Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

M

 

Macy, Harry (Nellie McCabe) Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec1 O160a (1874)

Macy, P. C. (Anna Stewart) Ch Louise; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec1 O145a (1876)

Mader, Joseph (Anna Westfall) Ch Rosella, Mary, Theresa, Anna, Frances; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec2 O120a (1868)

Maddox, John (Irene Yess) Princeville R26 Akron Sec31 T100a Wm. Yess Est. (1913)

Maddox, W. H. (Lena Dornberger) Ch Elsie, Clara; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec26 O160a (1885)

Maddux, C. O. (Maggie Sherman) Ch Lucile, Charles; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec4 T80a C. W. Sherman. (1913)

Madison, George (Emma Buttles) Ch Anna, Mary, Julia, William, Chester; Chillicothe R32 Chillicothe Sec 19 T10a Frank N. Coon (1914)

Magness, Elmer (Edith Mace) Ch Harley, Sylvia, Ralph; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec11 O60a (1914)

Magness, Fielding (Hanna Johns) Ch Ethel, Velma, Gladys, John, Merle; Glasford R3 Timber Sec19 O80a (1883)

Magnesson, John A. (Matilda Johnson) Ch Harry, William, Frank, Arthur, Ellen, Lilly, Esther; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec15 O47a (1882)

Magnuson, Frank and Harry Edwards Rosefield Sec24 T113a John Magnuson (1897)

Magnuson, William (Anna Hoffman) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec27 T160a E. J. Graves (1888)

Maher, Charles H. (Verna Hammer) Ch Ralph, Mabel, Walker; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec17 T120a Patrick Maher (1885)

Maher, E. M. (Sarah E. Davis) Ch Louela, Earl; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec28 O360a (1860)

Maher, Harry W. (Dora Davis) Ch Genevieve, Martin; "Meadow Brook Farm" Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec 8 O120a Sec9 T160a Willis Reed (1881)

Maher, James A. (Sarah McArdle) Ch Thomas, Sarah, Ardle; Monica R23 Princeville Sec30 O173a (1867)

Maher, J. Albert (Nora, Julia, Margaret, Sisters) "Fairview Stock Farm" Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec 16 O130a (1887)

Maher, M. D. (Emma Meehan) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec5 O80a (1875)

Maher, T. F. (Anna Carrigan) Ch Clarence, Marie, Arthur, James, Esther, Hilda, Ida, Lucile; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec34 T160a P. Maher (1872)

Maher, William (Stella Holt) Ch Alice, Ruth, Patrick; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec34 Farm Hand Will Carter (1882)

Mallen, Henry T. (Catherine, Mary and Elizabeth, Sisters) Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec2 T157a Mallen Sisters (1870)

Malone, William (Minnie Jaques) Ch Harold, Harley, Grace, Dorothy; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec20 T160a Doddsworth Est. (1907)

Mamming, J. J. (Marie J. Gove) Ch Minnie; Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec1 O78a (1868)

Mangold, A. (Susie Stickling) Ch William, Otto, Louisa, Karl, Benjamin, Clara, Lydia, Elizabeth, Esther, Anton; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec26 O200a Radnor Sec13 T130a Shaw Est. (1894)

Mangold, William (Johannah Beckers) Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec34 T200a Fred Courth (1891)

Mankle, Albert (Ada Strickler) Ch Charles, Pearl, Edna, Elsie, Lloyd; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec7 T120a Joseph Yutt (1862)

Manock, Mrs. Harriett Ch Arthur, Viola; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec 33 O20a (1896)

Manock, Jessie R. (Lavada Calvin) Ch Dwight, Happy, Charles, Mary, Mildred; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec33 O64a T60a (1880)

Manuel, Alfred T. (Edith Kinney) Ch Eric, Raymond; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec16 Farm Hand R. P. Kinney (1905)

Maple, Albert (Flossie Cowser) Ch Gilbert, Kenneth; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec11 O62a (1901)

Maple, Albert (Mary Wheeler) Ch Bessie, Bertha, Myra, Cora, Fern; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec18 O160a (1867)

Maple, Charles (Charlotte Sills) Ch Earl, Harry, Karl, Hazel; Glasford Hollis Sec19 O135a (1901)

Maple, Charles (Viola Jones) Hanna City R9 Rosefield T161a Isabele Maple (1893)

Maple, George E. (Cora Clinebell) Ch Dorothy, Maple; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec7 T80a John Hornbaker and Ida Donaldson

Maple, John (Jessie Miller) Ch Leonard, Aleck, Grace, Gladys, Orval; Mapleton Hollis Sec15 O1 1/2a (1893)

Marek, Martin L. (Anna Volz) Ch Josephine, Charles, Rose, Pauline; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec26 O94a (1893)

Marie, G. .L. Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec 34 Mrs. Secreton (1881)

Marie, T. C. (Sarah Milburn) Ch Rena, Joseph; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec34 O80a T160a Mrs. Secreton (1876)

Marks, Charles C. (Bertha Frick) Brimfield R21 Millbrook Sec36 T160a M. C. Kelly (1898)

Marks, Robert (Mary Bowman) Ch Charles, Elva; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec7 T120a Therlo Hart (1897)

Marshall, A. M. Ch Birdie, Cora, Jane, Stella, Harry, Will, Ernest, Reuben; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec32 O180a (1851)

Martin, Andrew S. (Isabella Smith) Ch Nellie, Walter, Ethel; "Glenside Farm" Princeville R24 Princeville Sec10 O80a (1866)

Martin, Chris (Mary Rassi) Ch Anna, Christian, Martha, Samuel, Mary, Louise, Amelia, Hulda, Elias; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec12 O240a (1905)

Martin, Edward (Anna C. Berg) Ch Pearl, Leonard, Ethel, Walter, Hazel, Nellie, Lillie, Norris, Ruby, Harold; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec14 T194a John Shehan (1899)

Martin, John W. (Ira, Ora, Stella, Edith, Raymond, Effie, Frances, Brothers and Sisters) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec10 T160a R. B. Martin Est. (1886)

Martin, Leonard (Eva Tindle) Ch Guy; Glasford R1 Timber Sec33 T200a W. R. Curran (1895)

Martin, Leo (Margaret Abbott) Ch Lucile; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec 14 T151a D. W. Gaines (1899)

Martin, Samuel (Alta Lightbody) Ch Millie, Emmet; Glasford R1 Timber Sec32 T300a William Curran (1886)

Martzluf, Clarence (Bessie Barret) Ch Eldred, Lucile, Wilbur; "Coal Farm" Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec5 O80a (1882)

Marzhn, Lewis (Elizabeth Freuisch) Hanna City R11 Logan Sec35 (1895)

Mathers, Andrew J. "Spoon River Stock Farm" Laura R22 Millbrook Sec10 O20a Sec15 T160a (1893)

Mathers, Mrs. Lena Ch Andrew, Aaron; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec15 O160a (1890)

Mattheessen, John J. (Lottie Van Horn) Pekin Hollis Sec22 T80a Adda Mattheessen (1917)

Matthews, William R. (Margaret E. Owens) Ch William, Vivian; Glasford R1 Timber Sec24 O40a (1903)

 Mathis, O. C. (Alice L. Clark) Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec11 O80a (1900)

Maurice, D. C. (Elmina Dubois) Ch Ethel, Leah, Elsie; "Five Dairy Farm" Eden Logan Sec19 O160a (1857)

May, Arthur (Jennie Royster) Ch Arillo, Eleanor, Irene, Freeman, Otto, Vera; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec20 O156a (1876)

May, John (Kate Stegens) Ch Arthur, Martin, Howard, Walter, Clarence, Edna, Chester; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec15 O134a (1865)

May, Phoebie (Kirkmind) Ch John, William, Thomas, Edward, Florence, Phoebie; Hanna City R7 Rosefield Sec17 O66a (1862)

Mays, William (Mary Connors) Ch Hazel, Mildred, Willie, Charles, Lois; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec16 T80a Mrs. Wilson

McAlister, C. E. (Bertie McMeen) Ch Zella, Everett, Pearl; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec8 T140a J. W. McAlister (1885)

McAlister, Enos (Mayme Darenbus) Ch Helen; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec 29 T120a J. L. Brown (1896)

McAlister, Roy (Blanch Bitner) Ch Harold, Ralph, Mabel; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec17 T120a J. W. McAlister (1892)

McAvoy, John D. (Isabell Earford) Ch George; "Byfield Stock Farm" Glasford R2 Timber Sec21 T46a Allen Groninger (1868)

McAvoy, T. J. (Mary McQuinn) "Long Hurst Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec32 Manager F. J. Quinn (1858)

McCann, Charles S. (Lenora Brown) Ch Eleanor, Jessie, Mildred; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec23 O231a (1870)

McCartney, E. W. (Mollie Hamil) Ch Mary, Jennie, Frederick, Oliver, Florence, Herbert; "Golden Knob Farm" Hanna City R10 Logan Sec 13 T160a C. R. Denton (1881)

McCartney, Sam (May Largent) Ch Glenn; Hanna City R9 Logan Sec4 T80a (1888)

McCartney, William Ira (Syrenia Smith) Ch Luther, Clarence; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec3 O96a (1882)

McCartny, W. P. (Jennie Nicholas) Ch Ethel, Samuel; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec17 O40a (1875)

McCarty, George A. (Mary Leonard) "Valley Stock Farm" Princeville R25 Akron Sec32 O210a (1875)

McCarty, Thomas E. (Julia Riley) Ch Beatrice, Hazel; "Homestead Farm" Dunlap R27 Akron Sec33 O220a (1870)

McChren, Stewart (Sarah J. Karstler) Ch William, Harry, Charles, Stoy; Hanna City Logan Sec10 T110a H. Rundfleish (1891)

McClugage, Junius (Clara Swords) Ch William, Samuel; "Fairmont Farm" Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec8 O175a (1888)

McClugage, S. (Susanna Taylor) Ch Irene, Robert, Bessie, Genevieve; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec3 O494a (1881)

McCluren, Robert (Katherine Patten) Ch Beulah; Elmwood R15 Elmwood Sec4 T210a Mrs. T. A. Darnell (1914)

McCormack, Henry Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec16 O160a (1868)

McCormick, J. A. Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec32 O183a (1871)

McCowan, Robert (Phinia Hutchinson) Ch Mabel, Harry, Louilla; "Rosefield View Farm" Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec29 O160a (1861)

McCowan, W. J. (Lydia McNay) Ch Minnie, Newton, Olive; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec16 O147a (1890)

McCowan, W. N. (Lillian Purcell) Ch Evelyn; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec 16 T120a Amos Purcell (1900)

McCoy, C. C. (Lucy Hartley) Ch Dorothy, Myron, Lillian; "Peach Vale Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec17 O13a (1899)

McCoy, Ed (Edna Friling) Ch Wilma, Lee, Mildred, Joseph, Edward, Melvin; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec17 T240a H. A. Blunday (1912)

McCoy, Joseph (Emma Coolidge) Ch Winifred, Daniel, Marie; "Windamar Farm" Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec32 O185a (1858)

McCoy, Thomas (Maria Bouton) Ch Shelby, John, Paul, Clinton, Margaret, Jennie, Mark; Oak Hill Rosefield T80a Mrs. Hasselbacker (1865)

McCreight, J. G. (Maggie MacElroy) Ch Junius; "Shady Side Farm" Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec7 O80a (1895)

McCuen, Oscar (Addah Gourley) Ch Lavergen; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec35 T220a Frank Coon (1915)

McCullough, E. O. (Nora Starks) Ch Robert, Elliott, Theodore, Marshall; Hanna City Logan Sec11 O155a (1865)

McCullough, George (Mary Rage) Ch Julia, Jane, James, Mary, Isabell, Earl; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec21 O160a (1867)

McCurdy, E. B. (Belle Espey Giles) "Osage Farm" Peoria R4 Richwood Sec9 T80a J. W. Giles (1883)

McDermott, Matt (Emma Boyle) Ch Lester, Zita; Princeville R25 Akron Sec16 O160a (1872)

McDonald, Albert (Ida Irwin) Ch Mabel, Howard; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec19 O330a (1861)

McDonald, Archie (Grace Blandin) Keith, Dorothy; Glasford R2 Logan Sec31 O80a (1884)

McDonald, Howard (Blanch MacDonald) Trivoli R13 Logan Sec19 T330a (1894)

McDonald, H. E. (Effie Groninger) Ch Blanche, Donald, Leslie; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec35 O144a (1867)

McDonald, James (Myrtle Wood) Ch John, Catherine, Hubert; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec5 T160a Aman Scheeler (1897)

McDonald, W. H. (Marinda Williams) Ch Malcolm, Edward, Cora, Percy, Effie, Archie, Elizabeth; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec35 O240a (1846)

McDonna, M. J. (Mary E. Gallery) Ch Marie, Lucile, John, William, Walter; Princeville R25 Akron Sec 22 O154a (1856)

McDonnell, Alex C. Jr. (Gertrude M. Weeke) Ch Alexine; "Scotland Farm" Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec 25 T200a A. C. McDonnell Sr. (1894)

McDonnell, John W. (Elizabeth Plunkett) Ch Linus, Charles Elton; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec18 Akron Sec13-14 O700a (1861)

McDonnell, Linus (Edna Westafer) Edenstein R31 Akron Sec14 O80a T10a John McDonnell (1889)

McDonnell, Matthew P. (Mabel L. Babcock) Ch Lucile, Evangeline; "Prairie Edge Farm" Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec20 O280a (1871)

McDonough, Charles L. (Nellie, Sister) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec9 T160a P. McDonough Est. (1888)

McDonough, John E. (Anna W. Schelkopf) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec15 T160a William Gelling (1875)

McDonough, J. P. (Mary H. Allmon) Ch James, Katherine; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec28 T300a Tom Meagan (1907)

McDonough, T. G. (Olive Cluskey) Ch Thomas, Martin, Margaret, Helen; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec 15 O36a (1870)

McElfresh, John (Etta Bunger) Ch Jacob; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec 27 O120a (1894)

McElfresh, Wilks (Minnie R. Behrends) Ch Amelia, John, Wilhelmina; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec22 O1a (1887)

McElhinery, Ralph (Agnes Barban) Ch Hugh; Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec12 Manager C. P. and J. P. Bacon (1915)

McGarrah, L. H. (Jane M. Marshall) Ch Bruce; "Cedar Point Farm" Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec21 O52a Sec27 T80a E. J. Graves (1886)

McGinnis, James (Gertrude Downs) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec27 T110a William Murphy (1908)

McGonagle, Patrick (Mary Wright) Ch Emma, Charles, Andrew, Florence, Lura; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec 29 O80a (1859)

McIntire, Mrs. Eunice Ch Alice, Otis; Trivoli Trivoli Sec11 O2a (1857)

McIntyre, Frank Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec8 O300a (1871)

McIntyre, Patrick Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec8 O300a (1873)

McIntyre, Roy (Zelphia Reed) Ch Vera, Mary; Elmwood R15 Elmwood Sec6 Farm Hand M. P. Zink (1917)

McIntyre, Thomas Ch John, Frank, Mary, Druscella; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec16 O132a (1866)

McKee, J. L. (Annie M. Carlile) Ch Melba; Dunlap Radnor Sec23 T192a G. M. D. Carlile (1890)

McKeever, Archie Ch Lloyd, James; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec32 O177a (1866)

McKeever, John H. "Maple Lawn Farm" Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec32 O80a (1888)

McKeever, Lloyd (Edith Nelson) Ch Gordon; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec32 T177a A. McKeever (1890)

McKeever, William (Susie Moul) Ch Leitha, Wayne, Donald; Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec1 O108a (1913)

McKeown, Hugh (Rachel McClaughlin) Ch William, Rachel, Mary; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec30 O160a (1917)

McKinney, L. B. (Matilda Fey) Ch Rudel, Paul; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec29 O22a (1848)

McKinty, James (Maud Barrett) Ch Bruce, Orin, Irma, George, John, Owen, Linn, Louise; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec19 O160a (1906)

McKown, Albert W. (Nellie Webber) Ch Myrtle, Lula, Lloyd, Leo, Velma, Lois, Weldon, Ethel; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec29 T160a Levi McKown (1876)

McKown, Eldon R. (Gertrude Bowers) Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec30 O80a T80a E. E. B. McKown (1888)

McKown, Frank (Cora Williams) Ch Ralph; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec 30 O160a (1883)

McKown, William C. (Ida Belford) Ch Clara, Gladys, Herpel, Raymond, Merle, Willa, Mildred; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec24 O240a (1866)

McKune, William Brimfield R21 Millbrook Sec25 O160a (1857)

McMahan, Taylor (Viola Barber) Ch Grace, Carmen, Glenn, Verne, Raymond, Ruby; Williamsfield R19 Millbrook Sec30 T148a Smith (1908)

McMaster, A. (Anna Fahey) "West Side Stock Farm" Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec34 O120a (1875)

McMaster, Edw. Ch Leon, Patrick, Gladys, Evelyn; Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec14 T80a Lester Quin (1881)

McMaster, Wilson Ch John, Albert, Edward; Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec14 Edw. McMaster (1854)

McMeen, G. I. (Carrie Albright) Ch Elmer, Vera, Velma, Orvie; "Old Hunt Farm" Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec35 O160a (1878)

McMeen, S. S. (Jennie Bruniger) Ch Daniel, Lucille, Gladys, Hazel, Herbert, Iola, Harold, Harley, Florence; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec21 T120a Mrs. M. A. Turbutt (1878)

McMillen, C. W. (Kathryne Gilfillan) Ch Donald; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec1 T160a A. H. Sloan (1883)

McMullen, Ernest (Bernice Osterhaut) Ch Grant; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec30 T124a Rigley Est. (1889)

McMullen, John (Ruth Perrell) Ch Dorothy; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec29 T60a William McMullen (1897)

McMullen, John H. (Iona Moore) Ch Ernest, Ray, Eva, Ione; Trivoli R12 Rosefield Sec30 T304a Sarah Clinch (1863)

McMullen, Lee M. (Bertha King) Ch Edson; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec 27 T160a Mrs. Dungan (1894)

McMullen, William J. (Maggie Tucker) Ch Pearl, John, Lee, Ernest; Williamsfield R19 Brimfield Sec6 O80a (1865)

McQuown, B. C. (Nola Dengel) Ch Harold, Ruth; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec28 T2a Mrs. Archdale (1883)

McQuown, John C. (Afy Harding) Ch Virgil; "Copper Creek Stock Farm" Glasford R2 Timber Sec2 O211a (1885)

McVicker, Albert (Daisy Gray) Ch Edna, Ethel; "Lone Tree Farm" Princeville Akron Sec21 T140a Manager Miss Rowcliffe (1875)

Meaker, William J. (Nina Crone) Ch Ethel, Eldon; Monica R23 Princeville Sec32 T120a William G. Meaker (1888)

Meehan, E. J. (Margaretta Cluskey) Ch Carl; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec10 T160a Mrs. T. Aton (1916)

Meehan, J. C. Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec4-10 T193a P. Meehan (1870)

Mees, Louis (Christina Stock) Ch William, Louise, Louis; Alta Medina Sec29 T365a Z. M. Holmes (1888)

Megan, James (Mary Sharkey) Ch Tom, Loretta, Reba; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec22 O160a (1866)

Megan, John E. (Cecelia Carigan) Ch Marie, Albert, Edwin; Brimfield R21 Millbrook Sec25 O200a (1875)

Mehan, Henry L. (Leana Catton) Ch Harold, Dale, Arthur; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec3 O86a Millbrook Sec 34 T80a Mrs. Drewill (1870)

Meily, C. M. (Anna S. Wright) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec17 O80a (1898)

Meinders, B. (Rinelde Simons) Ch Arthur, Tony, Maggie, Marie, Honey, George; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec13 T120a George Bohanan Est. (1912)

Melvill, William (Nellie Arnold) Ch Edella, Olive, Daisy; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec20 O80a (1877)

Meminger, T. B. (Maud Stevens) Ch Stella; Elmwood R17 Trivoli Sec9 O10a T90a O. S. Stevens (1900)

Mendell, A. E. (Gertrude Leaverton) Ch Mildred, Viola, Florence; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec14 O163a (1904)

Mendenhall, Mrs. C. Ch Martha, Inez; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec9 O60a (1866)

Mendenhall, L. O. (Cora Distler) Ch Marjorie, Lucile, Harriett; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec12 T80a George Corbet (1869)

Mercer, E. (Minnie Lea) Ch Ida, Hattie, Margaret, Lillian, John, Carrie, Edith, Cora, Robert, Luella, Walter, Howard; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec1 Farm Hand Edw. McKenzie (1916)

Meredith, R. H. Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec14 O80a (1890)

Merrill, Truman (Effie Owens) Ch Claude, Everett, Mildred, Wanda; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec17 T160a Joseph Nelson (1871)

Merritt, Henry (Effie Hudson) Ch Zora, Verna; Monica Jubilee Sec19 T80a Joe Harmon (1911)

Messer, Adam (Elise Brummer) Ch. Emma, Clara, Paul, Bertha, Freda; "Alfalfa Farm Dairy" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec17 O70a (1882)

Meyer, August (Tena Johnson) Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec19 T160a J. Johnson (1893)

Meyer, Dick (Katie Sauman) Ch Roy, Walter; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec 17 O80a (1916)

Meyer, Frank J. (Elizabeth M. Hudson) Ch Florence, Georgiana; "Cottonwood Farm" Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec27 T200a William Bradley (1880)

Meyer, F. W. (May Hickey) Ch Gordon, Ruth; "Shore Acres Farm" Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec6 O2a (1883)

Meyer, George (Margaret Gray) Ch Earle; Princeville R30 Akron Sec34 O80a (1881)

Meyer, Herman (Annie Johnson) Ch Henry, John, William, Mary, Minnie, George; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec29 O160a (1866)

Meyer, Jacob (Emma Braun) Ch Walter; "Buena Vista Farm" Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec11 O244a (1914)

Meyer, William (Ida Potter) Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec1 O220a (1862)

Meyers, William (Eva Feltzec) Ch Frederick, Caroline, William, Frank; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec2 O285a (1860)

Michael, Frank (Mary Seipel) Ch Ruth, Marie, George, Reinhart, Agnes, Amelia, Carl; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec30 T67a Mick Pfeier (1872)

 Miles, Alfred G. (Mary M. Bruce) Ch George, Edward, William, Earl; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec10 O300a (1838)

Miles, Earl J. (Lizzie Proctor) Ch Hazel, Clarence, Alice, Vivian; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec2 T157a Ed and Earl Miles (1874)

Miles, Edward F. Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec2 T157a Ed and Earl Miles (1874)

Miles, George L. (Mary Bartley) Ch Elmer, Verna, Louis, Daisy, Paul, Mina, Rosa, Alfred; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec34 O75a Sec3 T144a W. and G. Miles (1867)

 Miles, William F. (Grace McNett) Ch Lois, Ruth, Raymond; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec10 O25a T120a G. and W. Miles (1871)

Miller, Blaine (Matilda Johnson) Monica R23 Jubilee Sec5 T320a William Miller (1888)

Miller, Charles (Viola Barnes) Ch Otto, Helen, Avis; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec23 Farm Hand R. Meredith (1905)

Miller, Charles F. (Hazel Kemper) Ch James; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec13 T80a A. B. and C. T. Miller (1897)

Miller, Christoph (Rosina Schieber) Ch Louisa; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec25 O190a (1907)

Miller, Clarence (Patty Hague) Ch Harry, James, Gilbert, Willard; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec13 T170a Oscar Gordon (1884)

 Miller, Cliff (Iva McDaniel) Ch Maxine; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec17 T80a John Raneck (1897)

Miller, E. A. (Dora Engle) Ch Clarence, Larry, Dorothy, Carlos and Herman Traub; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec15 Manager 20a City of Peoria (1899)

Miller, Fred (Maud Wirt) Ch Donald; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec23 Farm Hand William D. Miller (1900)

Miller, George A. (Julia Streitmatter) Ch Leroy; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec 14 T160a Thomas Staples (1907)

Miller, George (Nettie Van Baning) Ch Ida, Cora, Dora; Glasford R3 Timber Sec7 O95a (1902)

Miller, G. F. (Florence Blake) Ch Myrtle; "Shady Glen Farm" Peoria R4 Richwood Sec15 Farm Hand B. C. Koch (1899)

Miller, H. A. (Maggie McCann) Ch Henry, Francis; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec29 Farm Hand Jacob Gauwitz (1916)

Miller, Hiram (Louise Soldwedel) Ch Gratze, Gerhard, Dora, Lucile; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec5 O172a (1902)

Miller, Henry (Anna Voss) Peoria R1 Limestone Sec20 T160a John H. Miller (1901)

Miller, Hugh (Jennie Farouhar) Ch Orville, Foster, Hazel, Grace; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec15 T160a Gwyman Est. (1902)

Miller, James S. (Josephine Walters) Ch Anna, Catherine, Walter, Fulton; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec22 T120a Cleone McElre (1860)

Miller, John D. (Virginia Pickens) Ch Daniel, Jasper, Grace, Frances; "Robin's Nest Farm" Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec36 T186a Nofziger & Imhoff (1917)

Miller, John G. (Minnie Verniga) Ch Albert, Cloyd; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec21 O197a (1870)

Miller, L. L. (Mabel Nelson) Ch Nelson, Esther, Evabeth, LeForrest; "City Edge Farm" Peoria R4 Richwood Sec28 O10a T60a Fry & Corrington (1874)

Miller, Richard P. (Lena McKown) Ch Blaine, Emma, Lloyd, Warren, Lois, Olive, Laura, Helen, Dan; "Edgewood Farm" Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec14-15 T210a Eliza Bonton (1889)

Miller, Walter (Faith Forney) Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec9 O80a (1891)

Miller, Warren (Emily Savage) Ch Winogene; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec36 T80a Fred Pierce (1894)

Miller, William D. (Maryette E. Buchanan) Ch Fred, Pearl, Raymon; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec14 T320a J. F. Kidder (1893)

Miller, William D. Jr. (Carrie J. Hart) Laura R22 Millbrook Sec19 O120a (1893)

Miller, Wilbur (Cora Munshower) Ch George, Frank, Hiram, Phoebe, Ellen, Earl, Corabelle, Mary; Peoria R3 Richmond Sec30 O40a (1878)

Milligan, C. W. (Mabel Peas) Ch Robert, Margaret, Alberta, Walter; Trivoli Trivoli Sec11 C. C. Gildt (1887)

Milliner, Charles (Vina Higgins) Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec9 Farm Hand Wm. Conley (1917)

Mills, Hugh (Adaline Hamen) Ch Chester, Leroy, Audrey; Glasford R2 Timber Sec15 O60a T105a (1888)

Minor, Frances G. (Pauline Pruschwitz) Ch Ewald, John, Frances Jr.; "Hickory Grove Farm" Laura Millbrook Sec9-10 O320a (1853)

Minor, John R. (Peoria Dempsey) Ch John, Frances, Grace; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec14 T168a Mrs. F. Belford (1880)

Miskemen, Joseph E. (Ella Schryock) Ch Doris; Glasford R3 Timber Sec 20 O10a (1881)

Missen, Charles (Margaret Pollock) Ch Robert, Elva, Grace, Esther, Ralph; Dunlap Radnor Sec9 T60a Pete Rogers (1871)

Mitchell, Albert (Rhoda Moran) Ch Addie, Lillian, Nettie, Austin; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec23 Farm Hand Leroy Wear (1915)

Mitchell, George (Myrtle McKee) Peoria R4 Richwood Sec22 O87a (1904)

Mitchell, James D. (Louisa Flatman) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec25 O9a (1857)

Mitchell, Richard (Belle Hobbel) Ch Edna, Ada, Charles, Algie, Harry, Mabel, Hazel, Burrell, Ruby; Glasford Timber Sec21 O6a (1879)

Mitchell, Thomas (Laura Daily) Ch Lavinia, Leatha, Pearl, Hazel; Peoria R1 Peoria Sec6 T70a Kauanaught & Marek (1880)

Moehlenhof, Henry (Mary Karz) Ch William, Henry, Anna, Albert, George; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec26 O180a (1883)

Moehlenhoff, William Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec35 O118a (1886)

Moellinger, Max (Jean Wilson) Ch Max, Hortense; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec2 Farm Hand R. D. Clarke (1912)

Moffit, George L. (Nettie Brown) Ch Gaurah; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec8 T80a Brown Est. (1874)

Moffitt, Henry F. (Maud E. Powers) Ch Valla, May, Irene, Thomas, Orel, Everett; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec14 T280a J. T. Kidder (1879)

Moffitt, R. W. (Fern Abry) Princeville R24 Princeville Sec16 T142a J. O. Aby (1877)

Moffitt, W. R. (Delia Cury) Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec16 O727a (1880)

Molchin, Ben J. (Tena E. Eken) Ch John, Gertie; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec1 T240a Katie Webber (1876)

Molchin, J. J. (Elizabeth Heuman) Ch Elizabeth, Gustina, Freda; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec17 T80a John Molchin (1884)

Molz, Charles K. (Belle Emery) Ch Charles, Carl, Walter; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec28 T120a Wm. Corlet (1915)

Monks, John A. (Elizabeth Kuntz) Ch George, Henry, Charles; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec19 O80a (1877)

Monninger, George (Jane Miller) Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec22 T120a John Dolan (1892)

Monroe, Ancon (Carrie Miller) Ch Elizabeth, Rachel; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec22 O80a Monroe Est. (1884)

Monroe, Ira F. (Myrtle Bonty) Ch Alice, James; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec14 O120a (1878)

Moody, F. L. (Pearl Cruse) Ch Ina, Ruth, Vivian; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec11 O40a (1915)

Moody, Howard (Clara Beecher) Ch Mandella, Morris, Rilma, Russell, Leiland, Clotia, George; "Green Valley Farm" Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec29 O240a (1866)

Moody, John S. (Nellie Manuel) Ch Harry; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec 24 T80a Mrs. G. Cotton (1895)

Moody, Loren W. (Anna M. Meredith) Ch Mildred, Gladys; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec29 T160a Thos. Moody (1869)

Moody, Oscar (Cora Conley) Ch Elmer, Orval, Victor; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec19 O80a (1885)

Moody, Thomas (Cynthia Wilkinson) Ch Lorine; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec28 O160a (1847)

Moody, T. C. Speer Hallock Sec5 O133a (1907)

Moon, Horace (Anna Rayfield) Ch Russell, Gerald; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec29 T180a A. M. Marshall (1882)

Mooney, Earl (Ada Cofash) Hanna City R10 Logan Sec12 T50a Chas. Doubet (1816)

Mooney, Edward (Catherine Burns) Ch Thresa, Cecelia, Frank, Edna, Clara; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec1 O80a (1847)

Mooney, James F. (Isabelle Hughes) Ch Bessie, Minnie, Lottie, Ida, Hugh; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec2 O78a (1855)

Mooney, John (Elizabeth Brennan) Ch Anna, Ellen; Hanna City RIO Limestone Sec6 T140a Just Doubet (1885)

Mooney, John A. Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec11 O80a (1864)

Mooney, Thomas (Cora Swan) Ch Bert; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec5 T1a John Hoffman (1916)

Moore, Angus R. "Groveland Farm" Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec32 O85a Sec31 T235a Mrs. Martha Moore Est. (1872)

Moore, Charles A. (Elda Epley) Ch Mabel, Ina, Vinnie, Leport, James; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec6 T3a Morris Perkins (1917)

Moore, F. H. (Nettie Harris) Ch Wesley, Chester, Henry; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec12 T80a Mrs. Maude Crow (1907)

Moore, Wilbur R. (Amy H. Cravens) Ch George, Stanton, Amy; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec5-6 O180a (1917)

Moran, A. W. (Anna Walford) Ch Hazel, Merle, Eva; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec28 O125a (1892)

Morby, Ernest (Eva Scott) Ch Ross, Horace; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec30 T125a William Morby (1882)

Morby, J. B. (Emma L. Boon) Ch Clarence, Frances; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec35 O120a (1881)

Morin, Edward (Ethel Frank) Ch Margaretta, Jay; Trivoli Trivoli Sec 11 Frank's (1917)

Morris, John A. (Leatha Patten) Eden Logan Sec8 O106a (1889)

Morris, R. W. (Alice Morby) "Maple Ridge Farm" Hanna City R9 Logan Sec9 O220a (1860)

Morrissey, C. J. (Ruth E. Carroll) Ch Paul, Mary; Brimfield R21 Princeville Sec31 T160a John O'Connor (1890)

Morrissey, Walter (Anna Slater) Ch John, Anna, Mary, Cheever, William, France; Brimfield R21 Millbrook Sec26 T320a E. D. McCabe (1883)

Morrow, Grant R. (Sarah Cooper) Princeville R26 Akron Sec20 T102a E. C. Tracy (1880)

Moses, Rollo U. (Ethel Orr) Ch Raymond, Bernard; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec27 T10a Peter Scherber (1911)

Mosher, Fred (Minnie Mitchell) Ch Earl, William, Lila, Mary; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec33 T80a William Lonzdale (1882)

Mosley, Miss Lena Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec25 T20a Mosley Est. (1864)

Mote, William (Jennet Burnett) Ch Arthur, Bertha, Edith; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec23 Farm Hand John Stoker (1854)

Moul, B. K. (Mary L. Kohler) Ch John, Mildred; "Walnut Hill Stock Farm" Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec18 O200a (1876)

Moul, Charles (Mary Huey) Ch Earl; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec17 O110a T210a Wm. Huey (1915)

Moul, E. B. (Edith Higgs) Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec18 T211a Gilbert Wood (1917)

Moulter, Donald Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec2 T160a Mrs. Moulter (1910)

Moulter, Mrs. Harriet (Mitchell) Ch Irene, Ada, Donald, Ruby; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec2 O160a (1910)

Mueller, Gottleib (Caroline Eberly) Ch Letha, Louisa, Ruth; "Simpson Farm" Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec19 O134a (1892)

Mullen, James (Elmira King) Ch John; Chillicothe Chillicothe Sec20 T160a N. L. Cutright (1877)

Mulvaney, C. H. (Aurilla Atwood) Ch Arthur, Russell, Wilbur, Lorene, Ralph, Willis; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec23 T80a Mrs. Kirkman (1872)

Mulvaney, George E. Ch Maud, Mary, Harry; "Hill Crest Farm" Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec23 O80a T80a E. K. Hayse (1861)

Mulvaney, James H. (Catherine McNeyre) Ch Walter, John, Mary; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec21 T160a F. B. Campbell (1866)

Mummert, Warde (Rena K. Reicheneker) Ch Teresa, Wilber; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec1 T80a Gottlieb Reicheneker (1910)

Munk, William (Alice Rasmussen) Ch Frances; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec26 O40a (1880)

Murdock, Mrs. R. B. Ch Stella, Minnie; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec16 T240a (1870)

Murphy, Andrew (Catherine Coyle) Ch Thomas, Irene, Clement, Iola, Gerald; Dunlap Radnor Sec16 T80a Wm. Murphy (1878)

Murphy, Frank Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec36 O67a (1874)

Murphy, Logan (Sarah Watson) Ch Ruby, Harry, Rose, Fannie, Logan, James, Philip, George; Sparland R3 Chillicothe Sec4 T40a Mrs. M. C. McLaughlin (1875)

Musselman, Chris (Margaret Hoerr) Ch Lena, Mary, David, Phillip, Herman, Henry, John; Edelstein R30 Akron Sec2 Tl54a John H. Anderson (1897)

Mutchler, William (Sarah Reader) Ch Peter, William, Charles, Josephine, Mary; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec11 O5a (1851)

Myers, Charles A. (Addie M. Wheeler) Trivoli Trivoli Sec11 A. J. Harding (1918)

Myers, Edward C. (Bertha Sexton) Ch Orvil, Dorothy; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec28 Farm Hand R. Carter (1896)

Myers, Frank (Katie Saltonstall) Ch William, Roy, Clara, Margaret, Louise, Louella, Mary, Albert, Robert; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec27 O225a (1917)

Myers, Jacob (Sadie Talbert) Ch Arlie, Grace, Hazel, Roy, Dorothy, Elsie; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec23 T102a John Keifer (1872)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007