Opal; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec31 T120a John Bybee (1890)

Bybee, Harry (Treca Lane) Ch Fern, Charles; Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec 30 T173a E. F. Snow (1888)

Bybee, Louis (Clarabell Standard) Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec18 T80a Mat Richard (1915)

Byrnes, James (Grace Shehan) Ch Elizabeth; Dunlap R27 Akron Sec34 O40a T80a Rose Byrnes and Mrs. Meyer (1889)

Byrnes, Mrs. M. J. Princeville R25 Akron Sec21 O30a (1856)

Byrnes, William Dunlap Akron Sec34 O80a (1871)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007