Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

E

 

Easter, Clarence (Katherine Dodson) Ch Kester, Vivian; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec6 O207a (1917)

Ebbert, Henry (Christina Bunger) Glasford R3 Timber Sec8 O40a (1888)

Eckler, Arthur (Luella McBride) Ch Dorothy; "Wildwood Farm" Edwards R19 Radnor Sec28 Farm Hand Wm. Jones (1916)

Edlin, Frank (Velva J. Bomgardner) Ch Marian; Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec30 O72a (1917)

Edwards, Edward (Louila McViccar) Ch Charles, Mamie; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec22 O240a (1852)

Edwards, Frank A. (Mary E. Lackey) Ch Paul; Edwards Rosefield Sec24 O145a (1850)

Edwards, Ottis W. (Mary Schaffer) Ch Walter, George, Julius, Esther, Louise; Edwards Rosefield Sec24 T2 1/2a Henry Lynch (1878)

Edwards, Patrick Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec10 (1885)

Ehenes, S. E. (Sofia Hudson) Ch Thomas, Vernon; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec32 O80a (1881)

Ehnle, Louie (Mary Graff) Ch Louis, Carl, Laura; Princeville R24 Akron Sec5 T120a Arthur Kackley (1901)

Ehnle, Wm. (Emma Heubach) Ch Caroline, Freda; Dunlap R27 Akron Sec35 O80a (1910)

Eisele, F. J. (Clara Strickfaden) Ch Mildred; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec18 T127a B. E. Eisele (1912)

Eisele, J. G. (Katherine Strickfaden) Ch Lorine, Gertrude, Ruth, Edna; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec1S T127a B. E. Eisele (1912)

Ekena, Chas. F. (Elizabeth Bruninga) Ch Clarence, Harvey, Harry, Arthur, Frances; Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec36 O160a (1903)

Ekstrand, Edwin (Lois E Ford) Ch Margaret, Maud; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec20 T120a Hurff Est. (1902)

Elliott, Harland (Ethel Harker) Ch Lyle; "Lawnview Farm" Princeville R24 Princeville Sec21 O146a (1881)

Elliott, Othey J. (Edna Graham) Ch Dale; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec36 Farm Hand Dan Hovenden (1916)

Ellison, R. O. (Emma Kittle) Monica R23 Princeville Sec6 O130a (1900)

Ellwanger, Jacob (Caroline Oesteri) Ch William, Mary, Ricka, Adolph, Minnie, Fred; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec16 O103a (1884)

Elsasser, Wm. (Mary Hoerr) Ch Ernest, Christian, Lena, Philip, William, Anna, Emma; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec30 O190a (1915)

Elson, Archie Glasford R2 Timber Sec16 T40a Mary Elson (1892)

Elson George W (Mattie Sutherland) Ch Mary; Glasford R3 Timber Sec 17 T173a A. C. Doll and Frank Riese (1881)

Elson, Mary (Mary Brown) Ch George, Archie; Glasford R2 Timber Sec16 O40a (1875)

Ely, Chas. P. (Carry Kaiecks) Ch Sylvia, Wendell; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec20 O37a (1916)

Emerick, Roy H. (Estella Runyon) Ch Gail, Dale; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec33 T195a Treeman Est. (1903)

Emery, Jesse (Clara Pemble) Ch Ronald, Evelyn, Harland, Adrian, Virgil; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec26 Farm Hand Leroy Wear (1880)

Emery, Matt. L. (Ninna Archibald) Elm wood R16 Elm wood Sec1l T220a Mrs. J. Harriett (1916)

Emery, Wm. R. (Lillian M. Lay ton) Ch Mark, Clarence, Edith; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec10 Farm Hand E. T. Minor (1887)

Emler, Charles (Anna Daley) Ch Robert; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec 6 T100a J. E. Johnson (1884)

Engle, Jacob (Alice Scoval) Glasford R3 Timber Sec20 O119a (1885)

Engle, Walter (Nina Temple) Ch Norman, Walter, Frank; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec3 Farm Hand Henry Owen (1914)

English, M. T. Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec8 O40a (1885)

Epley, Edward (Evelyn Lewis) Ch Elva, Elda, Edna, Ethel, Essa, Etta, Frederick; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec3 T360a James Hallam (1857)

Erford, Aldo (Blanche McMeen) Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec34 T100a Geo. Tarlor (1881)

Erford, W. H. (Sarah Rice) Ch Amber; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec34 O140a (1858)

Ernst, A. A. (Lizzie Ruth) Ch Joseph James, Celia; Dunlap R28 Akron Sec36 O97a (1853)

Ernst, John M. (Anna S. Myers) Ch John, Albert; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec2 O240a (1865)

Ernst, Wm. J. (Philomene Mear) Edelstein R31 Akron Sec36 T164a John M. Ernst (1893)

Erxleben, F. H. (Lucile Harper) Ch LeLoy, Earl, Laura; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec20 T47a Manager S. K. Hatfield (1901)

Esengles, Willey Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec33 O30a (1892) Eslinger, Jacob Ch Frank; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec35 Wm. Henny (1898)

Eslinger, John N. (Mary Stewart) Ch Willey; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec33 O170a (1872)

Espey, S. W. (Josephine Welty) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec29 O2a (1859)

Evans, D. A. (Maude Houghton) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec29 O16a (1910)

Evans, Mrs. Sarah C. Ch Elda, Rosa; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec23 O175a (1850)

Ewalt, Ben (Lucy Cox) Ch Bruce, Eleanor; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec10 T120a E McGlugage (1908)

Ewalt, W. T. (Laura Taylor) Ch William, Lorence; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec14 O105a (1855)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007