Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

P

 

Paddock, Charles (Eliza Poole) Ch Elva, Lois; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec 20 T80a Reed Byers (1883)

Page, Mrs. Ellen (Eliza Sheridan) Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec23 O167a (1889)

Page, Lee (Jennie Bohannon) Ch Blake, Darl; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec23 O15a (1868)

Pannebaker, Homer (Cora Bledsoe) Hanna City R11 Logan Sec27 T80a John R. Stewart (1912)

Parker, Earl (Minnie Reed) Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec27 T101a Mrs. Marion Reed (1910)

Parker, Tom Ch Harry, Alice, Maryann; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec35 O16a (1860)

Parks, A. C. (Carrie M. Pearson) Ch Glenn, Ruth; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec36 O2a (1880)

Parr, Alexander E. (Etta Stewart) Ch Clinton; Hanna City R11 Timber Sec1 O40a (1865)

Parr, Ay (Nina Stewart) Ch Earl, Bessy; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec2 O320a (1845)

Parr, Herbert (Pink C. Ramey) Ch James, John, Martha, Ethel; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec12 O130a (1905)

Parr, James H. (Winnie Yinger) Ch Arthur, Ethan, Mildred, Clarence; "Wayside Farm" Mapleton R6 Timber Sec1 O200a (1863)

Parr, J. A. (Barbara E. Pinkerton) Hanna City R11 Logan Sec24 O280a (1857)

Parr, Nathan (Sarah Goodwin) Ch Iva, John, Elmer, Oran; Glasford R2 Timber Sec16 O80a (1862)

Parr, Mrs. Rachel Trivoli R13 Logan Sec18 O103a (1865)

Parr, Robert W. (Olive Kleffman) "Greenwood Farm" Hanna City R11 Logan Sec36 O120a (1875)

Patterson, T. H. (Emmie Karstetter) Ch Bessie, Gladys; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec20 O120a (1873)

Patton, Mrs. A. D. (Bohanan) Ch Frank; Trivoli Logan Sec8 O80a (1841)

Patton, Frank (Mary Graze) Ch Charles; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec3 T200a John Bone (1864)

Patton, F. A. (Ella Cornelous) Trivoli R13 Logan Sec8 O160a (1865)

Patton, John (Elizabeth Letterman) Ch Edna, Eva, Lee, Myrle, Carl, Chester, Julia; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec24 O112a (1869)

Payne, Robert W. (Mary Choine) Ch Percy; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec1 T12a North Western (1888)

Payson, H. S. Peoria R4 Richwood Sec3 O650a (1881)

Pendell, Henry (Ella Welker) Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec17 T97a Wm. Kreiger Est. (1910)

Percy, W. W. (Maud Heller) Ch Don, Lyle, Glenn, Faye;  "Owl's Nest" Peoria R3 Richwoods O10a (1906)

Perdew, John L. (Edna Nelson) Ch Elsie, Everett; Chillicothe R32 Chillicothe Sec19 T96a Mrs. A. J. Kimball (1914)

Perkins, Charles W. (Mrs. Anna Rotterman Chapin) Ch Elmer, Chapin, Angelia, Perkins; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec6 O150a (1855)

Perkins, E. B. (Lizzie Schmidt) Ch George, Laura; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec35 T120a Rob. Connell (1913)

Perkins, George M. (Lura Wilson) Ch Gladys, Roy; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec6 T162a Morris Perkins (1882)

Perkins, George N. Ch Ida, Elmer, Bert, Earnest, Ray; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec33 O220a (1912)

Perkins, G. Bert (Grace Blakeslee) Ch Edith; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec34 T220a G. N. Perkins (1910)

Perkins, G. S. (Abbie Kellar) Ch Emily, Evelyn, Bernon, Harold; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec9 Ol60a (1875)

Perkins, Sumner (Fannie Sims) Ch Harry; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec7 O120a (1857)

Perrill, Elmer (Harriett Armentrout) Ch Ruth, Beulah, Lucile, Zelda, Evelyn, Clifford; Williamsfield R19 Millbrook Sec31 T190a Mr. Beard (1900)

Person, Isaac (Ellen Johnson) Ch Herbert, Edna, Thelma, Harry, Elma; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec1 T154a Thos. Ready (1895)

Peters, Ben (Louise Linder) Ch Verna, Virgil; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec7 T80a (1884)

Peters, Ellis H (Maude Johnson) Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec14 T132a A. D. Neal (1878)

Peters, Fred (Leone Baty) Ch Harlan, Evelyn; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec7 T80a (1887)

Peters, Heye (Hilka Ross) Ch Harm, Heye, Annie, Carrie; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec22 T160a C. Look (1890)

Peters, Lambert (Alice Johnson) Ch Ralph; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec 29 O60a (1893)

Peters, M. L. (Anna Krus) Ch Ada, Lena, Ella, Klaus; Mapleton R6 Logan Sec25 O118a (1874)

Peters, Samuel (Ester Stebins) Ch Anna, Laurence, James, Florence; Glasford R1 Timber Sec28 O38a (1853)

Peterson, Wm. J. (Grace A. Pierce) Ch Lorna; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec 17 T80a A. Harrison (1914)

Petri, John L (Mary Heitzman) Ch Flora, Nicholas, Bertha, Clara, Kenneth, Marie; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec 14 O6a T19a (1866)

Petri, Laurence (Lizzie Roberts) Ch Louis, Lula, William, Nora; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec14 T20a John Colonbyne (1873)

Pettow, John (Eva Graham) Ch Raymond, Ralph; Trivoli R14; Trivoli Sec28 O100a (1877)

Phares, W. H. (Mary Rose) Ch Margaret, Florence; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec32 T160a S. McCluggage (1878)

Phillips, Alva (Tessie Rodgers) Ch Dorothy, Mona, Charley, Florence, Norman, Wilber, Joseph, Mary, Gaylord; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec 20 Farm Hand Murdock Bros (1914)

Phillips, Elmer S. (Edith Pearl-Seltzer) Ch Ruth; Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec35 T140a I. M. Phillips (1888)

Phillips, Henry T. Glasford R2 Timber Sec4 O340a (1853)

Phillips, S. L. (Lorretta Frank) Ch Carrie, Iva; "Green Gables Farm" Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec26 O80a (1888)

Picl, Anton (Julia Ballack) Ch Louis, Joe, Richard, Frank; Peoria R36 Richwood Sec21 O10a (1903)

Picton, Neplin (Emily Collin) Ch Stobert, Earl, Frank, Charles, Alice and Pearl Isbell; Cecil, Russell and Thomas H. Picton; Hanna City RD Logan Sec11 T3a Olof Olson (1916)

Pierce, F. H. (Harriett Beall) Ch Hazel, Lowell; Alta R29 O28a Kickapoo Sec2 T160a Chas. Taylor (1900)

Pierce, J. P. (Anna Willhelm) Peoria R4 Richwood Sec15 T25a Mrs. Allen (1899)

Pierce, Oliver V. (Hazel Gibbs) Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec17 T80a A. Harrison (1913)

Pille, George (Anna Bruns) Ch Gertrude, Marie, George, Henry; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec22 O 3/4a (1895)

Pille, Herman (Anna Landwehr) Ch John, Herman, Theresa, Margaret; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec23 T150a Mrs. Anna Bruniga (1888)

Placher, Guy (Mary Stowell) Ch Oscar; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec14 T80a John F. Wallace & Co (1897)

Placher, Willard S. (Addie A. Evans) Ch Guy, Rosco, Helen, Carl; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec14 O185a (1887)

Plack, George (Jessie Simpkins) Ch George, Wayne, Margretta, Russell, Muriel; "Wyman Bros.' Farm" Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec31 Farm Hand Mrs. Frances Wyman (1880)

Plack, Jacob J. (Cora Simpkins) Ch Dorothy; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec13 T240a Mrs. S. Hinelli (1876)

Plack, Joseph (Anna Gimble) Ch Lena, Annie, Ethel, Tillie, Nora, Clarence, Irene, Walter, Lavina, Theodore, Otto, Evelyn; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec3 O222a (1868)

Plumer, John C. (Anna King) Ch Dorothy; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec18 O80a (1914)

Plunkett, J. A. (Hester M. Boylan) Ch Clifford, Laverne; Princeville R25 Akron Sec22 O130a (1866)

Poignant, Mell (Eliza Ratliff) Ch Mabel; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec 29 O106a (1916)

Pollock, James M. (Ida May Clark) Ch Howard, Velma, Leonard, Helen; Mossville Medina Sec34 Farm Hand J. W. Clark (1885)

Poison, A. T. (Sarbella Jenkis) Ch George, Charlie, Edna, Kate; "Orchard Grove Farm" Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec7 O160a (1860)

Poison, George (Cammie Dudley) Ch Grace; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec12 T160a Anthony T. Poison (1874)

Pool, Edward (Lillie McNeff) Ch Andrew, Raymond, Nellie; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec25 (1917)

Poole, George H. (Eva M. Barrett) Ch Harold; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec 21 T160a Samuel Gordon (1891)

Porter, C. W. (Ethel Slocum) Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec29 T160a C. A. Snyder (1885)

Porter, Ira (Alta E. Whetzel) Ch Merle, Ruth, Ross; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec22 T80a Mrs. E. M. Wing (1882)

Porter. James L. Monica R23 Millbrook Sec23-24 O240a (1870)

Porter, L. G. (Mamie Branes) Ch Mildred; "Wavy Griggs Farm" Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec23 O30a Sec26 T199a J. B. Porter (1876)

Potter, A. E. (Augusta H. Meyer) Edelstein R31 Akron Sec25 Ol42a (1864)

Potter, George (Mary Butts) Ch Bert; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec13 O160a (1865)

Potter, John (Debbie M. Fuller) Ch Elgie, Elbee; "Lancaster Farm" Glasford R1 Timber Sec35 T411a Arthur A. Sipple (1875)

Potter, John W. (Carrie A. Young) Ch John; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec 25 Resident A. E. Potter Farm (1886)

Potter, M. D. (Ellen J. Gallup) Ch Forrest; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec 26 O400a (1861)

Potts, Wm. A. (Mary Riefenstahl) Ch Curran, Albert, Ruth, William; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec21 O100a (1916)

Powell, Mrs. Eliza (Eliza Reeve) Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec8 O20a (1857)

Powell, Grant (Lena Fross) Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec21 O60a (1865)

Powell, John A. (Charlotte Jones) Ch Mary, James, Lyda, Nellie, Esther; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec20 O60a (1852)

Powell, Mrs. Margaret Ch Mary, Hins, Grant, Maggie, Scott, Albert, Walter; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec16 O207a (1858)

Powell, Mrs. Mary E. Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec27 O9a (1899)

Powell, Scott (Jane McCullugh) Ch Ada; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec1 O120a (1869)

Powell, Walter D. (Carrie Fross) Ch Charles, Glen, Bruce; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec21 O64a (1876)

Powers, Charles A. (Pearl Byers) Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec8 Farm Hand J. W. Adkinson (1901)

Powers, John (Brydie Culliton) Ch Rosella, Mabel, John Jr., Lawrence; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec16 O122a (1862)

Powers, Lester M. (Martha Garrison) Ch Ardella, Maude, Ira, Raymond; Monica R23 Princeville Sec28 T80a H. Crawford (1913)

Powers, Mark C. (Florence E. Burlingame) Ch Lawrence, Emory, Otto, Clara; Chillicothe Sec29 O6a T110a E. H. Bradley (1908)

Pratt, C. E. (Cecelia Gilles) Ch Evelyn, Lucille; Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec11 Farm Hand G. A. Weatherwax (1884)

Prentis, George J. Hallock Sec3-4-9-10 O465a (1860)

Prentis, Guy W. (Mattie Johnson) Ch George, Ben, John, Ashley; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec3-4 O120a (1863)

Preston, Geo. A. (Mrs. Eliza E. Preston, Mother) Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec3 O236a (1881)

Price, C. H. (Avis Shippee) "Hill Top Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec32 T139a Limming Est. (1904)

Price, David B. (Jemima E. Bishop) Ch Eva, Thornton, Harry, Maggie; Hanna City R11 Rosefield Sec24 O120a (1863)

Price, T. E. (Beulah Norwood) Trivoli R13 Logan Sec18 T80a J. A. Norwood (1885)

Price & Beck Trivoli Sec13 Logan Sec16 T120a Mrs. J. Stratton

Prikker, Ulrich (Eda Dicks) Ch Kate, Hilda, Dena, Fronna, Boyd; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec31 O20a (1890)

Prince, Frank (Carrie Bush) Ch Thomas, Fredie, Maggie; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec22 O5a (1868)

Pringle, C. E. (Edith Peterson) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec30 O5a (1886)

Pringle, H. W. (Blanch Peterson) Peoria R3 Richwoods Sec30 O5a (1886)

Prior, Elmer (May Nightengale) Ch Elmer, Evelyn, Dawn, Leitha; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec11 T100a John Haller (1909)

Proctor, John W. (Nellie Hovenden) Ch Dean, Gladys, Ruth; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec16 T120a John Patton (1877)

Proctor, Tobe (Bessie Mitchell) Ch Gladys; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec20 O2 1/4a (1912)

Pulsipher, E. C. (Emma C. Gibbs) Ch Irene, Betty; Elmwood R16 Brimfield Sec35 O230a (1848)

Pulsipher, L. O. (Abbie N. Burt) Ch Ross; Elmwood R16 Brimfield Sec35 O150a (1850)

Pullen, Bert (Josephine Rogers) Ch Marjorie, Clarence; Princeville R25 Akron Sec28 T120a Rogers Est. (1884)

Pullen, Charles (Minnie Lonsdale) Ch Charles, Chester; "Summit Farm" Princeville R25 Akron Sec33 T300a Wm. Pullen Sr. (1882)

Pullen, Elmer (Lola Gruner) "Summit Farm" Princeville R25 Akron Sec33 T300a Wm. Pullen Sr. (1889)

Pullen, Ensley F. (Mabel Statler) Ch Roscoe, Robert; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec11 T160a R. Whittaker (1891)

Pullen, John (Myrtle Lanodade) Ch Gladys, Lula, Viola, Alva, Clara; Princeville R25 Akron Sec27 T100a Sam Pullen (1886)

Pullen, Wm. Jr. (Lillie Turner) Ch Clarence, Hazel, Wilbur, Florence, Lois, Grace; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec10 O190a T160a Wm. Turner (1877)

Purcell, Amos (Bertha Kriete) Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec9-15 O138a Sec3 T260a Kriete Bros. (1887)

Purcell, J. W. (Mary Morrissey) Ch Julia, Mary, Edward, James; Princeville R26 Akron Sec32 O677a (1858)

Purcell, Merlin B. (Edith Rook) Ch John, Mildred, Robert; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec33 T145a A. Whittaker (1877)

Purcell, Theodore (Jennie Reed) Ch Merlin, Walter, Charles, Ralph, Edson, Florence; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec32 T140a Mrs. S. M. Reed (1852)

Purtscher, A. (Ida Bengen) Ch Katherine, Anthony, Christina; "Orchard Grove Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec29 O29a (1864)

Purtscher, Michael (Katie Fredrick) Ch Michael, Thomas; "Oak Lawn Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec29 044a (1866)

Pusey, A. C. (Mary Hunter) Ch Charles; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec36 T60a H. A. Scott (1914)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007