Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

H

 

Hackney, Ed (Florence Vanpelt) Ch Delia, Ruth; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec22 T1a Mrs. Ed Harper (1895)

Hakes, E. E. (Marian E. Rankin) Ch Maggie, Herbert, Geneva; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec29-30 O200a (1848)

Hakes, Fred (Mabel Nelson) Ch Evelyn, Harry, Ralph; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec31 T180a E. E. Hakes (1915)

Hakes, Herbert E. (Ada Place) Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec19 O239a (1876)

Hall, Charles (Minnie Wolford) Ch Benjamin; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec9 O120a (1886)

Hall, George (Sarah Roberts) Ch Bertha, Elizabeth, Ruth, Cora, Earl; Glasford R3 Timber Sec18 T60a Mrs. Ben Huff (1915)

Hall, Grant (Lucy A. Pullen) Ch Merle, Harold; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec4 T82a Wm. Pullen Sr. (1871)

Hall, Harry (Laura Smith) Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec8 T160a McKee Est. (1892)

Hall, Warren (Ella Carter) Ch Earl, Hazel; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec32 T2 Blair & Proctor (1877)

Hallen, C. J. Alta R2 Kickapoo Sec1 O80a (1850)

Haller, Charles W. (Julia Petty) Ch Hazel; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec2 T50a George Haller (1876)

Haller, Frank Hanna City R11 Logan Sec22 O6 1/2a (1868)

Haller, George (Esther M. Houghtaling) Ch Charles; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec2 O100a (1859)

Haller, John (Emma Hermann) Ch Hermann, Russell; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec32 O80a T80a Geo. Haller (1860)

Hallstein, George (Eva Urich) Ch Henry, William, Fred, George, Vera, Margaret; Pekin Hollis Sec14 T40a Nellie Sapp (1903)

Hamilton, Mrs. Elizabeth Ch Cora, Anna; Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec 12 O130a (1847)

Hammel, Frank (Lizzie Newman) Ch Rollin; "Ebendale Farm" Alta R29 Radnor Sec23 T80a W. C. Chambers (1880)

Hammerich, Christ (Margaret Hartman) Ch Emma, Louise, George; Glasford R2 Logan Sec32 O160a (1899)

Hammerick, Gus. (Anna Rickena) Ch Margaret, Tena, Chris, Fanny; "Elm Grove Stock Farm" Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec30 O80a (1899)

Hammond, Roy (Fannie Sims) Ch Paul, Cecil, Mildred; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec14 T220a N. S. Mansfield (1913)

Haney, F. Hanna City R11 Logan Sec 35 O80a (1895)

Haney, Wm. (Katie E. Rice) Ch John, Gustie, Katie, Bessie, Ruth; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec35 O80a (1864)

Hanley, Chas. (Elizabeth Mear) Ch Wilbur, Marie, Clara, John, Edward, Ellern; Peoria R36 Richwood Sec21. T10a Victor Larson (1892)

Hanlon, Geo. A. (Mary Hogan) Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec19 T210a William Taylors (1884)

Hanlon, Jno. (Ellen Galligan) Ch Margaret, Elizabeth, Herbert, William, Mark, Howard; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec12 O298a (1855)

Hanson, Dave (Florence Banister) Peoria R4 Medina Sec32 O248a (1867)

Harbolt, Charles (Iva M. Parr) Ch Jess, Frances, Mildred, Pauline, Bessie, Mable, Grace, May, Marie; Glasford Timber Sec26 T160a Oscar Van Baning (1914)

Harding, Albert E. (Ellen Malone) Chillicothe R32 Medina Sec2 T200a Lydia Bland (1915)

Harding, A. J. (Eva Ke110gg) Ch Olive, Elwyn; Trivoli Trivoli Sec11 O118a (1864)

Harding, Henry J. (Ethel Baird) Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec32 O40a T120a Henry W. Harding (1883)

Harding, Wm. C. (Veva M. Holt) Trivoli R12 Logan Sec5 T240a J. J. Harding (1883)

Harding, William W. (Emma Baggs) Ch John, Fred, Judson, Anna; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec34 O270a (1861)

Hardy, John A. (Katie M. Whiting) Ch Mabel, Nina; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec22 O70a (1872)

Hargadine, John C. (May Grundy) Ch Margaret, Lucille, Ethel; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec5 T90a L. T. Hargadine (1876)

Hargadine, Lester (Ursula Reynolds) Ch Ragieth, Edna, Roy, Laura, Elva, Charles, Forest, Ora; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec8 O80a (1871)

Hargadine, L. E. (Josephine Media) Ch Julia, Edgar, George; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec10 T160a Yess Bros. (1892)

Hargadine, Taylor (Louisa Kurd) Ch Lester, John; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec8 O210a (1847)

Harker, Mrs. Esabella (Cameron) Ch Paul, Elmer, Ida, Myrtle, Annetta, Fred, Grace, Herbert, Glen; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec18 O165a (1859)

Harker, Paul W. (Margaret G. Cameron) Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec32 T160a Wm. Cameron Jr. (1885)

Harkin, Warner (Tena Smith) Ch Meno, Annie, Rudolph, Enno; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec18 T15a Reent R. Johnson (1889)

Harlan, C. W. (Doris Bristol) Ch Clyde, Wilma, Walter, Velma; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec19 T160a T. J. Hawley Est. (1882)

Harlan, Fred (Alice Byers) Ch Floyd, Wibert, Ralph, Harold, Helen; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec22 T140a H. H. Harlan (1880)

Harlan, John G. (Lesbia J. Brown) Ch Ruth, Delia, Gaylord, Gilford; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec22 T160a H. H. Harlan (1872)

Harlan, John R. (Myrtle Martzluf) Ch Jessie, Elwood, Dorothy, Glen; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec20 T160a Mrs. M. Harlan (1887)

Harlan, Zeley C. (Lucy Cordelia Hakes) Ch Virginia; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec15 T120a Sam'l Gordon (1895)

Harlin, Alvin (Mrs. Myrtle McGowan Clark) Ch Mildred, Clark; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec2 O187a (1879)

Harlin, Fred Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec8 O149a (1893)

Harmon, James L. Monica R23 Princeville Sec29 T240a Edw. F. Harmon (1893)

Harmon, Joseph E. (Elizabeth A. McCarty) Monica R23 Princeville Sec 19 T100a A. Harmon (1886)

Harmon, Walter F. (Grace Friedman) Monica R23 Princeville Sec29 T240a Edw. F. Harmon (1891)

Harmon, William (Julia Brannan) Ch William, Richard, Robert; Princeville R25 Akron Sec28 O160a (1873)

Harms, Fred (Kate Windsor) Ch Katherine, Letha; "Jubilee Dairy Farm" Jubilee Sec35 Hog Foreman E. W. Wilson (1914)

Harms, George P. (Cassie Harms) Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec20 O40a T160a E. K. Hazel (1906)

Harper, Elbert (Rose Babcock) Ch Elbert; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec 3 Farm Hand Edw. Epley (1917)

Harper, Mrs. Elizabeth Ch Edwin, Edgar; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec22 O49a (1873)

Harper, Mrs. Viola Ch Dean, Eva; Glasford R2 Logan Sec31 O110a (1886)

Harper, W. P. (May E. Stewart) "Alta Vista Farm" Alta R29 Radnor Sec35 O80a (1907)

Harren, Henry (Anna Rosenbaum) Ch Hilbert, Lena; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec19 O80a (1850)

Harris, Charles (Cora Garland) Dunlap R27 Akron Sec34 T80a Wm. Byrnes (1907)

Harris, E. O. (Anna B. Parr) Ch Rose, Marie; Mapleton R6 Logan Sec25 0160a (1893)

Harris, Lewis B. (Garnet Rice) Ch Flaba, Clorain, Iona; Glasford R1 Timber Sec21 O80a (1890)

Harrison, Absalom (Hester Kidd) Ch Lydia, Flora; "Meadow View Farm" Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec18 O662a (1841)

Harrison, Frank H. (Elizabeth Kelley) Ch Theolinda, Dorothy; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec35 O230a (1872)

Harrison, Fred A. (Genevieve Buchner) Princeville R26 Radnor Sec18 T160a A. Harrison (1888)

Harrison, Myron (Ida Gilmore) Ch Edmund, Eleanor, Helen, Marion, Robert, Wilbur, Leslie; Princeville R26 Radnor Sec19 O195a Sec18 T160a Mr. A. Harrison (1876)

Harrod, M. W. (May Wengert) Ch Floyd, Raymond; Princeville R25 Akron Sec17 T150a Jennie Stormes and Gail Nixon (1913)

Hart, Clay (Mamie Byrnes) Ch Wayne, Bernice, Geneva; Princeville R25 Akron Sec21 O24a T30a Mary J. Byrnes (1879)

Hart, Geo. M. (Elsie Griggs) Ch Howard, Evelyn, Louis, Doris; "Sunny Slopes Farm" Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec17 T415a Oscar Smith (1883)

Hart, Guy P, (Elizabeth Carter) Ch Edna; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec4 O160a (1872)

Hart, John H. Jr. (Clara Burgess) Ch Willie, Raymond, John; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec4 T126a Ray Hart (1885)

Hart, Pedro Laura R22 Millbrook Sec 3 O160a (1880)

Hartley, J. F. (Mary Branz) Ch Arthur, Lee, Lester, Harold; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec33 T120a B. Esch (1913)

Hartman, John (Amelia McElfresh) Ch Richard, John; Trivoli R12 Rosefield Sec32 T160a Rosina Holt (1905)

Hartman, William L. (Maud P. Phillips) Ch Gladys, Opal, Chester; Trivoli R13 Timber Sec6 O80a (1871)

Hartseil, Ludved (Ludwig) Ch Carl, Adolf, Minnie, Henry, Gustaf; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec4 O80a (1873)
*Ludwig and his family came to America on the ship Selicia...submitted by Paul Fletcher

Hartseil, Adolph (Anna Janscen) Ch Ida, Mabel, Emma, Elizabeth; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec3 T80a (1889)

Hartseil, Carl (Elizabeth Williams) Ch Hanna, Hazel, Sophie, Tillie, Jennie, Ludwig, Everett, Adolph, William; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec3 O80a
* Carl and his first wife, Johanna (died in 1902), had 5 children: Ludwig, Everett, Sophia, Adolph, Johanna. Then with his 2nd wife, Elizabeth, had 4 children: Hazel, William, Elizabeth, (not Tillie) and Jantje
...submitted by Paul Fletcher

Hartter, John C. (Katie P. Cation) Ch George, Ida; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec1 T120a Yates Est. (1913)

Harty, John (Nellie Crahan) Ch John, Evelyn, Marguerite, Viola; Monica R23 Jubilee Sec9 O120a (1895)

Harvey, I. M. Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec 13 O120a (1864)

Hasselbacher, David (Maude Shane) Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec28 T20a Ludwig Hasselbacher (1884)

Hasselbacher, Mrs. Eva Ch Mary; Oak Hill Rosefield Sec7 O80a (1857)

Hasselbacher, Jos. L. (Minnie Shane) Ch Lewis, Wilber, Orville, Everett; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec28 T160a (1882)

Hasselbacher, Ludwig (Mary Lettermann) Ch John, Joseph, David, Maude, Harrison, 110yd; "Rose Lawn Farm" Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec29 O425a (1857)

Hatch, C. W. (Esther Cross) Peoria Heights Richwood Sec21 O8a (1913)

Hathaway, H. E. (Cora Martin) "Woodlawn Farm" Peoria R4 Richwood Sec21 O10a T107a Hines & Grinson (1888)

Hatton, Frank (Dasie Hathaway) Peoria R4 Richwood Sec16 Manager N. J. Nelson (1912)

Hauk, Everett (Josephine Burdett) Ch Frank, Esther, Roy, Clara; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec30 T100a A. L. Corcoran (1888)

Hauk, F. G. (Huldah Furrer) Ch Andreas, Bertha, Lela; "Nubbin Ridge Farm" Peoria R3 Kickapoo Sec25 O200a (1858)

Hauser, A. (Anna Koch) Ch Walter, Leslie, Emery, Catherine, Jessie; "Evans Mill Farm" Princeville R26 Radnor Sec30 T237a Mrs. David Evans and Armand Evans (1893)

Hauser, Frank P. (Bessie Hathaway) Edwards R19 Radnor Sec29 T160a A. Evans Est. (1895)

Hauser, Geo. A. (Claudessa Hathaway) Ch Donald, Harrison; Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec3 T265a Gordon Atwood (1895)

Hawksworth, John (Bernice Wood) Ch Hazel, Grace, Cecil, Willis; Alta R29 Radnor Sec24 T240a Thomas Williams (1866)

Hawley, Charles (Sadie Cullen) Ch Nettie, Alfred, Isabella, Charles, Raymond, Benton; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec1 O120a (1884)

Hawley, Guy (Bessie Clark) Ch Edward; Alta R29 Radnor Sec25 O151a T100a Dell M. Waite (1865)

Hawley, Mrs. Sarah Ch Clarence, Charles; "Sunnyside Farm" Edelstein R30 Akron Sec2 O240a (1866)

Hayes, A. A. Ch Garland, Jessie, Ellen, Mildred, Ruth; "Elmhurst Stock Farm" Brimfield R21 Jubilee T200a George McClyment and W. W. Hammond (1908)

Hayes, J. Albert (Elsie Schielein) Ch Ralph; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec9 O86a (1909)

Haynes, James (Mary Hoffer) Ch Mansfield, Harry, Cora, Ruth, Evelyn, George, Milton, Bertha, Sarah; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec13 T110a Western Powder Mfg. Co. (1809)

Haynes, W. E. (Sarah Taylor) Ch Marie, Wiley, Harley, Olen, Donald; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec28 T165a G. C. Graham (1881)

Hauser, C. D. (Faye Jones) Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec3 T400a Chas. Trigger (1896)

Heinz, Alex Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec9 T125a George Heinz (1895)

Heinz, Andrew (Mrs. Frances Brown Gravi) Ch Fred and Howard Gravi, Robert Heinz; Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec36 O58a (1872)

Heinz, Anton (Rose Wagner) Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec36 T90a Fred Heinz (1880)

Heinz, Bernard J. (Mary Loescher) Ch Bernard, Loretta, Roslyn, Frances, Roberta; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec19 Farm Hand Cahill & Co. (1881)

Heinz, Charley P. (Julia Powers) Ch Gertrude, George, Lawrence, Irene, Jerome, Lucile, Powers; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec22 O240a (1878)

Heinz, Ed (Frances Best) Ch Edna, Marie; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec9 O136a (1877)

Heinz, Emil (Lena Miller) Ch Elizabeth, Louise, Eugene; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec9 O92a T60a (1884)

Heinz, Felix Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec9 (1886)

Heinz, Frank G. (Anna E. Best) Ch Willie, Harry, Raymond, Edward, Mabel, Otto, Helen; "Hickory Grove Farm" Alta R29 Radnor Sec26 O120a (1865)

Heinz, F. H. (Anna Rewerts) Ch Walter, Marcella, Herbert, Bernice; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec11 O183a (1873)

Heinz, Geo. Sr. (Fredericha German) Ch Max, Nicholas, Felix, Rose, Alex; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec9 O130a (1845)

Heinz, Geo. F. (Mary Baker) Ch Bernard; "Pleasant View Farm" Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec10 O270a (1862)

Heinz, Gottlieb Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec5 T130a Henry Heinz (1889)

Heinz, Henry (Elizabeth Baker) Ch Gottlieb, Lukas; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec5 O130a (1854)

Heinz, Joe G. (Dora L. Cramer) Ch Ethenal, Arthur, Richard, Eve; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec9 T139a Andrew Heinz (1877)

Heinz, Joseph F. (Mary Mehling) Princeville R26 Radnor Sec30 O221a (1881)

Heinz, J. H. (Barbara Brutcher) Ch Walter, Evelyn, Harold, Gerald, Carl; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec6 O83a (1880)

Heinz, Leo F. (Bertha Trub) Ch Pearl, Robert, Kenneth, Urban; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec17 O80a (1889)

Heinz, Leo H. (Josephine A. Heinz) Ch Mabel, Dorothy, Gladys; "Fairview Farm" Alta R29 Radnor Sec27 T110a George F. Heinz

Heinz, Philip G. (Ottilia M. Bienemann) Ch Paul; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec12 T160a Fred Heinz (1884)

Heinz, R. J. (Mammie Braun) Ch Mildred; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec6 T62a Andrew Heinz (1883)

Heinz, Valentine (Mary Kirchgersner) Ch Mary, Andrew; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec18 O120a (1884)

Heitzman, John (Bertha Ehinke) Ch August, William, John, Tillie, Fred, Frank, Benjamin, Joe, Bertha, Walter; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec11 O60a Sec11 T60a (1897)

Heitzman, Xavier (Evelyn Tipton) Ch Willard, Robert; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec11 T170a Myer Jonker (1874)

Heller, Earl (Bessie R10rdan) Ch Leonard, Gladys; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec4 T200a Rena Saltzer (1908)

Hendryx Bros. Peoria R4 Medina Sec 28 O50a (1902)

Hendryx, Ernest (Laura Brownell) Ch Helen; Peoria R4 Medina Sec28 O50a (1902)

Hendryx, Fred (Tuckey Gilmore) Ch George, Price, Jessie, Leta, Ernest, Kash, Glenn, Gipp; "Lake View Farm" Peoria R4 Medina Sec34 O159a (1903)

Henry, John (Emma S Thorpe) Ch Maud, Florence, Lois; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec29 Farm Hand J. E. Wiley (1864)

Hensel, Oscar B. (Ethel Potter) Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec7 T80a John Hensel (1888)

Hermann, Grover C. (Sarah E. Imthurn) "Blackwell Farm" Mapleton R6 Timber Sec1 O140a (1884)

Herold, Chris. (Isabell McCu110ugh) Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec21 T197a Jas. McCullough (1912)

Herring, Henry (Sophia Mildar) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec21 O2 1/2a (1917)

Herrmann, Gottlieb (Sophia Streitmatter) Ch Albert, John; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec23 O380a (1896)

Herrmann, Gus (Fannie Marlow) Ch Carl, Herbert, Robert, Esther, Naomi; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec16 O303a 11917)

Hervey, Wm. (Lula Adkinson) Ch Ruby; Wilma; "Four Maple Farm" Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec10 O110a (1851)

Hess, Daniel R. (Emma Woodworth) Ch Bessie, Maude, Delmar, Myrtle; Glasford R1 Timber Sec20 O190a (1858)

Hess, Delmar W. (Frances Maralatt) Ch Mary, Cynthia; Glasford R1 Timber Sec29 T190a (1885)

Hessling, Bernard (Mary Reinel) Ch George, Edmund, Marcedes, Mary, Agnes, Cecelia, Carl; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec20 O125a (1872)

Hessling, Edward F. (Sarah Harmon) Princeville R25 Akron Sec27 T80a Frank Hessling (1890)

Hessling, Herman (Elizabeth Borgman) Ch Walter; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec21 O7 1/4a (1882)

Heuermann, Claus (Esabella Burds) Ch Bertha, Jake, Clifford, Elizabeth, Marie, Margaret; Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec9 T3l5a Urlich Est. (1882)

Heuermann, Claus (Melia Burns) Ch John, Henrietta; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec1S T80a (1885)

Heuermann, Geo. (Zena Delicate) Ch Albert; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec15 T100a (1892)

Heuermann, Henry Ch Anna, Schweer; Glasford R2 Logan Sec32 O160a (1857)

Heuermann, Henry (Grace Bergman) Ch Dorothy, Henry, Tena; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec15 T80a Heuermann Est. (1865)

Heuermann, Jacob (Lena Ihenen) Ch Grace, Minnie, Johnnie, Herman; Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec10 O147a (1856)

Heuermann, John (Hanna Barons) Ch Edward; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec 15 T160a Stentha Heuermann (1879)

Heuermann, Schweer (Martha Algeer) Glasford R2 Logan Sec32 O10a Logan Sec32 T160a (1888)

Heurmann, Rolf (Bertha Myers) Trivoli RD Trivoli Sec12 O11a (1869)

Hickman, John W. (Lucie Reffey) Ch Irwin, Mary, Emeline, Winnefred; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec23 T35a H. I. Brown (1916)

Hicks, Charles C. (Mona Halblibe) Ch Edna, Robert; Dunlap R27 Hallock Sec32 T120a I. J. Hicks (1883)

Hicks, Claude (Amine Potter) Ch Perry, Lorna, Hurlo, Edith; Dunlap R27 Hallock Sec32 O100a

Hicks, Clyde F. (Yetta Meyers) Ch Mildred; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec35 T72a S. F. Hicks (1874)

Hicks, Herbert M. (Augusta Groper) Ch Edwin R., Berry; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec10 T80a R. Whittaker (1907)

Hicks, L. R. (Mabel Kriete) Ch Velma, Olive; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec34 O80a (1887)

Hicks, Mark I. (Olive Robinson) Ch Lewis, Norman, Ira,4 Charles, Chester; Chillicothe R32 Medina Sec2 O138a (1860)

Hicks, Wm. A. (Glenore Potter). Ch Joel, Lois; Chillicothe R32 Medina Sec4 O40a Medina Sec3 T90a S. F. Hicks (1875)

Higgens, Frank S. (Metau Philhower) Ch Lorene, Eunice, Eldora, Barney; Elmwood R15 Elmwood Sec15 B. P. Higgens (1874)

Higgins, B. P. (Mary E. Leet) Ch William; Albert, Helen, Carrie, Frank, Amy, Robert; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec22 O171a (1858)

Higgs, Clifford (Pearl Quinn) Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec1 T120a C. R. Higgs (1896)

Higgs, H. B. (Lena Pettow) Ch Clifton, Mildred, Fern, Paul; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec15 O26a T80a J. D. Higgs (1881)

Higgs, J. E. (Mary Stien) Ch Lester, Louis, Ernest, Emma, Lucile; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec9 O80a (1866)

Higgs, L. C. (Ruby Brown) Ch Gerald, Charles, Louis, Viola; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec15 T200a C. R. Higgs (1888)

Higgs, Thos. N. (Reba O. Christy) Ch Louise; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec9 T275a Roy Miller (1880)

Hill, Martha M. (Martha Ford) Ch Stella, Ada; Glasford R2 Timber Sec17 T2a Ada Porterfield (1857)

Hill, M. L. (May Moffitt) Ch Harry, Clara, Esther, Everett, Ethel, Ralph; "Hillsborough Farm" Monica R23 Princeville Sec32 O160a (1872)

Hilst, Chafe. (Carrie Bohn) Ch Rudolph, Margaret, Francis, Vera, Wilma; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec15 T170a Dr. Schenck (1907)

Hindel, Howard Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec18 O240a (1887)

Hines Everett (Adelia Gouran) Ch Charles, Alice, Irene, James, Franklin, John, Howard, Gilbert; Peoria R4 Richwoods Sec21 O3a (1873)

Hines, Harrison (Edna Emans) Ch Lewis, Elva, Dean; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec2 O117a (1888)

Hines, J. B. (Kathrine Becker) Peoria R4 Richwood Sec28 O4a (1860)

Hines, Mrs. Laura N. Ch Mary, Winfred; Peoria R4 Richwoods Sec28 O95a (1846)

Hines, W. C. (Grace Greenwood) Ch Roy, Albert, Merisa, Kathryn; Peoria & Richwood Sec28 T165a Murray Corrington (1890)

Hines, W. S. (Maude McKinney) Ch May, Irma, Dorothy, Donald; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec20 O95a (1866)

Hink, Herman Peoria R1 Limestone Sec29 O80a (1896)

Hitchcock, B. A. Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec2 O87a (1836)

Hitchcock, Frank L. (Mary Ramshaw) Ch DeForrest, Paul, Pauline, Lucile; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec19 T295a W. N. Hitchcock (1886)

Hitchcock, Walker N. (Amanda Morford) Trivoli R13 Logan Sec19 O295a (1846)

Hodson, Ira C. (Clara Brown) Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec13 O31a (1881)

Hoehn, Henry (Cresenz Hearz) Ch Carrie, Freda, Irene, Celia, Henry; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec3 O44a (1895)

Hofer, Harry (Mildred Blanchard) Princeville R24 Princeville Sec10 T160a Joe Friedman (1893)

Hofer, Theodore (Myrtle Weaver) Ch Marcella; Princeville R26 Akron Sec6 O175a (1891)

Hoffar, P. S. (Clara Turner) Ch Dorothy, Royal, Taylor; Chillicothe R32 Chillicothe Sec19 T3a Dr. J. H. Weaver (1916)

Hoffman, Alonzo (Elizabeth Leazers) Ch Nicholas Jr., Fred, Louis. Katie, Ada, Stella; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec27 Ol60a (1867)

Hoffman, Fred (Neta Hunt) Ch Blanch, Harold, Melvin, Fannie; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec27 T240a (1881)

Hoffman, John A. (Sarah C. Dempster) Ch Earl, Walter, Elmer, May, Grace, Evelyn, Helen; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec35-36 O1786a (1874)

Hoffman, Nicholas Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec27 O360a (1852)

Hoffman, W. (Mary Stevens) Ch Erwin, Roland; "White Oak Stock Farm" Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec24 T167a Catherine M. Balzer (1883)

Hogan, J. H. (Ima Beaty), Ch Fairn, Bethel; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec13 T100a Dr. M. E. Langston (1917)

Hogan, Mrs. Mary A. Ch Doretta, Agnes, Robert; Alta R29 Richwood Sec7 O84a (1883)

Hollis, Earnest (Cora Caldwell) Ch Merle, Dale, Duane, Arthur, Walter, Leatha, Leo, Velma, Harold, Mabel; Monica R23 Princeville Sec28 T160a D. H. Scanlan (1900)

Holmes, Charles W. (Edna Schielein) Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec23 O320a (1893)

Holmes, C. N. (Mabel Dunlap) Ch Maude, Edna, Marjorie; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec29 O1004 (1869)

Holmes, George (Effie G. Keach) Ch Raymond; Princeville R25 Akron Sec23 O240a (1859)

Holmes, John (Florence Nurs) Ch Clifford; Alta R29 Radnor Sec36 O260a (1862)

Holmes, John (Frances Wilhelm) Ch Nellie; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec13 T160a Zealy Holmes (1893)

Holmes, J. A. (Grace Melaeny) Ch Elsie, Arthur, Ruth, Ella Jane, Joseph; "Happy Hollow Farm" Peoria R2 Richwood Sec 19 O4a (1913)

Holmes, M. F. (Anna Schnelein) Ch Dorothy, Bernice; Alta R29 O80a Richwoods Sec5 T160a Z. M. Holmes (1888)

Holmes, Newell (Delie Holmes, Sister) Dunlap R27 Medina Sec18 O80a (1860)

Holmes, Z. M. (Nellie Frye) Ch Maurice, Charles, John; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec22 O620a (1866)

Holt, H. L. (Mary E. Green) Ch Everett, Ruth, Thomas; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec9 T200a J. M. Hart (1866)

Holt, Ottis J. (Gertrude Clauson) Ch Verna; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec21 T160a Rosina Holt (1885)

Holt, R. M. (Edith Watson) Ch Edith; Hanna City R9 Logan Sec9 T220a R, W. Morris (1879)

Holtke, Wm. (Fredericka Schnoor) Ch William, John, Fred, Harman, Elizabeth, Minnie, Elsie, Walter, Herbert; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec 19 T3a Mrs. Hall (1865)

Homan, E. H. (Grace Botton) Ch Edith, Oscar; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec8 T200a Williams Est. (1902)

Homan, John Glasford R1 Timber Sec21 O160a (1898)

Homan, Richard (May Dilts) Ch Golda, Viola, Murlen; Glasford R1 Timber Sec21 T97a (1882)

Homeen, Chas. (Eliza Hamer) Ch Lucy, Maggie, William, Daisy, Millie, Carrie, Mary; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec28 O121a (1853)

Homeen, Wm. (Josie Baty) Ch Velma, Harrison; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec21 O96a (1884)

Hoppert, W. A. (Ida Warner) Peoria R4 Richwoods Sec5 O85a (1873)

Hornbaker, Charles (Mary Bache) Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec7 O40a (1865)

Hornbaker, John (Mary E. Sanders) Ch Henry, Merle; Glasford R3 Timber Sec17 O160a (1858)

Horton, George (Ximena Nash) Ch Joseph, Elmer, Martin, Guy, Elizabeth, Gilbert; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec22 O5a (1852)

Hostler, O. (Lucy Hofstetter) Ch Thressa, Vivian, Pearl, Effie, Grace, Rollin, Arthur, Dorothy, Edmund; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec6 T75a B. S. Zinser (1894)

Hotchkiss, Frank D. (Martha Wilson) Ch Elizabeth, Alfred, Lester, Lulu, Stella, Amie; Elmwood R15 Elmwood Sec6 T80a Reicheneken Est. (1847)

Hough, John (Florence Pullen) Ch Marjorie, Paul, Rosene; Princeville R25 Akron Sec20 O150a Sec29 T130a Albert Stewart and Lige Tracy (1902)

Housh, Clinton H. (Gertrude Patty) Ch Maude, Robert, Ruth; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec1S Farm Hand W. H. Adams (1899)

Hovenden, Daniel H. (Nella Brisendene) Ch Charles; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec36 O53a T141a Hovenden Est. (1884)

Howard, J. W. (Jessie M. Wiley) Hanna City R9 Logan Sec10 T88a J. P. Wiley (1878)

Howell, Ray (Helen Rosine) Monica R23 Princeville Sec17 Farm Hand Ray DeBord (1912)

Huber, Wm. "The Shane Farm" Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec19 T160a The Shane Est. (1905)

Hudson, Howard (Grace Karselter) Ch Hazel, Charlie, Roland; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec3 T230a H. Karselter (1889)

Hudson, Robert W. (Stella M. Brooks) Ch Helen, Anna, Ester; Hanna City R9 Logan Sec 11 T160a C. R. Hudson (1883)

Huey Bros. (Miss Beulah Huey, Housekeeper) Hanna City R11 Logan Sec14 T140a Miller Est.

Huey, D. S. (Audrey Mills) Hanna City R11 Logan Sec27 T5a Stewart Bros. (1914)

Huey, Harvey Hanna City R10 Logan Sec14 Miller Est. (1910)

Huey, Samuel R. Hanna City R11 Logan Sec14 T70a Miller Estate (1911)

Huey, Wm. (Anna H. Thompson) Ch William; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec18 O160a (1883)

Huey, William H. Princeville R25 Akron Sec17 O40a (1858)

Huey, W. A. (Mary A. Barber) Ch Harvey, Samuel, Buel, Wallace, Elza, Mollie, Mildred, Lorine, Raymond, Berwin; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec22 T160a Thomas Parr (1811)

Huffman, D. H. (Aleen Daty) Ch Eunice, Olie, Earle, Edna, Grace, Lapsley, Thomas, Ralph, Paul, Mabel, Maude, William; Hanna City R9 Elmwood Sec24 O240a (1855)

Hughes, Patrick Ch Lizzie, Bell, John, Katie, Hermena, Ida, Mayme, Maggie; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec16 O237a (1860)

Hughes, W. J. (Arabelle Conger) Ch Larkin; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec 16 O40a (1864)

Hunkler, Henry (Elizabeth Hess) Ch Elmer, Irma, Arthur, Mildred; Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec32 O130a (1911)

Hunt, A. J. (Mae Church) Ch Leonard, Harry, Lois, Olive; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec34 T200a Hogan & Fox (1879)

Hunt, George L. (Lizzie Sievert) Ch Frances, Ralph and George McMeen; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec34 O60a (1860)

Hunzaker, Fred (Sophia Ulrich) Ch Max, Fritz; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec 4 Farm Hand Bowald (1912)

Hurd, Mrs. Eliza "Rock Spring Farm" Elmwood R17 Trivoli Sec5 O28a (1841)

Hurder, Glenn (Grace Hamilton) Ch Maxine, Glenna; Brimfield Jubilee Sec14 Farm Hand Victor Culley

Hurff, Geo. M. (Jennie A. Wilbur) Ch Delia, Fannie; "Maple Dale Farm" Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec21 O35a (1860)

Hurst, Henry (Rosanna Kircher) Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec35 T160a Marcus Hurst (1893)

Hurst, John Ch Clarence, Roy, Wilber, Adam, Amelia, Freda, Luella, Florence; Glasford R2 Logan Sec 31 O168a (1864)

Hurst, Marcus (Katherine Thomas) Ch Marcus, Gertrude; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec34 O172a (1845)

Hurst, Mrs. Mary Ch Frank, Albert, Fred, Catherine; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec35 T40a Peter Hurst (1864)

Hurst, Nicholas (Louise Rahn) Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec2 T127a (1884)

Hurst, Peter (Catherine Backes) Ch Nicholas, William, Anna, Lizzie, Clara; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec2 O127a (1858)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007