Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

K

 

Karstetter, William Ch Lester; "Level Acres Farm" Glasford R2 Timber Sec 15 O160a (1884)

Kastner, Ed A. (Katherine Barren) Elmwood R17 Trivoli Sec4 T80a John Archable (1911)

Kaylor, Christian (Emma Wyatt) Ch Charles; Oak Hill Rosefield Sec6 T1a John Johnson (1902)

Keach, Thomas H. (Mariam Hakes) Ch William, Edna; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec31-32 O235a (1849)

Keach, W. E. (May Sammis) Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec1 O143a (1865)

Keefer, Claude (Lydia Harper) Ch Russell, Dorothy, Leon; Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec3 T10a W. L. Jones (1889)

Keefer, F. E. (Ida Dawson) Ch Glen, Charles; Peoria R3 Richwoods Sec 17 T160a S. and A. Woolner (1868)

Keehner, F. C. (Anna Lapp) Ch Elizabeth, Louise, Edith; Peoria R4 Richwoods Sec15 T20a John Krempp Jr. (1877)

Keehner, Louis Ch George, Clarence; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec26 T240a Wm. F. Dickison (1873)

Keel, G. W. Ch Joseph; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec31 O106a (1877)

Keel, W. D. (Mina DuBois) Ch Cleda; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec36 T160a G. W. Keel (1882)

Keene, Howard M. (Lillian Parker) Ch Virginia; Peoria R4 Richwoods Sec21 O5a (1914)

Kehl, John (Theresia Stumpf) Ch George, John, Bessie, Erma, Ethel, Henry, Frederick; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec28 O80a (1861)

Keifer, Charles (Elizabeth Smith) Ch Elmer, Laura; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec15-16 O503a (1913)

Kelch, Dan (Julia Culliton) Ch Thomas, LaVerne, Charles, Albert; "Hill Top Farm" Edwards Kickapoo Sec29 T240a Adam Kelch Est. (1880)

Kellar, Norman H. (Olive M. Campbell) Ch Elliot, Esther, Abbie, Horace, Florence, Irving, Lois, Oliver; Alta R29 Radnor Sec35 O120a Sec 35-36 T120a Mrs. Clara E. Campbell and Walter E. Campbell (1872)

Keller, E. (Mrs. Marian Shearer-Dart) Ch Forest, Morris, Wilder, Riley, Jennie, Geneva, Irene and Adison Dart; "Hickory Hill Farm" Princeville R24 Princeville Sec13 O223a (1842)

Keller, Riley (Bessie Eyre) Ch Preston, Karl; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec11 O80a (1888)

Keller, Wilder (Mary Tindall) Ch Alice, Gene; "Hickory Hill Farm" Princeville R24 Princeville Sec13 T200a E. Keller (1883)

Kelley, Arthur S. (Stella Culbertson) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec14 T130a William L. Kelley (1888)

Kelley, L. O. (Lottie Defiege) Ch Henry; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec 10 T80a A. Whetzel (1870)

Kellstadt, Henry (Mary Johnson) Ch Lloyd, Clarence; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec17 O80a (1872)

Kellstadt, Joseph (Mary Turner) Ch Gladys, Philip; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec 17 O100a (1876)

Kellstadt, Rhine (Lillie Letterman) Ch Raymond, Julius; Edwards R19 Radnor Sec34 O80a Sec28-33 T266a Mrs. Fannie Goss (1876)

Kelly, J. W. (Nancy Heaton) "Oakland Farm" Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec 23 O210a (1863)

Kelly, Peter C. (Anna Morrissey) Ch Peter, Louise; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec35 O200a (1881)

Kemp, C. H. (Pauline Meller) Elmwood R15 Elmwood Sec31 T160a Kemp Est. (1910)

Kendall, R. K. (Lucy Wilcox) Ch Maude, Chester, Earl, Ernest, Clifford; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec1 O197a (1862)

Kennedy, Jesse (Bessie Marion) Radnor Sec9 Farm Hand William Duggons (1881)

Kennelly, Dennis (Nora M. Huffman) Monica R23 Princeville Sec27 O180a (1874)

Kent, Arch V. (Clara Gilfillian) Ch Bessie, Robert, Raymond; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec9 T183a Mrs. Kate Gilfillian (1897)

Kent, A. D. (Laura C. Shaw) Ch Mabel; Alta R29 Radnor Sec36 T160a Francis Gale (1854)

Kent, Clifford H. (Lula Poplett) Ch Merle; "The Oaks" Peoria R4 Medina Sec28 O80a (1896)

Kepcha, William (Tena Miller) Ch Marie, Grace, Louis, Lena, Etta, Bertha, George, Clara; Peoria Limestone Sec22 O200a (1913)

Kershaw, A. E. (Malinda Jones) Ch James; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec34 0452a (1882)

Kessler, Edward (Eulalie Fagott) Cramer Trivoli Sec9 O3 1/2a (1889)

Kessler, John F. (Isabel Yates) Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec28 T140a William Yates (1892)

Kettle, Henry (Myrtle Bean) Ch Byron, Mildred, Mabel, Marjorie; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec8 T80a Henry Gilfillan (1880)

Keyser, Gilbert L. (Lillian Hope) Ch Sherwood; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec24 T160a J. Keyser (1891)

Keyser, John F. Sr. (Anna M. Shapley) Ch Charles, Florence, Gilbert, Anna, Clara, John Jr., Ted; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec24 O1000a (1877)

Keyser, John F. Jr. (Lucile Adams) Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec24 T160a John F. Keyser Sr. (1898)

Kieser, George (Mary Kaeb) Ch Esther, Ludwig, Dorothy, Paulina; Dunlap R27 Akron Sec36 T100a Miss Lottie Meyer (1907)

Kimble, Mrs. Julia A. Ch Lyman, Charles; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec30 O236a (1869)

Kimble, Lyman B. (Bessie Horn) Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec30 T140a Mrs. A. J. Kimble (1876)

Kime, Frank Ch Ira, Rosa; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec26 T920a George Kingsley (1863)

Kimzey, R. P. (Ella Doll) Ch Edith, Minnie, Lester, Mabel, Earl; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec17 O120a (1855)

King, Alexander (Alice A. King, Sister) Edwards Kickapoo Sec19 O1a (1883)

King, Bert (Mattie Simington) Ch Ollie, Leslie, Orval, Elizabeth, Rena, Victor, Grace, Woodson; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec3 T320a Sidney Scott (1912)

King, Eugene (Amanda Johnson) Alta R29 Radnor O100a T95a John Chambers (1877)

Kingdon, John (France Blundy?) Ch Raymond, Willis, Charles, Alice, Lester; Brimfield Brimfield Sec14 O305a (1861)

Kingdon, Ray J. (Frances Forney) Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec13 T71a J. Kingdon (1892)

Kingsley, George Jr. (Florence Whittemore) Ch George; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec23 T120a D. L. Whittemore (1890)

Kingsley, Joseph M. (Iva Leas) Ch Eunice; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec34 T73a Julius Secretan (1892)

Kingsley, William (Rosa Stear) Ch Oliver, Everett, Thelma; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec21 O215a (1871)

Kircher, Philip (Sophie Roeth) Ch Clara, Rose, Maggie, Mary, Lewis, Joe, Ben, Fred, Frank; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec10 O243a (1854)

Kirchgessner, Joseph (Elizabeth Hessling) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec20 O135a (1859)

Kirk, George (Ada Wheeler) "Kirkdale" Chillicothe R33 Hallock Sec 36 O160a (1916)

Kirkman, R. B. (Mary M. DuMars) Ch Dorothy, Margaret; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec7 O110a (1873)

Kirkman, William (Lucia Fennell) Ch George, Martha; Edwards Kickapoo Sec19 T16a William Taylor (1861)

Kirmsse, B. (Agnes Grun) Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec19 Farm Hand William Huber (1915)

Kirtley, Herbert (Muriel Crowe) Ch Malcolm; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec4 Farm Hand H. Reinhart (1893)

Kleffman, T. K. Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec14 O80a (1855)

Knapp, Ross (Edna Fleming) Ch Ross, Laverne; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec36 T60a H. V. Johnson (1905)

Kneer, Benedict (Ada Harrison) Ch Leora, Raymond, Velma, Paul, Leo; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec13 O160a (1873)

Kneer, Harry (Maggie Wirt) Monica R23 Millbrook Sec24 T160a W. Burgess (1916)

Kneer, George R. (Edna Seng) Ch Glen; Williamsfield R18 Millbrook Sec6 T230a R. Armstrong (1888)

Kneer, George W. (Rosa Burgess) Ch Gladys, Margaret; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec16 T320a J. F. Kidder (1857)

Knoles, George H. Ch Robert; Glasford R2 Logan Sec31 O175a (1875)

Knott, Charles (Jane Thompson) Ch Ella, John, Jane, Henry, Dolpha; Monica R23 Jubilee Sec3 T200a C. Byrnes Est. (1850)

Knott, Clarence (Delia May Hitch) Ch Maudie, May; Alta R29 Radnor Sec26 T120a (1887)

Knott, Frank (Uphena Dell Peppard) Ch Herschel, Herndon, Hilda, Leo; Alta R29 Radnor Sec26 T120a Joseph Knott (1871)

Knott, Joseph (Sarah Ann Lamay) Ch Robert, Martie; Alta R29 Radnor Sec26 O160a (1841)

Knott, William (Sarah Carton) "Fruitdale Farm" Alta R29 Radnor Sec26 O120a (1840)

Knussman, C. R. (Anna M. Arnold) Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec13 T120a C. Arnold (1885)

Knussman, Philip Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec26 O120a (1889)

Knussman, Theodore (Johanna Heets) Ch Remda, Philip, Reinhart, David; "Spring Grove Farm" Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec26 O80a (1872)

Knussman, Theodore J. (Anna Rolfs) Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec35 O80a (1888)

Koch, B. C. (Bertha Schneider) Ch Albert; "Pasadena Gardens" Peoria R4 Richwood Sec15 O375a (1900)

Koch Bros. Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec 28 O74a (1857-1877)

Koeppel, Anna (Anna Greicher) Ch Joseph, Elizabeth, Mary, Anna, Allie, Frank; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec14 O100a (1867)

Koerner, Jacob and Carrie Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec15 O320a (1864)

Korth, Edward F. (Ilva Runyon) Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec28 T80a Korth Est. (1891)

Korth, Mrs. Elizabeth Ch Edward, Frieda, Louis, Esther, Frank; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec27 O120a (1902)

Krakel, Carl (Mary Athen) Alta R29 Richwood Sec6 O135a (1887)

Krakel, Henry J. (Leila Pay) Alta R29 Richwood Sec6 T135a Carl Krakel (1891)

Kramer, George (Mary Sattler) Ch Justina, Henry, Frank, Magdalena, Leo, Joseph, Anna, Marie, Lorraine; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec20 T260a Mrs. John Smith (1917)

Kratzer, Lewis C. (Mary Baird) Ch George, Lewis, Mary; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec5 O128a (1889)

Kratzer, Philip A. (Katie Streder) Ch Walter; Oak Hill Rosefield Sec7 O325a (1866)

Kratzer, P. W. (Lorena Nickeson) Ch Judson; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec 7 T80a P. A. Kratzer (1892)

Krause, Ed (Marie Urbon) Ch Martha, Ewald, August, Anna; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec36 O92a (1914)

Krause, Frank G. (Emma Kretz) Ch Robert, Walter, Marion; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec15 O37a (1887)

Krause, H. R. (Julia Kretz) Ch Merle, Harold; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec15 037a (1884)

Kreiter, Henry C. (Anna Volz) Ch . Irene, Walter, Earl, Ralph, Elsie, Ella, Robert; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec6 T100a Ed Matthews (1909)

Kreiter, Karl (Rosa Mueller) Ch Charlie, Lena, Elmer; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec18 T160a F. Jenkin (1911)

Krempp, Joe (Belle Fuller) Ch Hilda, Elsie, Joseph, John; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec17 T160a John Krempp

Krempp, John Jr. (Eva Gauwitz) Ch Violet, Pansy, Irene; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec15 O20a T40a John Krempp Sr. and Zeller (1883)

Krempp, John Sr. (Catherine Gaillot) Ch Albert; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec 15 O180a (1876)

Krey, Henry Sr. (Margaret Johnson) Ch Mary, Anna, John, Margaret, Minnie, Henry; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec16 O25a (1886)

Krey, Henry J. (Vera Mackey) Ch Norman; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec9 Farm Hand H. E. Gibbs (1891)

Kriete Bras. (Lillie and Lucy, Sisters) Mabel and Anna children of John Kriete, Bertha child of Louis Kriete; Mossville Medina Sec27 O320a (1870)

Krigner, Elmer (Edna Mitchel) Ch Burrel, Earl, Russell; Canton R8 Timber Sec30 T85a Joseph Krigner (1887)

Kriy, Mrs. Katie Ch John; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec10 O1a (1907)

Kroepel, Theodore (Hanna) Ch Herman, Edward, Louis, Otto, Henry, Albert, Annie, Tillie, Bertha, Melia; Glasford R2 Timber Sec17 O50a (1877)

Krumpe, Edward (Clara Graze) Peoria R2 Richwood Sec19 O50a (1868)

Krumpe, Fred G. (Elizabeth Purtscher) Ch Elsie, Carl, Elizabeth, Frederick, Ervin, Arthur, Thomas, Edward; "Swiss Summit Farm" Peoria R2 Richwood Sec19 O298a (1867)

Krus, Reent (Mary Greffelman) Ch Peter, Claus, Grace, Maggie; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec34 O100a (1866)

Kruse, C. H. (Reka Bruns) Ch Gertrude, Henry; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec34 O80a (1917)

Kruse, C. W. (Frieda Gebauer) Ch Esther; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec28 O20a (1871)

Kruse, David (Katie Lauterbach) Ch Hero, Celia, Albert, Margaret; "Nirn Spring Dairy Farm" Hanna City R11 Logan Sec34 O140a (1879)

Kruse, Harry (Annie Kropel) Ch Emil, Dorothy, Elmer, Edna; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec34 O100a (1883)

Kruse, Peter (Emma Partridge) Ch Delmar, Caroline, Bertha; Glasford R2 Logan Sec33 T8a J. Uphoff (1875)

Kuhn, George H. (Stella M. Overend) Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec1 T100a Mrs. J. L. Kuhn (1890)

Kuhn, Philip (Augusta Stange) Ch William, Mary, Albert, John, Lawrence; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec6 O190a (1861)

Kuhn, William F. (Anna Schrader) Ch Walter, Clarence; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec1 T110a Henry Meyers (1886)

Kunce, Ray H. (Lottie Pyle) Ch Louise, Genevieve, Verne; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec14 T60a C. C. Moss (1911)

Kunkle, Edward Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec1 T300a Jacob Marshal (1914)

Kuntz, Daniel N. (Nettie Clauden) Ch Lorraine, Chester; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec16 T240a Joseph Carrell (1906)

Kuntz, George (Kate Hessling) Ch Frank, George, Charles, Ben; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec9 O90a (1853)

Kuntz, John F. (Anna Meyers) Ch Peter, John, Mary, Francis, Anna, Edward; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec3 T120a George Haller (1876)

Kuntz, Joseph H. (Emma M. Snyder) Ch Duane; Princeville R26 Akron Sec30 T247a Jacob Kuntz (1906)

Kuntz, Peter (Catherine Glaab) Ch William, John, Mary, Elizabeth, Josephine; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec9 O80a (1863)

Kuntz, William (Jennie Rothlisberger) Ch Florence, Richard; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec9 T80a Peter Kuntz (1887)

Kyle, A. (Estella Kemple) Ch Mabel, Zelda; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec13 O118a (1860)

Kyle, Claud F. (Amelia Carrigan) Trivoli R13 Logan Sec17 T90a F. Kyle (1888)

Kyle, Frank (Elizabeth Carter) Trivoli R13 Logan Sec17 O270a (1858)

Kyle, Harry E. (Georgia Taylor) "Spring Hill Farm" Trivoli R13 Logan Sec7 T160a Mrs. Ella B. Kyle (1892)

Kyle, Jay (Olive Hoover) Ch Elwood, Trivoli R13 Logan Sec18 T80a F. T. Kyle (1888)

Kyle, J. C. (Mary Keach) Elmwood R17 Trivoli Sec5 O39a (1852)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated February 1, 2007