Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

C

 

Cahill, Alexander H. Brimfield R2l Jubilee Sec30 O150a (1888)

Cahill, George (Rosella Loescher) Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec31 O320a Sec30 T160a Pat Cahill (1883)

Cain, Harry (Rose Riggen) Ch Woodrow, Cecil; "Elmore Stock Farm" Laura R22 Millbrook Sec6 O2a Farm Hand R. D. Clarke (1900)

Cain, W. L. "Algansee Farm" Hanna City Logan Sec11 T160a And. Cain (1907)

Caldwell, Clarence (Ida Walkington) Ch Hazel, Gerald; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec2 T53a C. J. Wasson (1889)

Caldwell John A. (Mary Hodson) Ch Charles; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec13 O80a (1867)

Caldwell, R. B. (Drucilla Whittaker) Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec15 T166a Ivan Alvord (1890)

Calef, Bert (Zoa Spencer) Ch Oran; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec2 Farm Hand Oscar Graves (1916)

Calhoun, E. B. (Maggie Rice) Ch Edson, Luke, Ethel, Hugh, James, Keith, Mildred, Esther; Monica Princeville Sec22-27-34 O200a (1855)

Callaway, Walter (Maggie Brownie) Ch Walter, Alice; Glasford R2 Timber Sec5 T40a Rebecca Calloway (1872)

Callery, Frank A. (Margaret Murphy) Edelstein R31 Akron Sec14 T160a E. E. Hakes (1886)

Callery, John Ch May, Leo, Ray; Princeville R25 Akron Sec11 O320a (1859)

Callery, John E. (Jane Kelley) Ch Helen; "Erin Dale Farm" Edelstein R31 Akron Sec12 T160a John Callery (1889)

Callister, H. G. (Minnie Brickson) Ch Clifton, Blanche, John, Homer, Kathryn; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec19 O240a (1865)

Callister, J. D. Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec21 O160a

Calvin, Charles (Mariah Beaumont) Ch Stacie, Herman, Ethel, Lulu; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec23 T102a J. M. Foote (1856)

Cameron, Alex. (Elizabeth Shrader) Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec16 O44a (1904)

Cameron, Chas. H (Sylvia Francis) Ch Frances, Robert, John; "Mapledale Farm" Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec9 T135a J. C. Cameron (1888)

Cameron J. C. (Emma Borland) Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec9 O135a (1854)

Cameron, Wm. (Mary E. McClugage) Ch Margaret, Cora, Anna, William, Ella, Mabel; Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec8 O160a (1851)

Cameron, William A. (Ella Taylor) Ch Donald, Dorothy; Hanna City R10 Kickapoo Sec30 T250a William Taylor (1883)

Camp, Zeph (Rebecca Weber) Ch Louella, Elsie, Perry, Effie, Byron, Hugh, Joe, Earl, Orpha, Willie; Monica Princeville Sec28 T160a Emil Elliott (1850)

Campbell, Fred C. (May Harker) Ch Florence, Robert, Marion, Harold, Ethel; Alta R29 Radnor Sec36 O80a T70a Mrs. Clara E. Campbell (1876)

Campbell, Robert J. (Alma Dempsey) Ch Helen; Alta R29 Richwoods Sec6 O100a T31a Mrs. C. E. Campbell (1875)

Campbell, Stewart (Julia Auten) Ch Clara, Mary; Monica R23 Princeville Sec28 T172a G. R. Campbell (1914)

Campen Fred (Anna Grafelmann) Ch Edward, Fred, Bennett, Henry, Helena; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec29 O80a (1874)

Campen, Herman (Senna. Johnson) Ch Marie; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec 18 T103a Mrs. R. Parr (1882)

Carleton, J. A. Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec2 O235a (1870)

Carleton, L. C. Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec2 O235a (1870)

Carleton, William Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec2 O235a (1870)

Carlile, Garfield (Flora B. Chambers) Ch Donald, Violet; "Hilltop Farm" Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec24 O150a (1880)

Carlson, Albin (Mollie Anderson) Ch Arthur, Algot, Selma; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec20 T160a Wm. Scanlon (1917)

Carlson, Otto E. (Jennie Olson) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec16 O5a (1909)

Carr Alfred E. (Kate Storry) Ch Grace; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec13 T80a E. E. Hakes (1873)

Carr D. W. (Lillie Pierce) Ch Walter, Howard, Cyril; Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec1 T240a A. Gordon (1876)

Carr, Everett (Clara Brassfield) Ch Bernice, Arthur; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec30 O80a (1874)

Carr, James (Frances A. Drake) Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec22 O185a (1850)

Carrigan, John (Katherine Hebler) Ch William, Frank, Margaret; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec7 O200a (1846)

Carroll, H. C. (Anna O'Byrne) Ch Mathew; "Four Maples" Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec12 T130a Catherine Carroll and H. J. Norton (1890)

Carroll, James (Susie McDermott) Ch Jane; Princeville R25 Akron Sec20 O345a (1864)

Carroll, John (Margaret Ryan) Ch James, Rose, Ellen, Mary, Leo, Thomas, Bernie, Clement, Lois, Paul; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec11 O80a T100a Allen Hart (1854)

Carroll, Joseph H. (Ella Long) Ch Catherine; Brimfield R21 Millbrook Sec36 T200a H. Carroll (1889)

Carroll, Mrs. Nellie Ch Robert, Frederick; Brimfield R21 Millbrook Sec 36 O160a (1887)

Carroll, Thomas (Jane Mallen) Ch Henry, Anna, Agnes, Joseph, Helena, Catherine, Elizabeth; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec1 O205a (1858)

Carter, Frank L. (Fairy Walker) Ch Louis, Clyde; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec30 T200a R. L. Carter (1890)

Carter, R. P. (Emma V. Reed) Ch Mary, Reed; "Clearview Farm" Laura R22 Millbrook Sec21 O320a (1867)

Carter, William M. (Jessie M. Kaighen) Ch Gladys, Ralph. Marguerite, William; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec34 O320a (1867)

Carver, Waring S. (Dorothy Trigger) Ch Vera, Ralph; "Idylwood Farm" Edwards R19 Radnor Sec27 T130a R. N. Trigger (1892)

Case, H. I. (Mildred Bassett) Ch Lucille, Elliott, Wilford; "Brookdale Stock Farm" Alta R29 Medina Sec30 T240a I. J. Case (1886)

Case, Irving J. (Peoria Frye) Ch Howard, Lura, Ensley, Edna, Mayme, Warren, Wilbur, Elwood, Myrna; "Brookdale Stock Farm" Alta R29 Medina Sec30 O240a (1860)

Cashin, Thomas J. Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec21 O140a (1879)

Catton, Albert E. (Kate Wittaker) Ch Wm. R. McMullen; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec11 Ol53a (1865)

Catton, Chalmer (Mabel Whittaker) Ch Bernard, Verne; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec2 T240a Alice Catton (1890)

Catton, H. E. (Martha Whittaker) Ch Myrtle, Clarence, Mabel; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec11 T200a Forney Est. (1868)

Caulkins, William (Mary Runyon) Ch Harold; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec21 T16a Calhoun Est. (1907)

Challacombe, A. (Lottie Potter) Ch Wilbur, Lucile, Hazel; Edwards R19 Radnor Sec33 O132a (1876)

Challacombe, Charles (Ceva Shapley) Ch James, Ina, Lois; Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec25 O200a (1868)

Challacombe, George (Lizzie Bale) Ch Lee; Edwards R19 Radnor Sec34 O40a (1860)

Challacombe, Wm. (Myrtle Worsfold) Ch Mildred; Edwards R19 Jubilee Sec36 T120a John Blackmore (1887)

Chamberlain, Henry (Louise Morrison) Ch William, Metie; Brimfield Brimfield Sec24 O144a (1842)

Chambers, Floyd A. (Henrietta Best); "Valley Farm" Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec2 T160a William Chambers (1890)

Chambers, P. J. Ch Minnie, Louise, Leroy; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec 20 T160a Chambers Est. (1889)

Chambers, Wm. (Eliza McBryent) Ch Pauline, Charlotte; Hanna City RD Logan Sec11 Farm Hand Leo Cain (1916)

Chance, Earl (Mabel Zerwekh) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec14 T148a Kelley & Zerwekh (1916)

Chapin, Elmer S. Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec6 T150a Chas. W. Perkins (1895)

Cherny, Tony (Effa Brook) Ch Frank, Eddie; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec 28 Farm Hand Mrs. Brooks (1907)

Chilson, Henry H. (Calla West) Glasford R3 Timber Sec19 O1a (1861)

Christian, Frank (Hannah Nix) Ch Johnnie, Loretta, Clement; Dunlap RD Akron Sec 35 T90a Mrs. Mary Christian (1881)

Christian, John (Josephine Powers) Ch Ethel; Dunlap Akron Sec34 T80a Mrs. Mary Christian (1875)

Christian, Joseph L (Mary I. Cushing) Princeville R25 Akron Sec 27 T80a Mrs. Mary Christian (1889)

Christian, Peter, Ch Katherine, Karl, Minnie; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec 23 O127a (1852)

Clancy, James (Tama Turner) Ch James, Irvin, Bonita, Dollie; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec26 O40a (1870)

Clancy, Joe, Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec 26 (1900)

Clark, B. F. (Mrs. Ethel Collier-Hill) Ch Logan and Collier Hill; Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec32 O100a (1866)

Clark, Charlie (Effie Fryman) Ch Glen, Pearl; Glasford R2 Timber Sec16 O50a (1868)

Clark, Chas. M (Anna D. Stroffer) Ch Maude, Cora; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec22 O78a (1874)

Clark, Edgar, Dunlap R28 Medina Sec17 O52a (1852)

Clark, Frank (Lizzie Clausen) Glasford R2 Timber Sec10 T95a John Clark (1871)

Clark, H. O. (Maggie B. Demmick) Ch Ruth, Edson, Lloyd; Laura Millbrook Sec30 T43a Phoebe Clark (1898)

Clark, John Q. A., Ch Sarah, Hannah, James, Charles, Frank, Andrew; Glasford R2 Timber Sec10 O162a (1862)

Clark, J. E. (Velma Spalding) Ch Marie; Mossville Medina Sec34 T500a M. W. Neal (1889)

Clark, J. W. (Hannah Thompson)) Ch May, Nellie, Ethel, Edward; Mossville Medina Sec34 T500a M. W. Neal (1865)

Clark, L. H. (Carrie Blundy) Ch Pearl, Walter; Brimfield R20 Brimfield  Sec25 O40a T160a Joseph Blundy (1873)

Clarkson, Joseph, Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec 11 O30a (1868)

Claudin, Alfred (Anna Dickison) Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec13 T228a W. W. Bootz (1912)

Claudin, S. C. (Josephine Eicher) Ch Esther, William, Joseph, Frank, Irene; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec24 T225a E. J. Case (1905)

Clausen, Edward (Christina Lightbody) Ch Walter, Orre; Glasford R2 Timber Sec3 T114a John Clausen (1882)

Clausen, John (Yetta Behrends) Ch Millie, Edward; Glasford R2 Timber Sec3 O114a (1860)

Clauson, Edward J. Sr. (Mary M. Wagner) Ch Fred, George, Frank, Anna, Henry, Emil, Jennie, Edna; Glasford R2 Timber Sec8 O85a (1864)

Clauson, George J. (Agnes Sonnamaker) Ch Mabel, Lloyd, Russel; Glasford R3 Timber Sec18 T160a (1888)

Clauson, John (Pearl Clark) Ch Donald; Glasford R2 Timber Sec16 O14a (1901)

Clauson, Jordan (Eliva Petty) Ch Lizzie, William, Mary, Jane, Eliza, Rena, Grace, Charles, Gertie, John; Glasford R2 Timber Sec16 O60a (1858)

Clauson, Joseph (Abbie Homan) Ch Rose, Maireda, Golden; "Spring Hill Farm" Glasford R2 Timber Sec 9 O80a (1886)

Claypool, Clifford (Clara Harker) Ch Frances; Brimfield R4 Jubilee Sec20 T40a A. Pacey (1875)

Claypool, Frank (Emma Cramer) Ch Effie, Guy; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec14 O20a (1877)

Clinbell, John (Anna Peters) Ch Cora, Howard, Ray, Florence, George, Emmerson, Elmer, Glen; Glasford R1 Timber Sec27 O117a (1857)

Clinch, William (Ethel Rumyon) Ch Marianne, Pearl, Ruth; Elmwood R16 Rosefield Sec19 O200a (1893)

Cline, Oscar (Myrtle Harker) Ch Donald, Charles; "Maple Ridge Farm" Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec12 T240a Chas. Cline (1890)

Closen, Joseph (Anna Backes) Ch Frank, Clara, Lena, Mary, Anna, Joseph; "Limestone Spring Farm" Peoria R1 Limestone Sec10 O119a (1867)

Closen, Nicholas M. (Mary Backes) Ch Edward, Nicholas, George, William, Amelia; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec2 T160a Matt Backes (1880)

Cluskey, Bert (Elsie Debord) Ch Wilbur; Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec1 T300a Mrs. E. Hamilton (1917)

Cluskey, John H. (Florence E. Bristol) Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec12 T250a Mrs. E. Hamilton (1884)

Cluskey, J. M. (Catherine Day) Ch Albert, Mary, John, Olive, George, Marguerita, Virginia; Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec12 O80a (1853)

Coats, Robert (Addie Dailey) Ch Robert, Pearl; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec23 O160a (1870)

Coburn, Frank (Nettie Poplett) Peoria R4 Medina Sec 29 Ol5a (1869)

Coburn, James (Diana Baugh) Ch Robert; Princeville R25 Akron Sec8 O120a (1855)

Cochrane, James (Minnie Ramey) Ch Sadie, Maggie, Jessie, Annie, John, William; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec10 T1a D. Zook (1890)

Cochren, Frank (Callie Young) Ch Helen; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec21 Farm Hand Horace Moon (1812)

Coe, J. E. (Harriet Wycoff) Ch Royce; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec30 O120a (1856)

Cole, C. E. (Lena McCartney) Ch Clarence, Rachel, Clifford; Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec31 T240a Geo. Lane (1863)

Coleman, H. M. (Cora Ramsey) Ch Howard; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec3 T93a Geo. Hunkler (1917)

Coleman, Thos. H. (Clara Frye) Ch Russel; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec13 T109a Fred Oertley, Sr. (1897)

Colgan, Edw. (Eva Doyle) Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec7 T200a Francis Colgan (1902)

Colgan, Francis (Jennie Dunn) Ch Pierce, Lizzie, Fabin, Sarah, Clement; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec5 O280a Radnor Sec9 T160a W. C. Chambers (1903)

Collins, Clyde (Minnie Yelm) Ch Dale; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec7 O50a (1915)

Collins, James W. (Gusta Stargel) Ch Myrtle, Clyde, Guy, Cloyd, Hazel; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec7 O20a (1910)

Colvin, Earnest (Mattie Newlin) Ch Vivian; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec1 T156a Jerry Brown (1917)

Colvin, Ora M. (Dora Wasson) Ch Sue, Doris, Bernice, Marjory, John, Glen, Wayne; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec18 O100a (1910)

Colwell, Jacob (Nellie Shumway) Ch Herbert; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec2-11 O190a (1887)

Colwell, Loren (Tillie McGee) Ch Helen, Robert, Arthur; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec4 Farm Hand L. E. Root (1916)

Colwell, Richard (Henrietta Johnson) Ch Amy, Mary, Bertha, Rena, Wilbur, Louise, Dorothy; "Glenwood Dairy Farm" Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec13 O145a (1871)

Conklin, Morris H. (Esther Conklin) Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec21 O138a (1887)

Conley, Mrs. B. Ch John; Princeville R25 Akron Sec29 O5a (1864)

Conley, Mrs. James, Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec10 W. P. Conley (1856)

Conley, J. F. (Fannie Cameron) Ch Florence; "Summer Vale. Farm" Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec3 O275a (1875)

Conley, W. P. Ch James; Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec10 O160a (1870)

Connell, J. R. (Filna May Zerion) Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec35 O140a (1869)

Connell, S. T. (Clara Lane) Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec2 O103a (1860)

Connell, Mrs. Verna (Mrs. Verna 'Harper) Ch Velma, Erma, Earl, Edna, Iola; Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec2 T120a Samuel Connell (1884)

Connell, W. O. (Irene Johnson) Ch Gene, Cecile; Trivoli R.14 Trivoli Sec2 S. P. Connell (1886)

Conner, John (Celinda Hudson) Ch Monroe; Canton R4 Trivoli Sec32 O80a (1914)

Coogan, J. E. (Emma Williams) Peoria R36 Richwood Sec21 O10a (1900)

Cook, Frank (Mary Preston) Ch Melvin; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec22 Farm Hand R. L. Dickison (1892)

Coolidge, Bert (Sue Quigley) Ch Jeanette; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec17 T120a C. L. McClellen (1875)

Cooling, Wm. H. (Mrs. Elizabeth A. Harrison Pearson) Ch Arthur, Walter, Earnest, Cooling, George Pearson; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec12 T160a G. W. Rowcliffe (1910)

Coon, F. A. (Eunice Thurman) Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec18 T230a Chas. Coon (1892)

Coon, Harve (Anna McCoy) Ch Dorris, Louise, Allen, Gerald, Minnie, Carye; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec6 T130a C. A. Smith (1916)

Coon, Mary E. Ch Anna; Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec12 T2a James Courtny (1914)

Coon, Perle A. (Maggie Dawson) Ch Cecil, MeR1en, Audrey, Sanford, Hazel; Oak Hill Rosefield Sec7 T160a C. W. Dawson (1883)

Copp, D. B. (Mary Bradford) Ch M. Ella; Chillicothe R32 Chillicothe Sec19 O17a (1881)

Cornelias, Fred (Mildred Doubet) Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec27 T120a Thomas Wolford (1889)

Corney, Clarence P. Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec25 O220a (1881)

Corney, George (May A. Weatherwax) Ch George, Charlotte, Mary, Elmer; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec 11 O80a (1893)

Corney, John (Anna Dailey) Ch Mary, John, Viola; "Bleak House Farm" Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec26 O90a (1857)

Corney, Philip (Mary N. Koerner) Ch Ruth; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec25 O249a (1870)

Cornish, Wm. (Sarah Henry) Ch Nellie, Sherman, Ruth; Princeville Princeville Sec13 O7a (1882)

Cottingham, Eugene (Elizabeth Mc­Donald) Ch Malcom; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec19 O170a (1875)

Cottingham, Wirt A. (Miss Ora Cottingham, housekeeper) Trivoli R13 Logan Sec18 O46a Logan Sec18 T157a Cottingham Estate (1880)

Cottrell, William D. (Mary McCormick) Ch Maude; Glasford R6 Timber Sec20 O5a (1910)

Couch, Luther (Elizabeth Vanson) Ch Ed, Clara, Homer, Elsie, Frank, Ruth; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec15 O80a (1856)

Coulter Briel (Susie Bomer) Ch Stella, Ross, HaR1ey, Martha, Willis, Robert, Harold, Harriet; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec25 Farm Hand J. Megan (1917)

Coulter, Chas. S. (Annie Braver) Ch John, Raymond, Arthur, Chester, Viola, Eva, Ethel, Fern; Peoria R3 Kickapoo Sec25 T180a (1864)

Coultis, Oscar (Eliza J. Morris) Ch Lillian; "Silver Brook Farm" Glasford R2 Timber Sec11 O160a (1837)

Covey & Preston, Glasford Timber Sec22 O201a Preston Est. (1910)

Cowley, Lester (Nina Vaupelt) Ch Earl, Ellwood; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec6 T6a W. Melville (1907)

Cowley, Wm. T. (Mrs. C. J. Slocum) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec16 O128a (1853)

Cowser, Allen (Ora Addy) Ch Marian, Mary, Delbert, Cecil; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec7 O194a (1870)

Cowser, David J. (Sarah Van Norman) Ch Charles, Thomas, Eva, Jessie; "Maple Shade" Mapleton R6 Timber Sec12 O80a (1851)

Cowser, Edward (Etta Bruniga) Ch Mildred; Glasford R2 Timber Sec15 O80a (1875)

Cowser, Thomas (Myrtle Coultis) Ch Harley; Glasford R2 Timber Sec11 O20a (1881)

Cowser, Ulysses S. (Priscilla J. Turbett) Ch Ralph, Nellie; Glasford R2 Timber Sec21 O154a (1868)

Cowser, William (Maggie Powell) Ch Clyde, Keith; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec12 O120a (1858)

Cowser, William D. (Sarah E. Bell) Ch Russell, Flossie; "Hilldrop Farm" Glasford R2 Timber Sec2 O162a (1866)

Cox, Arthur E (Sarah Humphrey) Ch Clifford, Leona, Ruth, Gladys, Gilbert; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec 4 O236a (1905)

Cox, C. P. (Laura Swords) Ch Cornelius, Wilbert, Evelyn, Charles; "Crest View Farm" Peoria R1 Limestone Sec2 O44a (1907)

Cox, James E. (Addie M. Dawson) Ch Ralph, Russell, Mabel, Stella, Julia, Vivian, Helen; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec16 T249a William Taylor (1875)

Cox, John W. (Margaret Maloney) Ch Louise, Raymond, Paul, Earl, Edwin, Hugh; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec8 O345a (1916)

Coyle, Joseph (Nellie Clark) Ch Eugene; Dunlap Radnor Sec 16 T80a Wm. Murphy (1886)

Crady, Laura A. (Laura A. Vantassel) Ch Charles, May, Lilla, Gertrude, Winnie, Grace, Harry, Clara; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec 10 O4a (1861)

Craig, Carl (Venus Lafferty) Ch Dorothy, Mildred; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec18 T80a Vida Jaques (1914)

Crahan, John F. Jr. (Josie Crahan, Sister) Laura R22 Millbrook Sec26 T160a J. B. McManus (1885)

Crahan, J. F. Sr. Ch Mayme, Matt, Ida, John, Pearl, Earl, Josephine, Mabel; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec27 O160a (1857)

Craig, Charles (Olive Phillips) Ch Clay, Lester, Loren; Elmwood R17 Elmwood T133a Mrs. A. Vanderlip (1907)

Craig, Clay E. (Anna Stevens) Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec32 T100a Harrington Estate (1909)

Cramer, Chas. (Cora Morton) Ch Martin; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec16 T80a Mrs. E. Cramer (1891)

Cramer, Geo. (Minnie Best) Ch Dorothy, Irene, George, Evelyn; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec16 T100a Cramer Estate (1877)

Cramer, John, Ch Henry; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec33 T150a George Blandin (1882)

Cramer, J. M. (Mary Werber) Ch Michael, John, Edna, Lillian, Margaret, Aurena, Rudolph; "Wayside Spring Farm" Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec4 T82a Frank Lane (1887)

Cramer, William, Dunlap R28 Medina Sec19 O220a (1867)

Cramer, W. P. (Nellie Werber) Ch Frances, Genevieve, Mina, Frank, Mildred; "The Lone Pine Farm" Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec16 O160a (1895)

Crandell, G. W. (Dorothy Messersmith) Ch Violet; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec21 O8a (1876)

Crawford Claus (Florence Whitman) Ch Glenna; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec 32 J. A. McCormick (1916)

Craycraft, Mrs. Dillie Sanders (Dillie Sanders) Ch Mildred, Allen V; Glasford R1 Timber Sec31 O80a (1867)

Crew, Robert C (Eva Armstrong) Ch Robert, Walter, Charles, Elwyn, Evelyn; Sparland R3 Chillicothe Sec 3 T402a Jos. Crew (1911)

Crone, Guy (Millicent) Ch Lloyd, Glenn; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec30 T120a Crone Estate (1916)

Crotz, Daniel (Bertha Donath) Ch Edna, Mildred; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec24 T153a Mrs. Ellen Coon (1876)

Crotz, James, Ch Dan, William, Susan; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec12 O130a (1865)

Crotz, James, Ch Susan; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec12 O150a (1853)

Crotz, William (Hattie Lukehart) Ch Will, Eugene, Blanche; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec12 O50a (1878)

Crow, George S. (Ella Britton) Ch Marie, Muriel, Elva, Edward, Eva, Lloyd; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec20 T153a Chas. Doubet (1897) .

Cruise, Ward (Mildred Moore) Ch Dale; Hanna City R1l Logan Sec3 T10a Frank Sibels (1909)

Cullen, Joseph W. (Catherine Morrissey) Ch Howard, Paul, Joseph; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec22 T320a Mrs. J. W. Cuffem (1908)

Culley, Victor (Harriet Martin) Brimfield Jubilee Sec14 T600a Day Est. (1912)

Cullian, John (Mary Connell) Pekin R5 Hollis Sec15 O97a (1900)

Cullings, J. H. (Nellie Regan) Ch John, Ruth; Elmwood R15 Elmwood Sec7 T160a C. M. Clayton (1911)

Cumming, Joe Peoria R1 Peoria Sec6 T100a Schulley & Weed (1882)

Cunningham, C. L. (Edna Rossemblom) Farrington R2 Tivoli Sec31 T80a W. F. Farnstack (1907)

Cunningham, Gregory Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec8 O77a (1877)

Cunningham, James (Annie McCarty) Ch Esther, Luella, James, Emma; Princeville R25 Akron Sec33 O140a (1861)

Cusack, John (Ellen McIntyre) Ch Nora, Frank, Patrick, James, John, Mary, Catherine; Edwards RD Rosefield Sec13 O200a (1858)

Cusack, Patrick Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec10 O278a (1861)

Custer, John C. (Nellie Gallup) Ch Hazel; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec 10 O253a (1899)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright © Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007