Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

S

 

Saal, George H. (Delia Kelly) Ch Mary; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec21 T273a Bertha O'Brien (1917)

Sales, Fred (Nellie Bolinger) Ch Harold, Maxine, Opal, Wilma; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec15 Farm Hand Tom Wasson (1917)

Samet, Christ (Rosa Genzel) Ch Allen, Martha, Edwin; Alta R29 Radnor Sec35 T160a Charles Taylor (1915)

Sammis, George F. (Laura Hines) Ch Eva, Bertha, Edna, Georgiana, Frank; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec7 O80a (1870)

Sammis, W. F. Ch Bert, Anna; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec28 O3L T7a L. M. Hines (1856)

Sams, John Glasford R2 Logan Sec32 O40a (1897)

Sanders, Daniel T. (Minnie Daniels) Ch Ralph, Emma, John; Glasford R1 Timber Sec21 O245a (1862)

Sanders, Sharion F. (Lydia Allen) Ch Frank, Herbert, Juanita; Glasford R3 Timber Sec17 T160a John Hornbaker (1872)

Sarver, Emmitt (Ollie Graves) Ch Cecil; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec 9 T319a Dougherty Bros. (1892)

Sarver, John (Serena Sturm) Ch Lillie, Otis, Bertha, Cora, Corrale, Levitt, Maude, Emmett; Chillicothe R33 Hallock Sec27 O8a (1842)

Sarver, Levitt (Clara Hahn) Ch Leo, Glenn, Flavel; Chillicothe R33 Hallock Sec25 Farm Hand George J. Jochem (1881)

Saunders, Alden G. (Myrtle Crouch) Ch Donald; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec 20 T240a Charles Smith (1913)

Saunders, Clarence C. (Effie M. Williams) Monica R23 Princeville Sec 29 T240a Edwin Harmon (1917)

Saunders, Fred A. (Ada Carr) Ch Niles, Rudgar, Edwin; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec3 Farm Hand T. Feussner (1902)

Savage, Charles (Mary Osley) Ch Perry, Marinda, Libbie, Nettie, Lewis, Raymond, Edith; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec19 T160a Mary Richards (1854)

Savage, Lewis G. (Mollie Burgess) Ch Hazel; Brimfield R21 Millbrook Sec 25 T120a (1882)

Savage, Raymond T. (Susan J. Shane) Ch Frances, Merle, Evelyn, Vera; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec9 Farm Hand J. A. Maher (1888)

Savage, Timothy (Mary Letterman) Ch Henry, Roy, Harland, Marvel; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec3 T48a W. E. Emery (1869)

Saylor, Lewis (Lyda Clausen) Ch Clinton, Carmen, Viola, Eunice, Vergel; Glasford R2 Timber Sec11 T90a Sarah M. Parr (1904)

Scanlan, Patsy (Elsie Cunningham) Monica R23 Princeville Sec20 T105a A. Scanlan (1891)

Scanlan, Andrew (Maggie Garrison) Ch Willie, Esther, Alfred; Dunlap Radnor Sec11 O6 1/2a (1866)

Scarcliff, Thomas (Jane Barkoff) Ch Charles, George, Roy, Stanley, Tom, Addie, Iva; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec13 O240a (1871)

Schaad, Charles (Flora Brick) Ch Merl, Frederick; "Maple Crest Farm" Princeville R24 Princeville Sec15 O80a Sec16 T140a (1870)

Schaad, Henry Princeville R24 Princeville Sec17 O120a Sec17 T240a Jacob Schaad (1876)

Schaad, Jacob Ch Rose, Will, Tena, Jacob, Mary, Charley, George, Henry, John; Princeville R24 Princeville 8-9-16-17 O383a (1860)

Schaad, John (Ethel Martin) Ch Hazel, Ralph; "Fairview Farm" Princeville R24 Princeville Sec14 O80a Sec 14 T40a Henry Schaad (1879)

Schaer, Rodolph (Louise Behrens) Ch Walter, Fred, Emma; Alta R29 Richwood Sec6 T240a C. H. Feltman (1907)

Schaer, Rudolph Alta R29 Richwood Sec7 O80a (1907)

Schafer, Gustav (Henrietta Schubert) Ch Herbert, William, Helen; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec13 O91a (1872)

Schaffner, Edwin (Allie Sturm) Ch Florence, Henry, Nellie; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec11 O80a Sec10 T80a Schaffner Bros. (1864 )

Schaffner, George (Mabel Dickison) Ch Ernest; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec14 O160a (1858)

Schappaugh, Mrs. Kate Ch Clarence, Pearl, Irvin; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec 2 O22a (1898)

Schaub, N. (Mary S. Violet) Ch Joseph, Theresa, Catherine, Frederick, Edward, Vincent, Fronia; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec12 O400a (1858)

Scheeler, Matt (Mary Becker) Ch John, Eddie, Emma, Katie, Willie; Dunlap R27 Akron Sec33 T260a Eph. Clark and Charles Threshie (1883)

Schelkopf, J. M. (Susie McArdle) Ch Leo, Clement, Franklin; Monica R23 Princeville Sec30 O146a (1870)

Schelkopf, John (Elizabeth Megan) Ch Raymond, Cecelia; Brimfield R21 Brimfield Sec1 O141a (1867)

Schenck, G. B. (May Taggert) Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec22 T200a James Arbegrost (1910)

Schielein, Mrs. Bertha Ch Frank, Edward, Amelia, Carl; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec15 O13a (1871)

Schielein, Henry (Louisa Lorentz) Ch Leonard, Elsie, George, Edna; Peoria R4 Medina Sec34 O175a (1865)

Schielein, L. B. (Anna Kriete) Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec3 O80a (1890)

Schilling, M. H. (Elizabeth Shanahan) "Sunset View Farm" Peoria R3 Richwoods Sec30 O5 1/2 (1862)

Schlink, Frank (Elizabeth Stenger) Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec26 O70a (1865)

Schlots, Charles E. (Gertie Davis) Ch Elenor, Howard, Fred; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec29 O160a Sec32 T80a Fred Schlots (1865)

Schlots, Samuel L. (Blanche Wilson) Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec28-29 O85a Sec29 T155a Fred Schlots (1868)

Schmidt, E. J. (Sue Wasson) Ch Paul, Ruth; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec 32 O110a (1883)

Schmidt, Robert A. (Margaret Meyer) Ch Freda, Lena, John, Bertha, Hanna: Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec28 O80a (1879)

Schmitdt, Rudolph (Annie Look) Ch Tena, Katie, Claus, Bon, John, Evert, Rudolph; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec8 O80a (1858)

Schmitt, Albert J. (Cecillia Stenger) Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec8 T80a (1893)

Schmitt, Lawrence F. (Christine Koerner) Ch Bernard, Anna, Marie, Josephine; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec9 O180a (1861)

Schneblin, A. (Kate Brutcher) Ch Richard, Franklin; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec5 O55a (1872)

Schnebly, L. S. (Christena Haller) Monica R23 Princeville Sec19 T80a Rose Armstrong (1915)

Schneider, Andrew "Diamond Cliff Farm" Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec 26 T320a Mrs. C. Bell (1890)

Schneider, Frank "Diamond Cliff Farm" Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec 26 T320a (1883)

Schneider, George J. (Margaret C. Mosley) Ch Charles, Ralph, Josephine; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec 23 O160a (1874)

Schneider, T. H. (Mary Rein) Ch Jake, Hulda, Martha, Emma, Ernest, Oscar, Theophil, Viola; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec5 T280a H. and E. Matthews (1916)

Schoenbein, Carl (Freda Reber) Ch Levie, Lydia, Anna, Sophie, Jacob, Carl, Earnest, Rudolph, William; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec20 O160a (1909)

Schoenbein, Jacob (Mary Sockser) Ch John; Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec11 O160a (1905)

Schorr, M. (Maude Downey) Ch Annie, Johnnie, Katherine, Charles, George, Dorothy, Kenneth; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec21 T8a Mrs. M. Weber (1907)

Schotte, William "Fleetwood Farm" Edwards R19 Rosefield Sec11 O80a (1861)

Schrader, William (Catherine Uphoff) Ch Wilbur, Henry, Hilma?, George, Catherine; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec16 T10a Mr. Uphoff (1910)

Schraub, Charles (Cora Powell) Ch Ralph, Elmer, Chester, Clyde, Floyd, Florence, Glene, Gladys; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec27 O1a (1884)

Schulthes, Edward (Anna Krey) Ch Viola, Albert, Donald, Henry, George, Esther, Bertha; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec34 T75a George Miles (1910)

Schultz, Frank (Metta Graflemann) Ch Fritz, Annie; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec23 O80a (1862)

Schultz, Fred J. (Catherine N. Ruck) Ch Rudolph; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec22 O27a (1886)

Schumm, George (Maggie Hoerr) Ch George, Lewis, Lillian, Charles, Frederick; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec5 T119a Joe Jost (1917)

Schuster, Henry (Anna Johnson) Ch Anna; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec 30 O107a W. Schuster (1887)

Schuster, John (Hanna Peters) Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec7 T160a J. Doubet (1894)

Schuster, W. H. (Annie Look) Ch Evert; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec 30 O80a (1887)

Schwenk, W. F. (Eva Ballard) Ch Raymond, Howard, Edna, Earl, Albert; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec29 O30a (1875)

Schwindenhammer, John (Anna Scherer) Ch John, Lucile, Wilbur; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec3 O76a (1874)

Scott, Alva L. (Ella Trilloff) Ch Ruth; "Highland Stock Farm" Glasford R1 Timber Sec13 O110a T660a John Scott (1883)

Scott, H. A. Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec 36 O60a (1887)

Scott, Harris (Alice Heaton) Ch Howard, Marvin, Ruth; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec15 Farm Hand H. R. Krause (1865)

Scott, Howard Glasford R1 Timber Sec26 O50a (1885)

Scott, John (Lucinda Maple) Ch Louis, Emma, Vinie, Alva, Thurman, Grover; Glasford R3 Timber Sec13 O655a (1847)

Scott, Manerva (Addy) Ch Howard, Addie; Glasford R1 Timber Sec24 O80a (1855)

Scott, Robert (Amanda E. LaMay) Ch Cora, Eva, May, Albert; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec15 O155a (1850)

Scott, Thurman (Jessie Goodwin) Ch Helen; "Highland Stock Farm" Glasford R1 Timber Sec13 O110a T665a John Scott (1888)

Scott, W. S. Princeville R24 Princeville Sec3-5 O400a (1869)

Screeton, Howard (Elsie Ford) Ch Doris, Lucile; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec15 T40a M. V. Cullen (1916)

Scuster, Tebbo (Irma Haller) "Meadow Lawn Farm" Trivoli R13 Logan Sec7 T114a R. F. Graham (1889)

Searle, James (Pearl Witherall) Ch Floyd, Lois, Wilber; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec25 T65a Frank Corny (1885)

Searle, William (Flora Miller) Ch Roland, William; "Fleetwood Farm" Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec11 O40a (1892)

Sears, Wesley (Elzoria North) Ch Freeman, Emil, May, Charles, Hattie, Geraldine, Beulah, Rodger; Monica R23 Princeville Sec31 Farm Hand Charles Gelling (1914)

Seats, Frank (Eva M. Fryer) Ch Flavel; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec19 T80a C. A. Kimmel (1913)

Sebree, Chalmers M. (Inga Anderson) Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec27 O80a (1917)

Secretan, Mrs. Belle (Doubet) Ch Blanche; "Shady Lawn Farm" Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec7 O34a (1859)

Secretan, J. P. (Helen Trigger) Ch Charlotte, Linton, Helen; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec28 O330a (1854)

Seehaas, W. F. (Carolyn Dowe) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec29 O5a (1857)

Seei, Peter (Leona Daisy) Ch Charles, Clara, Mary, Emil, Glen, Raymond, Irene; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec13 T320a Mrs. W. Butch (1890)

Segraves, Charles (Minnie Kitzsmiller) Ch William, Arthur; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec7 Farm Hand J. H. Arboerst (1917)

Seiler, Joe (Wilma Hahn) Ch Carl; Peoria R2 Limestone Sec1 T10 1/2a Gottlob Hahn (1909)

Seipel, W. E. Sr. (Rena Amberg) Ch Fred, Rena; Peoria R2 Richwood Sec30 056 1/2a (1877)

Seipel, W. E. Jr. (Clara Patzner) Ch Marcella, Edwin, Floyd, Esther, Howard, Clara; Peoria R2 Richwoods Sec19 Farm Hand William Seipel Sr. (1880)

Seiwell, Charles E. (Mary E. Martin) Ch Pearl, Jessie, Myrtle, Robert, Earl, James; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec15 O20a T100a James Carr

Selden, Mrs. J. G. "Glen Echo Farm" Peoria R4 Richwood Sec14 O2a (1914)

Sellers, Fred (Lydia Spear) Ch Norman, Genevieve, George; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec23 T2a George Hall (1873)

Seltzer, Bert "Upland Farm" Peoria R4 Richwoods Sec8 O114a (1877)

Seltzer, Lester Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec23 O40a T200a C. C. Seltzer (1891)

Seltzer, L. J. (Kate Crabill) Ch Lester, Lloyd, Edith, Lucile; Cramer RD Trivoli Sec8 O6a (1864)

Seltzer, Floyd F. Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec21 T120a L. J. Seltzer (1892)

Semtner, C. H. (Mary Rother) Ch Charles, Henry, Helen, Mary, Frank, Alfred, John; Chillicothe R33 Hallock Sec35 O160a (1910)

Sentz, C. E. (Zada V. Slane) Ch Laura; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec26 O400a (1902)

Sentz, J. A. (Mary Jane Klinck) Ch Mabel, John, Harry, Ruth, Howard; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec5 T131a David Forney (1894)

Shafer, Albert (Mary M. Clason) Ch Lucile, Mabel; Glasford R2 Timber Sec15 T215a Florence Gracey (1878)

Shafer, George (Josie Shronts) Ch Evelyn, Earl; Glasford R1 Timber Sec23 T143a George Goetze (1888)

Shafer, Gust Ch Minnie, Albert, Bertha, George, Hattie; Glasford R3 Timber Sec8 O100a (1877)

Shaffer, Will C. (Vern Reed) Ch John; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec5 T160a Ditto Reed (1915)

Shane, Elmer (Gertrude Letterman) Ch Irene, Clarence, Harold, Ervan, Orval, Gerald, Elenor; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec20 T110a Mrs. G. B. Arnold (1883)

Shane, N. E. (Ethis Kaufman) Ch Everett; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec23 T343a William Holahan (1888)

Shaw, George (Nellie Meyer) Ch Ralph; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec1 T80a William F. Meyer (1885)

Shaw, John (Gertrude Jenkins) Ch David, Rupsell; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec19 T220 E. J. Case (1892)

Shaw, Joseph (Jane Olden) Ch Thomas, John, Joseph, George, William; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec32 O1a (1882)

Shay, J. W. (Emma Ehrhart) Epstein R30 Hallock Sec21, Farm Hand J. W. Cashin (1910)

Sheen, J. F. Ch Mollissia, Bernice Peoria R2 Richwood Sec29 O6a (1917)

Sheets, Andrew (Emma Waggle) Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec1 O80a (1892)

Sheets, R. (Josephine Schwinn) Ch Floyd, Frances, Elmer, Earl, Gilbert, William, Edith, Rose, Louis; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec13 T12a Mrs. C. Swartz (1912)

Shelton, George E. (Lois Boyle) Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec4 O12a T28a Bert Cortege (1905)

Shelton, J. T. (Anna Robinson) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec16 Farm Hand H. Maher (1914)

Sheotte, Steven (Lucy Madala) Ch Tony, Tom, John; Glasford R1 Timber Sec24 O240a (1902)

Shepard, Allen (Lizzie Martin) Glasford R3 Sec6 T40a George W. Kiel (18570

Shepard, Arthur R. (Elsie Aman) Ch Marion, Ernest; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec7 O110a (1887)

Shepard, E. F. (Henrietta Butler) Ch Frank, Arthur, Ruby, George, Charles, Alta, Vera, Flavel, Lawrence, Alvin; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec8 O160a (1860)

Shepard, Frank B. (Stella Stillman) Ch Grace, Dorothy, Clyde; "Pleasant Ridge Farm" Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec6 O60a (1881)

Shepard, George C. (Gertrude Stillman) Ch Ruth, Everett, Bernice; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec18 O160a (1887)

Shepherd, Robert F. (Sarah Stevens) Ch Leatha; Peoria R3 Richwood Sec16 O10a (1901)

Shepler, James H. (Bessie L. Weber) Glasford R1 Timber Sec25 Farm Hand Oscar Van Baning (1915)

Sherer, Albert (Rose Buakhald) Ch Frieda, Johnnie; Peoria R1 Richwoods Sec31 O16a (1912)

Sherwood, J. E. (Olive Giles) Ch Abijah; Peoria R2 Richwood Sec29 O20a T60a Mrs. Nathan Giles (1893)

Shields, George (Gertrude Tucker) Ch Russell; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec 13 T120a Ed. Shane (1913)

Shipley, John H. (Emma J. Wisenburg) Ch Dean; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec2 O110a (1866)

Shippee, Roy (Lena Seipel) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec29 T1L H. L. Purtscher (1884)

Shirock, Abraham L. (Christina Sonnemaker) Ch Daniel, Glen, Florence, Ray; "Oak Bluff Farm" Canton R8 Timber Sec30 O250a (1864)

Shissler, Clarence C. (Jennie Phelps) Ch Grace; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec31 T200a P. Maher (1890)

Shissler, Everett (Gertrude H. Coe) Ch Clarence, Harold, Gaye, Louisa; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec20-29 O200a Sec21 T150a (1862)

Shock. Mollie and Myrinda Glasford R3 Timber Sec18 O231a (1866)

Shoff, John (Matilda Alberts) Ch Joseph, Carrie, Lena, Nellie, John, Fred, Elmer, Earl; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec28 T215a Benjamin Wollford (1856)

Shoff, Louis N. (Catherine Barnewolt) Ch Howard, Irene; Peoria R2 Limestone Sec1 O19a (1869)

Short, Albert W. (Mary Belford) Ch Bernadette; Brimfield R21 Millbrook Sec35 O40a T80a Mrs. W. Belford (1889)

Short, Clifton W. (Dorothy M. Nael) Ch William; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec18 T369a Lawrence Estate (1917)

Short, William Ch Harry, Floyd, Roy, Frank, Earl, Alice; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec18 T369a Lawrence. Estate (1907)

Shrader, Joseph (Martha Kuhn) Ch Catherine; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec 10 T120a John Kuhn (1905)

Shryock, Alonzo (Minerva Shepard) Ch Lilly, Corda, Alva; Glasford R2 Timber Sec16 O40a (1864)

Shryock, Edward (Daisy Irvens) Mapleton R6 Timber Sec1 O20 1/2a (1862)

Shryock, Baker (Florence Nelson) Ch George, Vada; Mapleton R6 Timber Sec12 T20a Baker Shryock, Sr. (1876)

Shryock, Harvey (Mabel Miller) Ch Arthur, Charles, Mary; Glasford Hollis Farm Hand (1874)

Shryock, Louis E. (Stella Minnick) Ch Arthur, Lester; Glasford R2 Timber Sec17 O260a (1865)

Shunk, Pet (Kate Richman) Ch Henry; Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec9 T52a Heurmann Estate (1881)

Siegel, Frank E. (Elizabeth Penn) Ch Elwood; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec6 T80a J. C. Johnson (1911)

Siegel, Edward (Adah Mitchell) Ch Elizabeth, Alvin; "Kickapoo Valley Farm" Oak Hill R18 Rosehill Sec23 O409a (1880)

Sill, Albert L. (Flora Tolle) Ch Clara; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec20 T95a Fred Arends (1882)

Sill, Daniel "Mapleton Farm" Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec6 T316a William Buck (1887)

Sill, Robert (Edith Northup) Ch Grace; Glasford R2 Hollis Sec11 T60a Juanna Jackson (1894)

Sims Bros. Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec24 T400a Mansfield Estate (1913)

Sims, George M, (Millie Wilson) Ch Irene; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec6 O98 1/2a (1869)

Sims, Roy (Neva Scarcliff) Trivoli R13 Trivoli Sec24 N. S. Mansfield (1913)

Simpson, Mrs. Katie Ch Roy, Clyde, Clarence; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec13 O86a (1880)

Simpson, John (Elizabeth Staab) Ch Neta, Lelia; Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec18 T80a R. Simpson (1862)

Simpson, J. F. (Etta Apple) Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec12 T105a M. N. Pierson (1907)

Sipp, R. G. (Jeanett Tjaden) Ch Helen, Earl, Andrew; "Pleasant View Dairy Farm" Peoria R3 Richwoods Sec20 O5a (1882)

Sipp, W. F. (Mabel McDonald) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec20 T157a Sipp Estate (1878)

Slack, C. A. (Josephine Stepinziki) Peoria R4 Medina Sec32 T248a Dave Hanson (1909)

Slane, Edward (Sarah Stagens) Ch Anna; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec15 O84a (1864)

Slane, Mrs. Ida Ch Elsie, Ellis; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec6 T80a B. Hamilton (1900)

Slane, Walter Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec15 O26a (1897)

Slane, Wilber P. (Nettie Lawrence) Ch Elza, Josephine; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec35 O320a (1870)

Slayton, Frank (Doll Tucker) Ch Frances, Mabel, Mary, Ruth, Winifred, Carrie; Elmwood R16 Brimfield Sec36 O80a (1872)

Sloan, A. H. (Rosena Adams) Ch Lowell, Leland, Dewey, Velma, Eldridge; Princeville R24 Akron Sec 18 O470a (1862)

Sloan, A. J. (Ella Ryan) Ch Fred, Marie; Brimfield R21 Millbrook Sec 36 O160a (1870)

Sloan, Charles "Spring Grove Farm" Princeville RD Akron Sec19 O80a (1881)

Sloan, June "Spring Grove Farm" Princeville RD Akron Sec19 O80a (1883)

Slone, Oscar (Minnie Sonnomaker) Ch Hulda, Alma. Mildred, Clarence, Clyde, Ralph; Glasford R3 Timber Sec8 O120a T100a August Shafer (1874)

Slough, F. H. (Minnie Shafer) Peoria R3 Richwood Sec30 O60a (1862)

Smith, Archibald (Mary E. Nicholeson) Ch Jennie, David, Clyde, Bessie Maude, Carrie; Monica R23 Princeville Sec7 O217a (1844)

Smith, Charles W. (Goldie Williams) Ch Owen, Hilda, Beatrice, Melba; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec9 O40a Sec16 T80a Mrs. Carrie Smith (1881)

Smith, Claus (Franka Hattman) Ch John, Henry, Rudolph, Dick, Frank, Herman; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec33 O79a (1860)

Smith, Clyde L. (Susie Yerby) Ch Archie, Robert; Monica R23 Millbrook Sec14 T160a Archie Smith (1886)

Smith, Conrad J. (Amy Pence) Monica R23 Millbrook Sec13 O80a (1913)

Smith, David F. (Verna Walkington) Ch Walter, Wilma, Kenneth; Monica R23 Sec7 O90a Princeville Sec7 T270a Arch Smith (1884)

Smith, Earl T. (Mattie Hart) Ch Raymond, Paul; Elmore GD Millbrook Sec17 O1a (1908)

Smith, George N. (Katie Mankle) Ch Laura, Elmer, Robert, Dewey, Earl, Walter; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec 12 O120a (1866)

Smith, G. E. (Emma J.. Harrison) Ch Blanche, Frank, Jessie, Robert, Orville, Merle; Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec14 O90a (1863)

Smith, G. F. (Mary Ellen Banton) "Pleasant View Farm" Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec4 O83 1/2a (1849)

Smith, Henry Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec 20 T51a Claus Smith (1896)

Smith, Henry J. Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec10 T51a Claus Smith (1894)

Smith, H. A. (Delia L. Woolever) Ch Maud, Margaret; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec4 O80a (1859)

Smith, Isaac R. Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec9 T170a Albert Sturm (1873)

Smith, James (Gertrude Mankle) Ch Everett; "Cedar Farm" Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec8 O160a (1869)

Smith, Jefferson C. (Rose B. Hutchinson) Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec 19 O120a (1863)

Smith, John Glasford R1 Hollis Sec 19 T125a Budy City (1902)

Smith, John W. (Edna M. Huckmann) Glasford R2 Timber Sec11 T147a Louis Huckmann (1915)

Smith, Joseph (Hettie Nieukirk) Ch Noah, Susan, Arsula, Everett, Ida, Isaac; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec 9 T170a Albert Sturm (1847)

Smith, J. M. Ch Harold, Gertrude, Adrin, Lucian; "Woodland Farm" Hanna City R11 Logan Sec15 O160a (1862)

Smith, Wallace (Adelia Harrison) Ch Nellie; Dunlap RD Jubilee Sec11 O320a Radnor Sec11 T130a W. T. Dunlap (1858)

Smith, William H. (Susie Blust) Ch Barbara; Laura GD Millbrook Sec 28 T240a C. C. Davis (1887)

Snedden, Richard W. (Anna Keller) Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec10 Farm Hand Richard P. Miller (1892)

Snider, A. C. Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec23 O62a (1895)

Snider, Fred Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec23 O62a (1886)

Snider, Gustave D. Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec23 O62a (1893)

Snow, Lloyd Andrew (Anna Margrave) Ch Marjorie, Daniel; "Hospital Farm" Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec27 Manager State Farm (1915)

Snyder, Arthur (Harriet Preston) Ch George, Mabel, Mildred, Clifford, Alice, Evelyn; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec26 T180a Jno. Snyder (1885)

Snyder, Asa (Eva Brewer) Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec31 T100a E. E. Hakes (1891)

Snyder, Harland (Grace Trickey) Ch Frederick; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec19 T5a James Gutshall (1917)

Snyder, Harvey (Louise Hills) Ch Katherine; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec30 Farm Hand James Gutshall (1916)

Snyder, John H. (Sarah Hicks) Ch Irvin, Arthur, Asa, Ora; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec3 O438a (1881)

Snyder, Lee D. (Agnes N. McCrey) Ch Ester; Cramer RD Trivoli Sec8 O32 1/2a (1876)

Snyder, Toney (Dora Streitmatter) Ch Harry; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec 8 O160a (1912)

Sollenberger, George H. (Mary Porter) Ch Arthur, Charlie, Margaret, James, Robert, Susan, Doran; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec23 Farm Hand Leonard Porter (1908)

Sommerfield, Carl (Minnie Sheel) Ch Millie, William, Lena, Minnie, Lydia, Carl; Hanna City R11 Rosefield Sec 34 O200a (1876)

Sonnmaker, George (Ellora Tarr) Ch Eva, Allen, Laura, Minnie, Mary, Harry, William, Sadie, Harvey; Glasford R3 Timber Sec28 O80a (1866)

Spahr, William (Bertha M. Drexler) Ch Alfred, Ella, Lena, Minnie, Anna, Hilda, Cordelia, Lucile; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec8 O120a (1911)

Spangler, Charlie H. Elmwood R16 Rosefield Sec18 O325a (1868)

Spangler, Clarence (Golda Kenzie) Ch Dean, Ellen; Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec21 T80a John Hall (1885)

Spangler, Cecil Hanna City R9 Rosefield Sec20 T80a Overhauser Est. (1897)

Spangler, William (Eva Stumm) Ch Elmer; Mapleton R5 O25a Hollis Sec3 T155a (1882)

Speaker, Dennis (Elizabeth Hoheiner) Ch Pansy; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec 15 T4a Ed Zepprit (1917)

Speck, Delf (Amelia Springborn) Ch Walter, Berdie, Gertrude; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec35 O80a (1907)

Speck, Henry Sr. (Bertha Schultz) Ch Frank, Emil; "Lindenhurst Farm" Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec11 O114a (1890)

Speck, Henry Jr. (Etta Heinz) Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec9 O92a (1884)

Speck, J. J. (Bertha Goetz) Ch Hildegard, Estrel; Alta R29 Kickapoo Sec2 T160a John Chambers (1900)

Spillman, Eugene (Caroline Snyder) Ch Archie, William, Earl, Frank, Robert; Trivoli R13 Logan Sec18 T155a P. V. Stoltg (1917)

Sprague, Chester N. (Floy Kingsley) Ch Dale; Glasford R1 Timber Sec 29 T172a Nelson Sprague (1898)

Sprague, Judson (Lyda Prior) Ch Marie, Havel, Opal, Vernon; Glasford R1 Timber Sec32 T120a W. R. Curran (1903)

Sprague, Laura L. (Lightbody) Ch Thomas, Lewis, Nelson, Walter, Emil; Glasford R1 Timber Sec32 O159a (1842)

Sprague, Lewis (Lottie Fuller) Ch Alma, Algie, Blanch, Fay, Edith, Nelltie, Russell, Beulah; Canton R8 Timber Sec31 O153a (1866)

Sprague, Nelson H. (Fannie Kuykendaul) Ch Mabel, Chester, Lucien; Glasford R1 Timber Sec29 T172a (1869)

Sprague, Thomas (Hattie Wilgamot) Ch Clarence, Irving, Adren, Alberta, Catherine, Florence; Glasford R3 Timber Sec18 O192a (1864)

Sprout, O. V. (May Sollenbeye) Ch Louise, Kenneth; Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec21 Farm Hand Ed Maher (1905)

Staab, Emor P. (Clara Routh) Chillicothe R3 Chillicothe Sec5 T265a Jacob Staab (1894)

Staab, Reuben (Maggie Scahill) Ch Reuben, Leo; "Rose Lawn Farm" Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec29 O200a (1912)

Stafford, Jesse R. (Melind Janes) Ch Lena, Maude, Jesse, Alice, Charles, Arthur, Maryann, Willard, Caroline; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec35 T14a Mrs. Mary A. Stafford (1882)

Stafford, Mrs. Mary A. Ch Fred; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec35 O14a (1857)

Stahl, D. E. (Anna Geiger) Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec30 T161a George Overend (1905)

Stahl, Louie (Rosa Geiger) Ch Emil, Albert, Frieda, Herman, Lisa, Hilda, Carl, Ida; Dunlap R27 Akron Sec35 9160a (1897)

Stahl, William (Caroline Herrmann) Ch Daniel, Leonard, Emma, David, Amos, Katie, Leah, Martha, Aaron, John; Princeville R25 Medina Sec6 O295a Akron Sec11 T240a Henry Truith (1896)

Stalter, Peter (Cora McDonald) Ch Bertha, William, Harry, Louis; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec26 O400a (1891)

Stalter, William C. (Hazel Beal) Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec36 T160a P. Stalter (1893)

Stanton, Alfred L. (Emma Moore) Ch Irena; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec32 T80a Richard Moore (1913)

Stanton, Joseph (Anna Kecks) Ch Matilda; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec16 O14a (1874)

Starts, Hugh (Viola Hill) Ch Ethel, Blanche, Cecilia, Scott, Lena, Hugh, Viola, Nomia; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec17 O148a (1863)

Stear, Mrs. A. H. Hanna City R10 Kickapoo Sec32 (1868)

Stear, George W. Hanna City R10 Kickapoo Sec32 O90a (1880)

Stear, James Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec 32 O80a (1862)

Stear, James L. (Bertha Burden) Ch June, Bernard, Howard; Peoria R2 Kickapoo Sec32 T80a James Stear (1890)

Stear, Robert (Grace M. Mitchell) Ch Robert, Edwin, Glenn, Ada, Laura, Arthur; "Willow Brook Farm" Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec20 O220a (1865)

Stear, R. H. (Helen Schlatter) Ch Martha, Freda, Magdalene, Roberta, Leona; "Dairy Maid Farm" Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec5 O90a (1878)

Stein A. N. (Ora Brokaw) Ch Leslie; Trivoli RD Trivoli Sec12 O80a (1877)

Stein, F. S. (Mary C. Barber) Ch Nicholas, Leafy; "Angusdale Farm" Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec14 O280a (1871)

Stein, Louis (Nora Albright) Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec16 O80a (1871)

Steinman, John (Lena Kuntz) Ch Emma, Florence, Dorothy; Princeville R24 Akron Sec8 T160a Frank Kraus (1883)

Stenger, Andrew (Sarah Gundren) Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec2 O258a (1856)

Stenger, Andrew (Frances Loescher) Ch Irene, Sylvester; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec1 T77a William Vorhees (1886)

Stenger, Charles (Celia Loescher) Ch Margaret, Dorothy; Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec35 T178a Andrew Stenger (1891)

Stenger, Frank Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec7 O160a (1847)

Stenger, Henry (Emma Seiler) Ch Marcella, Herbert, William, Edward; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec7 T160a Frank Stenger (1876)

Stenger, Joseph L. {Lucy Loescher) Ch Frank, Monica, Mary, Clementine, Joseph; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec7 O115a (1878)

Stephens, Ervin (Lizzie Holket) Ch Wilber, Edna, Howard, Infant; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec6 T200a John Anderson (1872)

Stephens, E. D. (Lula V. Potter) Princeville R25 Akron Sec26 T160a D. Potter (1881)

Stephens, M. S, (Ann Smith) Ch Ervin, Pearl, Elmer, Clyde, Rosa; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec6 O3a (1889)

Stephens, P. V. (Elizabeth Backus) Ch Veslia, Elmer, Orville, Nola; "Sunny Vale Farm" Edelstein R30 Akron Sec1 T114a Mrs. I. A. A. Cline (1878)

Stevens, Ray O. (Okle Todd) "Old Stevens Home Farm" Elmwood R17 Trivoli Sec4 T100a O. S. Stevens (1882)

Stewart, Carl "Locust Lodge Farm" Jubilee Sec24 T120a L. L. Stewart (1890)

Stewart, E. O. (Cleo Pursell) Trivoli R13 Logan Sec17 T160a W. J. Stewart (1885)

Stewart, George B. (Lizzie Smith) Ch Eleanore; "East Side Brook Farm" Hanna City R11 Logan Sec26 O140a (1859)

Stewart, James B. (Nettie Potts) Ch Waneta, Robert, Ethel, Lee, Albert, Walter, Jennie; Laura R22 Millbrook Sec19 O160a (1858)

Stewart, John R. Trivoli R12 Logan Sec27 O153a (1869)

Stewart, J. M. Ch John, Alva, Etta; Trivoli R12 Logan Sec6 O396a (1856)

Stewart, Leighton L. (Pearl Brobst) Ch Carl, Olive; "Locust Lodge Farm" Princeville R26 Jubilee Sec 24 O120a (1852)

Stewart, L. P. (Caroline Oltman) Ch Beatrice, Lois Jr., George; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec3 T1a Mrs. Clara Swords (1899)

Stewart, O, W. (Harriett Stewart) Ch Leland, John, George, Carl, Marion, Edith; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec 29 O100a (1857)

Stewart, Ralph W. (Mary Prine) "Fairacre Stock Farm" Hanna City R11 Logan Sec28 O160a (1887)

Stewart, Rhoba (Philips) Ch Walter, Mary; Glasford R2 Timber Sec5 O260a (1847)

Stewart, Robert A. (Harriett Partridg) Ch Lora; "West Brookside Farm" Hanna City R11 Logan Sec 26 O140a (1856)

Stewart, Rollo (Edith McCoy) Ch Eugene, Russell; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec24 T120a John McCoy (1881)

Stewart, S. D. (Stella Heald) Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec19 T1a H. E. Haker (1882)

Stewart, Thomas M. Glasford R2 Timber Sec4 O180a (1851)

Stewart, W. S. (Emma Cowser) Hanna City R11 Logan Sec22 O91a (1857) .

Stewart, W. W. (Lirina Smith) Ch Ira, Robert, Bessie, Warren, Ensley; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec23 O248a (1864)

Stewart Bros. Hanna City R11 Logan Sec26 (1856)

Stickling, Karl (Lena Siegle) Ch Edward, Lizzie, Karl, Benjamin, John, Anna, Fred, Emily, Herman, Walter; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec36 O160a (1901)

Stiers, C. B. (Nina Younglove) Ch James, Kenneth, Francis, Alletta, Virginia, Truman; Dunlap R28 Medina Sec18 T140a W. F. Dickison (1887)

Stiers Bros. (Martha L. Stiers, Mother; Flora E., Sister) "Stierland Farm" Dunlap R28 Medina Sec20 T60a F. L. Stiers (1891)

Stine, C J. (Mildred Lex) Ch Lois, Edelstein R31 Akron Sec26 O160a (1888)

Stockhausen, H. E. (Ruth Selden) "Glen Echo Farm" Peoria R4 Richwoods Sec14 Mrs. J. G. Selden (1915)

Stoecker, John (Kate Green) Ch Peter, John, Katie, Violet, Lewis, Emily, George, Myrtle, Lucille; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec14 O101a (1893)

Stoll, Emil (Margaret Thomas) Ch Herman; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec9 O100a (1868)

Stolter, A. (Anna Sheets) Ch Ernest, Everett, Harry; "Richland Farm" Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec4 T160a Mrs. J. O. Bushman (1861)

Stolter, Fred (Alice Routh) Ch Floyd, Grace, Charles; Princeville R25 Akron Sec9 T160a N. S. Cutright (1895)

Stookey, Earl L. (Gladys Higgs) Ch Eleanor, Donald; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec9 T76a Charles Northrop (1889)

Stookey, S. A. (Nellie S. Wilson) Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec27 O100a (1855)

Stookey, T. H. (Effie McDonald) Ch Fay, Dale; Glasford R2 Logan Sec 32 T120a William McDonald (1878)

Stookey, Wilbur (Jennie Gibbon) Ch Elva; Hanna City R9 Logan Sec2 T108a Nick Doubet (1883)

Stout, J. E. (Nettie Brown) Peoria R2 Rich woods Sec30 O13a (1905)

Stowell, George (Clarissa E. Root) Ch Warren, Bertha, Edna; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec10 O10a (1876)

Stowell, O. D. (Alice Clark) Ch John, Arthur, Ira, Mary; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec10 O50a (1837)

Stowell, Warren (Maude Baggs) Ch Myrtle, Glenn, Ruth; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec8 T135a A. J. Grilfillan (1880)

Stowers, J. M. (Mary C. Arnold) Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec16 T112a Mrs. L. N. Arnold (1900)

Strahern, R. F. (Lillie A. Dunfel) Ch Ruth; Brimfield R20 Millbrook Sec34 T160a R. C. Whittaker (1913)

Stranz, Lewis R. (Laura B. Schleigh) Ch Raymond, Wilbur, Hazel, Lewis, Pearl, Glen; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec8 T157a William Stranz (1885)

Stranz, William (Alice A. Schleigh) Ch Lewis, Judd, Lucy, Cora; Mapleton R6 Hollis Sec8 O157a (1865)

Strappe, James W. (Margaret Delaney) Ch Ensley; Elmwood R16 Sec3 O115a Elmwood Sec10 T196a L. Hoyt (1881)

Stratton, Mrs. Joseph Ch Ethel, Bruce, Harry, Joseph; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec16 O120a (1867)

Streitmatter, Alfred (Rose Miller) Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec30 O160a (1890)

Streitmatter, Amiel E. (Amelia Oertley) Ch Mildred, Robert, Irvin, Rollen; Princeville R25 Akron Sec27 O120a (1874)

Streitmatter, Andrew (Rika Kahler) Ch Elsie, Mamie, Frieda, Hilda, Helen, Rudolph, Earl; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec25 O171a T80a L. Hakes (1877)

Streitmatter, August (Anna Kieler) Ch Hazel, Clyde, Lester; "Valley Home Farm" Edelstein R30 Akron Sec1 T120a Mrs. I. A. A. Cline (1880)

Streitmatter, Chris (Jennie Martin) Ch Ada, Allen, Jessie, Ethel, Roy, Delbert, Stella, Elma; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec6 T160a Reuben Streitmatter (1913)

Streitmatter, Clarence (Sarah Rieger) Speer R1 Akron Sec2 O35a Akron Sec2 T72a L. E. Streitmatter Est. (1914)

Streitmatter, Elmer (Claudy Woertz) Princeville R25 Akron Sec14 T220a Louis Streitmatter and John Graham and Mrs. K. Zehr (1893)

Streitmatter, Ernest (Mary Benning) Ch Rose, Barbara, Peter, Sophia, Thomas, Mary, Kate, Fay; Princeville R25 Akron Sec7 O200a (1865)

Streitmatter, F. E. (Mary M. Zehr) Ch Clark, Fred, Steven, Mabel, Olivia, Donna; "Grand View Farm" Princeville R24 Akron Sec5 O530a (1861)

Streitmatter, Frank Princeville R25 Akron Sec8 T80a Fred Streitmatter (1890)

Streitmatter, Fred E. (Katherine Wieland) Ch Tillie, Nellie, Lucy, Clara, Pearl, Edna; Princeville R25 Akron Sec2 O80a Sec1 T160a Isabel Cline (1869)

Streitmatter, George (Naomi Woertz) Ch Loversa; Princeville R25 Akron Sec22 O80a (1881)

Streitmatter, George H. (Florence E. Stisser) Speer R1 Akron Sec3 T160a E. J. Streitmatter (1895)

Streitmatter, Harry (Lizzie Sohn) Princeville R25 Akron Sec8 T180a N. S. Cutright? (1891)

Streitmatter, Jacob (Regina Birk) Ch Martha, Sarah, Lydia, Esther, John, Jacob; Princeville R25 Akron Sec 23 O320a (1861)

Streitmatter, Leonard (Mary Seidel) Ch Fannie, Jessie, Irene; Princeville R25 Akron Sec9 T160a T. H. Harris (1867)

Streitmatter, Peter (Emma Kupfer) Ch Charlie, Sadie, Viola, Elma, Bertha; Princeville R25 Akron Sec3 O137a (1879)

Streitmatter, Philip1 (Sallie Frey) Edelstein R31 Akron Sec23 T167a Judson Starr (1887)

Streitmatter, Pierce Princeville R25 Akron Sec8 T80a Fred Streitmatter (1895)

Streitmatter, Samuel (Carrie Rumbolt) Ch Julia, Lydia, Bessie, Roy, Samuel, Ida, Lela, Paul, Benjamin; Princeville R25 Akron Sec4 O160a (1876)

Streitmatter, William A. (Nellie Pullen) Ch Neva, Fern, Ralph; Princeville R25 Akron Sec22 O120a (1870)

Streitmatter, William P. (Salome Herbolt) Ch Louis, Lillian, Julia; Speer R1 Akron Sec3 O160a (1858)

Streitmatter, Willys B. Princeville R25 Akron Sec18 T170a Mary H. Peet (1892)

Stringer, Oscar (Lizzie Clinebelle) Ch Flora, Mabel, George, Jockway, Samuel, Nathan, Lizzie, Harvey; Glasford R3 Timber Sec19 O44a (1876)

Strong, J. H. (Alice W. Hines) Ch Lindora, Robert, Leslie, Lura, Everett; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec 20 T160a McDonald Est. (1886)

Stuck, R. (Bessie Harlan) Ch Luella, Elizabeth; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec 13 T160a Henry Stuck (1890)

Sturm, Alvin (Nellie Kimmel) Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec31 T200a John Percell (1887)

Sturm, Bert M. (Yetta Fritzinger) Ch Harold, Milo, Hazel; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec13 O56a Sec15-16 T100a C. W. Robinson, A. Dickison and Albert Sturm (1880)

Sturm, Charles (Olive McCowan) Ch Lucille; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec15 T160a Mark Sturm (1883)

Sturm, Edwin (Caroline Rose) Ch Mabel, James, Orie, Goldie; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec29 O102a (1865)

Sturm, Henry (Tana Miller) Ch Henry, Anna, Emma, Frederick, Dorothy, Minnie; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec16 O160a (1914)

Sturm, Ivy Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec9 O200a (1875)

Sturm, James (Matilda Pointon) Ch Raymond; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec24 T100a William Cramer (1886)

Sturm, John H. (Mary Clyne) Ch Helen, Arthur, Cora; Dunlap R27 Medina Sec8 O180a (1845)

Sturm, Mark (Lena Kruse) Ch Charles; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec15 O180a (1854)

Sturm, Orie (Dorothy Pointon) Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec29 T146a J. E. Millard (1889)

Sturm, Otis (Ina Hinds) Ch Blanche, Marie; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec 32 T127a Robert Hinds (1883)

Sturm, William W. Ch Lester, Allie, Louis, Harvey, Ivy, Effie, Alvin, Bert, Bertha, Howard, Rollie; Chillicothe R33 Medina Sec9 O200a (1844)

Sutter, John A. (Amelie Uhlman) Ch Rosie, Bernard; "Sunset Point Farm" Peoria R3 Richwood Sec16 O5a (1858)

Sutton, Charles Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec30 O74a (1875)

Swanson, Helge (Amanda Holm) Ch Arthur, Carol; Chillicothe R33 Hallock Sec35 T160a Arthur Neal (1900)

Swanson, John (Emma Holm) Ch Oscar, Albert, Bertha, Esther; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec6 T320a T. Tauber (1895)

Swanson, L. (Emelia Peterson) Ch Anna, Walter; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec21 O80a (1901)

Sweat, A. Ray (Edith Sickles) Ch Clifford, Gertrude, Theodore, Raymond; "Blue Grass Farm" Laura R22 Millbrook Sec4 O120a (1907)

Switzer, John (Agnes Maxwell) Ch Harry, John Jr., Mary, Effie; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec4 O276a (1871)

Swords, Albert (Alma Dugus) Ch Julius; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec1 O9a (1885)

Swords, Arthur (Melceny. Penn) Ch Walter, Ivin, Violet, Wilma, Arthur; "Fernwood Farm" Peoria R1 Limestone Sec2 O101a (1883)

Swords, Mrs. Clara Ch Jesse, Clarence, Edwin, Mary; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec2 O600a (1861)

Symonds, John (Blanche Smith) Ch Florence; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec16 T172a George Harlan

Symonds, Percy (Annie M. Paddock) Ch Lucy, Hazel, George, Juanita; "Hickory Grove Farm" Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec12 T178a Bert Fry (1893)

Symonds, Robert (Maud Ford) Ch Glen, Ford; Dunlap RD Radnor Sec11 O320a (1887)

Szidon, Adolph (Dorothy Morris) Peoria R1 Limestone Sec2 David Szidon (1905)

Szidon, David (Josephine Rosenak) Ch Henry, Hugo, Bertha, Margaret, Jacob, Rosie, Bernard, Hanna; Peoria R1 Limestone Sec2 T120a Philips Est. (1905)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007