Farmers and Breeders, Peoria County

T

 

Talbert, John (Anna Miller) Ch Sarah, James, Samuel, William, Della, Lewis; Edelstein R30 Hallock Sec22 T120a John Doolin (1876)

Tallett, Alfred (Lucy Nurse) Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec19 O1a (1863)

Tallyn, John A. (Bertha Challacombe) Ch Verna; "Golden Willow Farm" Edwards R19 Radnor Sec32 O146a Sec32-33 T80a T. Frye Est. (1860)

Tallyn, Thomas F. (Minnie Rockwell) Ch Clarence, Ella, Everett, Anna; "Walnut Grove Farm" Edwards R19 Radnor Sec32 O120a (1851)

Tarbell, R. W. (Grace Slusher) Peoria R4 Richwood Sec21 T21a Mrs. Ed Grundy (1892)

Taylor, Forrest (Mabel Worstfold) Ch Wilbur; "West View Farm" Princeville R25 Akron Sec28 T160a George Taylor (1892)

Taylor, Frank (Effie C. Wassor) Ch Floyd, George, Wilhelmina; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec14 O460a (1859)

Taylor, Lloyd W. (Reba Massey) Ch Thora, Lloydine; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec15 T185a Frank Taylor (1888)

Taylor, Orrin (Daisy Kurns) Ch Ray, Ruby; Chillicothe R33 Chillicothe Sec32 O8a (1869)

Taylor, Richard (Cora Cameron) Ch Alice, Allan, William, Edith, Mabel; "Illiwana Holstein Farm" Hanna City R10 Limestone Sec4 O323a (1881)

Taylor, Warren (Myrtle Hakes) Ch Floyd, Ura, Eugene, Glen, Erma, Dorothy, Merle; Chillicothe R32 Hallock Sec35 T30a Wm. Cramer (1892)

Taylor, Wm. (Martha Howarth) Ch Mabel, Walter, Alice; "Pleasant Hill Farm" Hanna City R10 Kickapoo Sec30 O1383a (1873)

Thatcher, J. H. (Fanna Rinda) Ch Ruth, Leath; Trivoli R12 Elmwood Sec34 T146a Mrs. R. Connell (1865)

Thayer, Charles A. Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec15 O150a (1877)

Thayer, Wm. W. (Eleanor B. Starr) Ch Mabel, Minnie, Olive, Ida; Oak Hill R18 Rosefield Sec14 O155a (1873)

Thomas, Lee L. (Eliza Page) Ch Irene; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec23 Farm Hand (1915)

Thompson, George S. (Bertha Graham) Ch Paul, Sidney; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec21 O80a T60a Ella Graham (1905)

Thompson, Roy (Magdalena Schorr) Peoria R36 Richwood Sec21 T10a Manager Jacob Szold (1897)

Thorne, Amelia M. Ch Leila, Anna, Arthur; "Moss Edge Farm" Mossville RD Medina Sec27 O78a (1870)

Thorne, Edward (Clara Bertels) Ch Victor, Deborah, Edward, Clarence, Mabel, Hilda, Harry, Clara, Lawrence, John; Mossville RD Medina Sec27 O80a (1858)

Thorne, Wallace (Dora Parks) Ch Dorothy, Rebecca; Peoria R4 Medina Sec28 O34a (1878)

Threw, Elmer G. Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec30 O250a (1875)

Threw, Frank E. (Alta M. Dalton) Ch Dena, Dale; Elmwood R17 Elmwood Sec30 O124a (1875)

Threw, John Elmwood R17 Elmwoo6 Sec18 O160a (1870)

Thurman, Philip (Lottie Mooney) Ch Lucile; Edelstein R31 Hallock Sec 29 T160a John Gagley (1905)

Tidel, Wiley L. (Daisy Randall) Ch Charles, Ruth; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec16 O70a (1866)

Timmons, Bert (Ethel Speers) Ch Frances; Edelstein R31 Akron Sec24 T220a Chas. Timmons (1882)

Timmons, George (Amelia Kriete) Ch Roy, Floyd; Peoria R4 Medina Sec32 O160a (1863)

Tindell, Oscar (Lyda Glasford) Ch Faye, Verne, Lyle; Glasford Timber Sec17 O116a (1873)

Tindle, Harry (Millie Lightbody) Ch Helen; Glasford R1 Timber Sec23 T80a Chauncey Lightbody (1909)

Todd, William E. (Connda Knott) Ch Earl; Alta R29 Radnor Sec26 T86a Eugene Elson (1884)

Tolbert, Earnest M. (Leva Jones) Ch Earnest; Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec13 O55a T190a Tolbert Est. (1904)

Topping, William (Hattie Neuenschwander) Ch Bernice, Caleb, Glen; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec4 O240a (1878)

Tracy, E. C. (Ruby Taylor) Ch Charlie, Helen; Princeville RD Akron Sec 19 O490a (1862)

Tracy, Perry A. (Edice Estep) Ch Wilbur; Princeville R24 Princeville Sec3 T79a Jas. Estep Est. (1889)

Trapp, Leopold (Mary Clausen) Ch Nicholas, John, Anna, Caroline; Mapleton R5 Limestone Sec35 O20a T160a Sholl and P. Hurst (1898)

Traynor, Pat (Lacey Rice) Ch Floyd, Charles; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec 3 T3a Beacher (1917)

Tribbett, Horace (Sarah Watkins) Ch Lee, Arnold, Horace; Peoria R4 Richwood Sec21 Farm Hand E. Rosenthal (1916)

Trigger, Harold (Bertha Best) Edwards R19 Radnor Sec34 T240a R. S. Trigger (1897)

Trigger, R. N. (Edith Douglass) "Idylwood Farm" Edwards R19 Radnor Sec27 O130a (1852)

Trigger, R. S. (Cora E. Carr) Alta R29 Radnor Sec36 O347a (1872)

Trigger, William (Tena Wells) Ch Charles; "Orange Heights Farm" Edwards R19 Radnor Sec34 O320a (1858)

Triloff, Augusta (Kreger) Ch Martha, Anna, Lena, Charlie, Fred, Elizabeth; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec15 O160a (1882)

Triloff, August (Jenny Watrous) Ch Ella, Nida; Mapleton R5 Hollis Sec 22 O58a (1886)

Troth, H. L. (Stella Putnam) Ch Mary; "Cedar Grove Farm" Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec11 T160a E. M. Lawrence (1880)

Troth, Mrs. Phoebe Ch Harry, Raymond, John, Edith, Elwyn, Olive; "Shady Nook Farm" Elmwood R16 Elmwood Sec2 O80a (1860)

Trou, Herman (Margaret Rosenbaum) Ch Henry; Mapleton R6 Limestone Sec19 O80a (1895)

Trowbridge, Robert W. (Margaret Ryan) Ch Clarence, Willie, Prudence, August, Agnes, Margaret; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec8 T182a Dan Sullivan and Wm. Crowley (1910)

Trub, Charles (Lena Werner) Ch Frank, William, Etta, Francis; Edwards R19 Kickapoo Sec17 O160a (1887)

Trubett, T. A. (Ella Kastelter) Ch Beatty; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec 21 O106a (1859)

Tucker Bros., Homer and Walter, Esther Brockway, Wife of Homer; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec15 T285a E. Tucker Est. (1881)

Tucker, Burt (Ethel L. Rogers) Ch Blanche, Alma, Emma; Dunlap R28 Radnor Sec21 O100a (1888)

Tucker, D. H. (Julia Paul) Ch Paul, Ellis, Wilbur, Lorena, Lucile, Esther, Blanch, Margaret; "Lurch Grove Farm" Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec22 O240a (1878)

Tucker, George Gilbert (Mabel C. Chapman) Ch Robert, Verla, Mildred, Clyde, Floyd, Goldia; Brimfield R21 Jubilee Sec7 T140a Richard Pacey (1903)

Tucker, G. W. (Anna R. Radley) Ch Irwin, Georganna, Ada; Edwards R19 Radnor Sec29 O519a (1S61)

Tucker, J. A. (Ida Cowley) Elmwood R15 Brimfield Sec32 T160a S. D. Kemp (1871)

Tucker, Orville (Nellie Cubertson) Ch Wilbur; Brimfield R20 Brimfield Sec 2 Farm Hand C. D. Tearney (1907)

Tucker, Robert (Gertrude Bullard) Princeville R26 Radnor Sec19 O100a (1859)

Tucker, W. H. (Florence E. Bush) Ch Hazel, Wilford, Everett, Ralph; Princeville R26 Princeville Sec22 Farm Hand C. Frye (1877)

Turbett, John G. (Ruth Blandin) Ch Eleanor; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec 26 O120a (1872)

Turbett, J. Harris (Ada B. Stewart) Hanna City R11 Logan Sec26 O171a (1885)

Turbett, Stewart Hanna City R11 Logan Sec26-27 O120a (1884)

Turbett, Wm (Olite N. Pelty) Ch Donald; Hanna City R11 Logan Sec 26 O130a (1882)

Turl, Clarence (Mabel Young) Trivoli R13 Logan Sec19 Farm Hand Howard McDonald (1887)

Turl, James (Kate Green) Ch Raymond, Gladys; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec8 T165a W. T. Bell (1903)

Turl, J. W. (Nora Barns) Ch Beatrice, Lester; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec3 T150a L. Riel (1917)

Turl, Lloyd (Stella Mendlnow) Ch Verna, Bruce; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec28 T170a J. N. Elsinger (1914)

Turl, L. C. (Aldah Erford) Ch Russell; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec3 T153a Robert Patton (1879)

Turner, Frank (Edith Barrett) Ch Harold, Ellis, Ruby, Neva, Elsie, Viola; Princeville R26 Radnor Sec6 O200a (1876)

Turner, Joseph (Maggie Frank) Princeville R26 Princeville Sec36 O160a (1890)

Turner, Wm. (Eliza Lettermann) Ch Charles; Dunlap R27 Radnor Sec4 O183a (1863)

Turvill, James W. (Laura M. Harding) "Eagle Farm" Hanna City R10 Logan Sec11 O100a (1909)

Tuson, Brice (Clara Snyder) Ch Arthur, Stella, Harry, Rosa, Wallis, Bernie; Oak Hill R18 Jubilee Sec34 O80a (1875)

Tuttle, Wm. (Mary Fay) Ch Wilber, Frank, Ralph; Trivoli R14 Trivoli Sec17 O80a (1902)

 


Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated January 31, 2007