Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

O

 

Oakes, William A. (Robah L. Chapman) Ch Robah, Anna, Ella, Hubert; "Oak Lawn Farm" Laura R22 Millbrook Sec29 O240a (1865)

O'Byrne Sisters Brida and Elizabeth Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec20 O80a (1865)

O'Byrne, Matthew J. (Catherine McDonnell) Ch Anna, Marie, Donald, Ruth; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec20 O204a (1880)

O'Conner, John M. (Margaret McArdle) Ch Thomas; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec25 O272a (1874)

O'Conner, Patrick (Mary Price) Ch Peter, Margaret, Catherine, John; Monica R23 Princeville Sec22 O320a (1871)

Oedewaldt, Casper (Sarah Kingsley) Ch Lucy, Abraham; Mapleton Hollis Sec30 Jacob Oedewaldt (1891)

Oedewaldt, Henry J. (Mary Calvin) Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec8 O80a (1856)

Oedewaldt, Jacob C. Ch Bertha, George, Edith, Albert, Casper, Fern, Ralph, Mildred, Dede, Maggie; Mapleton Hollis Sec30 O96a (1860)

Oertley, Emile (Anna W. Gehrt) Ch Edith, Floyd; Princeville R25 Akron Sec15 O100a T80a Jacob Oertley (1875)

Oertley, Fred Sr. (Caroline Aman) Ch Rudolph; Princeville R35 Akron Sec10 O360a (1854)

Oertley, Fred (Clara Streitmatter) Ch Eldon; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec14 O100a (1875)

Oertley, Henry (Martha Graze) Ch Paul, Elmer; Princeville R25 Akron Sec15 O80a (1868)

Oertley, John (Mattie E. Coon) Ch Florence; Princeville R25 Akron Sec8 O272a (1869)

Oertley, Robert (Amelia E. Friedman) Ch Lela; Princeville R25 Princeville Sec12 O310a (1878)

Oesterle, George J. (Elizabeth Gielhausen) Ch Margaret, Mildred, Edith, George, Emeline; Peoria R2 Richwood Sec29 O17a (1867)

Oesterle, J. P. (Anna Beutel) Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec4 O80a (1858)

Off, C. J. (Maggie Fey) Ch Robert; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec28 O17a (1855)

Ohlemiller, Chas. (Mary Mullay) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec25 O60a (1865)

Ojeman, Ralph G. (Jennie C. Meminga) Ch George, Ella, Ralph, Grace; "Willow Ridge Farm" Peoria R1 Limestone Sec16 O100a (1865)

Oldfield, Raymond (Minnie Archdale) Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec6 T167a F. H. Archdale (1906)

Olson, E. E. (Tracy Eken) Ch Carl, Henry, Elizabeth, Emma, Nicholas; Edna, Edwin and Anna Molchon, Stepchildren; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec26 O160a (1887)

Olson, John G. (Laura Stringer) "Hazel Dell Farm" Glasford R1 Timber Sec23 O171a (1912)

O'Morris, Mrs. John Ch Angie; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec8 O147a (1910)

Opie, C. F. (Anna S. Frank) Ch Arthur, John, Freemont Jr., Theodore, Mary, Gladys; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec25 O360a (1864)

Orvis, H. W. (Ida E. Verner) Peoria R4 Richwood Sec16 T12a Woolner Est. (1882)

Osborn, Wm. A. (Lenora Jones) Ch Viola, Maggie, Lydia, Myra, Auda; Glasford R1 Hollis Sec30 O274a (1917)

Overend, George Sr. (Lois Betts) Ch Wallace, Harrison; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec24 O297a (1851)

Overend, L. E. (Sarah Belford) Ch Lois, George, Luverne; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec24 O297a (1888)

Overson, Chas. (Mary Love) Hanna City R11 Logan Sec9 Farm Hand H. S. Holt (1917)

Owen, Ollie E. (Lorain L. Scanlan) Monica R23 Millbrook Sec24 T200a A. Scanlan (1917)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007