Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

D

 

Dahl, Bert (Hulda Dahl, Sister) Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec23 T42a Mrs. Anna Dahl (1883)

Daily, D. (Anna Ludolp) Ch LaVern, Edward, Charles, Leo; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec20 T320a Timothy Daily (1883)

Daily, Lawrence (Frances Heinz) Ch Timothy, Everett, George, Elizabeth, Howard, Louis, Clifford, Henry; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec6 T80a Timothy Daily (1883)

Daley, Edward (Ida Flatman) Ch Everett, Edward; Edwards R19 Rosefield Sec13 T170a Tim. Daily and Mrs. A. Heinz (1868)

Daley, John Sr. (Mary Bacheller) Ch Joseph, Henry, Barney; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec10 O72a (1865)

Danner, Albert Peoria R4 Medina Sec 27 O145a (1904)

Darby, Jesse O. (Bertha E. Dixon) Ch Ethel, Vernon, Onis; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec5 T172a Thomas Darby (1872)

Daum, Charles (Minnie Waggoner) Ch John, Etta, Lewis, Elmer, Homer; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec16 O135a (1913)

Daum, Peter (Elizabeth Hess) Ch Eugene, Robert, Alda; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec9 O158a (1912)

David, David J. (Sadie Smith) Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec4 T83a G. F. Smith (1880)

Davin, Camille (Mary Dourlan) Ch Alphonse, Henry, Gene, Lawrence, Theodore, Angeline, Zelia, Camille; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec14 T40a Earnest Velde (1898)

Davis, Chester (Lizzie Doll) Ch Roy, Viola, Dean, Thelma; "Mineral Springs Farm" Glasford R2 Timber Sec14 O120a (1890)

Davis, D. J. (Delitha Matthews) "Peoria County Farm" Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec9 T314a Manager County Farm (1907)

Davis, Mrs. Elizabeth Ch Robert, Howard, Jennie, Eugene, Cora; Edwards R19 Radnor Sec33 O160a (1887)

Davis, Gerald (Nora Bitner) Ch Lyda; Glasford Timber Sec6 T80a John Davis (1895)

Davis, James G. (Dusa M. Purkey) Glasford R1 Timber Sec23 T40a (1917)

Davis, Joseph A. (Hulda Owens) Ch Russell, Ralph, Roland; "Crescent View Farm" Glasford R1 Timber Sec6 O160a T160a Ralph Dempsey (1878)

Davis, Wm. F. (Bessie Koffman) Ch Harry, Mabel, June, James; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec24 O10a (1910)

Davison, O. G. (Minnie Forderer) Ch Ottilie; "Ihlow" Peoria R4 Richwood Sec21 O5a (1875)

Dawson, Charlie (Maggie DeVries) Ch Gladys, Walter, Mabel, Clarence, Lawrence, Alice, Chester; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec9 T106a Bert La Follette Est. (1910)

Dawson, H. R. Ch Philip, Everett, Marion; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec 5 O180a (1878)

Dawson, Jasper (Hester Olive) Ch Editha, Floyd, James, Genevieve; Trivoli R12 Rosefield Sec32 T120a William Harding (1888)

Dawson, Theodore (Rebecca Rynerson) Ch Ruden, Minnie, Anna, William, George; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec26 O240a (1853)

Day, E. J. (Rivard) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec9 T160a J. Day (1899)

Day, Fred (Edith Kern) Ch Elizabeth; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec8 O140a (1895)

Day, John (Agnes McDonald) Ch Edward, Hope; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec9 0240a (1855)

Day, M. C. (Maggie Day, Sister) Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec12 O80a (1899)

Day, Thomas A. (Mollie Marty) Ch Clinton, Leona; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec4 O160a (1859)

Day, William (Ella Rider) Ch Willie, Myrtle, Lillie, Alonzo, Josephine; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec27 T120a E. D. Edwards (1902)

Delbaut, Oscar (Augusta Vogelaere) Ch Medard; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec30 T80a Mr. Hale (1913)

DeBord, Charles (Irene Keller) Ch Ruth; Princeville R26 Akron Sec19 T128a Frank DeBord (1890)

DeBord, Ray Monica R23 Princeville Sec17 T160a Henry DeBord (1885)

DeFord, George (Josie Church) Ch Richard; Alta R29 Radnor Sec22 O20a Radnor Sec27 T80a David Medaris (1889)

Delbridge, Auberne (Jennie Keller) Ch Myrtle, Florence; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec26 T240a Delbridge Est. (1889)

Delbridge, John (Gladys McKown) Monica R23 Princeville Sec20 T120a John Squire (1893)

Dell, George (Mildred Homan) Ch Raymond, Berwin, Earl; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec8 O160a (1883)

Dell, William (Mary Homan) Ch Mildred; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec8 O220a (1885)

Demick, D. N. (L. B. Myers) Ch Mary, Ruth; Elmwood R15 Elmwood Sec6 T200a H. Schenck (1895)

Demick, G. M. (Laura Riner) Ch Horace; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec33 T195a H. W. Strowbridge (1893)

Demmin, William (Ollie Burger) Ch George, William, Harry, Marguerite; Peoria R1 Richwood Sec31 O39a (1884)

Dempsey, James (Margaret Moon) Ch Allie; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec17 O160a (1874)

Dempster, Elmer (Bertha Hunt) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec27 Farm Hand Fred Huffman (1894)

Dempster, James (Agnes Slone) Ch James, Agnes, Elizabeth, William, John, Annie, Rachel, Robert, Maggie, Sarah; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec 35 O16a (1888)

Dempster, John (Sarah A. Curtis) Ch Iona, Leona, Florence, Viola, Bruce; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec3 O111a (1886)

Densberger, Henry (Elizabeth B. Bodtke) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec 21 T5a J. P. Wichmann (1861)

Deppermann, Anna (Pille) Ch Fred, George, Mary, Annie, Henry, William, Herman, Henrietta, John; Glasford R2 Timber Sec8 O157a (1890)

DeVault, William M. (Jennie C. Kunkle) Ch George, Ruth; Edwards Rosefield Sec25 O320a (1883)

DeVries, Frederick (Clara Doering) Ch William, Eleanor; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec5 T120a Wm. DeVries Est. (1886)

DeVries, Henry H. (Myrtle Tuling) Ch Marcella; Brimfield, R20 Brimfield Sec27 Farm Hand Wm. Harding (1883)

DeVries, John (Eva Porter) Ch Bernice; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec4 T84a DeVries Est. (1892)

DeWeeorth(sp?), Jacob (Ida Rice) Ch Frank, William, Elias, Lizzie, Grace, Henry, Jacob; Glasford R2 Timber Sec3 O160a (1852)

DeWeeorth(sp?), Jacob J. Jr. (Emma Severts) Ch Edward, Mabel, Pearl; Glasford R2 Timber Sec3 T160a Jacob DeWorth Sr. (1880)

DeWeerth, Elias (Bertha Weber) Ch Jacob, Lambert, William, Carl, Grace; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec36 0193a (1870)

DeWolf, Grover (Mabel Martin) Ch Vernon, Roy, Helen; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec10 Farm Hand A. Mathers (1914)

DeWolf, Henry (Clara Heinz) Ch Mary, Julia, Joseph, Philip; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec25 O105a (1904)

Dickison, Mrs. E. R. Ch Bruce, Evelyn; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec23 O272a (1871)

Dickison, James Arthur (Lenora Dennis) Ch Charles, Anna, Leona; Mossville Medina Sec22 O275a (1881)

Dickison, Mrs. Mary Ch Everett; Edwards R19 Radnor Sec34 O40a (1864)

Dickison, Robert L. (Sadie LaMay) Ch Alice, Harley; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec22 O238a (1878)

Dieken, Heye (Mary Davis) Ch George, Otto, Delitha; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec17 O172a (1874)

Dikeman, C. K. (Marie Gink) Ch Paul; Elmwood R17 Trivoli Sec4 T200a C. M. Dikeman (1887)

Dikeman, Lee (Nellie Higgs) "Sunny Slope Farm" Elmwood R17 Trivoli Sec4 T200a C. M. Dikeman (1895)

Dimmick, Mrs. Elener L. Ch Mary, Maggie, Fred, Ray, William; Williamsfield R14 Millbrook Sec19 O55a Dimmick Est. (1849)

Diver, Charles W. (Elizabeth Pickaver) Ch George, Mary, Horace; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec3 Farm Hand Albert Ward (1905)

Doering, Benjamin (Emma Keil) Ch Silas, Henry, Benjamin, Chester, Helen; Edwards R19 Radnor Sec31 T160a Mrs. Mary Doran (1905)

Doering, E. F. (Edith Recker) Ch Bernice, Russell; Peoria R3 Richwoods Sec30 T150a Mrs. Tennelle (1885)

Doll, Ambrose C. (Mary A. Jones) Ch Sophia, Maggie, John, Byron, Mamie; Glasford R3 Timber Sec17 O55a (1844)

Doll, John J. (Bertha Rusch) Glasford R2 Timber Sec17 O5a (1875)

Donaldson Bros. Hanna City R11 Logan Sec25 O180a (1864)

Donaldson, G. W. (Ida Hornbaker) Ch Fama; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec25 (1867)

Donaldson, W. J. (Annie Watson) Ch Walter, Eunice; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec25 (1864)

Donath, Charles (Pearl McLaughlin) Ch Leland, Mary, Glen, Irene, Dorothy; Chillicothe R32 Chillicothe Sec19 T160a Jos. M. Quinn Est. (1887)

Doran, Ed (Tillie Hines) Ch Margaret; Alta R29 Medina T80a John Doran (1887)

Doran, John (Margaret Burns) Ch Alice, Julia, Dennis, Kate; Edwards R19 Radnor Sec31 O160a (1848)

Doran, William Ch Ethel, Mabel, Edna; Alta R29 Medina Sec31 O80a (1869)

Dorenbus, Bennet (Cecelia Doubet) Ch Edward, Marie; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec26 O126a (1888)

Dornberger, Geo. (Louisa Frerichs) Ch Florence, Roy, Bernice; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec35 O170a (1873).

Dornberger, Peter (Sofia Shanklin) Ch Merle, Jay, Jean; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec34 O80a (1876)

Doty, M. H. (Cora A. Leslie) Ch Nathan; Hanna City Logan Sec11 (1903)

Doubet, Arthur (Margaretta Smith) Hanna City R10 Logan Sec12 T130a  (1892)

Doubet, Chas. E. (Cynthia Kingsley) Ch Edith, Edna, Ethel, Glen, Clifford, Ray, Leo, Harold; Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec6 O260a (1869)

Doubet, Clarence E. (May Edward) Ch Lloyd; "Hickory Knoll Farm" Hanna City R10 Logan Sec120 O1a (1887)

Doubet Ed Sr. Ch Edna, Elmer; Hanna City R10 Kickapoo Sec31 O282a (1875)

Doubet, Ed. Jr. (Hanna Heuerman) Ch Earnest, Earl; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec12 O80a (1879)

Doubet, John (May Rynerson) Hanna City R10 Kickapoo Sec31 T2a Chas. Doubet (1880)

Doubet, John F. (Alice Kirkman) Ch Roy, Beulah, Walter; Williamsfield R19 Millbrook Sec30 O161a (1902)

Doubet, J. F. (Laura Booth) Ch Mary, Stella, Maggie, Walter, Joe, Harris, Ada, George; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec27 O140a (1875)

Doubet, Lester (Katherine Quick) Ch Florence, Hilda; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec40 Ola Limestone Sec80 T6a P. Doubet (1889)

Doubet, Nick (Gustie Ekon) Ch Joseph, Edward, Elsie, Francis, Freda, Delbert, Verna; Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec7 O16a (1866)

Doubet, Peter (Margaret Hanlon) Ch Mary, Peter, William, Clarence, Lester, Arthur, Mildred, Carrie, Bertha, Roy; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec12 O80a (1855)

Doubet, Ralph (Gertrude Hank) Ch Harry, Herbert, Ellis, Claud, Hulda; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec13 O120a T58a Joe Doubet (1882)

Doubet, Walter W. (Millie Clauson) Ch Lillian; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec27 O120a (1884)

Downing, John D. (Hester Buchanan) Ch Myrtle, Bernice, Dorothy; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec23 O40a (1849)

Downing, Robert (Lenora Ball) Ch Adrian, Ianthia, Edward, Rosalie; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec3 T40a John Gibbons (1874)

Driscoll, Con (Mary Judge) Ch Fred; Oak Hill RD Rosefield Sec6 O160a (1891)

Driskell, Frank H. (Flora Strickey) Ch Earl, Harry, Anna, Ernest, John, Roy, Milo; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec2 O2a (1854)

Driskell, John (Happy Colter) Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec2 Farm Hand H. Hinds (1892)

Droll, C. (Minnie m Stein) "Drolls Beach Farm" Peoria R4 Richwood Sec15 O11a (1863)

Droll, Louis (Barbara Smith) Ch Charles, Edward, Louis, Julia, Myrtle, Howard, Regia; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec7 O4a (1897)

Droll, Win. F. (Mary Gerstner) Ch Umbria, Bernice, Ruth; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec13 T26a Nick Jacquin and Clyde Alvord (1880)

Dudley, Arthur H. (Anna Cowser) Ch Louis; Glasford R2 Timber Sec3 O20a (1872)

Dudley, George (Rhoda Maple) Ch Abraham, Lee, Coma, Warren; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec18 O78a

Duffe, Mrs. Louise Peoria R3 Richwood Sec16 O1a (1875)

Duffe, W. F. (Elizabeth Wallas) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec16 O40a (1915)

Duffy, T. P. Monica R23 Jubilee Sec4 O160a (1878)

Dufield, Mrs. Anna (Kelley) Ch Ethel, William, Edith, Leslie; "Spring Hill Stock Farm' Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec26 O200a (1867)

Duffield, Charles A. (Hazel M. Berger) Ch Mary; "Cedar Lawn Farm" Glasford R1 Timber Sec23 T110a Marion Duffield (1888)

Duffield, Clarence H. (Bertha Hurst) Glasford R1 Timber Sec22 T287a Duffield (1892)

Duffield, John W. (Martha M. Williams) Ch Jessie; Glasford R1 Timber Sec28 O138a (1861)

Duggins, Earl W. H, (Lillie M. Hines) Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec12 T100a Mrs. S. J. Richmond (1888)

Duggins, Jos. (Fronie Smith) Ch Donald; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec2 T125a Henry Meyer and Wm. Hervey (1917)

Duggins, Wm. H. (Addie C. Wakefield) Ch Dora, Grace, Wilbur; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec9 O160a (1860)

DuMars, E. I. (Celestia Knussman) Ch Helen; Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec 12 T107a W. T. DuMars (1875)

DuMars, G. W. (Sarah E. McAlister) Ch Charles, Arthur, Cecil, Gaston; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec16 O160a (1855)

Dunbar, Dottie (Rachel McClaughlin) Ch Ida, Mildred, Edna, Oscar, Harry; Chillicothe R33 Hallock Sec36 T160a Aug. Ohlmann (1880)

Dunbar, Roy (Margaret Engle) Chillicothe R32 Chillicothe Sec6 T80a Jas. Dunbar (1890)

Dunkel, Erwin (Elizabeth Arends) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec13 O25a (1890)

Dunlap, Anna J. Ch John, Alma; "Sandy Creek Farm" Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec14 O280a (1861)

Dunlap, Franklin (Elizabeth Dunlop) "Cottage Fruit Farm" Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec3 O30a (1858)

Dunlap, Leslie S. (Belle Hurst) Ch Clarence, Helen; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec3 O50a (1868)

Durnil, Jas. Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec31 O63a (1867)

Dutro, Earnest (Rosa Phelps) Ch Irene, Walter, Mildred, Florence; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec26 Farm Hand Ed Richfield (1893)

Dwyer, Dennis M. (Mary McKantire) Ch Rose, Thomas, Mary, Frank, James, Julia, Dennis, Paul; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec17 O114a (1857)

Dwyer, F. W. (Susie Sheahan) "Sunnyside Farm" Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec1 O80a (1916)

Dwyer, Leo J. (Jennie Rook) Ch Brimfield R21 Millbrook Sec25 Farm Hand A. C. McDonnell (1897)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007