Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

N

 

Nagle, Joseph (Anna Trockur) Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec11 T9a Anna Tracker (1889)

Nash, C. H. (Lottie Bohannan) Ch Henry, Thresa, Viola, Raymond; Alta R29 Richwood Sec8 T160a Mrs. Daily, Mr. Pruitt and Mr. Holmes (1888)

Nash, J. B. (Helen Lacey) Ch Lorenzo, Frank, Helen; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec5 O18a (1874)

Neal, Daniel S. (Olive Bogard) Ch Abigail, John; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec14 O80a (1848)

Neal, Joe (Violet Pierce) Ch Starr, Walter, Ray, Lemuel; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec23 O320a (1857)

Neal, S. Clemens (Sarah Frye) Mossville Medina Sec27 O120a (1875)

Neff, Charles (Louella Lacy) Ch Teddy, Joseph, Ray, Junior; Monica R23 Jubilee Sec9 T40a Wm. Bergner (1874)

Neill, Mrs. S. S. Ch William, Ora, Alma, Irma, Irvin, Lydia, Stewart; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec8 O69a (1860)

Nelson, Alva (Maud Flanigan) Ch Dorothy; Elmwood R16 Elmwood T143a Mrs. E. Flanigan (1877)

Nelson, A. L. and O. K. M. "Nelson's Brown Swiss Dairy Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood, Sec17 (1889)

Nelson, Henry (Allie McKeever) Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec21 T138a Jim Wassan (1903)

Nelson, J. F. (Mabel Nelson) Ch Hallie, John, Addie, Mildred, Lulu, Bessie, Joe; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec18 Farm Hand Fred Beaumont (1902)

Nelson, Louis (Leonora Dalton) Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec19 O180a (1885)

Nelson, Nels (Amelia Johnson) Ch Ernest, Harold, Ruth; Chillicothe R33 Hallock Sec36 T80a S. McClaughlin (1900)

Nelson, N. J. (Jessie Dikeman) Peoria R4 Richwood Sec21 O13a (1885)

Nelson, O. K. (Agatha Purtscher) Ch Andrew, Osmund, K. M., Walter; "Nelson's Brown Swiss Dairy Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec17 O53a T150a Mrs. J. A. Nelson and Miss Phoebe Jackson (1867)

Nelson, Robert (Minnie Aby) Ch George, Alice; Alta R29 Radnor Sec25 T200a W. L. Williams (1900)

Nelson, Roy (Mabel Moul) Ch Dale, Burl; Trivoli R12 Rosefield Sec31 T200a William Lapsley (1905)

Nelson, William Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec16 O175a (1864)

Nelson, W. L. (Nina Bootz) Ch Wallace, Evelyn, Andrew; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec20 O56a (1875)

Nesline, George (Delia Pickrell) Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec30 O6a (1897)

Neuenschwander, Albert Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec8 O80a (1881)

Neuenschwander, Caroline (Weber) Ch Jacob, Albert, William, Hattie, Lyda; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec8 O40a (1860)

Neumann, Lewis E. (Tillie Kratz) Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec1 O161a (1894)

Newell, George (Julia Ferris) Ch Melvin, John, Lydia, Maude, Jesse, Fannie, Rena; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec1 O100a (1876)

Newell, John (Blanche Beaumont) Ch Clyde, Glenn; Chillicothe R32 Chillicothe Sec19 T160a Adam Staab Est. (1891)

Newman, John (Rose) Ch John; Alta R29 Radnor Sec25 Farm Hand Waller Allen (1877)

Nickerson, Mrs. Catherine (Carr) Ch Ada, Margaret, William; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec6 O2a (1872)

Nickeson, Charles L. (Flora Cole) Ch Carlson; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec15 O80a (1852)

Nickeson, Harlan (Nellie Marock) Ch John; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec15 O160a (1877)

Nickeson, Judson (Anna Shoplery) Ch Leo, Violet, Henrietta, Louise; Elmwood Elmwood Sec2 O40a (1876)

Nickolls, Charles (Grace C. Chamberlain) "Woodlawn Farm" Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec36 T3a Nickolls Sisters (1870)

Nickolls Sisters Nellie, Minnie, Ida "Woodlawn Farm" Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec36 O3a (1880)

Nightingale, C. D. (Sarah McCauley) Ch James; Laura R23 Millbrook Sec 20 T120a C. D. and A. H. Nightingale (1853)

Nightingale, J. L. (Mary Stewart) Laura R22 Millbrook Sec20 O40a T120a A. H. and C. D. Nightingale (1886)

Nixon, G. B. (Cora Frost) Princeville R25 Akron Sec18 O392a (1855)

Noard, John (Anna Swanson) Ch Clyde, Nora, Carl, Gladys, Theodore, Eva, Frederick, Helen; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec21 T210a Fitzgerald Bros. (1892)

Noll, Emmet J. (Sallie E. Light) Ch Luther; Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec 20 Farm Hand Wm. Lane (1916)

Noonen, Michael (Julia Weber) Ch Julia, Ella, Celia; Dunlap R27 Akron Sec31 O80a (1866)

Noonen, William (Alice L. Burns) Ch Mary, William, Patrick, Isla, Catherine, Michael, Cora, John, Alice; Princeville Akron Sec31 O285a (1862)

Northrup, Charles H. (Amanda Ryan) Ch Clinton, David, Ruth; Glasford R1 Timber Sec31 O150a (1864)

Northup, William J. (Minnie Saylor) Ch Bernice, Mildred, Donald; Glasford R2 Timber Sec20 O150a (1868)

Norwood, L. A. "Anchorage Farm" Hanna City R11 Logan Sec36 O115a (1850)

Nott, B. J. (Jennie Miskimen) Ch Leslie, Pearl, Irene, Verne, Alan; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec30 T4 1/2a H. H. Hurff (1895)

Nott, F. G. (Carrie Stevenson) Ch Pearl, Harold; "Maple Row Farm" Peoria R3 Kickapoo Sec25 O40a (1876)

Nott, John (Lizzie Sandpile) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec24 O1 1/2a (1867)

Notzki, August (Lena Lamken) Ch Frank, Albert, Atwood, Millie, Charley, Lizzie; Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec34 O140a (1887)

Nowak, Joseph (Julia Mkowe) Ch Helen, Joseph, Joe, Mary; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec34 O80a (1894)

Nuhn, Elizabeth (Sheerer) Ch Albert, Lena, Violet, Mabel, Earl, Jessie; Glasford R2 Timber Sec10 O80a (1911)

Nurse, E. I. (Mary Harlin) Ch Rupert, Ella, Edith; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec3 T130a H. H. Nurse (1877)

Nurse, H. H. (Lucinda Stevens) Ch Elbert; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec3 O163a (1843)

Nurse, Roswell J. (Anna Van Court) Ch Lucy, Florence, Frank, Hugh; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec10 O30a (1840)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007