Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

F

 

Fagotte, Joseph (Ollie Hill) Ch George, Lollie, Roy; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec16 O80a (1906)

Fahey, John (Cora Kimgey) Ch Marjorie; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec26 O120a (1890)

Fahey, Tom (Frances Conner) Ch Irene; "Green Hill Pig Farm" Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec22 O40a (1884)

Fahnestock, E. H. (Annie Saylor) Ch Grace, Fannie, Beth, Oakley, Sarah; Glasford Timber Sec21 O80a (1865)

Fahnestock, John (Pearl Archdale) Ch Howard; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec16 T80a Fahnestock Est. (1878)

Fairfield, Theodore (Margaret Kelly) Ch Francis, Elizabeth, Loretta, Leo, Peter, Bede; Monica R23 Princeville Sec34 T200a W. W, Dix (1875)

Fauber, Perry (Mary Drury) Ch Aromanta, Wallace, Orville, Zora, Hazel, Elsie, Lourena; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec2 T80a M. Salzenstein (1913)

Fauser, A. (Sophia Wittman) Ch Frank P.; "Big Hollow Inn" Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec13 O7a (1890)

Faylor, G. B. Ch Helen; Alta R29 Richwood Sec5 Farm Hand M. Holms (1917)

Feeser, Newton D. (Agnes M. Westefer) Ch Walter; Monica Princeville Sec20 O5a (1885)

Felton, J. H. (Maggie Palmer) Ch Jessie, Mary, John Jr., Walter, Wilbur, Willis; "Hill View Farm"' Princeville R26 Radnor Sec30 O240a (1862)

Ferdinand, H. (Nellie Worley) Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec20 T100a William Taylor (1892)

Ferguson, Ira (Drusilla Fox) Ch Robert; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec5 O2 1/4a (1866)

Ferguson, Joseph H. (Laura Beaumont) Ch Edward, George, Denslow, Anna; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec17 Farm Hand Ellis Riser (1902)

Ferguson, Levi (Emma Gauwitz) Ch Anton, Edward, Fred, Elsie; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec7 O57a (1890)

Feuchter, A. L. (Lucy Gauwitz) Peoria R4 Medina Sec27 T193a George Feuchter (1892)

Fickes, E. C. (Enza Harms) Ch Bennie, Mary; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec9 T310a William Giles Est. (1900)

Finck, F. J. (Anna M. Best) Ch Bertha, Irene, William, Ollie; "Maple Row Farm" Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec56 O240a (1857)

Finck, Robert (Edith Espey) Ch Randolph; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec16 T10a Mrs. De Gilbert (1891)

Fink, H. D. (Mary Norrington) Ch James; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec16 O20a (1880)

Finnigan, Frank (Margaret Winn) Ch John, Frank, James, Will, Winnie, Mary, Ella; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec16-20 O690a (1858)

Fisher, John (Maggie Nannen) Ch Henry, Carl, Mary, Hanna, George, Dora, Freda, Mildred; Glasford R2 Timber Sec8 O200a (1871)

Fitzgerald, James (Margaret Grafelmann) Ch Arthur, Mary; "Silver Ridge Farm" Hanna City R11 Logan Sec20 T180a Ira Cottingham (1878)

Fitzgerald, Joseph (Grace Grafelmann) "Silver Ridge Farm" Hanna City R11 Logan Sec20 T180a Ira Cottingham (1878)

Fitzgerald, Robert (Mary A Walchh) Ch John, Isbella; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec30 O160a (1867)

Fitzgerald, Robert Jr. (Margaret Pearl Haller) Ch Chester, Addela; Glasford R2 Logan Sec29 T185a W. W. Wonder (1884)

Fitzpatrick, Michael (Sophia Hild) Ch Earl, George, Henry, Loy, Hazel, Ruth, Sophia, Elmer; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec6 T240a Matthews Bros. (1910)

Flanagan, J. S. Ch Daisy, W. J.; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec19 O10a (1900)

Flanegan, J. W. (Dorothy Becker) Ch Stewart, Eva; Alta R29 Medina Sec 30 T275a Julia B. Case (1894)

Flanigan, Leroy E. (Alice Hurff) Ch Lora; "Maple Lane Farm" Elmwood R15 Elmwood Sec8 O280a

Flatman Bros. Hanna City R10 Kickapoo Sec32 O80a (1865) (1870)

Fleisher, J. A. (Ida M. Watts) Ch Samuel, Ralph, Silas, James, Paul, Homer, Mabel, Mary, Silva; Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec6 T187a Arthur Crane (1904)

Flinner, Jacob (Elizabeth Fevers) Ch Lester, Velda, Cora, Earl, Hazel, Dora, Clinton, Leona; Princeville R24 Akron Sec5 O160a (1917)

Fogg, Charles (Margaret Sander) Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec25 O80a (1865)

Folk, Merritt (Emma Kiel) Ch Iva, Maude, George, Inez, Wilbur; Glasford R2 Timber Sec9 O80a (1850)

Folk, Rees B. (Sadie Grissom) Ch Lester, Clara; Glasford R3 Timber Sec8 O84a

Folk, Wilbur (Gladys Magness) Ch Opal, Garnet, Chester; Glasford R2 Timber Sec9 T80a Merritt Folk (1892)

Foose, G. A. (Blanch Bowman) Ch Eugene; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec5 O15a (1902)

Foose, L. A. (Jane Moul) Ch Alice; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec5 T80a Brebner Est (1907)

Forbes, William A. (Agnes Nelson) Ch Elsie, Howard, Nelson, Clifton, Leslie, Edward; Peoria R4 Medina Sec27 Farm Hand Albert Danner (1911)

Ford, B. S. .(Jessie Trowbridge) Ch Nora; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec12 T40a William Ford (1861)

Ford, C. R. (Luta M. Farney) Ch Fern, Merle; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec5 O154a (1865)

Ford, George E. (Effie Ries) Ch Harold; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec 18 T160a J. B. Floyd (1887)

Ford, James H. (Georgia E. Forney) Ch Mable, Willis; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec5 O146a (1J357)

Ford, J. R. Ch Eldon, Merl; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec7 T2a Nick Shaub (1916)

Ford, R. H. (Laura Sargent) Ch William, Anna, Emily, Clarence, Walter, Harry; "Maple Grove Farm" Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec12 O160a (1856)

Forney, Chalmer D. (Neva Catton) Ch Dale, Marion; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec11 O320a Sec2 T200a Ira Catton (1911)

Forney Cliff (Pearl Murman) Ch Lee, Millard, Marie, Maynard; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec7 O120a (1884)

Forney, J. L. (Tressa McDonald) Ch John, Maude, Frances, Marguerite; "Cedar Lawn Farm" Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec7 O80a (1865)

Foster, Frank (May Kinney) Ch Peregrine, Gwendolyn; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec25 T150a Wm. Mooney (1881)

Foster, Marian Ch James, Howard, Alice; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec 18 O80a (1881)

Foster, Mrs. Mary Ch Maggie, Guy, Wilber; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec 33 O39a (1900)

Foster, Mike (Margaret McCarthy) Ch Nora, Harry; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec31 T320a J. P. Martin Est. (1917)

Foster, Nathaniel (Mary Jane Mooney) Ch Francis, Ida, Cora, Trella, John, Lena, Mabel; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec2 O60a (1868)

Foster, Roy (Lilla Crady) Ch Viola, Ellen; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec15 T503a Chas. Keifer (1887)

Foster, W. F. (Allie Rogers) Ch Edna; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec30 O160a (1873)

Foulk, Lester (Alta Frampton) Ch Lester, Russell; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec19 O50a (1888)

Fowler, J. J. (Erne B Conley) Ch Violet, Verna, Clyde, Robert, Loretta; "The Wildwood" Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec24 T300a Auten Bros. (1907)

Fox, Thomas Alta R29 Radnor Sec35 T92a Mrs. Nellie Fox (1887)

Fox, Walter (Nellie H Dickison) Ch Thomas, George; "Shady Nook Farm" Alta R29 Radnor Sec35 O92a (1857)

Frampton, Samuel (Mary Eichorn) Ch Alta, John, May; Glasford R2 Timber Sec4 T145a Theodore Philips (1910)

Francis, Dave (Elizabeth Harper) Ch Florence, Helen; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec35 T40a (1888)

Francis, Loren (Flora Hurst) Ch Forest, Alice, Wilbur; Chillicothe R32 Medina Sec12 T160a R. F. Murray (1914)

Frank Bros. Peoria R3 Richwoods Sec 30 T20a Kranes (1912)

Frank, Jesse (Sarah S. Baker) Ch William, Anna; Trivoli Trivoli Sec11 O58a (1850)

Frank, Walter (Margaret Weber) Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec25 T360a Jesse Frank (1894)

Frederick, R. (Lucie Cranwill) Ch William, Elizabeth; "Aeriton Stock Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec30 T160a Easton Est. (1887)

Freeman, Chas. W. (Mabel L Loucks) Ch Seth, Ludley, Doris; Brimfield R20 Brimfield O80a Brimfield Sec27 T210a Freeman Est. (1860)

Freese, John (Harmka) Peoria R1 Limestone Sec20 T20a John D. Johnson (1895)

Freidman, W. E. (Anna Sinclair) Ch Marjorie; Princeville R25 Akron Sec 6 O137a Princeville Sec1 T160a John Freidman (1888)

Freimuth, John (Emma Molchin) Ch John, Tracey, Lizzie; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec20 O79a (1892)

French, Wm. (Iva Mace) Ch Nellie, Ralph, Edith, Leonard; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec30 O40a (1912)

Frerichs, Ubbo (Minnie Cornelias) Ch Kate, Louise, Peter, Frank, Etta, Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec28 O80a (1882)

Frieling, John (Mattie Grant) Ch Clifford; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec30 Farm Hand Cahill & Co. (1913)

Friend, Chas. (Lulu Friend) Ch Delmer, Henry, May, Ruth; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec10 Farm Hand Thos. Higgs (1895)

Friess, Fred (Maud Harding) Ch Claude, Verna, Opal; Glasford R1 Timber Sec19 O65a Sec30 T160a John Friess (1878)

Fritz, Charles (Mary Steinman) Ch Charles, Frank, Bertha, Edward; Princeville R25 Akron Sec6 O210a (1860)

Fritz, Godfrey W. (Katherine Meas) Ch Mary, Emma, David, Lena, John; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec1 O317a (1862)

Fry, C. W. (Maria Auten) Ch Charles; "Shadow Lawn Farm" Princeville R25 Princeville Sec22-27 O104a Akron Sec21 T280a Lemuel Auten and Mrs. Carrie Dufour (1866)

Frye, Eugene (Nellie Slough) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec29 O21a T26a (1878)

Frye, Fred (Nira Waugh) Ch Marion, Robert, Warren, Marjory; "Glenwood Farm" Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec 11 O196a (1872)

Frye, George S. (Deborah Connor) Ch Fred, Ward, Eleanor; "Inland Farm" Edwards R19 Radnor Sec32 T300a Thos. Frye Est. (1858)

Frye, J. S. (Anna Corrington) Ch Josephine, Jean; Alta R29 Richwood Sec6 O170a T300a Mrs. R. Frye (1874)

Frye, P. E. (Eva Flanagan) Alta R29 Richwood Sec6 T160a Mrs. R. M. Frye (1890)

Fryman, Fred (Hanna Lay cock) Ch Roy, Harry, Cora, Mabel; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec32 O160a (1854)

Fryman, Harry (Josie Quick) Ch Horald, Ruby, Delmer, Pauline; Hanna City R9 Logan Sec4 T100a H. W. Harding (1888)

Fryman, Thomas (Jessie Kepler) Hanna City R9 Logan Sec4 T60a M. McCoullen (1859)

Fuller Mrs. Addie M. Ch Arthur, Debbie; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec18 O153a (1864)

Fuller, Harrison J. (Mary E. Cowser) Ch Grace, Gladys, Mabel, Howard, Harold, Leon; Glasford R3 Timber Sec19 O130a (1868)

Fuller, Howard M. (Anna Hawkins) Peoria R3 Richwood, Sec29 O5a (1881)

Fuller, John S. (May Wolgamott) Ch Clarence, Edna; Glasford R2 Timber Sec14 O5a (1870)

Fuller, Leonard (Cora Petty) Mapleton R6 Timber Sec1 T100a Ruah Fuller (1876)

Fuller, Myrah (Myrah Peters) Ch Harrison, Laura, Charles, Samuel, Clara; Glasford Timber Sec28 O56a (1847)

Fuller, Philip (Lizzie Petri) Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec11 O10a (1875)

Fuller, William (Ann Calvin) Glasford R2 Timber Sec14 T75a William Colvin (1871)

Fulton, Albert (Emma Cartwright) Ch Lucy; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec28 O37a (1842)

Fussner, Fred J. (Margaret Weahling) Ch Edward, Katherine; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec21 T200a Frank Hayen (1892)

Fussner, Geo. (Lydia Riegert) Ch Bertha, Everett, Dora; "East Point" Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec27 O160a (1885)

Fussner, T. A. (Sophia Reus) Ch Albert, Lucas, Mary, Emma, Joseph, Annie, Frank; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec28 O80a (1887)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007