Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

R

 

Rabe, Henry (Mary Johnson) Ch Gerdie; Glasford R2 Timber Sec16 T105a George Clauson (1890)

Rabell, Chas. (Catherine Witt) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec16 O10a (1909)

Rafferty, Frank (Cora Fryman) Ch Robert, Edwin; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec9 Farm Hand J. N. Aken (1895)

Rahn, Henry (Sophie Keller) Ch Louise, John, Frank, Lena, Joseph; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec2 O160a (1852)

Rahn, John (Mary McCullough) Ch Agnes, Boyd; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec20 T76a Henry Rahn (1883)

Rakestraw, M. Peoria R4- Richwood Sec5 T100a Mrs. Parker (1902)

Ralston, P. R. (Minnie Harding) "The Pines" Trivoli R12 Logan Sec5 T200a W. S. McCullough (1890)

Rambo, Wm. (Annie Gray) Ch Iona; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec30 T160a Vanpath & Austin (1915)

Ramshaw, Clarence (Edna Hoffman) Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec22 T240a R. F. Graham (1886)

Ramshaw, Frank (Carrie Denton) Ch Caroline, Alice, Frank, Ruby; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec3 O35a (1874)

Randabaugh, Frank (Minnie Gayman) Ch Mary, John; Elmwood R15 Elmwood Sec6 Farm Hand H. Culling (1914)

Randall, Fred (Josephine M. Cooper) Ch Helen; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec2 (1908)

Randall, W. C. (Lydia Gregory) Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec33 T113a C. C. Randall Est. (1879)

Randle, Arthur (Sleet) Ch Dan, Walter, George, Etta, Anna, Ethel; Trivoli R12 Rosefield Sec32 O84a (1860)

Rapp, John (Katie Lawless) Ch Oliver; Edelstein R30 Akron Sec12 T111a John Anderson (1906)

Rarick, Elisha A. (Maggie Jaques) Ch Faye, Harold, Glenn, Warren; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec17 O260a (1881)

Rasmussen, Frank (Mabel Sturm) Ch Zeita, Vera; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec12 T110a Mrs. Julia Harman (1887)

Rastetter, Philip (Adelhied Knebel) Ch Emma, Mary; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec13 O40a (1904)

Ratliff, Jesse (Mary Chervat) Ch Gladys; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec16 Farm Hand Wm. Moffitt (1875)

Ratliff, John L. (Maude Rutherford) Ch William, Jesse, Eliza; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec33 O18a (1880)

Ratliff, Wm. W. (Anna Chevat) Ch Mary, Edith, John; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec12 T140a Jos. W. Hart (1870)

Rayfield, Walter (Minnie Marvin) Ch Dorothy; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec13 T40a Jas. Rayfield (1888)

Reader, Fred (Maggie Scherer) Ch Tony, Lizzie, John; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec10 O236a (1857)

Reader, Peter P. (Recik Janszen) Ch Fred, Walter; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec10 T94a (1870)

Rebholz, John W. (Rose Little) Ch John; Chillicothe R33 Hallock Sec 25 T80a Wm. Mead (1914)

Recker, August Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec24 O5 1/2a (1892)

Recker, Adolph H. (Mary Bunhoff) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec24 T5 1/2a August Recker (1897)

Reed, Charles J. (Sarah Conver) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec8 T139a Coolidge Est. (1891)

Reed, C. C. (Florence Criger) Ch Mildred, Russell; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec7 T190a J. C. Reed (1880)

Reed, Harry L. (Florence Purcell) Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec32 O94a (1880)

Reed, H. A. (Maud Wasson) Ch Marcella; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec33 O80a Brimfield Sec3 T220a M. P. Reed (1878)

Reed, John W. (Rose Wilcox) Ch Orla; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec4 T247a Elonzo Root (1866)

Reed, Joseph (Edna Beitherback) Brimfield R15 Brimfield Sec5 Farm Hand W. C. Reed (1898)

Reed, Mrs. Margaret Ch John, Thomas, Sylvester; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec10 O115a (1855)

Reed, Mrs. Marion Ch John, Minnie, Stephen, Irvin; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec27 O101a (1855)

Reed,. Newell J. (Frances Bowers) Ch Paul; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec8 T100a Mrs. L. Reed (1897)

Reed, Sylvester (Mary Duffield) Ch Willard, Gurvin; Glasford R2 Timber Sec4 T320a Minnie B. Stewart (1876)

Reed, Tohomar (Jennie Keneely) Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec7 T24a W. J. Threw (1897)

Reed, Thomas L. (Elizabeth Burns) Ch Hiram; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec11 O81a (1867)

Reed, W. C. Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec5 T160a J. Reed Estate (1859)

Reed, W. J. (Josephine Conover) Ch Myrtle, Laurence, Charles, Vera; "Sunnyside Farm" Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec8 O80a (1856)

Reents, August (Catherine Plack) Ch Agnes, Alice, Sieboa; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec3 T148a Mrs. Plack (1877)

Reents, Henry (Amelia Best) Ch Walter, Ethel, Mildred; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec14 O131a (1873)

Reents, George (Louisa Plack) "Valley View Farm" Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec34 O158a (1871)

Reents, Tony J. (Eva E. Patton) Ch Dorothy; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec14 T304a Mrs. Anna Reents (1880)

Reicheneker, George E. (Lillian Blandy) Laura R22 Millbrook Sec 140 O160a (1891)

Reicheneker Gottlieb F. (Elizabeth Dell) Ch Rena, George, Amil, Tillie, Lafe, Philip; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec36 O440a (1880)

Reimers, Otto (Daisy Boxwell) Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec35 O66a (1902)

Reiners, John G. (Bertha Beitz) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec29 O7a (1865)

Reinhart, Henry (Susana Maher) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec5 O40a Sec4 T180a Barbara Rinehart (1886)

Reinhart, M. L. Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec3 O80a (1857)

Reinmann, C. L. Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec27 T120a E. J. Graves (1892)

Rench, Peter (Elizabeth Spoon) Ch Jacob; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec 23 O118a (1867)

Rettberg, Rev. August Peoria R1 Limestone Sec22 Ev. Lutheran Church (1915)

Reuter, Fred (Rachael Dornberger) Ch Frieda, Frank, Albert, Lena, Dorothy, Frederick; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec26 O7a (1868)

Reynolds, Wiley (Maggie Meyer) Ch Willie, Willard; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec1 T100a Wm. Meyer (1882)

Rhode, Geo. (Marie) Ch August, Louise, Mary, Andrew; Cramer Trivoli Sec9 T1a Roy Miller (1893)

Rhynerson, Henry Hanna City R11 Logan Sec10 Farm Hand Ben Ewalt (1910)

Ripe, Ala (Katy Landwehr) Ch Daniel, Grace, William, Gertrude; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec1 O80a (1876)

Rice, Alena (Alena Vebs) Ch Hilka, William, Lena, Lizzie, Ida; Harina City R9 Rosefield Sec17 O160a (1873)

Rice, Charles (Grace De Worth) Ch Gertrude, Jacob, Clarence; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec1 O90a (1864)

Rice, E. (Elizabeth Stewart) Ch Willis, Benjamin, Burton, Fred, Florence, Sarah, Henry; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec7 O315a (1843)

Rice, Edwin F. Princeville R25 Akron Sec32 T160a James Rice (1887)

Rice, H. T. (Golda Cameron) Ch Fletcher; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec7 T1a N. Matthews (1884)

Rice, O. P. Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec30 O85a (1868)

Rice, Paul S. Princeville R25 Akron Sec22 T160a James Rice (1890)

Rice, S. J. Ch Ida, W. H., S. J. Jr., George, Lottie; Princeville Princeville Sec13 O2 1/2a (1855)

Rich, Albert (Elizabeth Ingold) Ch Lucille, Elton; Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec30 O347a (1912)

Richard, James D. Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec19 O110a (1874)

Richard, M. H. (Edith M. Stine) Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec14 O120a (1870)

Richardson, Chas. (Minnie Biken) Trivoli R12 Trivoli Sec12 O1a T80a John Manning (1886)

Richardson, George (Lucy Ekins) Ch Morris; Trivoli R12 Logan Sec6 T135a R. F. Graham (1899)

Richardson, H. D. (Bessie Hagie) Ch Lloyd; Trivoli Trivoli Sec11 O8a (1899)

Richey, Charles H. (Julia Bale) Ch Mary, Emma, Matilda; Peoria R4 Medina Sec28 O60a (1874)

Richiger, Frank (Meta Schroeder) Ch Walter; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec 8 O10a (1882)

Richiger, John (Agnes Michael) Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec8 O40a T160a Nora McCullough (1888)

Richman, Guy (May Sears) Ch Feigh, Neil, Frederick; Monica R23 Princeville Sec31 Farm Hand Chas. Gelling (1915)

Richmond, C. R. "Cherry Croft Farm" Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec3 T200a Mrs. S. J. Richmond (1888)

Richmond, John A. (Sarah E. Stephens) Dunlap R27 Akron Sec31 O82a (1875)

Richmond, Mrs. S. J. Ch Cora, Charles; "Cherry Croft Farm" Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec3 O240a (1851)

Richoz, Paul (Mary Glissman) Ch Marie, Charles, Cecil, Frances; Princeville R25 Akron sec17 T80a Frank Harrison (1909)

Ricketts, Alva L. (Ollie Kuntz) Ch Joseph, Marian, Levi, Roy; Princeville R26 Akron Sec30 T155a Jacob Kuntz (1907)

Riekert, Henry (Frederike Hermann) Ch Carrie, Frieda, Herman, Mary, Martha, David; Princeville R25 Akron Sec20 O120a Akron Sec21 T65a Miss Mary Rowcliffe (1913)

Riedel, Frank (Kathie Kunst) Ch Francis; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec 28 T8a Mr. Walsh (1914)

Riedelbauch, Fred P. (Anna G. Love) Ch Louis, Helen; Glasford R2 Timber Sec21 O110a (1874)

Riekena, Ben (Anna Hammerich) Ch Carl, Christ, Gust, Katie, Margaret, Anna; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec 31 T80a Mrs. C. Riekena (1880)

Riekena, Mrs. C. Ch Henry; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec31 O280a (1872)

Riekena, E. (Cora Kuse) Ch Clarence, Grace, Harold, Tena, Freda, Harm; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec30 T100a Mrs. C. Riekena (1876)

Riekena, Harm (Elsie Hammerich) "Past Ridge Stock Farm" Glasford R2 Logan Sec31 T85a R. A. Sanman (1890)

Riekena, John (Mary Hammerick) Ch Tena, Margaret, John; Glasford R2 Timber Sec5 O133 1/2a (1881)

Riggen, Thomas A. (Wilna Catton) Monica R23 Millbrook Sec1 T160a Sam Wasson (1917)

Riggs, T. W. (Ruby Manson) Ch Hazel, Mildred; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec14 O80a (1913)

Riley, Thomas (Ethel May Favorite) Ch Walter; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec 13 O115a (1868)

Rinaldo, Batista (Cathryn Chiotte) Ch John; Glasford R1 Hollis Sec19 O80a (1914)

Rinaldo, Carlo (Anna To Losana) Ch Joe, Katy, Hazel, Tom; Glasford R1 Timber Sec27 O60a (1915)

Rindfleisch, Mrs. Laura A. Ch Florence, Ralph, Clara; Hanna City R10 Logan Sec14 O80a (1901)

Risius, Charles H. (Gertrude Robinson) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec16 Farm Hand J. M. Stowes (1887)

Risius, John (Henrietta Fey) Ch Charles, William, Katherine. Henry, Herbert, Lena, Margarett, Elizabeth, Louisa, Eda; Peoria R2 Richwood Sec30 O15a (1883)

Risius, W. L. (Mary E. McDonald) Ch William; Alta R29 Richwoods Sec6 Farm Hand J. S. Frye (1889)

Ristine, J. H. (Jessie F. Wyman) Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec20 O28a T52a David Ristine (1855)

Roach, Aaron E. (Rula Danhof) Ch Edward, Charles, Helen, Verne, Frederick; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec24 T120a Sylvester Slane and Anten Bros. (1910)

Robbins, Albert (Lucretia Schoon) Ch Minerva, Clara; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec16 T120a John Schoon (1814)

Robbins, Henry L. (Julia Fuller) Ch Glen, Hazel, Isaac; Glasford R3 Timber Sec7 T110a Louis Robbins (1877)

Robbins, Lester (Ida M. Chamberlain) Ch Bertie, Leon, Harris, John; Glasford R3 Timber sec18 O120a (1847)

Roberts, Alfred (Isabella Bigger) Ch James, George, Margaret; Chillicothe Chillicothe Sec32 O1a (1895)

Roberts, David (Lyda Rothlisberger) Ch George; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec 16 T65a Roberts Est. (1880)

Roberts, George (Ruth Thurman) Ch Sela; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec 32 O2a (1890)

Roberts, Jas. A. (Elsie Adams) Ch Harry; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec32 O3 5/6a (1895)

Roberts, John (Lizzie Rothlisberger) Mapleton R5 Hollis sec16 O10a T60a Roberts Est. (1872)

Roberts, John Wm. (Gladys May Bartley) Ch Mildred, Ester, Arthur; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec22 T40a Tom Parr (1900)

Robinson, Albert Glasford R3 Timber Sec32 T160a W. R. Curran (1908)

Robinson, Alfred (Sadie Elson) Ch Arthur, George, Bessie; Glasford R2 Timber Sec8 O40a (1893)

Robinson Bros., James and Thomas J. Glasford R2 Timber Sec10 O29a (1867)

Robinson, Mrs. Harriet (Wilson) Ch Lyman, Minnie, Mabel; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec3 O40a (1867)

Robinson, Michel (Eliza Strop) Ch Charles, Sam, Eliza; Pekin Hollis Sec27 T175a Frank Velde (1900)

Robinson, Robert (Sarah E. Laird) Ch Clara, Edna, Adaline; Glasford R1 Timber Sec25 O50a (1853)

Robinson, Sam (Addie Brown) Ch Orval, Wayne; Pekin Hollis Sec23 T333a Vincent Turner and Henry Herget (1900)

Robinson, Walter (Effie Watrous) Ch Claude, Clifton, Albert, Wilbur, Frank; Mapleton Hollis Sec22 O58a (1885)

Rock, George (Winona Slane) Ch Fred, Mamie; "Rocky Cliff Farm" Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec16 O34a (1882)

Rockel, C. W. (Laura Hinshaw) Ch Marie, Reba, Josephine; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec3 O160a (1914)

Rodgers, Chas. Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec 7 T97a W. M. Rodgers (1889)

Roe, D. R. (Mary Taylor) Elm wood R17 Elmwood sec17 T110a John Taylor Est. (1857)

Roese, Wm. (Mary Rasmussen) Ch Coral, Charlie, Georgie; Dunlap R28 Radnor sec12 T7a Matthews Est. (1905)

Roger, Frank (Frances Nix) Ch Edward; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec3 T76 1/2a Jas. Pollock Est. (1886)

Rogers, A. J. (Nettie Cassity) Dunlap R28 Radnor sec17 T130a G. A. Rogers Est. (1857)

Rogers, Ed (Ada Dunn) Ch Eva; Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec30 T84a Mrs. Rogers (1877)

Rogers, James and Brother, Margaret and Doris, Sisters; Elmwood R17 Elmwood sec18 O13a Rogers Est. (1888)

Rogers, W. M. (Mary Orten) Ch Charles; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec7 O97a (1842)

Roll, Theodore (Emma Sourdo) Ch Everett; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec 7 O200a (1862)

Romine, Jesse (Mary Brown) Ch Zelma, Mabel, Marion, Shelby; Glasford R1 Timber Sec29 O120a (1899)

Rose, Henry (Mary Kircher) Ch Isabell, Frank; "Blackwell Farm" Mapleton R6 Timber Sec1 O140a (1885)

Rosecrans, Allen Hanna City R10 Logan Sec14 T70a F. E. Rosecrans (1865)

Rosecrans, F. E. (Nellie Hurst) Ch Earl, Eula; Hanna City R10 Logan sec14 T120a Anna Forney (1884)

Rosenbaum, Al (Anna Miller) Ch Richard, Anna, Tomma, Henry, Dora, Leo, Katie, Grace, Helen, Martha, Mary; Peoria R4 Richwoods Sec5 T437a Henry Denhart & Co. (1913)

Rosenbaum, J. D. (Adeline Tapping) Ch Caleb, Anna, Ellis, Mary; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec27 O200a (1863)

Rosenbaum, Henry (Sophie Martin) Ch Marie, Margaret, Clara, Hilbert, Christian, Martin; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec34 O80a (1864)

Rosenberg, Henry F, Glasford R3 Timber Sec4 T80a Jannett Rosenberg (1886)

Rosenbohm, Diedrich Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec34 O80a (1867)

Rosenbohm, Herman (Clara Harren) Ch Augusta; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec34 O68a (1874)

Rosenbohm, John H. (Kate M. Frerichs) Ch Raymond, Harvey, Minney, Albert; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec33 O1a (1881)

Rosenthal, C. E. Peoria R4 Richwoods Sec21 O45a T80a Mrs. Austin (1882)

Ross, John (Josephine Abbott) Ch Mary, Pearl, Charles; Princeville R25 Akron sec11 T140a John Oertly (1879)

Rothlisberger, Fred Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec9 O60a (1875)

Rothlisberger, Jacob (Myrtle Powell) Ch Nellie, Pearl; Mapleton R5 Hollis sec16 O130a (1879)

Rothlisberger, John (Elsie Gerdes) Ch Elizabeth; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec9 O80a (1888)

Rotterman, Adam (Rose A. Evans) Ch Marie, Julia, Leo; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec9 T160a F. Rotterman Est. (1872)

Routh, C. A. (Beulah Wright) Ch Geraldine, Blanche; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec26 T240a H. A. Routh (1890)

Routh, Chas. H. (Lena Mowbray) Ch Richard, Mildred, Leo, Helen, Marcella; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec1 T240a Mrs. Mowbray (1881)

Routh, William (Ruby M. Graves) Ch Sarah, Pauline; Speer R1 Akron Sec 4 T160a Hodges Bros. (1884)

Rowcliffe, B. H. (Mary E. Radley) Ch James; "Spring Hill Farm" Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec36 O210a (1872)

Rowcliffe, F. L. (Lulu L. Brown) "Plainfield Farm" Princeville R26 Jubilee sec11 T160a John Vogel (1881)

Rowcliffe, Miss Mary "Lone Tree Farm" Princeville R25 Akron Sec21 0140a (1867)

Roy, Wm. F. (Mayte C. Cahill) Ch Mayte; "Shadowy Lawn Farm" Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec19 O180a Sec30 T80a Pat Cahill (1914)

Rubin, Carl R. "Pleasant Grove Fruit Farm" Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec 11 T160a J. Goetz Est. (1917)

Ruden, C. J. (Mary Meyers) Ch Frank, Henry, Mary; Elmwood Elmwood Sec8 T280a L. E. Flanagan (1917)

Rumbolt, Fred (Emma Streitmatter) Ch Martha, Everett, Sadie, Nora, Edward, Fred, Floyd, Harry, Florence, Herbert; Edelstein R31 Hallock sec18 O227a (1892)

Runyon, James C. (Lillian Kessler) Ch James; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec2 T160a Mrs. E. Pulsipher (1898)

Runyon, James R. (Bertha L. Vickery) Ch Ethel, Maud, Stella, Cecil, Ilva, Harry; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec 34 O95a (1856)

Rupp, Mary Ch Elmer, Tillie, Charlie, Clarence; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec23 O5a (1882)

Rupp, Mrs. John Ch Fred; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec17 O12a (1845)

Ruse, Arthur R. (Helen Sturm) Ch Alva, Ivan, Marion; "Wildwood Park Farm" Dunlap R28 Medina Sec17 O100a (1875)

Rusk, J. W. (Mattie Foster) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec23 O175a (1877)

Russell, John S. (Alice Reynolds) Ch Robert, Richard, Arthur; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec16 O172a (1913)

Russell, Elmer (Alma Peterson) Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec7 T80a Wm. Stowell (1917)

Ryer, Frank (Ethel Cramer) Ch Pauline; Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec7 T126a Sam Newell (1911)

Ryer, Wilber (Carrie Trose) Ch Earl, Bruce; Farmington R2 Trivoli Sec18 O165a (1886)

Rynearson, Will (Mary Hyne) Ch Alfred, Sylvia, Violet, Raymond, Pearl, Forest, Nellie; Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec32 T40a Robert Bale

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007