Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

J

 

Jackson, Henry (Ida Littick) Ch Edith, Lucy, Jessie, Harry, Harold; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec11 T205a Hurst Daughters and W. A. Hervey (1873)

Jackson, John C. (May Ballou) Ch Ruby, Merle; Dunlap Radnor Sec11 T180a Hakes Est. (1864) Jackson, Miss Phoebe Peoria R2 Richwood Sec19 O215a (1855)

Jackson, Mrs. Phoebe "Echo Dale Farm" Peoria R2 Richwood Sec19 O215a (1870)

Jackson, L. B. (Belle D. Wood) Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec14 O70a Sec10 T35a Carrie M. Shaw (1864)

Jacob, Miss Emma Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec36 O60a (1869)

Jacobs, F. D. (Mollie Griggs) Ch Donald, F. D. Jr., Marian; "Cedar Lawn Farm" Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec36 O180a (1860)

Jacobs, J. G. (Maggie Homan) Ch Douglas; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec24 O120a T80a F. F. Stine (1910)

Jacobson, Alof (Anna Anderson) Ch Martha, Arthur; Alta R29 Richwood Sec6 O60a (1888)

Jacobson, John (Bessie Johnson) Ch Victor, Clarence, Walter; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec4 O240a T120a (1885)

Jaeger, Mary (Grafelmann) Ch Paula, Katherine, Arthur; Glasford R2 Timber Sec5 T40a Maggie Harrigan (1869)

Jaeger, Paul A. (Leafy Stein) Ch Paul; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec18 T125a Martha A. Kleffman (1890)

Jaggard, Thos. S. (Anna S. Janssen) Ch Florence, James, John, Charles; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec3 O31a (1874)

Jansen, Henry D. Pekin Hollis Sec26 T138a Frank Velde (1912)

Janssen, Henry E. Ch Albert, Annie, Eleanor; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec35 (1879)

Janssen, John M. (Caroline Melz) Ch Myrtle, Glenn, Harold; Glasford R2 Logan Sec33 O120a (1882)

Janssen, R. T. (Ida Rice) Ch Lizzie, Jacob, Lena, John, Edna, Mildred, Elmer, Luella; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec35 O118a (1874)

Janszen, Reent (Emma Rothlishberger) Ch Clara; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec4 T120a Reent Janszen (1888)

Jaqueet, Clarence M. (Mary Maney) Monica R23 Millbrook Sec23 Farm Hand J. L. Porter (1817)

Jenkins, Isaac (Myrah Van Norman) Ch William, Raymond, Mary, Virginia; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec4 O80a (1853)

Jennings, F. H. (May Rose) Ch Roger, Muriel; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec6 O7a (1872)

Jennings, Mrs. Priscilla Ch Fred; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec6 O27a (1870)

Johns, D. A. (Lola M. Bull) Ch Henry, Glen, Ellis; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec27 O80a (1811)

Johnson, Albert (Annie Diekmann) Ch Sena, Andrew, John, Mary, Reka, Ella, Gustav, Tena; Glasford R2 Logan Sec33 O120a (1871)

Johnson, Ashford (Winifred Boxwell) Ch Bessie, Hattie, Ethel; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec36 O38a (1853)

Johnson, Ben J. (Rena Harken) Ch Meno, Johnie, Bennie, Lizzie, Carrie, Minnie, Rena; Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec13 O200a (1875)

Johnson, Bennet (Lena Campen) Ch Johan, Martha, Freda, Albert, Ado, Herman, Hannah; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec24 T120a Frank Schultz (1875)

Johnson, B. H. (Marie Malinda) Ch John, Marie, Bennie, Bernice, Loretta, Johanna, Eugene, George, Robert; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec35 O58a T185a Frank Conoly (1879)

Johnson, Charles (Mrs. Gertie Popona) Dunlap R27 Akron Sec34 O80a (1883)

Johnson, Charles (Mrs. Gertie Popona-Wear) Ch William, Walter, Herbert, Bertha and Marian Johnson, and Mary, Blanche, Fannie, Frank and Maude Wear; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec26 Farm Hand Auhern Delbridge (1916)

Johnson, Charles H. Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec30 T188a Blundy & Blundy (1886)

Johnson, Ed. F. (Katie Snyder) Ch Frank, Earl; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec11 O55a (1871)

Johnson, Frank (Cora E. Fitclan) Ch Irwin, Dorothy; Glasford R2 Logan Sec33 O120a (1872)

Johnson, Frank Ch Seibo, Teresa, Edward, Bennett, Frank, Grace, Fred; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec17 O100a (1877)

Johnson, Fred Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec17 O20a T100a Frank Johnson (1878)

Johnson, George (Maggie Peters) Ch John, Anna, George, Maggie; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec33 T160a Anno Peters (1883)

Johnson, Harry H. (Nellie) Ch Irene, Walter; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec 11 T145a Frank Connors (1892)

Johnson, I. R. (Alice Ashton) Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec28 T129a C. P. Fingel (1917)

Johnson, Jacob (Anna Wyatt) Ch Mabel, Dena; Glasford R2 Timber Farm Hand William Kerstetter (1882)

Johnson, John A. (Eda Noard) Ch Amanda, Matilda, Arthur, Bennie, Nellie; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec 11 T320a Wallace Smith (1877)

Johnson, John C. (Louise Letterman) Ch Maude, Mabel, Henry, Emma, Ollie, Lester; Oak Hill R15 Rosefield Sec24 O29a (1878)

Johnson, John D. (Margaret Grafelman) Ch John, Peter, Henry, Grace; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec20 O250a (1867)

Johnson, John E. Sr. (Emily C. Woodrow) Ch Charles, Henry, Mildred; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec29 O92a (1885)

Johnson, John E. (Margaret Rewyerts) Ch Edward; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec30 T180a Blundy Bros.

Jones, John H. (Hazel Keyser) Ch Hazel, Bernice; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec12 T196a Jas. Nicols (1891)

Johnson, John R. (Kate Bush) Ch John, Harry, Lizzie, Christina, Kate, Carl, Henry, Margaret; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec21 O40a (1891)

Johnson, J. C. (Louisa Letterman) Ch Maude, Mabel, Henry, Emma, Ollie, Lester; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec 14 O30a (1885)

Johnson, Lester (Delia Colein) Ch Bernard, Kenneth, Fay, Golda; Glasford R2 Timber Sec22 O80a T80a A. M. Johnson (1881)

Johnson Owen (Mary S. Larkin) Ch Charlotte, Frank, Nan, Alta, Mary; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec21 T183a Dr. J. D. C. Hoit (1866)

Johnson, Peter A. (Ida Look) Ch Johnny, Ivan, Marie; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec17 T80a John E. Look (1872)

Johnson, Reent R. (Rebecca Awl) Ch John, Lucinda, Robert, Edward, Catherine, Rebecca; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec18 O280a T120a John R. Johnson (1874)

Johnson, Sam (Fern Glasgow) Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec7 T173a O. A. Johnson (1892)

Johnson, Sebo (Sofa Look) Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec19 O80a (1868)

Johnson, Wm. (Lizzie Woodrow) Ch Mary, William; Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec34 O125a (1881)

Johnson, William (Jenny Merrifield) Ch John, Bertha, William, Clarence, Freda; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec 35 O78a (1863)

Jones, Asa (Letta Sutliff) Ch Thelma, Margaret, Robert, Ferdinand, Early, Clara; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec5 Farm Hand T. C. Moody (1917)

Jones, F. A. (Mabel Bennett) Ch Vona, Lloyd; "Cedarhurst Farm" Alta R29 Radnor Sec26 T296a R. R. Bennett and Eugene Elson (1890)

Jones, Harley E. (Louise Keyser) Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec14 T55a Earnest Talbert (1895)

Jones, Harry K. (Villa Parker) Ch Marjorie, Owen; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec27 T125a R. Whittaker (1887)

Jones, L. W. (Mary Bearl) Ch Birdy, Charles, Irene, Nellie, Lewis, Thomas, Arthur, Mary, Janes; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec21 T240a Henibury Est. (1910)

Jones, Ray (Edna B. Ford) Ch Helen; Edward R19 Radnor Sec33 Resident Jos. Mayo Estate (1884)

Jones, Thomas (Beckie Soutlin) Ch William, Frank, Grace; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec1 O6 3/4a (1865)

Jones, William (Mary B. Tallyn) Edwards R19 Radnor Sec33 O65a Sec 33 and 28 T329a Joseph Mayo Est. (1857)

Jones, William A. (Hattie Givens) Ch Clara, Edgar, Harry, Mabel, Winsor, Fred, Frank, Annis, William, Ruth, Reece; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec32-33 T388a A. D. McCoy (1887)

Joos, C. (Edna Waldecker) Ch Albert, Pearley, Frank, Walter, Arthur, Edna; Peoria R3 Richwoods Sec30 T8Ca Mrs. M. Edwards (1914)

Joos, Mrs. Elizabeth Ch Anna, George, Amelia, Henrietta, William; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec24 O160a (1864)

Joos, W. T. "Monticello Farm" Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec24 T160a Mrs. Elizabeth Joos (1873)

Jorgensen, W. J. (Myrtle Hoselton) Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec3 O10a (1903)

Jost, Fred (Catherine Gerdes) Ch Alma, Dorothy; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec15 T95a John Gerdes (1907)

Joy, R. H. (Mrs. Louise Letterman Tully) Ch Lewis, Henry, Henry Tully; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec18 O10a (1914)

Junker, Peter (Josie Tappon) Ch Frank, William, Raymond; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec11 O80a (1857)

Junker, William Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec10 T80a Peter Junker (1890)


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007